Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Heritage Park

October 7, 2017

75 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   69    2    7   12   17   31   33   42  16:07.4  1:37.6
  2 New Trier                81    3   11   19   20   28   30   52  16:19.4  1:11.9
  3 Lake Zurich              93    6   15   21   24   27   43   46  16:27.3  0:51.0
  4 Highland Park           118    5    8   14   29   62   78   93  16:27.1  1:38.8
  5 Barrington              119   16   22   23   26   32   35   39  16:39.8  0:27.2
  6 Libertyville            158    1   13   38   50   56   58   61  16:36.3  2:09.6
  7 Rolling Meadows         170   10   25   34   41   60   68   81  16:50.3  1:20.3
  8 Belvidere North         253   36   47   51   54   65   77   83  17:13.7  0:31.8
  9 Lake Park               258    9   40   64   70   75   84   89  17:09.5  1:48.6
 10 Antioch                 264    4   49   67   71   73   76   80  17:09.2  1:57.2
 11 Wheeling                310   18   53   57   88   94   98       17:38.8  2:06.7
 12 Deerfield               322   45   55   66   69   87   90  100  17:32.3  1:04.7
13* Saint Viator            372   59   72   74   82   85   86   91  17:44.7  0:38.4
14* Grant                   372   37   63   79   96   97  101  102  18:12.2  2:38.8
 15 Maine West              378   44   48   92   95   99            18:15.0  2:48.4

Incomplete Teams: Maine East, Wolcott, Fw Parker

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Jack Mc Nabola, Sr 15:13.5 FW Parker 2 1 Alexander Tam, Sr 15:14.3 Libertyville 3 2 Josh Methner, So 15:14.8 Hersey 4 3 Patrick Norrick, Sr 15:35.7 New Trier 5 4 Charlie Smith, So 15:44.5 Antioch 6 5 Nate Amster, Sr 15:48.6 Highland Park 7 6 Patrick Burns, Sr 15:53.2 Lake Zurich 8 7 Ryan Theisen, Sr 15:53.3 Hersey 9 8 Jose Reyes, Jr 15:54.8 Highland Park 10 9 Colin Kirkham, Sr 15:56.1 Lake Park 11 10 Eddie Lennon, Jr 16:04.9 Rolling Meadows 12 11 Ford Baker, Jr 16:06.4 New Trier 13 12 Ryan Buch, Jr 16:09.5 Hersey 14 13 William Gordon, So 16:10.6 Libertyville 15 14 Fitz Laurie, Sr 16:17.0 Highland Park 16 15 Jack Gilboy, Fr 16:22.1 Lake Zurich 17 16 Gregory Van Hollen, Jr 16:26.2 Barrington 18 17 Sean Paton, Sr 16:27.2 Hersey 19 18 Tyler Polak, Jr 16:32.3 Wheeling 20 19 John Izzo, Sr 16:33.1 New Trier 21 20 Owen Eskandari, Sr 16:34.3 New Trier 22 21 Adam Cupples, So 16:36.9 Lake Zurich 23 22 Jack De Weerdt, Jr 16:37.9 Barrington 24 23 Patrick (Paddy) Furlong, So 16:39.8 Barrington 25 24 Patrick Hart, So 16:40.1 Lake Zurich 26 25 Matt Schoessling, Jr 16:41.5 Rolling Meadows 27 26 Jeffrey (Jeff) Hesselbe, Sr 16:41.7 Barrington 28 27 Sean Ginn, Sr 16:44.1 Lake Zurich 29 28 Joey Galindo, Jr 16:47.6 New Trier 30 29 Alec Glazier, Sr 16:48.1 Highland Park 31 30 Alex Kogen, Sr 16:50.4 New Trier 32 31 Jack Fredian, Sr 16:52.4 Hersey 33 32 Ben De Weerdt, Fr 16:53.3 Barrington 34 33 Quinn Cunningham, Sr 16:56.1 Hersey 35 34 Royce Piscitello, Jr 16:56.3 Rolling Meadows 36 35 Aidan King, Sr 16:56.8 Barrington 37 36 Alec Scott, Sr 16:57.2 Belvidere North 38 37 Justin Splitt, So 16:59.3 Grant 39 38 Nathaniel Sweitzer, Sr 17:00.4 Libertyville 40 39 Matthew (Matt) Hargrave, Fr 17:00.5 Barrington 41 Luke Patrick, Sr 17:02.2 Wolcott 42 40 Eugene Ranallo, Sr 17:02.5 Lake Park 43 41 C J Miller, Jr 17:03.5 Rolling Meadows 44 42 Thomas Mc Carthy, Jr 17:04.0 Hersey 45 43 Drake Heisterkamp, Sr 17:04.1 Lake Zurich 46 44 Derek Pace, Sr 17:04.2 Maine West 47 45 Bradley Brodsky, Jr 17:04.9 Deerfield 48 46 Kyle Gilboy, Sr 17:07.4 Lake Zurich 49 47 Virgil Munyemana, Sr 17:07.8 Belvidere North 50 48 Donny Johnson, Sr 17:08.5 Maine West 51 Matt Schwartz, Sr 17:09.6 Lake Zurich 52 49 Mikey Volkmar, Jr 17:12.1 Antioch 53 50 Maxwell Sauers, Jr 17:12.3 Libertyville 54 51 Austin Harnois, Sr 17:14.3 Belvidere North 55 52 Jordan Meyer, Sr 17:16.5 New Trier 56 Michael Hendrickson, Jr 17:17.0 Barrington 57 53 Ben Karp, Jr 17:18.2 Wheeling 58 54 Myles Vining, Jr 17:20.4 Belvidere North 59 55 Josh Puyear, Fr 17:23.6 Deerfield 60 56 Albert Su, Sr 17:23.8 Libertyville 61 57 Jackson Gross, Jr 17:23.9 Wheeling 62 58 Benjamin Johnson, Jr 17:24.3 Libertyville 63 59 John Leininger, Sr 17:24.5 Saint Viator 64 60 Nate Orlyk, Jr 17:25.1 Rolling Meadows 65 61 Jonathan Timm, Jr 17:25.8 Libertyville 66 62 Jason Polydoris, Fr 17:27.3 Highland Park 67 Joe Theisen, Sr 17:27.5 Hersey 68 63 Colton Romig, Fr 17:27.9 Grant 69 64 Eric Bayer, Sr 17:28.7 Lake Park 70 65 Eric Rodriguez, Jr 17:28.9 Belvidere North 71 66 Will Dowell, Sr 17:29.3 Deerfield 72 67 Andrew Johnson, Sr 17:31.4 Antioch 73 Hector Lopez, Jr 17:32.0 Maine East 74 68 Aidan Fruzyna, Jr 17:32.9 Rolling Meadows 75 69 Matt Butler, Sr 17:34.4 Deerfield 76 William Shinn, Sr 17:34.9 Libertyville 77 70 Alexander Gora, Sr 17:35.5 Lake Park 78 71 Josh Linck, So 17:36.3 Antioch 79 72 Dan Bartelt, Sr 17:38.6 Saint Viator 80 73 Alex Besson, Sr 17:41.7 Antioch 81 74 Patric Natindim, So 17:42.4 Saint Viator 82 75 Jack Murphy, So 17:44.6 Lake Park 83 76 Eric Hart, Jr 17:45.7 Antioch 84 77 Tyler Paddock, Sr 17:46.3 Belvidere North 85 78 Sebastian Arias, Sr 17:46.7 Highland Park 86 Aaron Sarkar, So 17:51.2 Barrington 87 79 Ryan Bishop, So 17:51.6 Grant 88 80 Joe Sculuca, Sr 17:52.8 Antioch 89 81 Sam Lonard, Sr 17:53.3 Rolling Meadows 90 82 Brady Collis, Sr 17:55.3 Saint Viator 91 83 Teddy Roewer, Sr 17:57.4 Belvidere North 92 84 Matt Tumbarello, Jr 17:57.5 Lake Park 93 85 Kevin Gross, Sr 18:02.8 Saint Viator 94 Matthew Smith, Jr 18:05.1 Libertyville 95 86 Richard Rinka, Sr 18:08.2 Saint Viator 96 Logan Walsh, Jr 18:08.7 Belvidere North 97 87 Jonathan Wallk, Jr 18:09.5 Deerfield 98 Chris Winters, Sr 18:15.4 Belvidere North 99 88 Sebatian Vences, Jr 18:20.7 Wheeling 100 89 Steven Beugnet, Sr 18:22.0 Lake Park 101 90 Noah Blaustein, Sr 18:22.3 Deerfield 102 91 Nathan Kochera, Fr 18:23.0 Saint Viator 103 92 Angel Soria, Sr 18:23.7 Maine West 104 Luke Menzies, So 18:24.3 Antioch 105 Max Barton, Sr 18:28.7 Antioch 106 Derek Szczekocki, Sr 18:29.2 Lake Park 107 93 David Halfin, Jr 18:34.6 Highland Park 108 94 Adrian Figueroa, Sr 18:38.9 Wheeling 109 95 Saul Prado, Sr 18:45.9 Maine West 110 Patrick Schumacher, So 18:52.3 Saint Viator 111 96 Jalen Rios, Fr 19:03.8 Grant 112 Jeffrey Saele, Fr 19:20.2 Lake Park 113 Matt Goss, So 19:24.2 Saint Viator 114 Sebastian Patino, Sr 19:34.6 Maine East 115 97 Jdyn Ross, Jr 19:38.1 Grant 116 98 Fernando Olvera, Jr 19:40.5 Wheeling 117 99 Dominik Bronakowski, Sr 19:52.6 Maine West 118 100 Aaron Cohen, Sr 20:21.8 Deerfield 119 101 Nolan Bauer, Jr 20:25.6 Grant 120 102 Ethan Wagaman, Jr 20:33.3 Grant 121 Josh Delgado, Fr 20:51.5 Grant 122 Blake Sieckowski, So 21:05.5 Grant