Sycamore Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Afton Forest Preserve

August 29, 2017

75 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Sycamore                 43    1    3    7   13   19   23   24  14:18.0  1:24.4
  2 Kaneland                 71    5   11   12   14   29   35   36  14:38.9  1:05.2
  3 DeKalb                  107    6   10   20   26   45   51   58  14:56.4  1:29.5
  4 Hampshire               110    9   15   16   32   38   57   67  15:00.8  1:06.3
  5 Geneseo                 125    8   18   22   27   50   54   62  15:08.2  1:43.4
  6 Belvidere North         145    2   28   31   40   44   46   72  15:10.2  1:43.8
  7 Glenbard South          161   25   30   33   34   39   52   65  15:23.6  0:28.7
  8 St. Francis             206   17   37   43   53   56   68   71  15:44.4  1:25.8
  9 West Chicago            217    4   41   49   60   63   64   66  15:48.9  2:40.0
 10 Rochelle                226   21   42   47   55   61   81       15:54.0  1:35.9
 11 Aurora Central Catholic 327   48   59   70   74   76   77   78  17:12.3  2:28.7
 12 Burlington Central      376   69   73   75   79   80            18:49.5  4:03.6



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Cambier, Fr           13:30.1    Sycamore             
    2     2  Zander Casis, So           13:58.9    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Bryce Guerettaz, So        14:01.9    Sycamore             
    4     4  Peter Osielski, So         14:02.1    West Chicago         
    5        Cadyn Grafton, Fr          14:04.7    Dixon                
    6     5  Ethan Neale, So            14:08.9    Kaneland             
    7        Brock Drengenberg, Fr      14:11.2    Dixon                
    8     6  Karl Olsen, Fr             14:15.3    DeKalb               
    9     7  Cam Carani, So             14:21.8    Sycamore             
   10     8  Neo Colter, So             14:24.7    Geneseo              
   11     9  Isai Morales, Fr           14:27.0    Hampshire            
   12    10  Eric Jang, So              14:28.3    DeKalb               
   13    11  Seth Nosek, So             14:32.4    Kaneland             
   14    12  Isaiah Dallal, Fr          14:33.8    Kaneland             
   15    13  Donny Gramer, Fr           14:41.8    Sycamore             
   16    14  Brady Popovich, Fr         14:45.4    Kaneland             
   17    15  Jake Louis, Fr             14:47.1    Hampshire            
   18    16  Aiden Moseley, Fr          14:52.2    Hampshire            
   19    17  Luke Orwig, Fr             14:53.2    St. Francis          
   20    18  Colby Rapps, So            14:53.9    Geneseo              
   21    19  Erik Handel, So            14:54.5    Sycamore             
   22    20  Luke Andrews, So           15:02.0    DeKalb               
   23    21  Santi Cordoba, Fr          15:02.1    Rochelle             
   24    22  Rafe Morrison, Fr          15:02.2    Geneseo              
   25    23  Kyle Horn, Fr              15:04.2    Sycamore             
   26    24  Anthony Biundo, Fr         15:05.0    Sycamore             
   27    25  Austin MacClure, So        15:09.1    Glenbard South       
   28    26  Jason Allen, So            15:11.6    DeKalb               
   29    27  William Plumley, Fr        15:11.9    Geneseo              
   30    28  Hayden Zaluckyj, Fr        15:13.4    Belvidere North      
   31    29  Aaro Lodwig, Fr            15:14.1    Kaneland             
   32    30  Edwin Svobada, So          15:15.1    Glenbard South       
   33    31  Steve Brown, So            15:16.6    Belvidere North      
   34        David Ruetten, So          15:18.9    Sycamore             
   35    32  Darius Nguepi, Fr          15:24.3    Hampshire            
   36    33  Deven Kinch, So            15:27.0    Glenbard South       
   37    34  Tyler Kalebic, So          15:29.1    Glenbard South       
   38    35  Anthony Abruzzo, So        15:29.7    Kaneland             
   39    36  Charles Fitts, Fr          15:31.6    Kaneland             
   40    37  Thomas Oakson, Fr          15:32.7    St. Francis          
   41    38  Max Beer, So               15:33.2    Hampshire            
   42    39  Ryan Allspach, Fr          15:37.7    Glenbard South       
   43        Scotty Dunne, So           15:38.3    Kaneland             
   44    40  Noah Anderson, So          15:39.4    Belvidere North      
   45    41  Luiz Guzman, So            15:40.3    West Chicago         
   46    42  Uzziel Zarate, Fr          15:41.2    Rochelle             
   47    43  Sam King, Fr               15:41.7    St. Francis          
   48        Alex Taylor, Fr            15:42.5    Sycamore             
   49    44  Aiden Massman, So          15:42.7    Belvidere North      
   50    45  Kevin Gomez, So            15:44.7    DeKalb               
   51    46  James Murphy, So           15:44.9    Belvidere North      
   52    47  Tucker Louis, Fr           15:51.7    Rochelle             
   53    48  Max Meyers, Fr             15:57.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   54    49  Joseph Williamson, Fr      16:04.2    West Chicago         
   55    50  Spencer Lindstrom, So      16:08.1    Geneseo              
   56    51  Ulysses Ramos, Fr          16:10.1    DeKalb               
   57        Christopher Fountain, Fr   16:10.2    Kaneland             
   58    52  Colin Hughes, So           16:11.9    Glenbard South       
   59        William Huber, Fr          16:13.3    Kaneland             
   60    53  Mike Andrzejewski, Jr      16:15.3    St. Francis          
   61    54  Ky Ariano, So              16:15.9    Geneseo              
   62    55  Diego Escobar, Fr          16:17.3    Rochelle             
   63    56  Clayton Merker, Fr         16:18.9    St. Francis          
   64    57  Tim Puczek, So             16:23.3    Hampshire            
   65    58  Jon Rojo, So               16:23.5    DeKalb               
   66    59  Patrick Englehardt, Fr     16:26.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   67        Carson Campbell, Fr        16:33.5    Sycamore             
   68    60  Jacob Romero, So           16:36.1    West Chicago         
   69    61  Ben Hickey, Fr             16:38.0    Rochelle             
   70    62  Ricky Chavez, Fr           16:38.6    Geneseo              
   71    63  Oscar Almonte, So          16:42.0    West Chicago         
   72    64  Josiah McLean, Fr          16:43.5    West Chicago         
   73        Parker Malone, Fr          16:45.3    Kaneland             
   74        Roberto Cordero, Fr        16:47.2    DeKalb               
   75    65  Mike Eloubary, So          16:50.1    Glenbard South       
   76    66  Ryan Nguyen, Fr            16:51.7    West Chicago         
   77        Ryan Daca, Fr              16:51.8    Glenbard South       
   78        Aiden Cortinas, Fr         16:52.5    Sycamore             
   79        Dominic Lazano, Fr         16:53.3    Dixon                
   80        Caleb Shade, Fr            16:54.3    West Chicago         
   81        Noah Schueler, So          16:57.0    Rock Falls           
   82    67  Evan Johnson, So           16:59.2    Hampshire            
   83        Lane Near, Fr              17:01.1    Rock Falls           
   84    68  Coleman Lacy, Jr           17:08.3    St. Francis          
   85        Thomas Sitter, So          17:09.7    Dixon                
   86    69  Nathan Guy, Fr             17:10.9    Burlington Central   
   87    70  Jared Horsfall, So         17:12.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   88    71  Tim McGowan, Jr            17:16.5    St. Francis          
   89    72  Jacob Wagner, So           17:16.9    Belvidere North      
   90        Hayes Murphy, So           17:21.8    Geneseo              
   91        Seth Wickens-Walther, So   17:27.5    DeKalb               
   92        Jack Holder, So            17:28.1    Kaneland             
   93        Nate Keough, Fr            17:28.6    St. Francis          
   94        Cole Heinisch, So          17:33.4    Sycamore             
   95        Nathan Yoder, So           17:40.7    Geneseo              
   96        Bud Hilliard, Fr           17:46.3    Rock Falls           
   97        Solomon Foley, Fr          17:46.4    Belvidere North      
   98        Juan Tapia, So             17:46.6    West Chicago         
   99        Jacob Jorgensen, So        17:50.9    Geneseo              
  100        Will Sammons, So           17:53.3    Geneseo              
  101        Jason Lavigne, Jr          17:53.7    St. Francis          
  102        Tanner Burgett, Fr         17:54.6    Geneseo              
  103    73  Noah Karottu, Fr           17:58.0    Burlington Central   
  104        Eduardo Loa, So            17:58.8    West Chicago         
  105    74  Nick Wan, So               17:59.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  106    75  Aaron Erb, Fr              18:01.8    Burlington Central   
  107        Lennon Allison, So         18:02.5    Rock Falls           
  108        Michael Cole, Fr           18:11.7    Belvidere North      
  109        Cal Taylor, So             18:22.7    Belvidere North      
  110        Kyle White, So             18:24.5    Hampshire            
  111    76  Luke Mitchell, So          18:25.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
  112    77  Ray Deleon, Fr             18:33.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  113    78  Chris Alcala, Fr           18:35.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
  114        Emmett Micklo, So          18:41.3    Glenbard South       
  115        Ryan Riebesehl, Fr         18:43.2    Hampshire            
  116        Angel Osorio, So           18:48.4    West Chicago         
  117        Ben Minx, So               18:51.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
  118        Noah Carignan, Fr          18:54.9    Hampshire            
  119        Heath Atz, So              18:56.0    Freeport             
  120        Matt Conley, Fr            19:03.1    Kaneland             
  121        Sam Lyon, So               19:19.0    Hampshire            
  122        Trevor Sussland, Fr        19:31.2    Kaneland             
  123        Angel Lopez, Fr            19:35.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  124        Henry Davis, Fr            19:39.2    St. Francis          
  125    79  Mitchell Cigrand, So       19:42.2    Burlington Central   
  126        Griffin Kral, So           19:53.3    Glenbard South       
  127        Charles May, Fr            20:11.5    West Chicago         
  128        Jaxxon Faver, Fr           20:31.1    West Chicago         
  129        Flynn Walder, So           20:55.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
  130        William Venneberg, So      21:00.8    Geneseo              
  131    80  Daniel Cork, So            21:14.4    Burlington Central   
  132        Adan Alcala, So            21:23.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
  133        Coen Garling, Fr           21:42.6    West Chicago         
  134    81  Isaac Ochoa, Fr            21:50.7    Rochelle             
  135        John Kloosterman, Fr       23:04.0    Sycamore             
  136        Garrett Woods, So          23:15.4    Kaneland             
  137        Chris Hernandez, Fr        23:32.2    West Chicago         
  138        Ivan Santiagon, Jr         24:31.0    St. Francis