Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Heritage Park

October 7, 2017

73 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               36    2    4    7    9   14   16   32  18:39.6  2:07.6
  2 New Trier                80   10   12   15   21   22   27   35  19:41.3  0:32.3
  3 Libertyville            101    3   11   24   26   37   41   57  19:35.8  2:56.9
  4 Lake Zurich             102    5   13   20   25   39   42   44  19:48.7  1:52.1
  5 Highland Park           184    6   18   28   62   70   78   82  20:28.8  2:56.8
  6 Evanston                197    1   33   49   56   58   60   66  20:26.1  3:54.6
  7 Buffalo Grove           205    8   19   23   61   94            20:50.9  4:22.9
  8 Wheeling                236   17   48   53   54   64   88       21:04.4  1:53.0
  9 Vernon Hills            247   36   46   50   52   63   75   85  21:09.6  1:00.3
 10 Saint Viator            253   34   38   43   65   73   83   91  21:10.0  1:29.3
 11 Lake Park               256   30   40   55   59   72   79       21:10.2  1:58.7
 12 Elk Grove               305   31   47   69   77   81   92   97  21:36.4  2:00.5
 13 Antioch                 329   45   51   67   80   86   87   89  21:49.1  1:49.4
 14 Rolling Meadows         334   29   71   74   76   84   90       21:46.9  2:31.6
 15 Maine West              450   68   93   95   96   98   99  100  23:43.9  3:14.8

Incomplete Teams: Lakes Community, Maine East, Waukegan, Zion-Benton

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Enyaeva Michelin, Sr       17:33.5    Evanston             
    2     2  Jocelyn Long, Sr           17:34.9    Barrington           
    3     3  Melissa Manetsch, Sr       17:42.6    Libertyville         
    4     4  Molly Fitzpatrick, Fr      17:45.0    Barrington           
    5     5  Emily Burns, Jr            18:49.0    Lake Zurich          
    6     6  Stephanie Kriss, So        18:57.4    Highland Park        
    7     7  Alyssa Norris, So          18:58.1    Barrington           
    8     8  Alexis Opperman, Sr        19:13.6    Buffalo Grove        
    9     9  Katherine Shein, Fr        19:17.6    Barrington           
   10    10  Bridget Forbes, So         19:19.2    New Trier            
   11    11  Jenna Ocheltree, Sr        19:32.2    Libertyville         
   12    12  Emma Braband, Fr           19:39.9    New Trier            
   13    13  Hayley Burk, Fr            19:40.2    Lake Zurich          
   14    14  Eve Hoeltgen, Jr           19:42.4    Barrington           
   15    15  Marlee Fradkin, So         19:44.8    New Trier            
   16    16  Sophie Hoeltgen, Jr        19:46.5    Barrington           
   17    17  Christina Pierini, Jr      19:46.8    Wheeling             
   18    18  Kaitlyn Twadell, Sr        19:49.9    Highland Park        
   19    19  Rylee Bers, Sr             19:50.2    Buffalo Grove        
   20    20  Melody Multra, Sr          19:50.6    Lake Zurich          
   21    21  Eileen Wolff, Jr           19:51.3    New Trier            
   22    22  Rachel Weix, Sr            19:51.5    New Trier            
   23    23  Kaylin Hellyer, So         19:59.0    Buffalo Grove        
   24    24  Nora Tucker, Sr            20:01.8    Libertyville         
   25    25  Elisa Krause, Sr           20:02.4    Lake Zurich          
   26    26  Brilynn Dawson, Sr         20:02.9    Libertyville         
   27    27  Olivia Bhote, Fr           20:03.0    New Trier            
   28    28  Jillian Butler, So         20:03.4    Highland Park        
   29    29  Elizabeth Clark, Jr        20:04.1    Rolling Meadows      
   30    30  Mariam Slimane, Fr         20:07.5    Lake Park            
   31    31  Monica Casillas, Jr        20:28.5    Elk Grove            
   32    32  Anne Berquist, Fr          20:31.1    Barrington           
   33    33  Abigail Osterlund, Jr      20:33.3    Evanston             
   34    34  Katie Castelli, Fr         20:37.6    Saint Viator         
   35    35  Meagan Rittmanic, Sr       20:39.2    New Trier            
   36    36  Vivian Tsai, Jr            20:39.2    Vernon Hills         
   37    37  Margaret Buchert, So       20:39.5    Libertyville         
   38    38  Payton Mc Donnell, Jr      20:39.5    Saint Viator         
   39        Paige Tangney, Jr          20:39.7    New Trier            
   40    39  Jillian Baffa, Jr          20:41.1    Lake Zurich          
   41    40  Lauren Mack, So            20:41.5    Lake Park            
   42    41  Annalese Chudy, Fr         20:42.5    Libertyville         
   43    42  Carley Peldiak, Sr         20:44.0    Lake Zurich          
   44    43  Loreta Dugo, Sr            20:46.3    Saint Viator         
   45    44  Meghan Furlong, Sr         20:49.2    Lake Zurich          
   46    45  Natalie Hill, Jr           20:51.2    Antioch              
   47    46  Eleanor Zaczek, Jr         20:51.6    Vernon Hills         
   48        Jacklyn Hernandez, Jr      20:53.8    Waukegan             
   49        Katelyn Cody, Sr           21:00.3    New Trier            
   50    47  Abbey Casey, Sr            21:03.1    Elk Grove            
   51    48  Yailene Leon, Sr           21:08.9    Wheeling             
   52    49  Grace Naquin, Jr           21:10.0    Evanston             
   53        Megan Knuettel, Jr         21:14.0    Lakes Community      
   54    50  Katelyn Dohler, Jr         21:16.1    Vernon Hills         
   55    51  Natalie Svarc, So          21:19.0    Antioch              
   56        Olivia Miller, Sr          21:20.3    Lake Zurich          
   57    52  Lily Blase, So             21:21.7    Vernon Hills         
   58    53  Lizeth Leon, So            21:23.1    Wheeling             
   59    54  Saleta Anda, Sr            21:23.4    Wheeling             
   60    55  AnnMarie Ahrens, Fr        21:24.4    Lake Park            
   61    56  Hannah Lipman, So          21:25.7    Evanston             
   62    57  Sydney Donovan, Jr         21:26.8    Libertyville         
   63    58  Zoe Hadley, Sr             21:28.1    Evanston             
   64    59  Janelle Drogolewicz, Jr    21:31.5    Lake Park            
   65    60  Ciara Connell, So          21:35.2    Evanston             
   66    61  Lauren Godsell, Jr         21:35.3    Buffalo Grove        
   67    62  Isabella Wilson, So        21:39.0    Highland Park        
   68    63  Brynn Ziemke, So           21:39.5    Vernon Hills         
   69    64  Nikki Ferraro, Jr          21:39.8    Wheeling             
   70    65  Maddie Fitzpatrick, Sr     21:39.8    Saint Viator         
   71        Jessie Houghton, Sr        21:40.4    Lake Zurich          
   72    66  Margaret Halverson, So     21:47.7    Evanston             
   73    67  Chloe Hampsen, Fr          21:48.5    Antioch              
   74    68  Sarah Magnoni, Jr          21:49.3    Maine West           
   75    69  Nicole Garcia, Jr          21:52.2    Elk Grove            
   76        Sarah Townsend, Sr         21:53.9    Libertyville         
   77    70  Juliana Charlebois-Berg, Jr
                                       21:54.1    Highland Park        
   78        Margaret Eisfelder, Sr     21:56.9    Evanston             
   79    71  Dana Lapinski, Jr          21:58.9    Rolling Meadows      
   80    72  Katarzyna Szkaradek, So    22:06.1    Lake Park            
   81    73  Maura Hogaboom, Jr         22:06.8    Saint Viator         
   82    74  Andrea Vera, Jr            22:07.4    Rolling Meadows      
   83    75  Piper Bedell, Jr           22:07.9    Vernon Hills         
   84    76  Kate Quick, Jr             22:08.6    Rolling Meadows      
   85    77  Melissa Saettone, Jr       22:09.3    Elk Grove            
   86    78  Rachel Hsu, Jr             22:12.5    Highland Park        
   87    79  Grace Larson, Jr           22:20.4    Lake Park            
   88        Mia Dzwierzynski, Fr       22:24.5    Evanston             
   89    80  Allison Morris, Sr         22:26.5    Antioch              
   90    81  Tabitha Fabin, Sr          22:28.9    Elk Grove            
   91    82  Suzanne Schott, Fr         22:32.8    Highland Park        
   92        Alyssa Gutierrez, Sr       22:33.7    Highland Park        
   93    83  Sophia Limberakis, Fr      22:35.5    Saint Viator         
   94    84  Melissa Hernandez, Jr      22:35.7    Rolling Meadows      
   95    85  Rhea Ramaiya, Sr           22:37.7    Vernon Hills         
   96    86  Jessica Lamberty, Sr       22:40.5    Antioch              
   97        Autumn Matuch, Jr          22:44.8    Vernon Hills         
   98    87  Alexis Lind, Sr            22:48.1    Antioch              
   99    88  Luz Martinez, Jr           22:51.2    Wheeling             
  100    89  Tiana Fox, So              23:00.2    Antioch              
  101        Annie Chusin, So           23:04.9    Highland Park        
  102    90  Katie Kiaupa, Sr           23:11.5    Rolling Meadows      
  103    91  Zophia Perez, Fr           23:15.5    Saint Viator         
  104    92  Melissa Arellano, Jr       23:25.4    Elk Grove            
  105    93  Jocelyn Pantoja, Jr        23:30.2    Maine West           
  106        Julia Hornberger, Jr       23:34.1    Saint Viator         
  107    94  Becca Neimark, Jr          23:36.5    Buffalo Grove        
  108        Katherine Angelopolous, Jr 23:50.9    Waukegan             
  109        Natalie Maguire, Sr        23:59.1    Lakes Community      
  110    95  Dylan Van Fleet, So        24:02.4    Maine West           
  111    96  MaeLin Mc Ging, Fr         24:13.5    Maine West           
  112    97  Taylor Danan, Jr           24:21.8    Elk Grove            
  113        Michelle Menconi, Sr       24:42.5    Lakes Community      
  114        Amara Siler-Orchard, Jr    24:51.4    Maine East           
  115    98  Jennifer Mac Donald, Sr    25:04.1    Maine West           
  116    99  Sandra Stasiak, Sr         25:13.9    Maine West           
  117   100  Marissa Murillo, Fr        25:28.4    Maine West           
  118        Angie Rivera, So           25:34.1    Zion-Benton          
  119        Nicole Ward, Jr            25:44.3    Elk Grove            
  120        Nicole Palarz, Sr          26:07.4    Maine West           
  121        Kylin Adap, So             27:21.9    Maine East           
  122        Klyde Austria, So          27:24.7    Zion-Benton          
  123        Novena Christal, Jr        27:51.4    Maine East           
  124        Julienne Parreno, Jr       29:00.6    Lakes Community