Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Girls

Afton Forest Preserve

August 29, 2017

78 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          26    1    2    4    9   10   11   13  19:00.1  1:33.1
  2 Dixon                    69    5    6   16   18   24   28       20:11.5  1:28.6
  3 Rock Falls               92    7    8   17   22   38   50   57  20:36.0  2:30.0
  4 Burlington Central      129   12   21   29   30   37   39   42  21:09.0  2:09.8
  5 Sterling                150   15   27   31   36   41   53   56  21:27.0  2:04.3
 6* Sycamore                160   14   19   34   45   48   58   60  21:36.8  2:36.4
 7* DeKalb                  160    3   25   26   51   55            21:24.9  4:39.0
  8 St. Francis             213   33   35   46   47   52   54   62  22:23.5  1:18.9
  9 Rochelle                215   20   40   43   49   63   64   65  22:46.8  4:49.5
 10 Freeport                219   23   32   44   59   61            22:30.6  3:04.3

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Madison Diercks, So        18:15.5    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Gianna Sagona, So          18:18.5    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Katherine Olsen, Jr        18:38.5    DeKalb               
    4     4  Sabrina Elder, Sr          18:51.4    Belvidere North      
    5        Sophia Oury, Sr            19:14.4    Hampshire            
    6     5  Nicquelette Fazekas, So    19:25.3    Dixon                
    7     6  Paige Stees, Fr            19:30.8    Dixon                
    8     7  Bailee Fortney, So         19:42.7    Rock Falls           
    9     8  Alex Gomez, So             19:43.7    Rock Falls           
   10     9  Olivia Zaluckyj, So        19:46.7    Belvidere North      
   11    10  Alex Reza, So              19:48.6    Belvidere North      
   12    11  Sydney Elder, Fr           19:51.4    Belvidere North      
   13    12  Chloe Bilyk, Sr            19:58.1    Burlington Central   
   14    13  Chelsey Recendez, Jr       19:58.2    Belvidere North      
   15    14  Hannah Kirby, Jr           20:12.1    Sycamore             
   16        Kayla McGuire, So          20:15.1    Belvidere North      
   17    15  Madilyn Barnhart, So       20:17.0    Sterling             
   18    16  Taylor Renkes, So          20:25.6    Dixon                
   19    17  Bryahna Ganther, Fr        20:29.8    Rock Falls           
   20    18  Jade Miller, Fr            20:41.7    Dixon                
   21    19  Sophie Melton, Sr          20:42.8    Sycamore             
   22    20  Katherine Bakken, Sr       20:45.6    Rochelle             
   23    21  Natalia Rodriguez, Jr      20:48.3    Burlington Central   
   24    22  Erin Porter, So            20:51.4    Rock Falls           
   25    23  Gabi Rodriguez, Jr         20:52.2    Freeport             
   26    24  Grace Johnson, Fr          20:53.9    Dixon                
   27    25  Inga Collin, So            20:58.8    DeKalb               
   28        Katie Luna, So             21:04.6    Belvidere North      
   29    26  Megan LeBlanc, Jr          21:10.2    DeKalb               
   30    27  Madisyn Nicklaus, So       21:11.1    Sterling             
   31    28  Kira Goral, Jr             21:22.3    Dixon                
   32    29  Brooke Barkocy, Fr         21:24.4    Burlington Central   
   33    30  Jocelyn Victoria, Fr       21:26.6    Burlington Central   
   34    31  Andrea Cervantes, So       21:27.6    Sterling             
   35    32  Sophia Wilks, Jr           21:27.6    Freeport             
   36    33  Minnie Rolston, Fr         21:43.2    St. Francis          
   37    34  Reagan Wesley, Fr          21:45.2    Sycamore             
   38    35  Clare Kolker, So           21:54.6    St. Francis          
   39    36  Mika Martinez, Fr          21:57.9    Sterling             
   40    37  Annalise Daniels, Fr       22:07.8    Burlington Central   
   41    38  Madison Fortney, Fr        22:12.7    Rock Falls           
   42    39  Lauren Dowd, Fr            22:16.7    Burlington Central   
   43    40  Morgan Baker, Jr           22:17.1    Rochelle             
   44    41  Jenna Truesdell, Jr        22:21.2    Sterling             
   45    42  Lauren Leegard, So         22:22.7    Burlington Central   
   46    43  Anne Hickey, So            22:27.8    Rochelle             
   47    44  Farah Tolu-Honary, So      22:28.8    Freeport             
   48    45  Madisyn Grever, Sr         22:35.2    Sycamore             
   49    46  Sabrina Eichenberger, Jr   22:38.6    St. Francis          
   50    47  Leila Kral, Jr             22:39.3    St. Francis          
   51    48  Ali Flatter, Fr            22:48.5    Sycamore             
   52    49  Claire Plapp, Jr           22:48.6    Rochelle             
   53    50  Kacey Estrella, Fr         22:53.6    Rock Falls           
   54    51  Aly Moore, Sr              22:59.4    DeKalb               
   55    52  Katie Harvey, Jr           23:02.0    St. Francis          
   56        Emily Stark, Fr            23:03.8    Burlington Central   
   57        Jenna Dinges, So           23:04.5    Burlington Central   
   58    53  Aaliyah Gaffey, So         23:06.0    Sterling             
   59    54  Shannon Moran, Sr          23:17.2    St. Francis          
   60    55  Andrea Porcayo, So         23:17.5    DeKalb               
   61    56  Erin Long, Sr              23:22.8    Sterling             
   62    57  Abbi Jones, Jr             23:23.0    Rock Falls           
   63    58  Ashley Parks, So           23:27.9    Sycamore             
   64    59  Allison Kundert, Sr        23:48.1    Freeport             
   65    60  Ellie Bowers-Chen, Sr      23:48.9    Sycamore             
   66        Daniella Chino, So         23:49.9    Sterling             
   67        Shayla Moorman, Jr         23:55.3    Sterling             
   68    61  Claire Giuffre, So         23:56.5    Freeport             
   69        Sydney Reyes, Fr           23:59.3    Rock Falls           
   70        Madison Bland, So          24:01.8    Sterling             
   71        Grace Comparone, Fr        24:06.6    Burlington Central   
   72        Madison Anderson, Jr       24:18.2    Sterling             
   73        Sophia Brown, Sr           24:19.5    Sterling             
   74        Kyla Butler, Fr            24:31.2    Burlington Central   
   75    62  Evy Fang, Jr               25:18.0    St. Francis          
   76        Katelynn Trobaugh, So      25:30.9    Sterling             
   77    63  Ashley Ramos, Jr           25:35.1    Rochelle             
   78        Teresa Gramer, Sr          25:56.6    Sycamore             
   79        Brynlee Wolfe, So          26:06.2    Sterling             
   80        Samantha Smith, So         26:09.3    Sterling             
   81        Tiara Munoz, Jr            26:30.1    Sterling             
   82        Tylor O'Brien, Sr          27:05.0    Sterling             
   83    64  Heidi Cruz, Fr             27:10.9    Rochelle             
   84    65  Abby Wagner, So            27:29.1    Rochelle             
   85        Lydia Anton, Fr            27:32.3    Sterling             
   86        Abby Nitz, Sr              29:33.9    Sterling