St. Charles North Invitational - Open Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 30, 2017

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons                    65    2    9   17   18   19   22   23  20:41.0  1:13.2
  2 Batavia                  81    5    7   20   21   28   30   36  20:52.4  1:39.5
  3 Wheat Warrenville So    104    6    8   11   35   44   59   60  21:14.3  2:24.6
  4 Metea Valley            143    3   13   25   37   65   71   75  21:34.2  3:30.0
  5 Lake Zurich             146   10   16   24   45   51   77   87  21:42.6  2:21.2
  6 Cary-Grove              155   12   14   39   42   48   52       21:52.9  1:59.1
  7 Belvidere North         157    1    4   41   54   57   58   90  21:36.0  3:42.7
  8 Marist                  170   29   31   33   34   43   73   76  22:03.2  0:50.3
  9 Hinsdale Central        193   15   27   40   55   56   62   66  22:13.7  2:12.1
 10 Lemont                  286   26   38   61   68   93   96   98  23:00.5  3:04.7
 11 St. Charles North       326   46   50   70   74   86   95   97  23:22.1  1:27.8
 12 Jones College Prep      345   53   64   67   80   81   85   88  23:29.7  0:54.0
 13 Elgin                   392   32   79   82   99  100  106  107  23:50.9  2:50.8
 14 Jacobs                  397   49   69   83   94  102  108  111  24:05.4  2:54.4
 15 South Elgin             405   63   78   84   89   91   92  104  23:57.6  1:04.9
 16 Lincoln-Way Central     428   47   72  101  103  105  109  110  24:38.4  3:22.5

Incomplete Teams: Geneva, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mia Rodriguez, Sr          19:27.8    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Nora Whelton, Jr           19:50.0    Lyons                
    3     3  Megan Fichte, So           19:51.2    Metea Valley         
    4     4  Chelsey Recendez, Jr       19:52.7    Belvidere North      
    5     5  Dessa Bobosky, Sr          19:59.5    Batavia              
    6     6  Jennifer Schaeffer, Jr     20:13.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     7  Sarah Hager, Sr            20:19.8    Batavia              
    8     8  Sara Michalowski, Jr       20:25.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
    9     9  Amanda Kural, Jr           20:32.0    Lyons                
   10    10  Carley Peldiak, Sr         20:34.5    Lake Zurich          
   11    11  Kelly Kibler, Sr           20:43.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   12    12  Paige Schulz, Sr           20:45.0    Cary-Grove           
   13    13  Sophia Sandy, So           20:49.3    Metea Valley         
   14    14  Abby Williams, Fr          20:56.5    Cary-Grove           
   15    15  Charlie Otto, Jr           20:57.7    Hinsdale Central     
   16    16  Meghan Furlong, Sr         20:58.6    Lake Zurich          
   17    17  Elena Stirn, Jr            20:59.1    Lyons                
   18    18  Tara Flaherty, Sr          21:01.0    Lyons                
   19    19  Sydney Kaehler, Sr         21:03.2    Lyons                
   20    20  Carla Macias, Jr           21:06.9    Batavia              
   21    21  Sarah Gillerlain, Jr       21:16.9    Batavia              
   22    22  Katie Vaiciulis, Jr        21:17.0    Lyons                
   23    23  Emily O'Donnell, Jr        21:19.4    Lyons                
   24    24  Jessie Houghton, Sr        21:24.1    Lake Zurich          
   25    25  Elizabeth Williams, Jr     21:26.3    Metea Valley         
   26    26  Celine Ratulowski, Sr      21:26.9    Lemont               
   27    27  Tess Willemse, Sr          21:30.3    Hinsdale Central     
   28        Colette Smith, Jr          21:35.6    Lyons                
   29    28  Maira Weitkamp, Sr         21:38.9    Batavia              
   30        Grace Nowak, Jr            21:39.4    Lyons                
   31        Hannah Fezekas, Sr         21:42.4    Lyons                
   32    29  Grace Stinites, Sr         21:45.4    Marist               
   33        Erin Sharkey, Sr           21:46.2    Lyons                
   34    30  Lauren Gould, Jr           21:48.5    Batavia              
   35        Tara Schwarz, Sr           21:50.2    Lyons                
   36    31  Megan Kelly, Jr            21:50.6    Marist               
   37        Katherine Aubert, Jr       21:57.3    Lyons                
   38    32  Yuliana De Anda, Jr        21:57.5    Elgin                
   39    33  Fiona Murphy, Jr           21:58.8    Marist               
   40    34  Molly Keane, Jr            22:05.6    Marist               
   41        Melissa Rodriguez, Sr      22:06.8    Lyons                
   42    35  Elizabeth Nordmark, Sr     22:11.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   43        Emmy Rokicki, Jr           22:15.4    Lyons                
   44    36  Julia Bobosky, Jr          22:19.1    Batavia              
   45    37  Rebecca Gabriel, Sr        22:23.1    Metea Valley         
   46    38  Lily Goodman, Sr           22:24.1    Lemont               
   47    39  Izzy Ramirez, Jr           22:24.9    Cary-Grove           
   48        Kaylee Domanchuk, Sr       22:25.1    Lyons                
   49    40  Claire Callahan, Sr        22:25.3    Hinsdale Central     
   50    41  Natalia Rudawski, Jr       22:27.6    Belvidere North      
   51    42  Emily Mohr, Jr             22:34.2    Cary-Grove           
   52    43  Olivia Toppel, Sr          22:35.6    Marist               
   53    44  Madeline Monaco, Jr        22:37.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   54        Caroline Anscombe, Jr      22:39.0    Lyons                
   55    45  Hanna Krinninger, Jr       22:40.3    Lake Zurich          
   56    46  Claire Drewes, Sr          22:41.4    St. Charles North    
   57    47  Angelina Castle, Jr        22:41.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   58    48  Cate Krupa, Jr             22:44.0    Cary-Grove           
   59        Emily Dickett, Jr          22:44.8    Lyons                
   60    49  Emma Lamblin, Sr           22:45.8    Jacobs               
   61    50  Sydney Chen, Jr            22:55.4    St. Charles North    
   62    51  Tristin Sorrells, Sr       22:55.7    Lake Zurich          
   63        Samantha Zagara, Sr        22:58.0    Lyons                
   64        Paris Chaney, Sr           22:59.1    Batavia              
   65    52  Allison Spillane, Jr       23:00.3    Cary-Grove           
   66    53  Hannah Barton, Sr          23:01.2    Jones College Prep   
   67    54  Karyna Mendoza, So         23:01.5    Belvidere North      
   68        Molly Brennan, Sr          23:05.4    Lyons                
   69    55  Arya Chawla, Jr            23:05.6    Hinsdale Central     
   70    56  Samia Douedari, Sr         23:09.7    Hinsdale Central     
   71    57  Bonnie Konopka, Jr         23:10.4    Belvidere North      
   72    58  Molly Carrick, Jr          23:11.6    Belvidere North      
   73    59  Courtney Miller, Sr        23:11.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   74    60  Mary Farruggio, Jr         23:13.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
   75    61  Evelyn Conway, Sr          23:16.4    Lemont               
   76    62  Lauren Cecchini, Sr        23:17.1    Hinsdale Central     
   77    63  Camille Angela Defensor, Sr
                                       23:18.6    South Elgin          
   78    64  Abby Barton, Sr            23:19.9    Jones College Prep   
   79        Alexis Herman, Jr          23:20.5    Lyons                
   80    65  Megha Chada, So            23:21.1    Metea Valley         
   81    66  Cassie Kruse, Sr           23:21.4    Hinsdale Central     
   82    67  Laura Davalos, Jr          23:22.0    Jones College Prep   
   83    68  Leilani Balderas, Sr       23:23.7    Lemont               
   84    69  Evelyn Dale, Jr            23:27.0    Jacobs               
   85    70  Mary Otto, Jr              23:30.0    St. Charles North    
   86    71  Olivia Samet, Fr           23:30.1    Metea Valley         
   87    72  Jamie Furtek, Sr           23:30.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   88    73  Julia Crowley, Jr          23:30.8    Marist               
   89    74  Hallie Hoan, Sr            23:34.6    St. Charles North    
   90        Lexie Totaro, Sr           23:34.9    Hinsdale Central     
   91    75  Kierstann Knowles, Sr      23:35.2    Metea Valley         
   92    76  Grace Murphy, Jr           23:36.5    Marist               
   93        Laura Narbutis, Jr         23:38.9    Lyons                
   94        Lucy Hawblitzel, Jr        23:42.6    Lyons                
   95        Emily Hensley, Sr          23:43.7    Metea Valley         
   96        Mai-Tram Tran, Sr          23:44.8    Metea Valley         
   97        Bridget O'Malley, Sr       23:45.0    Marist               
   98    77  Sophia Abad, Jr            23:45.5    Lake Zurich          
   99    78  Nicole Kajpust, Jr         23:46.0    South Elgin          
  100        Keegan Kilroe, Sr          23:47.4    Marist               
  101    79  Justina Sanavongxay, Sr    23:47.9    Elgin                
  102        Courtney Aldridge, Sr      23:48.8    Lyons                
  103        Nathalie Espinoza, Jr      23:49.2    Hinsdale Central     
  104    80  Meredith Randall, Jr       23:50.3    Jones College Prep   
  105        Eden Post, Jr              23:54.4    Lyons                
  106    81  Serena Lindsey, Jr         23:55.2    Jones College Prep   
  107    82  Karla Carrillo, Sr         23:55.5    Elgin                
  108        Jillian Pelikan, Sr        23:56.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
  109    83  Maddie Smith, Jr           23:56.8    Jacobs               
  110        Zoe Master, Jr             24:04.2    Lyons                
  111    84  Hannah De Laney, Sr        24:05.8    South Elgin          
  112    85  Lili Herman, Jr            24:07.3    Jones College Prep   
  113        Georgia Mc Bride, Jr       24:07.9    Lyons                
  114    86  Riley Boyd, Jr             24:09.1    St. Charles North    
  115    87  Kirsten Mazurkiewicz, Jr   24:09.9    Lake Zurich          
  116        Ariana Chiapetta, Jr       24:11.3    Lyons                
  117        Anna Taylor, Jr            24:11.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
  118    88  Galilea Flores, Sr         24:12.7    Jones College Prep   
  119    89  Arielynne Arana, Sr        24:14.2    South Elgin          
  120        Elle Gibbons, Jr           24:16.0    Marist               
  121    90  Natali Monaghan, Sr        24:20.1    Belvidere North      
  122        Mary Laura Carey, Jr       24:21.7    Marist               
  123        Teni Akin, Jr              24:22.1    Hinsdale Central     
  124    91  Sydney Lusco, Sr           24:23.4    South Elgin          
  125        Maralena Halikias, Jr      24:23.6    Hinsdale Central     
  126        Audrey Fix, Jr             24:25.3    Lyons                
  127        Michelle O'Connell, Sr     24:27.2    Marist               
  128    92  Briza Lara, Sr             24:28.9    South Elgin          
  129    93  Kendra Anifer, Jr          24:31.5    Lemont               
  130        Mashal Jiwani, So          24:32.8    Metea Valley         
  131        Maddie Hackett, Jr         24:34.7    Marist               
  132    94  Alyssa Rodriguez, Sr       24:37.4    Jacobs               
  133        Meg Keller, Sr             24:38.4    Hinsdale Central     
  134    95  Jacqueline Oh, Sr          24:38.6    St. Charles North    
  135    96  Olivia Faron, Jr           24:39.0    Lemont               
  136        Emma Kimble, Jr            24:39.2    Lyons                
  137    97  Julianne Decosterd, Sr     24:40.9    St. Charles North    
  138        Gillian Moncrieff, Sr      24:42.7    Geneva               
  139        Annie Gallagher, Sr        24:42.9    Lyons                
  140    98  Brianna Carlson, Sr        24:45.0    Lemont               
  141        Dani Padilla, Sr           24:45.1    Batavia              
  142    99  Yesenia Reyes, Jr          24:45.3    Elgin                
  143        Eva Martinez, Jr           24:45.9    Metea Valley         
  144        Liv Sommer, Jr             24:47.1    Hinsdale Central     
  145        Dominika Szeliga, Sr       24:47.8    St. Charles North    
  146   100  Irma Martinez, Jr          24:48.2    Elgin                
  147        Anna Nawara, Jr            24:48.5    Marist               
  148        Jenna Phillips, Jr         24:50.1    Lyons                
  149        Kianna Novak, Sr           24:54.4    Lake Zurich          
  150        Jenna Solcani, Jr          24:56.5    Marist               
  151        Gabby Krause, Jr           24:57.2    Batavia              
  152        Erica Zacharko, Jr         24:59.9    Lyons                
  153        Olivia Pfieffer, Jr        25:01.5    Jones College Prep   
  154        Cara Yau, Jr               25:02.1    Jones College Prep   
  155        Erin Sullivan, Sr          25:14.6    Lyons                
  156   101  Gina Arndt, Jr             25:15.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
  157        Renata Wingert, Jr         25:16.5    Lyons                
  158        Sonia Slusarczyk, Sr       25:16.7    Lyons                
  159        Kate Shroba, Sr            25:21.7    Marist               
  160        Madelyn Moynihan, Jr       25:23.4    Lyons                
  161        Ragini Rangan, Sr          25:24.1    Lake Zurich          
  162        Kathleen Duran, Jr         25:28.3    Lemont               
  163        Madeline Horn, Jr          25:31.6    Lemont               
  164        Ella Roberts, Sr           25:34.7    Lyons                
  165        Harper Hill, Jr            25:36.9    Lyons                
  166        Spoorthi Nibhanupudi, Fr   25:37.1    Metea Valley         
  167        Jennifer Frantzen, So      25:39.5    Metea Valley         
  168   102  Megan Petersen, Sr         25:40.1    Jacobs               
  169   103  Amanda Finn, Jr            25:40.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  170        Emma Korzyniewski, Jr      25:41.6    Lyons                
  171        Meghan Collins, Sr         25:42.4    Lyons                
  172   104  Alejandra Montoya, Sr      25:53.3    South Elgin          
  173        Molly Winchell, Jr         25:53.6    South Elgin          
  174        Brittney Layne, Jr         25:54.2    St. Charles North    
  175        Hunter Vinke, Jr           25:54.8    Belvidere North      
  176        Sofie Zeman, Jr            25:54.9    Belvidere North      
  177        Maria Cieniawski, Jr       25:56.6    Lyons                
  178        Sophia Pomrening, Jr       25:57.4    Lyons                
  179        Riley Glavach, Jr          25:58.4    Batavia              
  180        Anna Goranski, Jr          26:00.4    Lemont               
  181        Bridget Reynolds, Sr       26:03.5    Marist               
  182   105  Haley Fioretti, Sr         26:04.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  183   106  Alexandra Sampieri, Jr     26:06.0    Elgin                
  184        Madeline Martin, Sr        26:07.5    Metea Valley         
  185        Cassie Kunschke, Sr        26:11.4    Lake Zurich          
  186        Emily Bittman, Jr          26:13.4    Lyons                
  187        Emily Weibel, Jr           26:18.3    Lyons                
  188        Catherine Kemnitz, Jr      26:19.3    Lyons                
  189        Madlyn Kurcab, Sr          26:20.5    Marist               
  190        Amy Vasilopoulos, Jr       26:21.5    St. Charles North    
  191        Natalie Palarz, So         26:23.7    Lemont               
  192   107  Cassandra Meyer, Jr        26:25.9    Elgin                
  193   108  Julia Martucci, Sr         26:26.6    Jacobs               
  194        Claire Smith, Sr           26:29.9    Marist               
  195        Ndidi Ojiako, Sr           26:42.0    Hinsdale Central     
  196        Sayaka Araki, So           26:42.8    Metea Valley         
  197        Jourdan Biocic, Jr         26:44.5    Lyons                
  198        Grace Borchert, Sr         26:49.5    Batavia              
  199        Francesca Mahmoud, Jr      26:52.6    Lyons                
  200        Adira Safar, So            26:53.1    Metea Valley         
  201        Zuzanna Wierzbicka, Sr     26:55.2    Lake Zurich          
  202        Kate Beumer, Sr            27:08.9    Lyons                
  203        Alexis Campbell, Sr        27:11.2    St. Charles North    
  204        Nicole Lynch, Sr           27:16.1    Lyons                
  205        Natalie Rivas, Jr          27:17.9    Streamwood           
  206        Cloe Gonzalez, Sr          27:26.3    Marist               
  207        Lindsey Cardenas, Jr       27:26.3    Streamwood           
  208        Nora Dunleavy, Sr          27:26.9    Lyons                
  209        Thaliya Barrutia, Jr       27:27.2    Streamwood           
  210        Dhruta Patel, Sr           27:28.1    South Elgin          
  211        Janet Perez, Sr            27:29.2    Elgin                
  212        Chelsea Merten, Jr         27:30.4    Jones College Prep   
  213        Katie Mc Geever, Jr        27:31.1    Lake Zurich          
  214   109  Niamh Meehan, Jr           27:36.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
  215        Andrea Ruesta, Jr          27:45.9    Jones College Prep   
  216        Allison Bautista, So       27:46.0    South Elgin          
  217        Jayda Ford, Jr             27:46.7    South Elgin          
  218        Maya Clatanoff, Jr         27:49.2    Jones College Prep   
  219        Genesis Garcia, Jr         27:53.5    Lyons                
  220        Leena Alul, Jr             27:56.2    Lemont               
  221        Paige Friedlander, Fr      28:16.8    Metea Valley         
  222        Teresa Reinikka, Sr        28:16.9    Batavia              
  223        Fiona Thurow, Sr           28:24.8    Batavia              
  224        Naicary Calzada, Sr        28:26.3    Lyons                
  225   110  Liz Fremgen, Sr            28:35.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  226        Cate Whelan, Jr            28:36.4    Lyons                
  227        Sara Torres, Sr            28:37.6    South Elgin          
  228        Shany Carmona, Jr          28:40.0    Elgin                
  229        Jessica Garza, Jr          28:41.9    Elgin                
  230        Jocelyn Vicuna, Jr         28:43.9    Lyons                
  231        Maddie Melde, Sr           28:47.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
  232        Cara Lundy, Jr             28:54.4    Marist               
  233   111  Ariela Ortiz, Jr           28:58.6    Jacobs               
  234        Grace Cooper, Jr           28:59.7    Lyons                
  235        Avni Singh, Jr             29:01.4    South Elgin          
  236        Paige Narcissi, Sr         29:10.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
  237        Alexis Guajardo, Sr        29:11.6    Marist               
  238        Olivia Garza, Sr           29:12.1    Lyons                
  239        Kreena Mathouchanh, Jr     29:13.7    South Elgin          
  240        Brianne Rimmele, Sr        29:23.3    Batavia              
  241        Tia O' Malley, Jr          29:25.7    Lake Zurich          
  242        Samantha Herce, Sr         29:46.6    Lemont               
  243        Charlotte Porteous, Jr     30:21.4    St. Charles North    
  244        Patricia Guzman, Jr        30:24.2    South Elgin          
  245        Ashley Salgado, Fr         30:32.1    Elgin                
  246        Kailey Faith, Jr           30:57.4    Jacobs               
  247        Natalie Sierra, Jr         30:58.6    Jones College Prep   
  248        Jacqueline Lopez, Jr       31:00.5    Lyons                
  249        Lucile Conway, Jr          31:49.4    Lemont               
  250        Tonantzin Zavala, Jr       31:54.3    Jones College Prep   
  251        Abbey Placido, Sr          31:54.7    St. Charles North    
  252        Ashlyn Cano, Jr            32:15.5    Jones College Prep   
  253        Kate Oteng-Bediako, Sr     32:39.0    Belvidere North      
  254        Christina Ceja, Jr         32:59.9    Lyons                
  255        Sarai Castaneda, Jr        34:11.2    South Elgin          
  256        Nish Jamkachornkiat, Jr    34:13.3    Jones College Prep   
  257        Uma Radhakrishnan, Sr      34:46.3    Jacobs               
  258        Emily Magallanes, Sr       35:53.0    Jacobs               
  259        Hope Buechner, Jr          35:54.4    Elgin