Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Matthews Middle School, Island Lake IL

September 9, 2017

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.95 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     38    3    4    5    8   18   23   30  15:22.9  0:53.6
  2 Wheaton North            52    7    9   10   11   15   16   27  15:38.5  0:35.5
  3 Geneva                  111    2   19   25   26   39   40   53  16:08.5  1:43.0
  4 Libertyville            123    1   20   22   33   47   48   57  16:13.2  2:12.7
  5 Lake Forest             152    6   21   36   37   52   62   72  16:29.0  2:04.1
  6 East Aurora             157   13   24   29   45   46   49   59  16:34.3  1:23.0
  7 Crystal Lake Central    170   28   31   32   38   41   42   43  16:38.9  0:26.1
  8 Grayslake North         225   12   34   50   64   65   69   76  17:04.5  2:11.1
  9 Warren Township         255   14   35   54   74   78   81   85  17:22.7  2:50.8
 10 Wauconda                282   17   55   63   67   80   82       17:36.9  2:44.1
 11 Round Lake              317   44   56   60   71   86   88   92  17:55.3  1:57.8
 12 Lane Tech               348   58   66   68   77   79   90   93  18:11.7  1:03.6
 13 West Chicago            356   51   61   73   84   87   94   96  18:17.6  1:56.7
 14 Harvard                 408   70   75   83   89   91   95       18:52.4  1:36.4

Incomplete Teams: Maine East, Mundelein, Alcott College Prep

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM       

1 1 Alexander Tam, Sr 14:56.9 Libertyville 2 2 Joshua Rodgers, Jr 15:07.2 Geneva 3 3 Sean Maison, Jr 15:07.8 Wheat Warrenville So 4 4 William Hauenstein, So 15:09.5 Wheat Warrenville So 5 5 Scott Maison, Jr 15:10.2 Wheat Warrenville So 6 6 Nate Schmitt, So 15:18.5 Lake Forest 7 7 Connor Zydek, Jr 15:21.3 Wheaton North 8 8 Jacob Kluckhohn, So 15:25.5 Wheat Warrenville So 9 9 Joey Simon, Sr 15:35.8 Wheaton North 10 10 Justin Ostrem, Sr 15:39.0 Wheaton North 11 11 Kevin Riley, Sr 15:39.7 Wheaton North 12 12 Connor Riss, Jr 15:42.0 Grayslake North 13 13 Jesus Nava, Jr 15:46.1 East Aurora 14 14 Hunter Subry, So 15:48.0 Warren Township 15 15 Nick Garza, Jr 15:56.8 Wheaton North 16 16 Josh Scharpenberg, Sr 15:59.2 Wheaton North 17 17 Adam Fox, Sr 16:00.1 Wauconda 18 18 Andrew Dixon, Sr 16:01.4 Wheat Warrenville So 19 19 Ryan Kredell, Jr 16:08.1 Geneva 20 20 Nathaniel Sweitzer, Sr 16:10.0 Libertyville 21 21 Benjamin Rosa, So 16:13.8 Lake Forest 22 22 William Gordon, So 16:14.0 Libertyville 23 23 John Keys, Sr 16:17.0 Wheat Warrenville So 24 24 Miguel Gonzalez, Sr 16:17.0 East Aurora 25 25 Matthew Hoskins, Sr 16:17.5 Geneva 26 26 Cole Montgomery, Sr 16:19.5 Geneva 27 27 Kevin Boehm, Jr 16:20.1 Wheaton North 28 28 Keegan Smalley, Jr 16:26.0 Crystal Lake Central 29 29 Abraham Vega, Sr 16:31.2 East Aurora 30 30 Solomon Michalak, Sr 16:31.4 Wheat Warrenville So 31 31 Josh Johnson, Sr 16:32.4 Crystal Lake Central 32 32 Jack Flynn, Jr 16:34.8 Crystal Lake Central 33 33 Maxwell Sauers, Jr 16:35.4 Libertyville 34 34 Brandt Batteau, So 16:39.3 Grayslake North 35 35 Bryan Holland, Jr 16:44.7 Warren Township 36 36 Eric Krieg, Sr 16:44.8 Lake Forest 37 37 Eli Fietsam, Jr 16:45.3 Lake Forest 38 38 Adam Zentner, Jr 16:49.1 Crystal Lake Central 39 39 Kellen Cesarone, Jr 16:50.2 Geneva 40 40 Aidan Carr - Clennon, Sr 16:52.0 Geneva 41 41 Nick Camacho, Jr 16:52.1 Crystal Lake Central 42 Hector Lopez, Jr 16:52.5 Maine East 43 42 Nate Kopp, Jr 17:04.4 Crystal Lake Central 44 43 Joshua Antongiovanni, Sr 17:07.0 Crystal Lake Central 45 44 Marco Hernandez, Sr 17:08.0 Round Lake 46 45 Miguel Leon, Jr 17:08.4 East Aurora 47 46 Edgar Perez, Sr 17:09.0 East Aurora 48 47 Colin Beattie, Sr 17:09.6 Libertyville 49 48 Jonathan Timm, Jr 17:10.7 Libertyville 50 Albert Olorvida, Jr 17:10.8 Mundelein 51 49 Hugo Mosqueda, So 17:12.5 East Aurora 52 Tony Delira, So 17:13.7 Alcott College Prep 53 50 Ryan Schroeder, Jr 17:16.0 Grayslake North 54 51 Kellen Klapatch, Jr 17:18.9 West Chicago 55 52 Joshua Lane, So 17:22.5 Lake Forest 56 53 Justin Bach, Sr 17:23.7 Geneva 57 54 Severio Hernandez, Jr 17:26.8 Warren Township 58 55 Nick Brunn, Jr 17:27.4 Wauconda 59 56 Nathan Etherington, Sr 17:30.3 Round Lake 60 57 Benjamin Johnson, Jr 17:36.6 Libertyville 61 58 Matt Almonte, Jr 17:38.0 Lane Tech 62 59 Luis Reynoso, Sr 17:39.8 East Aurora 63 60 Marco Barcenas, Jr 17:42.5 Round Lake 64 61 Rikson Naway, Jr 17:43.8 West Chicago 65 62 Ethan Lane, So 17:48.9 Lake Forest 66 63 Mickey Landvick, Sr 17:50.6 Wauconda 67 64 Seneca Lawson, Sr 17:52.2 Grayslake North 68 65 Jordaan Boxer, Jr 17:53.1 Grayslake North 69 66 David Alegre, Sr 18:01.1 Lane Tech 70 67 Mike Messacar, Sr 18:02.6 Wauconda 71 68 Joaquin Montero, Sr 18:03.5 Lane Tech 72 69 Connor Brennan, Sr 18:03.6 Grayslake North 73 70 Reid Stricker, Jr 18:06.8 Harvard 74 71 Alex Urbina, Jr 18:10.3 Round Lake 75 72 Michael Raupp, So 18:14.3 Lake Forest 76 73 Kamal Patel, Jr 18:14.9 West Chicago 77 74 Liam Mc Arthur, Jr 18:15.2 Warren Township 78 75 Jason Pichardo, Jr 18:17.5 Harvard 79 76 Alex Larrivee, So 18:18.5 Grayslake North 80 77 Frank Rodriguez, Jr 18:34.1 Lane Tech 81 78 Diego Quebrado-Salgado, Sr 18:38.8 Warren Township 82 79 Luis Panchi, Jr 18:41.6 Lane Tech 83 80 Sam Razyman, Sr 18:44.1 Wauconda 84 81 Jack Welch, Jr 18:46.2 Warren Township 85 82 Pat Jenkins, Fr 18:46.9 Wauconda 86 Sebastian Patino, Sr 18:48.3 Maine East 87 J J Sergey, Jr 18:48.4 Maine East 88 83 Jacob Pedersen, Fr 18:51.2 Harvard 89 84 Luis Guzman, So 18:55.0 West Chicago 90 85 Matthew Cote, Sr 18:58.1 Warren Township 91 86 Joseph Tellez, Sr 19:05.7 Round Lake 92 87 Angel Flores, Jr 19:15.5 West Chicago 93 88 Ronnie Barrios, Jr 19:17.9 Round Lake 94 89 Zach Isonhart, Fr 19:23.4 Harvard 95 90 Joel Reyes, Sr 19:32.3 Lane Tech 96 91 J J Lich, So 19:43.2 Harvard 97 92 Justin Vega, Jr 19:48.9 Round Lake 98 93 Michael Noonan, Sr 19:49.0 Lane Tech 99 94 Luke Madden, Sr 19:52.3 West Chicago 100 Daniel Nieto Guzman, Jr 20:02.4 Mundelein 101 95 Levi Austin, So 20:13.8 Harvard 102 Tyler Winkelman, Jr 20:35.8 Mundelein 103 96 Eric Latham, Jr 21:37.0 West Chicago 104 Hernan Lima Vasquez, Jr 22:06.7 Maine East