Wauconda Invitational - Open Boys

at Matthews Middle School, Island Lake IL

September 9, 2017

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.95 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheaton North            25    1    2    3    8   11   13   29  17:01.9  0:50.9
  2 East Aurora              70    4   10   12   16   28   37   46  17:31.0  1:07.0
  3 Wheat Warrenville So     71    5    7   18   20   21   25   27  17:31.2  0:48.4
  4 Geneva                  103    9   15   17   26   36   39   53  17:49.0  1:16.4
  5 Libertyville            111   14   19   22   24   32   33   34  17:53.3  0:47.3
  6 Crystal Lake Central    148    6   23   31   40   48   51   64  18:19.5  2:11.3
  7 Glenbrook South         198   30   38   41   44   45   61   75  18:50.9  0:49.8
  8 Vernon Hills            263   47   49   50   54   63   76       19:36.9  1:02.7
  9 Lane Tech               264   42   52   55   57   58   59   60  19:38.5  0:56.8
 10 Warren Township         271   35   43   62   65   66   68   71  19:44.7  2:06.1
 11 Round Lake              334   56   67   69   70   72   73   74  20:52.7  1:36.1

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Lake Forest, Wauconda

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Michalak, Sr          16:37.5    Wheaton North        
    2     2  Aidan Sullivan, Jr         16:50.4    Wheaton North        
    3     3  Daniel Ables-Lyons, Sr     17:00.6    Wheaton North        
    4     4  Sebastian Flores, Sr       17:01.1    East Aurora          
    5     5  Matthew Rice, Jr           17:02.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
    6     6  Quinlin Gemmel, Sr         17:08.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     7  Connor Burns, Sr           17:11.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
    8     8  Finn Askin, Jr             17:12.7    Wheaton North        
    9     9  Alex Cordogan, Sr          17:14.8    Geneva               
   10    10  Adrian Diaz, Sr            17:18.5    East Aurora          
   11    11  Jackson Tibbs, Sr          17:28.4    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Sam Vega, Sr               17:30.0    East Aurora          
   13    13  Jay Gail, Jr               17:31.9    Wheaton North        
   14    14  Matthew Smith, Jr          17:32.4    Libertyville         
   15    15  Braden Fioresi, Sr         17:34.2    Geneva               
   16    16  Zeke Ochoa, Jr             17:37.6    East Aurora          
   17    17  Dan O'Connell, Sr          17:39.3    Geneva               
   18    18  Luke Reynolds, Jr          17:42.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   19    19  Nicholas Otto, Jr          17:46.5    Libertyville         
   20    20  Jared Walsh, Sr            17:48.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   21    21  Peter Ruffolo, So          17:50.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   22    22  Edward Moy, Sr             17:52.6    Libertyville         
   23    23  Carson Johnson, Jr         17:53.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   24    24  Matthew Beckman, Jr        17:55.5    Libertyville         
   25    25  Cole Dixon, Sr             18:00.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   26    26  Nathan Walinder, Jr        18:05.7    Geneva               
   27    27  Haisong Yang, Sr           18:06.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   28        Peter Marra, Sr            18:07.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   29    28  Cristian Gonzalez, Jr      18:08.0    East Aurora          
   30    29  Declan Kane, Jr            18:12.6    Wheaton North        
   31    30  Joey Patronik, Jr          18:15.2    Glenbrook South      
   32    31  Lucas Seegers, Jr          18:18.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    32  William Conley, Jr         18:19.6    Libertyville         
   34        Garrett Carden, Jr         18:21.3    Lake Forest          
   35    33  Mitchell Gifford, Jr       18:23.3    Libertyville         
   36        Colin Young, Sr            18:24.5    Wheaton North        
   37    34  Paul Sommer, Sr            18:25.1    Libertyville         
   38    35  Cyrus Braza, Jr            18:26.0    Warren Township      
   39        Matthew Wagner, Jr         18:26.5    Libertyville         
   40        Christian Sanchez, Sr      18:28.2    Wheaton North        
   41    36  Andrew Olenek, Jr          18:31.1    Geneva               
   42        Evan Guthrie, Jr           18:34.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   43        Kenneth Miller, Jr         18:35.0    Libertyville         
   44        Jack Galvan, Sr            18:35.5    Lake Forest          
   45    37  Manny Escamilla, Sr        18:42.4    East Aurora          
   46        Andrew Larsen, Sr          18:48.9    Wheaton North        
   47    38  Zach Schiffman, Sr         18:51.5    Glenbrook South      
   48        Jared Robbins, Jr          18:52.4    Libertyville         
   49    39  Colin Clancy, Sr           18:53.5    Geneva               
   50    40  Trevor May, Jr             18:56.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   51    41  Jordan Lynch, Jr           18:59.0    Glenbrook South      
   52    42  Anthony Pulido, Jr         19:01.5    Lane Tech            
   53    43  Roberto Garcia, Jr         19:02.0    Warren Township      
   54        Will Dring, Jr             19:02.9    Wheaton North        
   55    44  Max Gerber, Sr             19:03.7    Glenbrook South      
   56    45  Aditya Bhalla, Jr          19:05.0    Glenbrook South      
   57        Joshua Dean, Jr            19:08.9    Wheaton North        
   58    46  Zack Oleson, Sr            19:10.4    East Aurora          
   59        Nate Murdock, Jr           19:15.8    Wauconda             
   60    47  Francis Gorham, Jr         19:17.9    Vernon Hills         
   61        Dylan Heimert, Jr          19:18.8    Libertyville         
   62    48  Thomas Collins, Jr         19:20.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   63    49  Matthew Huh, Jr            19:21.6    Vernon Hills         
   64        Matthew Di Valerio, Sr     19:24.6    Lake Forest          
   65    50  Jonathyn Russo, Jr         19:25.3    Vernon Hills         
   66    51  Jake Atkinson, Jr          19:26.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   67        Nathan Valley, Sr          19:28.4    Libertyville         
   68        Ethan Robbins, Jr          19:30.5    Libertyville         
   69        Jerry Llanos, Sr           19:32.9    East Aurora          
   70    52  Daniel Julius, Sr          19:33.3    Lane Tech            
   71    53  Chris Hall, Sr             19:33.6    Geneva               
   72    54  Brandon Alpert, Sr         19:39.4    Vernon Hills         
   73        Anthony Razyman, Jr        19:40.2    Wauconda             
   74    55  Jacob Holstead, Jr         19:43.6    Lane Tech            
   75    56  Christian Bahena, Jr       19:46.3    Round Lake           
   76        Allan Barajas, Sr          19:54.1    East Aurora          
   77    57  Jorge Medina, Jr           19:56.1    Lane Tech            
   78    58  Shermar Price, Jr          19:58.3    Lane Tech            
   79        Gerardo Badillo, Sr        20:01.0    East Aurora          
   80        Charlie Adkins, Sr         20:04.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   81        Braedan Johnson, Jr        20:05.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   82        Gunnar Wheeler, Jr         20:05.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   83    59  Daniel King, Jr            20:11.1    Lane Tech            
   84    60  Matt Waller, Jr            20:11.6    Lane Tech            
   85    61  Adam Latrielle, Jr         20:11.6    Glenbrook South      
   86    62  Daniel Whalen, Jr          20:16.4    Warren Township      
   87    63  Kevin Cronin, Sr           20:20.5    Vernon Hills         
   88    64  Graham Clute, Sr           20:23.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   89    65  Cody Canegen, Sr           20:27.2    Warren Township      
   90        Brendan Rattin, Jr         20:27.5    Libertyville         
   91        Cam Nissen, Sr             20:30.6    Libertyville         
   92    66  Eladio Javier, Jr          20:32.0    Warren Township      
   93        Pedro Esquivel, Jr         20:37.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Eli Wurster, Jr            20:42.4    Wauconda             
   95        Ramon Neira, Jr            20:44.4    Libertyville         
   96        Jason Lenz, Jr             20:45.1    Libertyville         
   97    67  Juan Sanchez, Jr           20:47.7    Round Lake           
   98        Gavin Meyer, Jr            20:50.8    Lake Forest          
   99        Ryan Fisher, Jr            20:52.0    Libertyville         
  100    68  Zachary Tobin, Sr          20:59.7    Warren Township      
  101        Robert Del Santo, Jr       21:00.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  102        Patrick Kemp, Jr           21:04.0    Wheaton North        
  103    69  Daniel Diaz, Sr            21:06.8    Round Lake           
  104        Alex Margaglione, Jr       21:06.9    Wheaton North        
  105        Stefan Borjan, Sr          21:07.5    Lane Tech            
  106        Matthew Mackeben, Sr       21:07.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  107        Jake Duffy, Jr             21:14.9    Libertyville         
  108        Peter Wacnik, Sr           21:15.1    Libertyville         
  109        Sean Trotman, Jr           21:17.0    Lane Tech            
  110    70  Jorge Bello, Jr            21:20.5    Round Lake           
  111    71  Ethan Rutledge, Jr         21:21.9    Warren Township      
  112    72  Frankie Chavarria, Sr      21:22.4    Round Lake           
  113        Mario Haro, Jr             21:26.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
  114        Jeric Cuasay, Jr           21:32.4    Warren Township      
  115    73  Tobias Rosalis, Jr         21:41.8    Round Lake           
  116        Josiah Moody, Jr           21:42.6    Wheaton North        
  117        Jeremy Gunter, Jr          21:49.7    Warren Township      
  118        Finn Kannegiesser, Sr      21:50.8    Wheaton North        
  119        Johnathan Westphal, Sr     22:27.3    Warren Township      
  120        Travis Melson, Fr          22:28.0    Harvard              
  121        Mac Lang, Sr               22:47.1    Wheaton North        
  122        Hunter Thompson, Jr        22:55.0    Wauconda             
  123        Alexander Aksland, Sr      23:12.5    Libertyville         
  124        Nathan Sislow, Sr          23:14.7    Warren Township      
  125        Samuel Gray, Sr            23:31.8    Warren Township      
  126        Paul Barker, Jr            23:36.4    Warren Township      
  127        Gregory Yonan, Jr          24:05.5    Libertyville         
  128    74  Gabe Hernandez, So         24:18.7    Round Lake           
  129        Leo Espinal, Jr            24:26.3    East Aurora          
  130        Nick Hernandez, Sr         24:53.4    Round Lake           
  131        John Freberg, Jr           25:23.5    Libertyville         
  132    75  Brayden Mc Namara, Jr      26:23.5    Glenbrook South      
  133        Jacob Lawrence, Jr         27:03.3    Libertyville         
  134        Cameron Larsen, Sr         28:39.3    Warren Township      
  135    76  Eugene Yturralde, Jr       28:42.0    Vernon Hills         
  136        Andrew Pierce, Sr          31:15.7    Harvard              
  137        Victor Tovar, Jr           31:37.7    Round Lake