Sycamore Invitational - JV Girls

Afton Forest Preserve

August 29, 2017

75 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          28    2    5    6    7    8   11   12  16:53.5  0:37.9
  2 West Chicago             39    1    3    9   10   16   17   22  17:17.6  1:56.3
  3 Aurora Central Catholic  88    4   13   14   23   34   36   41  18:17.1  3:29.8
  4 Hampshire               151   15   19   21   45   51   54   55  19:38.8  3:16.5
  5 DeKalb                  152   24   26   27   37   38   46   52  19:55.3  2:02.1
  6 St. Francis             159   18   20   39   40   42   44   48  20:03.1  2:28.7
  7 Sycamore                175   28   32   33   35   47   59   61  20:22.3  1:41.2
  8 Rock Falls              183   25   29   30   43   56   58   60  20:33.2  3:22.1
  9 Burlington Central      240   31   49   50   53   57            21:40.3  3:50.8



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maddie Brotnow, Sr         16:21.9    West Chicago         
    2     2  Natalie Horgan, Fr         16:29.6    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Lilian Buzani, Fr          16:44.6    West Chicago         
    4     4  Lesley Viveros, So         16:49.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
    5     5  Caitlin Corso, So          16:53.2    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Trina Kazluski, Fr         16:53.3    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Ainsley Dean, Fr           17:03.9    Belvidere North      
    8     8  Kalen Cottrell, Fr         17:07.4    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Jocelyn Velazquez, So      17:28.5    West Chicago         
   10    10  Caroline Pacer, So         17:34.9    West Chicago         
   11    11  Natalia Rudawski, Jr       17:38.5    Belvidere North      
   12    12  Anna Hulstedt, So          17:38.9    Belvidere North      
   13    13  Hannah Doherty, Jr         17:42.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   14    14  Viviana Ponce, So          17:48.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   15    15  Stella Oury, So            18:10.4    Hampshire            
   16    16  Catherine Franch, Sr       18:18.2    West Chicago         
   17        Taylor Hills, Fr           18:32.9    Dixon                
   18    17  Staesha Moore, Fr          18:33.9    West Chicago         
   19    18  Gabby Hernandez, Fr        18:35.7    St. Francis          
   20    19  Lindsey Baron, Fr          18:40.5    Hampshire            
   21    20  Ellen Kolker, Jr           18:40.5    St. Francis          
   22    21  Magdalena Vonic, So        18:42.5    Hampshire            
   23    22  Daniella Sanchez, So       18:43.5    West Chicago         
   24    23  Marin Childers, So         18:44.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   25        Karyna Mendoza, So         18:47.7    Belvidere North      
   26    24  Holly Trapp, Sr            18:53.4    DeKalb               
   27        Sarah Webster, Fr          19:01.9    Freeport             
   28        Haley Luckow, So           19:03.8    Belvidere North      
   29    25  Whitney Schwindenhammer, So
                                        19:20.7    Rock Falls           
   30        Bella Kazluski, So         19:22.6    Belvidere North      
   31        Molly Carrick, Jr          19:28.4    Belvidere North      
   32    26  Kari Vieyra, Sr            19:32.5    DeKalb               
   33    27  Isabella DeLaCruz, Fr      19:34.4    DeKalb               
   34    28  Lauren Jacobs, Sr          19:37.7    Sycamore             
   35    29  Belen Mendoza, So          19:40.3    Rock Falls           
   36        Bonnie Konopka, Jr         19:42.6    Belvidere North      
   37        Jackie Huerta, Sr          19:43.9    West Chicago         
   38    30  Brittney Shipman, So       19:55.8    Rock Falls           
   39        Kamille Tomada, So         20:00.8    Belvidere North      
   40    31  Nicolette Capetillo, Jr    20:02.9    Burlington Central   
   41    32  Evie Callahan, Fr          20:06.7    Sycamore             
   42        Ximena Duran, So           20:12.5    West Chicago         
   43    33  Zill Patel, Jr             20:17.2    Sycamore             
   44    34  Therese Hein, Sr           20:19.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   45        Sofie Zeman, Jr            20:22.1    Belvidere North      
   46    35  Shykala Brinkman, So       20:31.0    Sycamore             
   47        Jenny Lincoln, Jr          20:33.8    Freeport             
   48    36  Sarianna Ballard, Jr       20:40.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   49    37  Bella Gentile, So          20:41.0    DeKalb               
   50    38  Caitlin Krause, Jr         20:55.4    DeKalb               
   51    39  Lizzie Brouch, Jr          20:57.1    St. Francis          
   52    40  Sarahi Garcia, So          20:58.0    St. Francis          
   53    41  Shaley Gonzalez, So        21:03.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   54    42  Kelly Keough, Sr           21:04.4    St. Francis          
   55    43  Nayelli Rodriguez, Sr      21:06.4    Rock Falls           
   56    44  Molly O'Donnell, Fr        21:06.7    St. Francis          
   57        Kate Oteng-Bediako, Sr     21:12.4    Belvidere North      
   58    45  Nicole Jachec, Sr          21:13.7    Hampshire            
   59    46  Kailee Baldwin, Fr         21:17.8    DeKalb               
   60    47  Hannah Frielink, Fr        21:18.8    Sycamore             
   61    48  Mary Faith Murray, Fr      21:24.2    St. Francis          
   62    49  Rayanne Lopez, So          21:24.5    Burlington Central   
   63    50  Rowan Rash, Jr             21:25.2    Burlington Central   
   64    51  Idalia Aviega, Fr          21:26.9    Hampshire            
   65    52  Jennifer Hernandez, So     21:31.1    DeKalb               
   66        Kiera Watson, Fr           21:33.4    Freeport             
   67        Guadalupe Arriola, Jr      21:33.7    West Chicago         
   68    53  Sonya Grewal, So           21:35.1    Burlington Central   
   69    54  Kaila Jensen, So           21:45.1    Hampshire            
   70        Jackie DiNatale, Sr        21:52.7    DeKalb               
   71        Elsie Meier, Sr            22:02.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   72    55  Sam Johnson, Sr            22:08.0    Hampshire            
   73        Evie Marchini, So          22:08.7    Belvidere North      
   74        Christy Lewis, So          22:18.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   75        Ruthie Bovey, So           22:23.4    West Chicago         
   76        Matea Lira, Fr             22:26.4    Sterling             
   77    56  Bailee Reynolds, Jr        22:42.7    Rock Falls           
   78        Audri Barraza, Jr          22:48.5    DeKalb               
   79        Estephany Delgado, So      22:56.4    West Chicago         
   80        Cinai Beltran, So          23:30.8    West Chicago         
   81        Julissa Hernandez, So      23:34.2    Rochelle             
   82        Madeline Roach, So         23:46.7    Dixon                
   83    57  Samantha Berglind, Fr      23:53.7    Burlington Central   
   84    58  Nalleli Diaz, So           23:55.1    Rock Falls           
   85        Madaline Grove, Sr         24:04.4    Sterling             
   86    59  Noelle Simone, Fr          24:11.8    Sycamore             
   87    60  Katie Elder, Jr            24:41.2    Rock Falls           
   88        Jasmine Lilly-Lee, Jr      24:41.4    Rock Falls           
   89        Manuela Beltran Rojas, Jr  25:05.9    Rock Falls           
   90        Bella Illescas, So         25:07.4    St. Francis          
   91    61  Libby Swedberg, Jr         25:24.9    Sycamore             
   92        Gwen Lavigne, Fr           25:25.5    St. Francis          
   93        Nedjwa Morrar, Jr          26:08.8    Rochelle             
   94        Haley Schmidt, Sr          26:13.7    Sterling             
   95        Paola Silva, So            28:38.3    West Chicago         
   96        Fabi Cielo, So             30:01.8    West Chicago         
   97        Sofia Rios, Fr             31:18.1    Aurora Central Catholic