Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Matthews Middle School, Island Lake IL

September 9, 2017

64 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.95 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     33    2    3    6    8   14   16   24  16:20.8  1:03.1
  2 Wheaton North            52    5    7   10   11   19   35   41  16:43.3  0:45.5
  3 Warren Township         102   13   18   22   23   26   46   59  17:09.5  0:34.6
  4 Mundelein               107    9   12   27   28   31   47   49  17:09.6  0:50.7
  5 Geneva                  142   17   25   29   33   38   52   60  17:30.7  0:53.3
  6 Glenbrook South         162    1   21   39   45   56   57   68  17:33.7  2:54.2
  7 East Aurora             208   34   36   42   43   53   85  103  18:05.4  0:44.5
  8 Round Lake              218    4   32   48   62   72   81   94  18:00.8  2:50.3
  9 Crystal Lake Central    252   20   37   50   70   75   84   95  18:19.2  2:01.1
 10 Lane Tech               295   54   55   58   63   65   66   67  18:40.9  0:13.7
 11 Libertyville            312   40   44   71   78   79   83   91  18:49.2  1:25.8
 12 Lake Forest             325   15   51   74   92   93   96   99  19:03.4  3:29.5
 13 Maine East              367   30   73   76   90   98  100  105  19:20.8  3:06.0
 14 Vernon Hills            377   64   69   77   80   87   89  104  19:21.0  1:12.0
 15 West Chicago            414   61   82   86   88   97  101  102  19:45.8  1:49.1

Incomplete Teams: Wauconda

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Will Kelly, So             15:42.5    Glenbrook South      
    2     2  David Zeller, So           15:48.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
    3     3  Jared Peaslee, So          15:56.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
    4     4  Diego Giron, Fr            16:16.9    Round Lake           
    5     5  Will Roth, Fr              16:21.7    Wheaton North        
    6     6  Joseph Franke, So          16:30.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     7  Jonathan Logan, So         16:31.0    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Matthew Lifka, Fr          16:37.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
    9     9  Elian Salgado, Fr          16:38.4    Mundelein            
   10    10  Lucas Urchell, So          16:48.1    Wheaton North        
   11    11  Josh Gorup, So             16:48.3    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Aaron De Lara, So          16:48.4    Mundelein            
   13    13  Andrew Metcalf, So         16:48.6    Warren Township      
   14    14  Jack James, So             16:51.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   15    15  Casey Hippel, Fr           16:54.6    Lake Forest          
   16    16  Ethan Seng, So             16:57.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   17    17  Aaron Dewey, So            17:02.3    Geneva               
   18    18  Nathan Papierniak, So      17:03.2    Warren Township      
   19    19  Mauricio Xochitecatl, So   17:07.2    Wheaton North        
   20    20  Austin May, Fr             17:08.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   21    21  James Kurtzweil, So        17:14.0    Glenbrook South      
   22    22  John Wiser, So             17:16.1    Warren Township      
   23    23  Carlos Villa, Fr           17:16.4    Warren Township      
   24    24  Rowan Fahey, Fr            17:17.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   25    25  Tom Rodgers, Fr            17:22.3    Geneva               
   26    26  Griffin Pasha, Fr          17:23.1    Warren Township      
   27    27  Robert Mc Kee, Fr          17:25.1    Mundelein            
   28    28  Nathan Clapp, Fr           17:27.0    Mundelein            
   29    29  Jacob Caballero, Fr        17:28.8    Geneva               
   30    30  Erik Osorio-Cruz, So       17:28.9    Maine East           
   31    31  Cale Sethna, Fr            17:29.0    Mundelein            
   32    32  Cody Arenas, Fr            17:35.5    Round Lake           
   33        Carson Rewiski, Fr         17:38.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   34    33  Eric Palmquist, So         17:44.2    Geneva               
   35    34  Dario Lopez, Fr            17:45.7    East Aurora          
   36    35  Samuel Walhout, Fr         17:48.9    Wheaton North        
   37    36  Huitzi Del Real, So        17:52.7    East Aurora          
   38    37  Julian Ryerson, Fr         17:53.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   39        Aidan Miller, Fr           17:53.9    Wauconda             
   40    38  Tim Archibald, Fr          17:55.6    Geneva               
   41    39  Wade Herrera, So           17:57.2    Glenbrook South      
   42    40  Bennett Scheunemann, So    18:00.5    Libertyville         
   43    41  Seth Rieske, So            18:06.2    Wheaton North        
   44    42  Martin Mata, Fr            18:09.1    East Aurora          
   45    43  Hugo Diego, Fr             18:09.4    East Aurora          
   46        Thai Davis, So             18:09.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   47    44  Ethan Hansen, Fr           18:11.3    Libertyville         
   48    45  Mrugesh Thakor, Fr         18:18.1    Glenbrook South      
   49    46  Collin Sorge-Young, So     18:18.6    Warren Township      
   50    47  Jeremy Hernandez, So       18:21.2    Mundelein            
   51        Robert Spicer, So          18:21.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   52    48  Anthony Barajas, So        18:22.2    Round Lake           
   53    49  Jonathan Aube, So          18:23.5    Mundelein            
   54        Jacob Green, So            18:23.7    Mundelein            
   55    50  Ryan Atkinson, Fr          18:24.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   56    51  Carson Ward, So            18:26.9    Lake Forest          
   57        William Wallace, So        18:29.4    Wheaton North        
   58    52  Isaiah Roeder, Fr          18:29.7    Geneva               
   59    53  Daniel Maldonado, So       18:30.2    East Aurora          
   60        Gabriel Ham, Fr            18:30.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   61    54  Charlie Drohomyrecky, So   18:35.1    Lane Tech            
   62    55  Henry Lokken, So           18:35.8    Lane Tech            
   63    56  John Bresnahan, So         18:36.6    Glenbrook South      
   64        Henry Adkins, So           18:36.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   65    57  Anthony Tyson, Fr          18:37.2    Glenbrook South      
   66    58  Carson Cloud, Fr           18:39.2    Lane Tech            
   67    59  Carson Ghys, So            18:39.7    Warren Township      
   68    60  Adam Coats, Fr             18:40.8    Geneva               
   69        Timothy Schenk, So         18:41.2    Warren Township      
   70    61  Joseph Williamson, Fr      18:41.4    West Chicago         
   71    62  Pedro Salgado, Fr          18:42.2    Round Lake           
   72    63  Dylan Pauel, So            18:45.6    Lane Tech            
   73    64  Alex Randall, So           18:48.0    Vernon Hills         
   74    65  Liam Jackson, So           18:48.8    Lane Tech            
   75    66  Sam Laughlin, So           18:48.9    Lane Tech            
   76    67  Zach Genin, Fr             18:49.5    Lane Tech            
   77        Connor Chadwell, So        18:49.6    Geneva               
   78        Jacob Perraud, So          18:50.1    Mundelein            
   79        Ian Bouma, So              18:51.8    Warren Township      
   80    68  Matt Finkel, Fr            18:53.4    Glenbrook South      
   81        James Scott, Fr            18:53.7    Glenbrook South      
   82        Austin White, Fr           18:54.9    Lane Tech            
   83        Aaron Beck, So             18:55.3    Geneva               
   84    69  Grant Hampton, So          18:58.6    Vernon Hills         
   85    70  Joel Brickey, Fr           19:00.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   86        Zachary Dudek, Fr          19:00.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   87        Maximilian Herrington, So  19:00.2    Warren Township      
   88    71  Emmet Burke, So            19:02.1    Libertyville         
   89        Su Min Cho, So             19:03.5    Glenbrook South      
   90    72  Jacob Minjares, Fr         19:07.1    Round Lake           
   91    73  Jayesh Patel, So           19:09.1    Maine East           
   92    74  Ryan Peters, So            19:09.6    Lake Forest          
   93    75  Anthony Camacho, Fr        19:09.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Andrew Rogers, So          19:09.7    Wheaton North        
   95        Adam Neale, Fr             19:12.0    Lane Tech            
   96        Preston Davidson, Fr       19:14.5    Glenbrook South      
   97    76  Abaan Ansari, Fr           19:15.9    Maine East           
   98        Joshua Taylor, So          19:16.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   99        Dane Branstrom, Fr         19:19.7    Glenbrook South      
  100        Michael Khalaf, So         19:23.0    Lane Tech            
  101        Aaron Hernandez, Fr        19:23.3    Mundelein            
  102    77  Cameron Overbeck, Jr       19:24.1    Vernon Hills         
  103        Charlie Sanders, Fr        19:25.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
  104    78  Isaac Sweitzer, Fr         19:25.8    Libertyville         
  105    79  Dane Whitney, So           19:26.2    Libertyville         
  106        Bryan Kurpiewski, Fr       19:28.6    Glenbrook South      
  107        Justin Wrona, So           19:29.1    Glenbrook South      
  108        Matthew Dale, Fr           19:34.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  109    80  David Palmer, So           19:34.3    Vernon Hills         
  110    81  John Sanchez, So           19:34.4    Round Lake           
  111    82  Josiah McLean, Fr          19:36.5    West Chicago         
  112    83  Cole Gebert, So            19:37.3    Libertyville         
  113        Sam Westfall, So           19:39.5    Glenbrook South      
  114        Cooper Toler, Fr           19:47.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
  115        Colin Fink, Fr             19:54.5    Lane Tech            
  116        Max Maronde, Fr            19:54.9    Lane Tech            
  117    84  Owen Mize, So              19:56.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  118    85  Jordy Llanos, So           19:58.6    East Aurora          
  119    86  Caleb Shade, Fr            19:59.7    West Chicago         
  120    87  Ian Joe, Fr                20:00.0    Vernon Hills         
  121    88  Ryan Nguyen, Fr            20:01.1    West Chicago         
  122        Noah Springer, Fr          20:01.6    Lane Tech            
  123    89  Michael Lee, Fr            20:01.7    Vernon Hills         
  124        Colby Coronado, Fr         20:05.6    Geneva               
  125        Julian Zea, So             20:06.8    Lane Tech            
  126        Ethan Utreras, So          20:07.1    Lane Tech            
  127        Carlos Carretero, Fr       20:09.6    Lane Tech            
  128        Declan Toomey, Fr          20:09.7    Lane Tech            
  129        Leighton Eddy, Fr          20:10.7    Mundelein            
  130        Alex Sepulveda, Fr         20:12.2    Lane Tech            
  131        Christian Volle, Fr        20:15.2    Wheaton North        
  132    90  Eduardo Mejia, So          20:15.4    Maine East           
  133    91  Kevin Stone, So            20:18.5    Libertyville         
  134        Marty Franz, So            20:20.9    Wheaton North        
  135    92  Trip Pierce, Fr            20:22.0    Lake Forest          
  136        Sam Yoder, Fr              20:22.9    Warren Township      
  137        Blayz Schultz, So          20:23.1    Warren Township      
  138    93  Samuel Rappin, So          20:24.1    Lake Forest          
  139        Adrian Reilly, Fr          20:25.2    Lane Tech            
  140    94  Javier Jaime, So           20:25.2    Round Lake           
  141        Jacob Philbrick, So        20:26.6    Mundelein            
  142    95  Sam Mackeben, Fr           20:27.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  143    96  Daniel Mc Kiernan, So      20:29.3    Lake Forest          
  144    97  Oscar Almonte, So          20:30.4    West Chicago         
  145        Ryan Cattan, Fr            20:30.5    Lane Tech            
  146        Timothy Wacnik, Fr         20:34.3    Libertyville         
  147    98  Jaeren Dadivas, Fr         20:34.9    Maine East           
  148        Ben Kittaka, Fr            20:36.8    Lane Tech            
  149        Brendan Lawless, Fr        20:37.4    Libertyville         
  150        Addy Otgontseren, So       20:38.8    Glenbrook South      
  151    99  Andrew Fontana, Fr         20:39.8    Lake Forest          
  152   100  Oscar Saenz, Fr            20:40.9    Maine East           
  153        Peter Elliott, Fr          20:40.9    Lake Forest          
  154        Matt Jasinski, Fr          20:42.8    Wauconda             
  155        Isaac Blender, Fr          20:44.9    Lane Tech            
  156        Damian Gonzalez, So        20:45.5    Lane Tech            
  157        Jack Radaj, So             20:52.8    Warren Township      
  158        Kayode Awonaike, So        20:54.7    Warren Township      
  159        Carter Adams, Fr           21:00.6    Glenbrook South      
  160        Theo Gikas, So             21:01.2    Glenbrook South      
  161        Sam Rhodes, Fr             21:01.3    Lane Tech            
  162        Stuart PattonVanBuskirk, So
                                       21:01.3    Lane Tech            
  163        Luke Roswick, Jr           21:01.7    Mundelein            
  164        Colin Hogan, So            21:06.3    Mundelein            
  165        Will Hartig, Fr            21:10.7    Lane Tech            
  166        Nicholas Zboril, Fr        21:12.6    Wheaton North        
  167   101  Antonio (Tony) Perez, Jr   21:13.0    West Chicago         
  168        Luke Lattyak, Fr           21:13.7    Lane Tech            
  169        Andrew Donahue, Fr         21:16.5    Glenbrook South      
  170        Michael Perusky, Fr        21:17.3    Warren Township      
  171        Ethan Bentley, So          21:19.3    Lane Tech            
  172        Cole Brady, Fr             21:19.9    Glenbrook South      
  173   102  David Moreno, Fr           21:21.1    West Chicago         
  174        Yafet Kinfe, So            21:24.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  175        Mateo Guevara, Fr          21:25.1    Lake Forest          
  176        Matthew Styrna, Fr         21:26.0    Geneva               
  177        Christian Hidrogo, So      21:27.5    Round Lake           
  178        George Harvey, So          21:29.2    Libertyville         
  179   103  Francisco Avalos, So       21:31.8    East Aurora          
  180        Ryan Lahey, Fr             21:33.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
  181        Ben Zimmerman, Fr          21:34.6    Geneva               
  182        Noah Jillson, Fr           21:39.7    Lane Tech            
  183        Kyle Green, So             21:40.0    East Aurora          
  184        Quentin Hess, Fr           21:40.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  185        Bryce Nowicki, Fr          21:44.7    Libertyville         
  186        Collin Shinn, Fr           21:49.0    Libertyville         
  187   104  Eric Rodriguez, Fr         21:50.5    Vernon Hills         
  188        Anthony Contreras, Fr      21:53.6    Lane Tech            
  189        Juan Guerra, So            21:56.0    Round Lake           
  190        Drew Mc Ginness, So        21:56.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  191        Steven Alvarez, Fr         21:56.8    Round Lake           
  192        Ashrith Kanala, Fr         21:58.3    Mundelein            
  193        Brian Gonzalez, So         21:58.3    Round Lake           
  194        Alexander Warren-Magnus, Fr
                                       21:59.4    Warren Township      
  195        Alec Aguinaga, So          22:00.0    East Aurora          
  196        Ryan Fairfield, Fr         22:00.4    Lane Tech            
  197        Armando Herrera, Fr        22:01.6    Warren Township      
  198        Erick Rios, So             22:02.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
  199        Eddie Garcia, Fr           22:02.3    Round Lake           
  200        Charles May, Fr            22:03.2    West Chicago         
  201        Dylan Debord, So           22:03.4    Mundelein            
  202        Andrew Brizzell, Fr        22:03.6    Mundelein            
  203        Ian Dougherty, So          22:04.2    Lane Tech            
  204        Christopher Achammer, So   22:06.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  205        Danny O'Brien, So          22:11.6    Glenbrook South      
  206        Andrew Bishop, Fr          22:14.0    Lane Tech            
  207        Michael Dessande, So       22:21.5    Lane Tech            
  208        Brandon Carido, Fr         22:24.5    Vernon Hills         
  209        Kevin Nunkovich, Fr        22:25.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
  210   105  Dev Desai, Fr              22:28.1    Maine East           
  211        Ethan Mudrick, Fr          22:33.9    Warren Township      
  212        Jonathan Capp, Fr          22:35.8    Wheaton North        
  213        Alex Delgado, So           22:38.8    Lane Tech            
  214        Race Medema, Fr            22:39.1    Lake Forest          
  215        Coen Garling, Fr           22:42.1    West Chicago         
  216        Steven Burkhard, Fr        22:43.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
  217        Fernando Gonzalez, Fr      22:50.0    Vernon Hills         
  218        Jaxxon Faver, Fr           22:51.0    West Chicago         
  219        Reilly Wheeland, Fr        22:53.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  220        Benjamin Kistler, So       22:54.0    Libertyville         
  221        Henry Clark, Fr            22:54.3    Glenbrook South      
  222        Anthony Jdaidany, Fr       22:54.5    Maine East           
  223        Sebastian Wojdacz, Fr      22:55.8    Mundelein            
  224        William Pattie, So         22:58.9    Lake Forest          
  225        Max Gutierrez, So          23:08.6    Lane Tech            
  226        Soroush Djangi, So         23:09.3    Lane Tech            
  227        Antonio Lara, So           23:24.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  228        Edward Downey I I I, Fr    23:33.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
  229        Michael Keegan, So         23:44.0    Mundelein            
  230        Ryan White, Fr             23:49.4    Libertyville         
  231        Jason Torres, Fr           23:54.6    Libertyville         
  232        Gerry Bermudez, So         24:00.3    Glenbrook South      
  233        Angel Villegas, So         24:07.2    Maine East           
  234        Prem Nair, Fr              24:19.6    Vernon Hills         
  235        Ethan Pizarro, Fr          24:21.0    Lane Tech            
  236        Juan Amador, So            24:21.1    Round Lake           
  237        Joe Zachary, Fr            24:27.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  238        Carlos Gomez, Fr           24:27.5    Geneva               
  239        Josh Bradstad, Fr          24:28.1    Geneva               
  240        Daniel Alfaro, So          24:29.3    Round Lake           
  241        Nate Brown, So             24:48.1    Wauconda             
  242        Nigel Haye, Fr             25:10.8    Wauconda             
  243        Anibal Garcia, So          25:11.3    Round Lake           
  244        Joshua Mc Eachin, So       25:11.9    Warren Township      
  245        Angel Solis, So            25:19.5    East Aurora          
  246        Chris Hernandez, Fr        26:04.1    West Chicago         
  247        Tyler Stephenson, Fr       26:04.5    Vernon Hills         
  248        Samsom Goitom, So          26:06.5    Wheaton North        
  249        Jackson Lepkowski, Fr      26:07.3    Lake Forest          
  250        Noah Colon, So             27:04.2    Mundelein            
  251        Omar Garcia, So            28:40.2    East Aurora          
  252        Vikram Chandramouli, Fr    29:01.6    Mundelein            
  253        Ryan Klebe, Fr             29:09.8    Libertyville         
  254        Emmanuel Belizaire, Fr     30:52.2    Maine East           
  255        Louis Kontoravdis, Fr      31:19.4    Maine East