Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Boys

Afton Forest Preserve

August 29, 2017

78 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 DeKalb                   53    4    6   10   15   18   49   56  16:35.1  0:46.6
  2 Kaneland                 88    1   12   22   24   29   33   58  16:40.6  1:55.1
  3 Sycamore                 97    8   13   20   26   30   45   72  16:55.5  0:47.1
  4 Belvidere North         127    9   23   28   32   35   38   44  17:07.5  0:56.9
  5 Dixon                   128    5   11   34   36   42   68       17:08.7  1:35.3
  6 Burlington Central      152    7   25   31   41   48   50   51  17:21.7  1:37.4
  7 Hampshire               177   16   21   37   40   63   69   76  17:37.1  2:04.1
  8 Rock Falls              193    3   19   47   60   64   80   94  17:46.4  2:53.4
  9 Sterling                210    2   27   39   65   77   78   79  17:49.1  4:27.5
 10 St. Francis             286   17   52   55   74   88   90       18:48.9  3:49.4
 11 Aurora Central Catholic 294   43   53   62   66   70   73   81  18:45.7  1:37.0
 12 Geneseo                 340   54   61   67   75   83   85   87  19:20.5  2:01.5
 13 West Chicago            357   46   59   82   84   86            19:37.0  2:39.8
 14 Freeport                387   14   89   91   96   97            21:39.0  7:22.2
 15 Glenbard South          408   57   71   92   93   95            21:09.9  4:17.7



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Richtman, Sr       15:20.0    Kaneland             
    2     2  Jake Gebhardt, Sr          15:22.8    Sterling             
    3     3  Dawson Smith, So           16:07.7    Rock Falls           
    4     4  Jacob Trapp, Jr            16:09.0    DeKalb               
    5     5  Collin Grady, Jr           16:17.5    Dixon                
    6     6  Ben Allen, Sr              16:24.6    DeKalb               
    7     7  Anthony Farmer, So         16:27.0    Burlington Central   
    8     8  Jake Carani, Sr            16:29.7    Sycamore             
    9     9  Alec Scott, Sr             16:31.3    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Aidan Donohue, So          16:31.9    DeKalb               
   11    11  Christian Seagren, So      16:38.8    Dixon                
   12    12  Daniel Occhipinti, So      16:42.0    Kaneland             
   13    13  Paul Ruetten, So           16:46.3    Sycamore             
   14    14  Chris Metz, So             16:50.3    Freeport             
   15    15  Riley Marks, Jr            16:54.5    DeKalb               
   16    16  Elijah Stuart, Sr          16:54.8    Hampshire            
   17    17  Alex Hernandez, Sr         16:55.2    St. Francis          
   18    18  Juan Castro, So            16:55.5    DeKalb               
   19    19  Matt Laws, Jr              16:55.6    Rock Falls           
   20    20  Aaron Trier, So            16:55.8    Sycamore             
   21    21  Santiago Arreola, Sr       16:57.5    Hampshire            
   22    22  Jacob Wielgos, Jr          17:00.0    Kaneland             
   23    23  Max Beutel, So             17:01.3    Belvidere North      
   24    24  Sam Webster, Sr            17:05.9    Kaneland             
   25    25  Jack Zettl, Jr             17:07.4    Burlington Central   
   26    26  David Lerohl, Jr           17:09.2    Sycamore             
   27    27  Isaiah Moorman, Jr         17:09.2    Sterling             
   28    28  Tyler Paddock, Sr          17:13.0    Belvidere North      
   29    29  Peyton Heiser, Sr          17:15.1    Kaneland             
   30    30  Riley Melton, Sr           17:16.7    Sycamore             
   31    31  Sergio Martinez, So        17:22.8    Burlington Central   
   32    32  Logan Walsh, Jr            17:24.0    Belvidere North      
   33    33  Aidan Lodwig, Jr           17:25.8    Kaneland             
   34    34  Jonah Fulton, Sr           17:26.1    Dixon                
   35    35  Virgil Munyemana, Sr       17:28.1    Belvidere North      
   36    36  Jacob Heller, Sr           17:28.6    Dixon                
   37    37  Tommy Croissant, Jr        17:29.6    Hampshire            
   38    38  Myles Vining, Jr           17:35.0    Belvidere North      
   39    39  Mikio Martinez, Jr         17:40.1    Sterling             
   40    40  Kyle Blake, Sr             17:44.6    Hampshire            
   41    41  Enrique Martinez, Jr       17:47.0    Burlington Central   
   42    42  Logan Griswold, So         17:52.7    Dixon                
   43    43  Tony Lopresti, So          17:53.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   44    44  Eric Rodriguez, Jr         17:54.2    Belvidere North      
   45    45  Dayton Ward, Jr            17:58.4    Sycamore             
   46    46  Kellen Klapatch, Jr        18:01.9    West Chicago         
   47    47  Devon Parker, So           18:03.8    Rock Falls           
   48    48  Tyler Gerke, Jr            18:04.4    Burlington Central   
   49    49  Luke Mattson, Jr           18:09.2    DeKalb               
   50    50  Arnulfo Rodriguez, Sr      18:12.1    Burlington Central   
   51    51  Adam Kries, Jr             18:13.2    Burlington Central   
   52    52  Danny Weizerorick, So      18:13.5    St. Francis          
   53        Jack Hartmann, Jr          18:13.6    Burlington Central   
   54    53  Kennedy Cross, Jr          18:18.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   55    54  Raymond Venneberg, Sr      18:24.1    Geneseo              
   56    55  Joe Leo, Sr                18:24.9    St. Francis          
   57    56  Ryan DeBeau, Sr            18:26.5    DeKalb               
   58    57  Wesley Jedlicka, Jr        18:29.6    Glenbard South       
   59        Chris Winters, Sr          18:35.4    Belvidere North      
   60    58  Jacob Petrik, Jr           18:39.1    Kaneland             
   61    59  Kamal Patel, Jr            18:42.7    West Chicago         
   62    60  Javier DeLaTorre, Jr       18:43.8    Rock Falls           
   63        Teddy Roewer, Sr           18:46.0    Belvidere North      
   64        Thomas Zettl, So           18:53.4    Burlington Central   
   65    61  Blake Duncan, Sr           18:54.0    Geneseo              
   66    62  Tony Cepeda, Jr            18:56.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   67    63  Angel Yescas, Sr           18:58.8    Hampshire            
   68    64  Jerome Warren, Sr          19:01.1    Rock Falls           
   69    65  Dillon Nitz, So            19:02.9    Sterling             
   70        Ben Purcell, Sr            19:07.0    Kaneland             
   71    66  Robbie Mccarthy, Jr        19:08.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   72    67  Andrew Rizzo, Jr           19:10.7    Geneseo              
   73    68  Andrew Lohse, Jr           19:11.4    Dixon                
   74        Kyle Orczykowski, Jr       19:13.2    Kaneland             
   75        Mario Montoya, Jr          19:15.3    DeKalb               
   76    69  Alex Surprise, Jr          19:16.5    Hampshire            
   77        Dalton Klingensmith, Jr    19:18.0    Kaneland             
   78        Evan Schmidt, Jr           19:24.7    Burlington Central   
   79        Asher Lowrey, Jr           19:29.1    DeKalb               
   80    70  Daniel McCully, Sr         19:30.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   81    71  Tyler Sowl, Sr             19:35.9    Glenbard South       
   82    72  James Cerny, Jr            19:39.1    Sycamore             
   83        Drew Occhipinti, Sr        19:40.6    Kaneland             
   84    73  Damon Becker, Jr           19:45.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   85    74  Paddy Bess, Sr             19:46.3    St. Francis          
   86    75  Christian Booth, Sr        19:48.4    Geneseo              
   87    76  Jacob Carignan, Jr         19:49.4    Hampshire            
   88    77  Javon Bruce, Fr            19:50.3    Sterling             
   89    78  Conner Bland, Jr           19:51.2    Sterling             
   90        Zack Zographos, Jr         19:54.1    Sycamore             
   91        Hank Barnes, Sr            19:55.8    DeKalb               
   92    79  Ruben Leal, Jr             19:56.7    Sterling             
   93    80  Alvaro Hernandez, So       19:58.0    Rock Falls           
   94    81  Jacob Montelongo, Jr       20:04.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   95        Andrew Ivarson, Jr         20:10.9    Sterling             
   96    82  Luke Madden, Sr            20:12.0    West Chicago         
   97        Hunter Carrell, Jr         20:14.3    Sterling             
   98        Mac Doherty, Sr            20:17.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   99    83  Nathan Carroll, Jr         20:25.6    Geneseo              
  100    84  Angel Flores, Jr           20:26.9    West Chicago         
  101        Charlie Domagalski, Jr     20:37.8    Burlington Central   
  102    85  Luke Sebastian, Jr         20:38.0    Geneseo              
  103        Sam Brown, Fr              20:40.6    Sterling             
  104    86  Rikson Naway, Jr           20:41.7    West Chicago         
  105    87  Thackery Newton, Sr        20:44.3    Geneseo              
  106    88  Jon Aquino, Jr             20:44.5    St. Francis          
  107        Fletcher Smith, Jr         20:48.6    Sycamore             
  108        Adam Wells, Sr             21:03.3    Geneseo              
  109        Michael Easton, Jr         21:04.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
  110        Brendon Shuman, Jr         21:07.4    Sycamore             
  111    89  Andrew Simmons, Jr         21:08.3    Freeport             
  112        Carson Klein, Jr           21:19.7    Sycamore             
  113    90  Trevor Hicks, Jr           21:23.7    St. Francis          
  114        McKimmon Englehardt, Sr    21:38.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
  115        Marquez Brown, Jr          21:41.1    Sterling             
  116        Ethan Hansford, Sr         21:50.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  117        Reid Coyle, Sr             21:50.5    Hampshire            
  118    91  T.J. Whitmer, Sr           21:51.7    Freeport             
  119        Ian Harrison, Jr           21:53.0    DeKalb               
  120        Logan Metcalfe, Jr         21:53.3    Burlington Central   
  121        Patrick Pieroni, Jr        21:54.4    Burlington Central   
  122        Miguel Huarcha, Jr         22:04.6    Sterling             
  123        Nate Harrison, Sr          22:09.2    DeKalb               
  124    92  Cole Hardtke, Jr           22:27.3    Glenbard South       
  125    93  Frank Iacopelli, Sr        22:29.3    Glenbard South       
  126        Wesley Titus, Sr           22:33.7    DeKalb               
  127        Liam Pitney, Jr            22:42.3    DeKalb               
  128    94  Cameron Gonzalez, Jr       22:45.7    Rock Falls           
  129    95  Cameron Ciarrachi, Jr      22:47.2    Glenbard South       
  130        Ben Larkey, Fr             23:24.7    Sterling             
  131        Bradley Ruetten, Sr        23:31.7    Sycamore             
  132        Charles Parker, Jr         23:41.4    DeKalb               
  133        Kadin Wolf, Jr             23:44.1    Sterling             
  134        Brad Smith, Jr             23:45.1    Geneseo              
  135        Austin Heller, Sr          23:57.9    Geneseo              
  136        Kevin Jablonski, Jr        24:11.3    Kaneland             
  137    96  Jarett Spangler, Jr        24:12.2    Freeport             
  138    97  Jacob Priewe, Sr           24:12.5    Freeport             
  139        Kevin Knapp, Jr            24:24.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
  140        Kevin Lemus, So            24:56.4    Sterling             
  141        Matt Konrad, Sr            25:04.1    Kaneland             
  142        Casey Yarak, Jr            25:12.8    DeKalb               
  143        Enrique Castaneda, Jr      25:38.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
  144        Vince Mayer, Sr            25:49.4    Hampshire            
  145        Chris Hodshire, Sr         25:56.3    Geneseo              
  146        Gage Foreman, Jr           26:11.4    Rock Falls           
  147        Kyle St. John, Sr          26:55.0    Burlington Central   
  148        J.P. Rader, Jr             27:23.7    Sycamore