St. Charles North Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 30, 2017

58 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons                    27    1    2    3    4   17   19   20  19:31.8  0:51.1
  2 Wheat Warrenville So     67    6    9   12   14   26   38   39  20:06.1  1:18.6
  3 Batavia                  78    7   11   16   21   23   25   31  20:09.1  0:44.4
  4 Belvidere North          92    5   10   18   29   30   37   42  20:21.8  1:36.0
  5 Lincoln-Way Central      95    8   13   22   24   28   48   50  20:21.1  1:10.3
  6 Marist                  192   15   34   45   47   51   53   56  21:35.5  2:10.2
  7 Lake Zurich             240   33   36   40   64   67   85   89  22:07.0  1:46.4
  8 St. Charles North       246   27   41   44   62   72   73   74  22:11.1  2:39.1
  9 Hinsdale Central        270   32   49   55   59   75   79   87  22:28.3  2:37.5
 10 South Elgin             296   46   58   61   63   68   80   81  22:38.7  1:07.5
 11 Cary-Grove              305   35   43   52   83   92            23:28.5  5:09.6
 12 Jones College Prep      337   54   66   69   71   77   84   88  23:14.9  1:43.8
 13 Jacobs                  355   57   60   70   82   86   95       23:41.3  2:23.7
 14 Streamwood              428   65   76   93   96   98            27:02.3  7:06.4
 15 Elgin                   450   78   90   91   94   97   99       26:56.7  5:50.2

Incomplete Teams: Geneva, Lemont

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maggie Vear, So            19:18.8    Lyons                
    2     2  Maggie Abbs, So            19:20.1    Lyons                
    3     3  Claire Williams, Fr        19:23.7    Lyons                
    4     4  Leah Paliakas, So          19:26.4    Lyons                
    5     5  Katie Luna, So             19:27.6    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Erica Emmerick, So         19:34.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     7  Anissa Garcia, So          19:44.8    Batavia              
    8     8  Hannah Luming, Fr          19:45.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
    9     9  Tess Rucoba, So            19:51.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   10    10  Caitlin Corso, So          20:01.9    Belvidere North      
   11    11  Josephine Adams, So        20:03.9    Batavia              
   12    12  Rachel Nordmark, Fr        20:04.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   13    13  Colleen Erdman, Fr         20:06.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   14    14  Samantha Buol, So          20:07.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   15    15  Lindsey Richter, Fr        20:07.3    Marist               
   16    16  Annie Sellenberg, Fr       20:07.5    Batavia              
   17    17  Janey Dillon, Jr           20:09.9    Lyons                
   18    18  Natalie Horgan, Fr         20:13.2    Belvidere North      
   19    19  Diane Makovic, So          20:14.3    Lyons                
   20    20  Kate Ferrell, Fr           20:19.6    Lyons                
   21    21  Lillian Damico, Fr         20:20.0    Batavia              
   22        Shannon Laukaitis, Fr      20:23.9    Geneva               
   23    22  Carly Shipman, Fr          20:23.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   24        Madison Ohm, Fr            20:24.8    Lyons                
   25        Ally Sarussi, So           20:24.9    Lyons                
   26    23  Lydia Szydlowski, Fr       20:29.2    Batavia              
   27    24  Audrey Bulow, So           20:34.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   28    25  Erin Golden, So            20:40.3    Batavia              
   29    26  Jess Michalowski, Fr       20:52.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   30    27  Claire Norman, So          20:53.7    St. Charles North    
   31    28  Catherine Ihrke, Fr        20:55.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   32        Madeleine Ryan, Fr         21:02.3    Lyons                
   33        Maeve Rice, So             21:02.9    Lyons                
   34    29  Anna Hulstedt, So          21:03.0    Belvidere North      
   35    30  Ainsley Dean, Fr           21:03.5    Belvidere North      
   36    31  Rebekah Cepolski, So       21:03.8    Batavia              
   37        Tegan O'Flaherty, So       21:09.0    Lyons                
   38        Tess Grzegorek, So         21:10.1    Lyons                
   39    32  Olivia Beargie, So         21:11.3    Hinsdale Central     
   40        Sarah Pratt, So            21:11.9    Geneva               
   41        Mia Wells, So              21:13.5    Batavia              
   42    33  Gretchen Quinn, So         21:17.9    Lake Zurich          
   43    34  Lilly Roche, Fr            21:27.4    Marist               
   44        Juliana Alley, So          21:27.4    Batavia              
   45        Mary Grace Lansing, Fr     21:30.1    Lyons                
   46    35  Maddie Borzych, So         21:32.4    Cary-Grove           
   47    36  Paige Orals, So            21:36.2    Lake Zurich          
   48    37  Kalen Cottrell, Fr         21:40.8    Belvidere North      
   49        Luciana Ligammari, So      21:43.2    Lyons                
   50    38  Caroline Kratz, Fr         21:44.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   51    39  Emma Dixon, Fr             21:45.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   52    40  Elizabeth Kalafut, So      21:46.9    Lake Zurich          
   53    41  Tara Leonard, Fr           21:49.2    St. Charles North    
   54        Grace Summers, Fr          21:49.7    Batavia              
   55    42  Haley Luckow, So           21:50.1    Belvidere North      
   56    43  Steph Dunphy, So           21:51.7    Cary-Grove           
   57        Lauren Fortino, So         21:51.8    Batavia              
   58    44  Isabella Morgan, Fr        21:52.8    St. Charles North    
   59    45  Sarah Hughes, Fr           21:56.2    Marist               
   60    46  Faith Cassata, So          21:59.3    South Elgin          
   61        Olivia Minnec, Fr          21:59.7    Batavia              
   62        Ella Rakvin, Fr            22:01.1    Lyons                
   63        Shae O'Connor, Fr          22:01.1    Lyons                
   64        Mia Schwarz, Fr            22:04.8    Lyons                
   65        Brooke Long, Fr            22:05.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   66        Fiona O'Brien, Fr          22:06.5    Lyons                
   67        Olivia Vie, Fr             22:08.2    Lyons                
   68    47  Julia Reedy, Fr            22:08.9    Marist               
   69        Ada-Lin Crowley, So        22:10.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   70        Anna Borzecki, So          22:10.8    Lemont               
   71    48  Madison Coglianese, Fr     22:10.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   72    49  Liz Youngman, So           22:14.2    Hinsdale Central     
   73    50  Cassidy Farrell, So        22:14.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   74    51  Maddie Langford, So        22:17.5    Marist               
   75        Viktorija Buntinas, So     22:18.5    Lyons                
   76    52  Claire Wallis, So          22:21.1    Cary-Grove           
   77        Julia Pelech, So           22:23.0    Batavia              
   78    53  Lauren Lamb, So            22:24.3    Marist               
   79    54  Allyson Dombrowski, Fr     22:24.4    Jones College Prep   
   80    55  Jessie Wang, Fr            22:30.8    Hinsdale Central     
   81    56  Tara Mc Mahon, So          22:32.6    Marist               
   82        Abby Mc Vey, So            22:34.9    Geneva               
   83    57  Brianna Guzman, So         22:35.6    Jacobs               
   84    58  Kristin Delaney, So        22:36.2    South Elgin          
   85    59  Marilyn Risinger, So       22:36.4    Hinsdale Central     
   86        Leah Dillon, So            22:36.7    Lyons                
   87    60  Karolina Porzezinska, So   22:39.9    Jacobs               
   88    61  Alyssa Miulli, Fr          22:43.7    South Elgin          
   89        Andrea Vivar, So           22:45.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   90        Linea Skura, So            22:46.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   91    62  Jennifer Nickel, Fr        22:47.2    St. Charles North    
   92    63  Rebeka Ruiz, Fr            22:47.5    South Elgin          
   93    64  Caroline Sun, Fr           22:49.7    Lake Zurich          
   94    65  Kim Sanchez, Fr            23:01.4    Streamwood           
   95        Kelsey Strong, Fr          23:02.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   96        Zoe Jethani, So            23:02.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   97    66  Alice Hurst, So            23:03.7    Jones College Prep   
   98    67  Donna Nguyen, So           23:04.2    Lake Zurich          
   99    68  Emily Hernandez, Fr        23:06.7    South Elgin          
  100        Irie Gedritis, Fr          23:10.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
  101        Annika Kuretsky, So        23:13.4    Batavia              
  102    69  Trinitee Wells, So         23:13.4    Jones College Prep   
  103    70  Elizabeth Proctor, Fr      23:22.5    Jacobs               
  104    71  Charleen Necor, Fr         23:24.6    Jones College Prep   
  105        Grace Maxwell, So          23:26.5    Marist               
  106        Sophie Mc Bride, So        23:27.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
  107    72  Abby Liesen, So            23:32.8    St. Charles North    
  108    73  Katy Liesen, So            23:35.9    St. Charles North    
  109        Faith Padilla, So          23:36.8    Lyons                
  110    74  Anna Watts, So             23:39.1    St. Charles North    
  111        Bridget Croci, So          23:46.0    Batavia              
  112        Colleen Sullivan, So       23:48.0    Lyons                
  113    75  Kayla Sheldon, So          23:48.8    Hinsdale Central     
  114        Melissa Tarrant, So        23:51.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
  115        Mia Martinez, So           23:54.3    Lyons                
  116        Elizabeth Radencich, So    23:56.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  117        Tia Hammon, So             24:03.6    Lyons                
  118    76  Alex Meza, So              24:07.2    Streamwood           
  119    77  Siyu Yang, So              24:08.2    Jones College Prep   
  120    78  Maria Marchant, So         24:09.6    Elgin                
  121        Evelyn Purcell, So         24:11.0    Lyons                
  122        Megan Dillon, Fr           24:12.7    Lyons                
  123        Kathleen Duffy, So         24:13.6    Lyons                
  124        Jocelyn Liddell, Fr        24:13.6    Lyons                
  125        Elise Panzer, Fr           24:14.3    St. Charles North    
  126        Sydney Chesta, So          24:19.1    St. Charles North    
  127    79  Charlotte Callahan, Fr     24:23.5    Hinsdale Central     
  128        Payton Mc Queeney, So      24:28.4    Lyons                
  129        Colleen Kulinski, So       24:33.7    Lyons                
  130    80  Josie Skwarek, Fr          24:34.8    South Elgin          
  131    81  Angelica Borromeo, So      24:34.9    South Elgin          
  132        Natalie Parillo, Fr        24:35.7    Marist               
  133        Nina Soofi, Fr             24:42.8    Lyons                
  134        Melody Reyes, So           24:43.5    Lyons                
  135        Megan Mc Clure, So         24:46.3    South Elgin          
  136        Winona Hearne, So          24:48.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
  137    82  Morgan Harrison, So        24:49.2    Jacobs               
  138        Kylie Orrick, So           24:49.4    Lyons                
  139        Lillian Koppin, Fr         24:50.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
  140    83  Jorie Zuder, Fr            24:55.3    Cary-Grove           
  141    84  Samantha Tedrowe, Fr       24:56.0    Jones College Prep   
  142        Jordan Lenox, So           24:57.2    South Elgin          
  143    85  Sarah Monoson, So          24:59.0    Lake Zurich          
  144    86  Teagan Wolfe, So           24:59.2    Jacobs               
  145        Olivia Peterman, Fr        25:02.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
  146        Brianna Fonseca, Fr        25:07.7    Lyons                
  147        Austen Grizzell, Fr        25:08.6    Batavia              
  148    87  Marla Winters, So          25:10.1    Hinsdale Central     
  149        Maya Djurisic, So          25:17.9    Lyons                
  150        Aly Koranda, So            25:19.9    Hinsdale Central     
  151        Adrianna Minnella, So      25:20.4    Hinsdale Central     
  152        Paris Chaney, Sr           25:25.7    Batavia              
  153        Gen O'Bryon, So            25:29.3    Hinsdale Central     
  154        Ally Mc Kay, Fr            25:32.4    Lyons                
  155        Claire Sciortino, Fr       25:34.4    Hinsdale Central     
  156        Anna Walker, Fr            25:35.5    Lyons                
  157    88  Paloma Bushofsky, Fr       25:37.3    Jones College Prep   
  158        Isabella Mc Manus, So      25:42.0    South Elgin          
  159        Emily Stortz, Fr           25:42.3    Lyons                
  160        Katie Wilson, Fr           25:44.9    Hinsdale Central     
  161        Ashley Zon, So             25:45.9    Marist               
  162        Grace Clark, So            25:46.2    Marist               
  163    89  Maeve Griffin, So          25:47.6    Lake Zurich          
  164        Angelina Amoruso, Fr       25:48.0    Jones College Prep   
  165        Isabelle Reynolds, So      25:50.3    Lyons                
  166        Nicole Viz, So             25:51.2    Marist               
  167        Molly Pruitt, So           25:51.8    Lyons                
  168    90  Estefania Castro Garcia, So
                                       25:55.3    Elgin                
  169        Priya Philipneri, Fr       25:56.2    Hinsdale Central     
  170        Sofia Rodriguez, Fr        25:57.7    Jones College Prep   
  171        Yashna Yellayi, Fr         26:02.5    Hinsdale Central     
  172        Sophia Padgett, Fr         26:11.4    Lyons                
  173        Cadence Parker-Briones, Fr 26:13.3    Hinsdale Central     
  174        Thea Reames-Henry, Fr      26:13.8    Jones College Prep   
  175        Miranda Victor, So         26:18.6    St. Charles North    
  176        Kellie Courtney, So        26:20.6    Lyons                
  177        Mahima Dave, So            26:21.1    South Elgin          
  178        Faith Lynn, So             26:22.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
  179        Lizzie Labuda, So          26:26.4    Lyons                
  180        Charlotte Wisthuff, Fr     26:26.7    Lyons                
  181    91  Guadalupe Fierros, Fr      26:27.0    Elgin                
  182        Esmeralda Ramirez, So      26:27.2    Jones College Prep   
  183        Mya Mustafa, Fr            26:30.3    Marist               
  184        Maya Conway, Fr            26:30.7    Hinsdale Central     
  185        Abigal Chesniak, So        26:33.5    Marist               
  186    92  Mikayla Zinkel, Fr         26:41.9    Cary-Grove           
  187        Elena Stanton Shepherd, Fr 26:42.7    Jones College Prep   
  188        Maia Balderson, Fr         26:48.0    South Elgin          
  189        Olivia O'Donnell, Fr       26:55.2    Lyons                
  190        Jane Ferguson, Fr          26:55.4    Lyons                
  191        Nasaria Hernandez, Fr      27:04.2    Marist               
  192        Ericka Serrato, So         27:07.2    Marist               
  193        Megan Heskin, Fr           27:18.6    Marist               
  194        Alayna Ralson, So          27:18.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
  195        Chloe Kantowicz, So        27:30.4    Jones College Prep   
  196        Madison Stemplewski, Fr    27:31.6    Marist               
  197        Katy Peterson, Fr          27:34.5    South Elgin          
  198        Kaitlyn Culver, So         27:36.6    South Elgin          
  199        Casey Byrne, So            27:36.7    South Elgin          
  200        Ella Shea, Fr              27:45.1    Lyons                
  201        Tara Geraminejad, Fr       27:47.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
  202        Julia Woods, Fr            27:47.3    Lyons                
  203        Sophia Kopinski, Fr        27:47.9    South Elgin          
  204        Bella Brizz, So            27:50.6    Lyons                
  205        Julia Stica, Fr            27:53.3    South Elgin          
  206    93  Joselynn Bolanes, Fr       28:01.6    Streamwood           
  207        Julia Kokaska, Fr          28:06.1    Marist               
  208    94  Maria Alfaro, So           28:11.8    Elgin                
  209        Zoe Mc Keehan, Fr          28:12.8    Batavia              
  210    95  Nicole Pilat, So           28:21.1    Jacobs               
  211        Elizabeth Sarinana, So     28:24.0    South Elgin          
  212        Sarah Borchert, So         28:31.1    Batavia              
  213        Ellen Kevin, Fr            28:34.7    Marist               
  214        Cat Fisher, Fr             28:44.0    Lyons                
  215        Maria Musso, Fr            29:02.7    Marist               
  216        Adriana Serrano, Fr        29:19.0    Lyons                
  217        Tess Lewandowski, So       29:19.8    Lyons                
  218        Elizabeth Zavala, So       29:22.2    Jones College Prep   
  219    96  Kim Flores, Jr             29:53.6    Streamwood           
  220    97  Janette Garcia-Saltiger, So
                                       29:59.8    Elgin                
  221    98  Gyselle Delgado, So        30:07.7    Streamwood           
  222        Julia Siston, So           30:08.1    Lemont               
  223        Alison Mc Vey, Fr          30:08.2    South Elgin          
  224        Caroline Rice, Fr          30:09.7    Lyons                
  225        Samantha Fogel, Fr         30:12.4    Lake Zurich          
  226        Meiying Kuang, So          30:14.3    Jones College Prep   
  227        Stella Vajarsky, So        30:57.2    South Elgin          
  228        Tenzin Kunsang, Fr         31:13.0    Jones College Prep   
  229    99  Ceciley Garcia, Fr         31:43.6    Elgin                
  230        Catie Ganzel, Fr           31:48.2    Lyons                
  231        Megan Maloney, Fr          32:05.1    Marist               
  232        Angelica Ramirez, Fr       32:21.1    Jones College Prep   
  233        Sheila Arellano, Fr        32:33.3    Jones College Prep   
  234        Morgan Currier, Sr         32:43.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
  235        Annie Gainer, Fr           33:01.9    Marist               
  236        Kate Moreno, So            33:07.5    South Elgin          
  237        Erin Schaller, Fr          33:16.7    Marist               
  238        Debra Dodge, Fr            33:34.2    Lyons                
  239        Isabella Wroblewski, So    33:39.1    Jones College Prep   
  240        Janice Huang, So           33:42.1    Jones College Prep   
  241        Ella Hawblitzel, Fr        34:34.5    Lyons                
  242        Lemoni Torres, Fr          34:38.5    Lyons                
  243        Lauren Kokaska, Fr         34:42.8    Marist