Yorkville Invitational - Girls Race

at Hoover Forest Preserve in Yorkville, IL

August 21, 2017

78 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                15    1    2    3    4    5    8    9  18:42.6  0:41.5
  2 Oswego East              69    7   11   14   17   20   23   31  19:54.5  1:27.2
  3 Rosary                   70    6   12   13   18   21   26   28  19:56.3  1:35.2
  4 Northside College Prep   92   10   16   19   22   25   41   45  20:26.6  1:29.1
  5 Joliet West             144   15   27   32   34   36   40   42  21:38.3  2:39.9
  6 West Aurora             174   30   33   35   37   39   43   46  22:24.8  1:11.7
  7 Plainfield South        182   24   29   38   44   47   48   49  22:56.8  3:51.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Olivia Borowiak, Jr        18:18.3    Yorkville            
    2     2  Alyssa Edwards, Sr         18:41.5    Yorkville            
    3     3  Helena Kleronomos, Fr      18:43.3    Yorkville            
    4     4  Emily Eberhart, Jr         18:50.2    Yorkville            
    5     5  Victoria Crawford, Jr      18:59.8    Yorkville            
    6     6  Claire Hengesbaugh, Sr     19:02.6    Rosary               
    7     7  Abby Flammersfeld, Sr      19:05.8    Oswego East          
    8     8  Mady Klebenow, So          19:23.4    Yorkville            
    9     9  Nicole Greyer, Jr          19:34.6    Yorkville            
   10    10  Sara McCoy, Sr             19:40.7    Northside College Prep 
   11        Sara Klemm, Fr             19:43.7    Yorkville            
   12    11  Kendra Standish, Sr        19:46.4    Oswego East          
   13    12  Megan Ronzone, Jr          19:49.3    Rosary               
   14    13  Brooke Delahanty, Sr       19:50.1    Rosary               
   15    14  Katherine Sim, Jr          19:57.5    Oswego East          
   16    15  Maddie Blaauw, Sr          19:58.9    Joliet West          
   17    16  Erin Franke, Jr            20:05.3    Northside College Prep 
   18    17  Morgan Ede, So             20:09.7    Oswego East          
   19    18  Maia Italia, Fr            20:21.8    Rosary               
   20        Sam Moreno, So             20:25.6    Yorkville            
   21    19  Kendra Lachick, Jr         20:30.6    Northside College Prep 
   22    20  Isabella Gyori, Sr         20:33.0    Oswego East          
   23    21  Katie Liftka, Fr           20:37.8    Rosary               
   24    22  Erin Goldman, Jr           20:46.7    Northside College Prep 
   25    23  Elyssa Gall, Jr            20:54.9    Oswego East          
   26        Kimberly Batdorf, Sr       20:58.2    Yorkville            
   27    24  Alyssa Grigg, Fr           21:00.6    Plainfield South     
   28    25  Naomi Leadbeater, Fr       21:09.7    Northside College Prep 
   29    26  Sophia Chiesa, So          21:19.8    Rosary               
   30        Anabela Penland, Fr        21:25.3    Yorkville            
   31        Hailey Simmons, Fr         21:25.8    Yorkville            
   32        Emily Berge, Sr            21:26.3    Yorkville            
   33    27  Ashley Lang, So            21:26.4    Joliet West          
   34    28  Ann Molenhouse, Fr         21:36.0    Rosary               
   35    29  Megan Worm, So             21:38.5    Plainfield South     
   36        Allison Tippett, Jr        21:40.8    Rosary               
   37    30  Caireann Griffin, Jr       21:49.4    West Aurora          
   38    31  Catheryn Scheerenberger, Jr
                                        21:55.9    Oswego East          
   39    32  Ava Vaccarella, Fr         21:58.2    Joliet West          
   40        Amanda Bonczkowski, Sr     21:59.5    Oswego East          
   41        Bridgette Buckley, Jr      22:03.5    Rosary               
   42        Julie Bottarini, Jr        22:03.7    Rosary               
   43    33  Emily Head, Fr             22:06.9    West Aurora          
   44    34  Bella Betlejeski, Jr       22:09.3    Joliet West          
   45    35  Riley McCabe, Sr           22:19.2    West Aurora          
   46        Susanna Lee, So            22:23.6    Oswego East          
   47        Samantha Garcia, Fr        22:25.2    Oswego East          
   48    36  Pamela Sanchez, Sr         22:38.7    Joliet West          
   49        Nicole Vergara, Fr         22:45.6    Yorkville            
   50    37  Savannah Ming, Fr          22:47.6    West Aurora          
   51    38  Kelsey Rice, So            22:56.7    Plainfield South     
   52    39  Magdaliz Rivera, Fr        23:01.0    West Aurora          
   53        Alyssa Nepereny, Sr        23:07.0    Oswego East          
   54        Emma McKillip, So          23:09.8    Oswego East          
   55    40  Arianna Short, Sr          23:09.8    Joliet West          
   56        Meghan Murphy, So          23:12.1    Oswego East          
   57    41  Luna Johnston, Fr          23:16.0    Northside College Prep 
   58    42  Erica Nurczyk, Jr          23:18.3    Joliet West          
   59        Anna Michel, So            23:19.1    Rosary               
   60        Jessica Newby, Sr          23:19.1    Joliet West          
   61        Leticia Castillo, Jr       23:19.6    Joliet West          
   62        Alexandra Dillman, Sr      23:31.9    Oswego East          
   63        Ashley Malas, Jr           23:33.9    Yorkville            
   64        Natalee Penland, Fr        23:34.5    Yorkville            
   65        Melanie Meyer, Jr          23:38.4    Rosary               
   66        Liliana Mendoza, So        23:40.8    Oswego East          
   67        Barbara Lunsford, So       23:51.7    Joliet West          
   68    43  Emelin Tellez, Fr          23:54.2    West Aurora          
   69        Dakota Wascom, Sr          23:58.0    Joliet West          
   70        Joana Diaz, So             24:00.2    Joliet West          
   71        Kathleen Sim, Jr           24:06.9    Oswego East          
   72        Emily Salmeron, Fr         24:12.9    Oswego East          
   73        Emily DeAvila, So          24:14.0    Rosary               
   74        Naylah Allen, Fr           24:15.2    Oswego East          
   75    44  Sara Dyer, Sr              24:16.5    Plainfield South     
   76    45  Kate Clemenz, So           24:17.6    Northside College Prep 
   77        Taylor Obbish, Jr          24:18.7    Rosary               
   78    46  Deynneira Colon, Fr        24:24.4    West Aurora          
   79        Catherine Sanderfoot, Sr   24:26.7    West Aurora          
   80        Emma Schwartz, So          24:27.7    Rosary               
   81        Alexis Rivas, Fr           24:27.9    Joliet West          
   82        Angela Goduto, Fr          24:35.1    Oswego East          
   83        Anna Stonehocker, Jr       24:44.9    Oswego East          
   84    47  Julia Subick, So           24:51.7    Plainfield South     
   85        Jinnaea Richardson, Fr     24:55.1    Yorkville            
   86        Therese Solgos, Jr         24:56.2    West Aurora          
   87        Stephanie Baca, So         24:56.9    Joliet West          
   88    48  Anna Sheaffer, So          24:57.5    Plainfield South     
   89        Kate Blaauw, So            24:57.9    Joliet West          
   90        Liz LaScala, Sr            24:59.8    Lisle                
   91        Faith Turner, Fr           24:59.9    Joliet West          
   92        Tatiana Cahue, Jr          25:01.7    Joliet West          
   93        Liliana Ordonez, Fr        25:04.7    Joliet West          
   94        Danielle Durak, Jr         25:10.4    Joliet West          
   95        Isabel Acevedo, Fr         25:17.3    West Aurora          
   96        Joselyn Santos, So         25:20.6    Northside College Prep 
   97        Sydney Pierce, Fr          25:25.7    Yorkville            
   98        Katy Cunningham, Sr        25:36.5    Lisle                
   99        Kim Lu, Sr                 25:40.8    Northside College Prep 
  100        Maddie Patterson, Sr       25:47.9    Oswego East          
  101        Liz Gomez, So              25:54.2    Joliet West          
  102        Grace Turner, Sr           26:01.2    Joliet West          
  103        Lexi Delatorre, So         26:04.8    Joliet West          
  104    49  Lauren Kyser, Jr           26:07.5    Plainfield South     
  105        Alexandra Oros, Fr         26:16.6    West Aurora          
  106        Julia Green, Fr            26:26.3    Yorkville            
  107        Samantha Williams, So      26:30.4    West Aurora          
  108        Sarah Wise, Jr             26:35.0    Joliet West          
  109        Maria Avina, Fr            26:36.8    Northside College Prep 
  110        Fatima Pena, So            26:37.3    Northside College Prep 
  111        Samira Sommerfeld, So      26:38.7    Joliet West          
  112        Liv Solorzano, So          27:02.4    Joliet West          
  113        Emily Siemek, So           27:03.7    Plainfield South     
  114        Lia Mastin, Fr             27:06.5    Joliet West          
  115        Ellery Patterson, Fr       27:16.5    Oswego East          
  116        Madison Luce, Sr           27:21.2    Rosary               
  117        Christine Alex, Jr         27:25.7    Northside College Prep 
  118        Catheryn Middendorf, Jr    27:36.4    Rosary               
  119        Carolynn Keleher, Sr       27:54.8    Lisle                
  120        Bridgette Valenti, Sr      27:57.4    Rosary               
  121        Paxton Shields, Jr         28:03.2    Yorkville            
  122        Hanna Zeinstra, Jr         28:07.5    Yorkville            
  123        Bethany Miadenik, So       28:31.8    Rosary               
  124        Lauren Bell, Fr            28:31.9    Yorkville            
  125        Jemma Newby, So            28:59.5    Joliet West          
  126        Giselle Torres, Sr         29:17.8    West Aurora          
  127        Cindy Vera, Sr             29:33.1    West Aurora          
  128        Nikalette Rivera, Jr       29:49.3    West Aurora          
  129        Madison Sniegowski, Fr     30:00.8    Oswego East          
  130        Margaret Middendorf, Fr    30:18.5    Rosary               
  131        Louisa Surtz, Jr           30:20.7    Rosary               
  132        Kelly Martinez, Jr         30:43.5    Northside College Prep 
  133        Valentina Avendano, Sr     30:48.7    West Aurora          
  134        Jessica Lopez, So          31:28.6    Oswego East          
  135        Ashley Navarro, Jr         31:57.7    Yorkville            
  136        Myrka Ibarra, Jr           32:03.5    West Aurora          
  137        Emily Crawl, Fr            32:22.1    West Aurora          
  138        Daniela Guerrero Vargas, So
                                        32:44.9    West Aurora          
  139        Delaney Kocanda, Jr        32:45.0    Plainfield South     
  140        Teresa Brennen, Fr         34:55.0    Rosary