Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Matthews Middle School, Island Lake IL

September 9, 2017

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.95 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     40    1    4    9   12   14   23   27  19:46.7  1:42.4
  2 Crystal Lake South       65    3    5    7   17   33   52   75  20:20.5  3:14.0
  3 Warren Township          98    8   11   18   29   32   34   42  21:03.9  2:15.3
  4 West Chicago            103    6   15   25   26   31   53   73  21:16.3  2:20.6
  5 Mundelein               104   10   13   16   30   35   38   58  21:06.9  2:00.5
  6 Lane Tech               166   19   20   37   44   46   54   55  21:59.2  1:04.9
  7 Round Lake              199    2   41   43   56   57   61   70  22:02.0  4:48.8
  8 Vernon Hills            214   21   24   40   64   65   66   68  23:03.4  3:24.1
  9 Glenbrook South         229   36   39   47   48   59   60   72  22:40.8  1:34.1
10* East Aurora             290   49   50   51   69   71   82   90  23:48.2  2:40.1
11* Crystal Lake Central    290   22   28   77   80   83   84   88  24:39.8  5:22.1
 12 Lake Forest             311   45   62   63   67   74   76   78  24:17.6  3:11.1
 13 Maine East              418   79   81   85   86   87   89   91  28:12.9  3:05.4

Incomplete Teams: Geneva, Wauconda

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Samantha Poglitsch, Fr     18:37.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
    2     2  Fatima Giron, So           18:38.3    Round Lake           
    3     3  Mackenzie Aldridge, So     18:54.4    Crystal Lake South   
    4     4  Erica Emmerick, So         19:31.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
    5     5  Emma Murphy, Fr            19:43.8    Crystal Lake South   
    6     6  Lilian Buzani, Fr          19:46.2    West Chicago         
    7     7  Chelsea Greene, Fr         19:48.4    Crystal Lake South   
    8        Lauren Hasty, Fr           19:49.9    Geneva               
    9     8  Taylor Latza, Fr           19:52.5    Warren Township      
   10     9  Rachel Nordmark, Fr        20:08.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   11    10  Claire Schoenfield, So     20:09.6    Mundelein            
   12    11  Morgan Liebau, So          20:11.9    Warren Township      
   13    12  Jess Michalowski, Fr       20:15.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   14    13  Jeanelle Jimenez, So       20:16.2    Mundelein            
   15    14  Caroline Kratz, Fr         20:19.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   16        Sarah Pratt, So            20:23.6    Geneva               
   17        Shannon Laukaitis, Fr      20:40.4    Geneva               
   18    15  Jocelyn Velazquez, So      20:53.7    West Chicago         
   19    16  Hope Peterson, Fr          21:04.8    Mundelein            
   20    17  Laina Driver, So           21:07.8    Crystal Lake South   
   21    18  Hailey Smith, So           21:14.8    Warren Township      
   22    19  Sophia Rivera, Fr          21:23.4    Lane Tech            
   23    20  Daniela Martinez, So       21:23.5    Lane Tech            
   24    21  Emily Singer, So           21:30.2    Vernon Hills         
   25    22  Meghan Easterday, Fr       21:34.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    23  Ada-Lin Crowley, So        21:40.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   27    24  Gabby Arribas, So          21:43.3    Vernon Hills         
   28    25  Katie Sutherland, So       21:47.2    West Chicago         
   29    26  Caroline Pacer, So         21:47.9    West Chicago         
   30    27  Sophie Mc Bride, So        21:51.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   31    28  Nadia Sardjev, Fr          21:52.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    29  Nicole Harrison, Fr        21:52.7    Warren Township      
   33    30  Katerina Weichering, Fr    21:54.0    Mundelein            
   34        Emma Dixon, Fr             22:03.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   35    31  Staesha Moore, Fr          22:06.8    West Chicago         
   36    32  Emily Carpenter, Fr        22:07.7    Warren Township      
   37    33  Emily Jones, So            22:08.4    Crystal Lake South   
   38    34  Hannah Arends, Fr          22:08.4    Warren Township      
   39    35  Emily Bauman, So           22:10.0    Mundelein            
   40    36  Sara Bhaidani, So          22:10.1    Glenbrook South      
   41    37  Avery Moss, So             22:12.9    Lane Tech            
   42    38  Sucely Marcos, Fr          22:14.6    Mundelein            
   43    39  Sam Mc Guire, Fr           22:16.2    Glenbrook South      
   44    40  Itzel Ocampo, Fr           22:17.0    Vernon Hills         
   45    41  Jeny Martinez, So          22:23.1    Round Lake           
   46    42  Sarah Hubbart, So          22:24.2    Warren Township      
   47    43  Alejandra Cortes, So       22:24.9    Round Lake           
   48    44  Emilia Pasek, Fr           22:28.0    Lane Tech            
   49    45  Rebecca Lesperance, So     22:28.2    Lake Forest          
   50    46  Allison Glenn, Fr          22:28.2    Lane Tech            
   51        Cierra Mc Cabe, So         22:28.6    Warren Township      
   52    47  Ella Prillaman, So         22:29.2    Glenbrook South      
   53        Andrea Vivar, So           22:29.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   54        Madison Juenger, So        22:29.4    Warren Township      
   55        Tatum Courchene, So        22:30.4    Warren Township      
   56        Kelsey Strong, Fr          22:44.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   57    48  Claire Hackl, So           22:44.6    Glenbrook South      
   58    49  Citlaly Palmerin, Fr       22:45.1    East Aurora          
   59    50  Sandy Nino, Fr             22:46.1    East Aurora          
   60    51  Abby Ledezma, So           22:50.0    East Aurora          
   61        Irie Gedritis, Fr          22:51.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   62        Elizabeth Radencich, So    22:52.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   63    52  Connie Lin, So             22:53.6    Crystal Lake South   
   64    53  Daniella Sanchez, So       22:54.6    West Chicago         
   65        Brooke Long, Fr            22:57.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   66        Chloe Slater, Fr           23:00.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   67    54  Cassia Mc Philliamy, Fr    23:04.9    Lane Tech            
   68    55  Genesis Alameda, Fr        23:06.4    Lane Tech            
   69        Samantha Mendro, So        23:15.1    Lane Tech            
   70    56  Lizet Aguire, So           23:16.7    Round Lake           
   71        Katie Khalaf, Fr           23:23.1    Lane Tech            
   72        Sophia Pizarro, So         23:25.9    Lane Tech            
   73    57  Alicia Hernandez, So       23:27.1    Round Lake           
   74        Olivia Fergus-Brummer, So  23:28.2    Lane Tech            
   75    58  Emily Atkinson, Fr         23:32.2    Mundelein            
   76        Alyssa Cruz, Fr            23:36.4    Mundelein            
   77        Tessa Balc, Fr             23:37.6    Geneva               
   78    59  Emily Galante, So          23:44.2    Glenbrook South      
   79    60  Delaney Blandford, Fr      24:02.4    Glenbrook South      
   80    61  Daisy Alcantar, So         24:09.1    Round Lake           
   81        Sherry Chen, So            24:10.0    Lane Tech            
   82    62  Isabella Walsh, Fr         24:11.8    Lake Forest          
   83    63  Faith Smith, Fr            24:13.0    Lake Forest          
   84        Laine Sullivan, Fr         24:23.0    Lane Tech            
   85        Deannah Lovegren, So       24:24.0    Lane Tech            
   86        Olivia Peterman, Fr        24:27.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
   87        Anna Ambrose, Fr           24:43.2    Mundelein            
   88        Vanessa Delgado, Fr        24:50.4    Warren Township      
   89    64  Chaemin Kim, Fr            24:52.2    Vernon Hills         
   90    65  Melanie Arroyo, So         24:54.2    Vernon Hills         
   91    66  Riya Verma, Fr             24:54.8    Vernon Hills         
   92    67  Carrie Saginur, So         24:55.7    Lake Forest          
   93    68  Julieta Rodarte, So        24:58.2    Vernon Hills         
   94        Mollie Mc Carthy, So       25:03.9    Lane Tech            
   95    69  Melina Ramos, So           25:14.5    East Aurora          
   96    70  Kassandra Borjas, Fr       25:21.2    Round Lake           
   97    71  Elizabeth Rodriguez, Fr    25:25.1    East Aurora          
   98        Rebecca Kholodovsky, So    25:26.1    Wauconda             
   99        Elizabeth Ziemer, Fr       25:27.1    Lane Tech            
  100        Jamie Hansen, So           25:30.6    Lane Tech            
  101        Isabel Vasich, So          25:33.2    Lane Tech            
  102        Nina Royston, So           25:33.3    Lane Tech            
  103    72  Karolina Wojdyla, Fr       25:37.5    Glenbrook South      
  104    73  Ruthie Bovey, So           25:37.5    West Chicago         
  105        Janaina Herrera, So        25:38.5    Lane Tech            
  106        Diana Morales, Fr          25:39.0    Lane Tech            
  107    74  Isabella Graf, So          25:39.3    Lake Forest          
  108        Lauren Best, Fr            25:45.6    Warren Township      
  109    75  Erin Kaczynski, Fr         25:48.8    Crystal Lake South   
  110    76  Katherine Gilcrest, So     25:51.1    Lake Forest          
  111        Arianna Zaragoza, Fr       25:59.2    Warren Township      
  112        Melissa Chin, So           26:00.3    Glenbrook South      
  113        Ximena Duran, So           26:01.0    West Chicago         
  114        Erin Whalen, Fr            26:02.4    Warren Township      
  115        Ashley Rodriguez, So       26:15.5    Round Lake           
  116    77  Kayla Lemke, Fr            26:21.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  117    78  Megan Wong, So             26:25.6    Lake Forest          
  118    79  Kylin Adap, So             26:34.0    Maine East           
  119    80  Katie Sanders, So          26:34.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  120    81  Angelina Biju, Fr          26:35.8    Maine East           
  121        Caitlin Krusinski, Fr      26:40.8    Mundelein            
  122        Melissa Zerwik, So         26:43.1    Glenbrook South      
  123        Zoe Joshua, Fr             26:43.8    Warren Township      
  124        Annie Redfern, Fr          26:45.2    Glenbrook South      
  125        Janine Dias, So            26:47.7    Glenbrook South      
  126        Cinai Beltran, So          26:53.7    West Chicago         
  127        Estephany Delgado, So      26:55.1    West Chicago         
  128    82  Nayeli Ruiz, So            26:55.5    East Aurora          
  129    83  Anna Calhan, Fr            26:56.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  130        Adrienne James, Fr         27:01.6    Crystal Lake South   
  131        Briann Billa, So           27:03.7    Crystal Lake South   
  132        Eva Remijan-Toba, Fr       27:14.2    Lane Tech            
  133        Mary Kathryn(Mk) Peters, Fr
                                       27:17.1    Lake Forest          
  134        Karoline Potok, Fr         27:23.4    Lane Tech            
  135        Kelsey Gramins, So         27:28.0    Vernon Hills         
  136        Nicole Herrera, So         27:34.7    Vernon Hills         
  137        Olivia Headley, So         27:38.2    Lake Forest          
  138        Kayleigh Aaron, So         27:47.8    Warren Township      
  139        Melanie Saldivar, Fr       28:08.1    Round Lake           
  140        Katya Perez, So            28:09.3    Round Lake           
  141        Michelle Gong, Fr          28:11.1    Glenbrook South      
  142        Abby Leung, So             28:14.4    Warren Township      
  143    84  Kylie Gemmel, Fr           28:27.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  144        Emily Castrejon, Fr        28:36.6    Warren Township      
  145        Andrea Aguirre, Fr         28:46.4    Mundelein            
  146    85  Heleena Mathew, Fr         28:51.1    Maine East           
  147        Frosia Raef, Fr            28:52.8    Wauconda             
  148        Ana Young, Fr              29:10.7    Lane Tech            
  149        Lilly Pireva, So           29:15.9    Glenbrook South      
  150        Reyna Dodd, Fr             29:16.5    Mundelein            
  151        Bella Trapp, Fr            29:20.7    Glenbrook South      
  152    86  Stephanie Rodriguez, So    29:24.5    Maine East           
  153    87  Sarah Hussein, Fr          29:39.3    Maine East           
  154        Chaeyeon Park, So          29:58.0    Glenbrook South      
  155    88  Olivia Lockwood, So        30:29.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  156    89  Eleni Kantoravdis, Fr      30:40.2    Maine East           
  157        Guadalupe Perez, So        30:41.5    West Chicago         
  158    90  Saniya Berry, Fr           30:53.0    East Aurora          
  159    91  Prapti Patel, Fr           31:02.0    Maine East           
  160        Britani Vazquez, So        32:44.8    East Aurora          
  161        Amanda Reyes, So           33:26.3    Mundelein            
  162        Julia Barajas, Fr          33:40.1    Round Lake           
  163        Claire Bousson, Fr         34:18.5    Warren Township      
  164        Ivelina Iossifova, So      34:42.7    Glenbrook South      
  165        Nina Abraham, Fr           35:01.9    Maine East           
  166        Sarahi Espino, Fr          35:10.8    East Aurora          
  167        Fabi Cielo, So             35:29.6    West Chicago         
  168        Arleigh De La Pena, Fr     35:52.0    Warren Township      
  169        Amber Samee-Akhtar, Fr     36:16.3    Maine East