Wauconda Invitational - Open Girls

at Matthews Middle School, Island Lake IL

September 9, 2017

64 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.95 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lane Tech                44    3    7   10   11   13   19   21  22:06.2  1:32.7
  2 Wheat Warrenville So     49    1    6    8   14   20   54       21:55.8  3:16.2
  3 Vernon Hills             62    2    4   16   17   23   24   25  22:24.2  3:24.2
  4 Crystal Lake Central    109    5    9   26   30   39            23:30.4  4:17.1
  5 Glenbrook South         165   18   32   36   38   41   52       24:52.1  2:35.7
  6 Round Lake              170   15   27   33   45   50   55       24:54.5  3:54.0
  7 Lake Forest             172   12   31   40   42   47   48   51  25:06.7  4:06.3
  8 East Aurora             184   22   29   43   44   46   49   53  25:13.4  2:17.7
  9 Warren Township         190   28   34   35   37   56            26:51.1 11:16.5

Incomplete Teams: Crystal Lake South, Geneva, Harvard, Mundelein, Wauconda

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Grace Johnston, Jr         20:01.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
    2     2  Valerie Smykalov, Jr       20:26.9    Vernon Hills         
    3        Skylar Zimny, Jr           20:47.6    Geneva               
    4        Ana Nikolic, Jr            20:57.3    Geneva               
    5     3  Natasha Bernett, Sr        21:14.1    Lane Tech            
    6     4  Autumn Matuch, Jr          21:16.3    Vernon Hills         
    7     5  Alyssa Tomlinson, Jr       21:22.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     6  Elizabeth Nordmark, Sr     21:27.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
    9     7  Emma Loew, Sr              21:44.5    Lane Tech            
   10     8  Jasmine Ewing, Sr          22:01.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   11     9  Taylor Fisher, Jr          22:09.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    10  Alyssa Salgado, Jr         22:12.0    Lane Tech            
   13        Paige Belzer, Jr           22:33.9    Geneva               
   14    11  Abigail Arroyo, Jr         22:34.0    Lane Tech            
   15    12  Bridget Eckland, Jr        22:34.6    Lake Forest          
   16    13  Sheridan Waldack, Sr       22:46.7    Lane Tech            
   17    14  Anna Taylor, Jr            22:51.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   18    15  Yeni Aguire, Sr            22:54.1    Round Lake           
   19    16  Jordyn Bunning, Sr         23:11.9    Vernon Hills         
   20        Katie Atkinson, Jr         23:12.3    Mundelein            
   21    17  Julia Smith, Jr            23:15.0    Vernon Hills         
   22    18  Brigid Wall, Sr            23:15.5    Glenbrook South      
   23    19  Johanna Bozic, Jr          23:17.0    Lane Tech            
   24    20  Mary Farruggio, Jr         23:17.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   25    21  Katelyn Beaudet, Jr        23:41.8    Lane Tech            
   26    22  Gabriela Rivera, Jr        23:49.5    East Aurora          
   27    23  Rachel Levy, Sr            23:51.0    Vernon Hills         
   28    24  Nelly Constantinova, Sr    23:51.2    Vernon Hills         
   29    25  Rebekah Agnew, Jr          23:53.0    Vernon Hills         
   30    26  Shreya Gumidyala, Sr       23:55.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   31    27  Allie Ramirez, Sr          23:56.1    Round Lake           
   32    28  Lauren Marsh, Jr           23:57.0    Warren Township      
   33        Gianna Trimarco, Jr        23:59.0    Lane Tech            
   34        Victoria Schaddel, Jr      24:01.7    Lane Tech            
   35    29  Sania Henry, Jr            24:06.0    East Aurora          
   36        Bella Traven, Jr           24:16.1    Lane Tech            
   37        Andrea Gutierrez, Jr       24:19.2    Lane Tech            
   38        Kelly Kroegel, Jr          24:23.3    Wauconda             
   39    30  Dominique Del Ghingaro, Jr 24:25.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   40        Megan Cahill, Jr           24:27.3    Geneva               
   41        Jennifer Hernandez, Sr     24:27.9    Mundelein            
   42        Billie Sullivan, Jr        24:38.0    Wauconda             
   43        Sandy Sanchez, Jr          24:38.3    Lane Tech            
   44        Savannah Heidloff, Sr      24:38.6    Mundelein            
   45        Sophi Schofield, Jr        24:39.3    Vernon Hills         
   46        Andrea Amador, Sr          24:39.5    Mundelein            
   47    31  Meghan Simutis, Jr         24:41.0    Lake Forest          
   48    32  Gigi Cepeda, Jr            24:47.0    Glenbrook South      
   49        Crystal Deng, Jr           24:47.4    Vernon Hills         
   50    33  Alexis Phares, So          24:47.7    Round Lake           
   51    34  Annabelle Ade, Sr          24:53.4    Warren Township      
   52    35  Abigail Mellican, Sr       24:55.3    Warren Township      
   53    36  Diana Yedynets, Jr         25:04.4    Glenbrook South      
   54    37  Molly Berthiaume, Jr       25:16.2    Warren Township      
   55    38  Maricel Lehner, Jr         25:22.5    Glenbrook South      
   56        Amelia Keating, Sr         25:25.0    Lane Tech            
   57    39  Audrey Antolak, Sr         25:39.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   58        Sophia Haloulos, Jr        25:42.1    Lane Tech            
   59    40  Madison Da Valle, Sr       25:43.0    Lake Forest          
   60        Ximena Duran, Jr           25:45.1    Harvard              
   61        Mackenzie Mahler, Jr       25:49.4    Vernon Hills         
   62        Maddie Bishop, Jr          25:50.3    Lane Tech            
   63    41  Montana Scully, Jr         25:51.2    Glenbrook South      
   64    42  Margaret Colligan, Jr      25:54.3    Lake Forest          
   65    43  Irene Rivas, Sr            25:59.7    East Aurora          
   66    44  Teresa Rodriguez, Sr       26:04.9    East Aurora          
   67    45  Manny Heredia, Jr          26:06.7    Round Lake           
   68    46  Jennifer Alvarado, Jr      26:07.1    East Aurora          
   69        Yari Esquibel, Sr          26:11.4    Harvard              
   70        Diana Sifuentes, Sr        26:35.9    Vernon Hills         
   71    47  Allison Weber, Sr          26:40.8    Lake Forest          
   72    48  Clare Bradley, Jr          26:45.7    Lake Forest          
   73    49  Valeska Carrillo, Jr       26:48.0    East Aurora          
   74    50  Mitzi Barradas, Sr         26:48.1    Round Lake           
   75    51  Hannah Atchley, Jr         26:56.1    Lake Forest          
   76        Amanda Varela, Sr          27:04.1    Vernon Hills         
   77    52  Sara Jedlinski, Jr         27:11.0    Glenbrook South      
   78        Kennedy Kerr, Jr           27:14.8    Lake Forest          
   79    53  Luz Ferrer, Sr             27:38.9    East Aurora          
   80        Maribel Rico, Sr           27:41.2    East Aurora          
   81        Freda Hasselbring, Sr      27:42.2    Lake Forest          
   82        Giovana Mete, Sr           27:44.3    Vernon Hills         
   83        Kenia Arias, Jr            27:47.7    East Aurora          
   84        Evelyn Martinez, Jr        28:00.8    Lane Tech            
   85        Julianne Lingao, Sr        28:01.1    Lane Tech            
   86    54  Sonia Harris, Jr           28:11.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   87        Savannah Melson, Jr        28:30.3    Harvard              
   88        Brittany Jaimes, Jr        28:55.9    Vernon Hills         
   89        Rachel Koza, Jr            28:56.3    Vernon Hills         
   90        Alexia Castillo, Sr        29:54.8    East Aurora          
   91        Emma Blackmon, Sr          31:27.1    East Aurora          
   92        Elizabeth Nunez, Sr        31:50.0    East Aurora          
   93        Mary Doyle, Sr             32:20.8    Crystal Lake South   
   94    55  Heidi Ponce, Jr            33:22.9    Round Lake           
   95        Moriah Kinney, Fr          34:51.3    Harvard              
   96    56  Reya Sison, Sr             35:13.4    Warren Township