Yorkville Invitational - Boys Race

at Hoover Forest Preserve in Yorkville, IL

August 21, 2017

81 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                19    1    3    4    5    6   10   11  16:28.7  0:46.3
  2 Oswego East              38    2    7    8    9   12   13   14  16:56.2  0:56.5
  3 Joliet West              93   16   17   18   20   22   25   26  17:54.4  0:35.6
  4 Northside College Prep  102   15   19   21   23   24   28   29  18:05.2  1:03.0
  5 West Aurora             153   27   30   31   32   33   34   35  20:49.5  2:43.5

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Patrick Black, Sr          15:58.0    Yorkville            
    2     2  Luke Wetz, So              16:24.2    Oswego East          
    3     3  Ben Summers, Sr            16:25.7    Yorkville            
    4     4  Zack Price, Sr             16:35.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Eric Nauman, Sr            16:40.5    Yorkville            
    6     6  Alex Loos, Jr              16:44.3    Yorkville            
    7     7  Herbie Alvarez, So         16:55.5    Oswego East          
    8     8  Lukas Wolf, Jr             17:00.2    Oswego East          
    9     9  Nick Bozarth, So           17:00.7    Oswego East          
   10    10  Corey Kramer, So           17:04.4    Yorkville            
   11    11  Ivan Westcott, Fr          17:12.5    Yorkville            
   12    12  Will Roeder, Jr            17:20.6    Oswego East          
   13    13  Maverick Lange, So         17:22.1    Oswego East          
   14    14  Nick Henz, Fr              17:23.9    Oswego East          
   15        Liam Fonseca, Sr           17:24.4    Oswego East          
   16        Nathaniel Fukutake, So     17:24.5    Oswego East          
   17    15  Norb Nieves, Sr            17:30.1    Northside College Prep 
   18        Austin Hunter, So          17:31.0    Yorkville            
   19        Mark Mattson, So           17:31.9    Yorkville            
   20    16  Arturo Cruz, Sr            17:40.7    Joliet West          
   21    17  Antonio Segura, So         17:43.5    Joliet West          
   22    18  Julian Rosenbach, So       17:49.6    Joliet West          
   23    19  Kris Ushijima, Jr          17:49.9    Northside College Prep 
   24        Rio Lara, Sr               17:57.5    Yorkville            
   25    20  Anthony Sain, Sr           18:02.1    Joliet West          
   26    21  Gabriel Vara, Jr           18:02.1    Northside College Prep 
   27        Jacob Hernandez, Sr        18:08.3    Yorkville            
   28        Kyle Small, So             18:09.1    Oswego East          
   29    22  Luke Pollack, Fr           18:16.3    Joliet West          
   30        Tyler Jensen, So           18:25.1    Yorkville            
   31    23  John Kim, Jr               18:30.9    Northside College Prep 
   32        Marcus Ochoa, Sr           18:32.3    Oswego East          
   33    24  Seth Karall, So            18:33.0    Northside College Prep 
   34        Austin Popplewell, Fr      18:35.9    Yorkville            
   35        Ryan Schiltz, So           18:37.7    Oswego East          
   36        Thomas White, Sr           18:40.9    Oswego East          
   37        Joey Chan, Jr              18:42.8    Lisle                
   38        Matthew Angerame, Fr       18:43.9    Yorkville            
   39        Jack Brucher, Fr           18:45.0    Yorkville            
   40    25  Brett Williams, Sr         18:49.4    Joliet West          
   41        Jackson Edwards, Fr        18:50.3    Yorkville            
   42    26  Sam Munson, Jr             18:51.1    Joliet West          
   43        Peyton Hartman, So         18:56.1    Oswego East          
   44        Nate Brischetto, So        18:57.2    Oswego East          
   45        Chase Dexter, Sr           19:00.9    Yorkville            
   46        Tyler Black, So            19:03.4    Yorkville            
   47        Tyler Deutsch, Fr          19:03.8    Yorkville            
   48        Caleb Gulbro, So           19:08.8    Yorkville            
   49        Jonathan Aguado, Fr        19:09.1    Yorkville            
   50        Hunter Reyes, Fr           19:20.9    Yorkville            
   51        Nathan Turner, So          19:22.0    Yorkville            
   52        Tyler Koopman, So          19:25.5    Oswego East          
   53        Aidan Rodriguez, So        19:25.8    Oswego East          
   54        Daniel Harker, Fr          19:27.5    Yorkville            
   55        Christopher Velez, Fr      19:27.8    Joliet West          
   56        Patrick Olson, Fr          19:32.8    Joliet West          
   57    27  Tyler Smith, So            19:37.6    West Aurora          
   58        Akshad Pai, So             19:44.5    Oswego East          
   59        Joey Mojica, Jr            19:49.0    Joliet West          
   60    28  Luke Huff, Fr              19:51.5    Northside College Prep 
   61        Nate Olson, Sr             19:56.6    Joliet West          
   62        Nathaniel Taggart, Sr      19:58.8    Oswego East          
   63    29  Aaron Williams, Jr         20:03.4    Northside College Prep 
   64        Blake White, Fr            20:05.3    Oswego East          
   65        Coby Adaya, Fr             20:06.8    Oswego East          
   66    30  Cesar Lopez, Jr            20:08.1    West Aurora          
   67    31  Arturo Saucedo, Jr         20:11.7    West Aurora          
   68        Nicholas Kieffer, So       20:16.7    Yorkville            
   69        Jalen Miron, So            20:17.1    Northside College Prep 
   70        Josh Turek, So             20:17.4    Joliet West          
   71        Jarron Long, Jr            20:20.3    Northside College Prep 
   72        Brett Rhodes, So           20:24.3    Yorkville            
   73        Josel Hernandez, Jr        20:27.1    Joliet West          
   74        Brandon Bigus, Sr          20:30.4    Oswego East          
   75        Alpesh Chapagai, Sr        20:32.0    Oswego East          
   76        Nicholas Gerakaris, So     20:38.5    Yorkville            
   77        Paulie Fris, Fr            20:49.5    Joliet West          
   78        Kevin Real, Jr             20:52.3    Joliet West          
   79        Payton Kane, So            20:56.8    Northside College Prep 
   80        Colin Kachlic, Fr          20:59.3    Yorkville            
   81        Riley Hayes, Fr            21:00.6    Yorkville            
   82        Jake Pollack, Fr           21:10.2    Joliet West          
   83        Johnny Chan, Sr            21:21.6    Oswego East          
   84        Jake Heppner, Sr           21:31.4    Joliet West          
   85        Tony Petrilla, Sr          21:38.3    Joliet West          
   86    32  Joseph Barajas, So         21:49.1    West Aurora          
   87        Maciej Zychowski, Fr       21:53.6    Northside College Prep 
   88        Joshua Agama, So           21:54.2    Yorkville            
   89        Jeronimo Najarro, So       22:02.4    Northside College Prep 
   90        Logan Kosteroski, Jr       22:15.3    Joliet West          
   91    33  Ethan Sauer, Jr            22:21.1    West Aurora          
   92        Carel Jones, Sr            22:23.0    Northside College Prep 
   93    34  Nate Lundquist, So         22:27.6    West Aurora          
   94        Ryan Weir, Jr              22:31.4    Yorkville            
   95        Erick Morales, Fr          22:36.7    Joliet West          
   96        Josh Palacios, Jr          22:48.3    Joliet West          
   97        Anton Outkine, So          22:53.0    Northside College Prep 
   98        Andrew Cox, Fr             22:57.1    Yorkville            
   99        Resty Fufunan, So          23:06.7    Northside College Prep 
  100    35  Benjamin Jeske, Fr         23:06.8    West Aurora          
  101        Hernan Mireles, So         23:13.7    Joliet West          
  102        Eli Decker, Sr             23:16.4    Northside College Prep 
  103        Stefano Garcia, Jr         23:23.1    Oswego East          
  104        Ethan Smith, Fr            23:27.9    Yorkville            
  105        Miguel Rodriguez, So       23:35.2    West Aurora          
  106        Evan Wells, Fr             23:36.5    West Aurora          
  107        Bobby Page, Fr             23:44.2    Yorkville            
  108        David Roach, Fr            23:55.9    Oswego East          
  109        Travis Greep, Fr           24:03.0    Yorkville            
  110        Josue Salas, Jr            24:03.1    Joliet West          
  111        Naga Vignesh Reddy Vakati, So
                                        24:24.5    Oswego East          
  112        Joseph Virgin, Fr          24:35.8    West Aurora          
  113        Daniel Stoner, So          24:46.0    West Aurora          
  114        Freddy Ortiz, Fr           24:48.2    Joliet West          
  115        Jovini Leon, Sr            24:53.1    West Aurora          
  116        Daniel Konopelski, Fr      24:55.1    Yorkville            
  117        Mason Sotomayor, Sr        24:59.1    Northside College Prep 
  118        Matt Teter, Jr             25:01.6    West Aurora          
  119        Corwin Wyncoop, Fr         25:04.9    Yorkville            
  120        Tim Schwemer, Jr           25:19.0    Lisle                
  121        Kyle Suess, Fr             25:31.1    Oswego East          
  122        Justin Bologna, Sr         25:36.9    Northside College Pre 
  123        Kevin Millan, Fr           25:56.7    West Aurora          
  124        Michael Castellanos, Sr    25:57.6    West Aurora          
  125        Domingo Caltzontzin, So    26:04.4    West Aurora          
  126        Jacob Roberts, Fr          26:13.1    West Aurora          
  127        Logan Ybarra, So           26:25.6    Joliet West          
  128        Rodolfo Avendano, So       29:06.3    West Aurora          
  129        Nathan Loetscher, Fr       29:15.4    Yorkville            
  130        Ruben Escobar, So          30:01.2    Northside College Prep 
  131        Colin Wentworth, Fr        30:18.6    Northside College Prep 
  132        David Zhou, So             31:40.6    Northside College Prep 
  133        Daniel Feng, Fr            34:36.9    Northside College Prep 
  134        Long Vuong, Jr             35:37.3    Northside College Prep 
  135        Theodore Perez, Fr         41:17.8    Northside College Prep 
  136        Zheous Abalos, Fr          41:18.6    Northside College Prep