Bartlett "Flyin' Hawk" Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Sunrise Park - Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2018

IHSA Officials: Scott Brechtel #65357; Jeff Bowes #82870
59 degrees, sunny - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         58    1    4   10   17   26   27   28  17:22.2  1:12.4
  2 Batavia                  87    2    7   19   23   36   41   43  17:36.6  1:13.5
  3 Bartlett                 96    5   12   15   18   46   64   66  17:43.5  1:23.2
  4 East Aurora             117   11   13   25   31   37   55  103  17:48.6  0:44.6
  5 Lincoln-Way Central     118    3    9   30   32   44   47   71  17:50.5  1:25.2
  6 Fremd                   160   20   29   34   38   39   40   56  18:04.9  0:29.6
  7 South Elgin             204   14   24   52   53   61   62   79  18:29.5  1:41.9
  8 Jacobs                  218    8   42   48   51   69   75   82  18:36.3  2:04.9
  9 DeKalb                  223    6   22   58   60   77   91   92  18:37.5  2:17.8
 10 Maine West              287   16   21   76   78   96   97  106  19:04.2  3:05.0
 11 Conant                  294   49   50   63   65   67   74   80  19:07.6  0:35.7
 12 Glenbard North          314   33   59   68   73   81   87   95  19:13.6  1:40.6
 13 Schaumburg              409   35   85   86  101  102  111  112  20:01.9  2:53.6
 14 Plainfield East         433   57   84   94   98  100  107  109  20:15.8  1:48.9
 15 Larkin                  451   45   83   90  116  117            21:54.3  6:58.9
 16 Wheaton Academy         474   70   93   99  104  108  110  114  20:45.2  2:18.7
 17 Ridgewood               478   54   88  105  113  118            22:07.2  7:33.9
 18 Streamwood              515   72   89  115  119  120  121       23:45.2  8:08.6

Incomplete Teams: Maine East

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 3283     1     1  Matthew Connell, So        16:38.7    St. Charles East     
 2784     2     2  Ryan Mansour, So           16:57.8    Batavia              
 3093     3     3  Caden Simone, Fr           17:04.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3343     4     4  Tyler Tobin, So            17:13.7    St. Charles East     
 2739     5     5  Chase Konstanzer, So       17:16.7    Bartlett             
 2856     6     6  Karl Olsen, So             17:21.5    DeKalb               
 2775     7     7  Brody Kmoch, So            17:22.7    Batavia              
 3008     8     8  Kyle Horn, So              17:24.4    Jacobs               
 3088     9     9  Jay Parker, So             17:24.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3349    10    10  Joseph Xotla, Fr           17:26.6    St. Charles East     
 2878    11    11  Hugo Diego, So             17:27.0    East Aurora          
 2751    12    12  Kavin Prashaad, So         17:28.0    Bartlett             
 2870    13    13  Jullian Acosta, Fr         17:28.6    East Aurora          
 3242    14    14  Christian Gleba, So        17:29.5    South Elgin          
 2741    15    15  Ramsell Lopez, Fr          17:30.2    Bartlett             
 3132    16    16  Adam Gorcyca, So           17:36.9    Maine West           
 3287    17    17  Michael Del Signore, So    17:41.1    St. Charles East     
 2726    18    18  Carter Eid, Fr             17:42.5    Bartlett             
 2765    19    19  Jonah Fallon, Fr           17:43.2    Batavia              
 2901    20    20  Anthony Aloisio, So        17:45.4    Fremd                
 3161    21    21  Jesus Vallejo, So          17:46.1    Maine West           
 2861    22    22  Ulysses Ramos, So          17:46.5    DeKalb               
 2791    23    23  Ian Rousseau, So           17:47.8    Batavia              
 3251    24    24  Dylan Lainez, Fr           17:48.5    South Elgin          
 2898    25    25  Eduardo Sotelo, So         17:49.1    East Aurora          
 3294    26    26  Payton Fischer, So         17:51.0    St. Charles East     
 3272    27    27  Gustavo Ahuatl, So         17:57.9    St. Charles East     
 3300    28    28  Mitchel Junkas, So         17:58.7    St. Charles East     
 2945    29    29  Dylan Siena, So            18:01.9    Fremd                
 3074    30    30  Andrew Flais, Fr           18:05.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2895    31    31  Alejandro Nino, Fr         18:06.8    East Aurora          
 3083    32    32  Kevin Martin, So           18:07.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2964    33    33  Tyler Craig, Fr            18:08.2    Glenbard North       
 2919    34    34  Michael Labno, Fr          18:10.0    Fremd                
 3229    35    35  Charles Zielinski, So      18:10.2    Schaumburg           
 2763    36    36  Nick Debryucker, So        18:11.3    Batavia              
 2891    37    37  Martin Mata, So            18:11.5    East Aurora          
 2933    38    38  Kaleb Odachowski, Fr       18:12.3    Fremd                
 2923    39    39  Tyler Malik, Fr            18:15.0    Fremd                
 2944    40    40  Caleb Reed, So             18:15.4    Fremd                
 2770    41    41  Tyler Haworth, Fr          18:16.4    Batavia              
 3034    42    42  Mitchell Ruffin, Fr        18:21.8    Jacobs               
 2796    43    43  Kevin Silbernagel, So      18:23.7    Batavia              
 3331    44        Ethan Piercy, Fr           18:29.6    St. Charles East     
 3076    45    44  Ryan Flais, Fr             18:29.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3049    46    45  Alex Goto, So              18:36.4    Larkin               
 2750    47    46  Louie Paul, So             18:39.9    Bartlett             
 3094    48    47  Jack Starklauf, Fr         18:41.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3340    49        Aidan Szuch, So            18:44.1    St. Charles East     
 3328    50        Memphis Patterson, Fr      18:45.8    St. Charles East     
 2797    51        Nathan Szuberla, Fr        18:47.5    Batavia              
 3028    52    48  Zachary Osmanski, Fr       18:48.1    Jacobs               
 2807    53    49  Marco Garcia, So           18:48.9    Conant               
 2820    54    50  Anthony Milas, Fr          18:53.2    Conant               
 3002    55    51  Szymon Czyz, So            18:57.9    Jacobs               
 3265    56    52  Seth Schmitt, So           18:58.0    South Elgin          
 3264    57    53  Konrad Sacha, Fr           19:00.4    South Elgin          
 3341    58        Shee Thaw, Fr              19:00.5    St. Charles East     
 3188    59    54  Caden George, So           19:01.3    Ridgewood            
 2875    60    55  Abraham Campos, Fr         19:01.4    East Aurora          
 2941    61    56  Marek Potuznik, Fr         19:02.7    Fremd                
 2776    62        Dylan Knanishu, So         19:04.0    Batavia              
 2937    63        Naitik Patel, Fr           19:04.3    Fremd                
 2789    64        Elias Ramirez, So          19:04.9    Batavia              
 3176    65    57  Cale Majchrowski, Fr       19:08.2    Plainfield East      
 2836    66    58  Hayden Borunda, So         19:09.8    DeKalb               
 2980    67    59  Om Patel, Fr               19:10.4    Glenbard North       
 2866    68    60  Zander Ward, Fr            19:10.5    DeKalb               
 3237    69    61  John Chambers, So          19:11.4    South Elgin          
 3282    70        Jersey Chytla, Fr          19:13.0    St. Charles East     
 3255    71    62  Andrew Owens, Fr           19:13.7    South Elgin          
 2793    72        Owen Rudek, So             19:13.7    Batavia              
 2806    73    63  Andrew Davidson, Fr        19:13.8    Conant               
 2755    74    64  Brian Spina, So            19:17.2    Bartlett             
 2823    75    65  Riyen Patel, So            19:17.7    Conant               
 2721    76    66  Braydon Barth, Fr          19:20.6    Bartlett             
 2817    77    67  Evan Lee, So               19:24.6    Conant               
 2961    78    68  Kameron Alwan, So          19:26.9    Glenbard North       
 2995    79    69  Trevor Bailey, Fr          19:29.3    Jacobs               
 3391    80    70  Encheng Xie, So            19:29.7    Wheaton Academy      
 2800    81        Hayden Zuza, So            19:31.0    Batavia              
 3092    82    71  Sarthak Shah, So           19:31.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3363    83    72  Uvaldo Ramirez, Fr         19:33.2    Streamwood           
 2973    84    73  Harry Llobrera, So         19:33.8    Glenbard North       
 2834    85    74  Thomas Yoo, So             19:34.7    Conant               
 3007    86    75  Reid Hinthorne, Fr         19:35.1    Jacobs               
 3140    87    76  Joey Langridge, So         19:36.7    Maine West           
 3344    88        Keegan Tracey, Fr          19:37.5    St. Charles East     
 3280    89        Arin Chu, So               19:38.3    St. Charles East     
 2843    90    77  Connor Donohue, Fr         19:39.2    DeKalb               
 3128    91    78  Jacob Diaz, So             19:39.4    Maine West           
 3270    92    79  Isaac Zamudio, So          19:42.8    South Elgin          
 2833    93    80  Jason Thomas, So           19:43.8    Conant               
 2810    94        Luke Henderson, Fr         19:47.0    Conant               
 2982    95    81  Justin Rice, Fr            19:48.7    Glenbard North       
 3014    96    82  Mason T Kolehmainen, Fr    19:49.8    Jacobs               
 3064    97    83  Andy Salazar, Fr           19:51.7    Larkin               
 3179    98    84  Carter Neubauer, Fr        19:53.0    Plainfield East      
 3260    99        Tyler Ripoli, Fr           19:54.3    South Elgin          
 3305   100        Jack Kostas, So            19:55.3    St. Charles East     
 3235   101        Ethan Borromeo, So         19:56.1    South Elgin          
 3212   102    85  Marcos Jaimes, Fr          19:57.2    Schaumburg           
 3216   103    86  Nick Mc Coy, So            19:57.7    Schaumburg           
 2967   104    87  Jason Flores, So           19:58.1    Glenbard North       
 3197   105    88  Jacob Zoladz, Fr           19:58.4    Ridgewood            
 3023   106        Will Melgosa, So           19:59.2    Jacobs               
 3239   107        Ryan Droesch, So           20:00.5    South Elgin          
 3042   108        Brandon Zaragoza, So       20:03.3    Jacobs               
 2722   109        Evan Bulatek, Fr           20:03.8    Bartlett             
 3367   110    89  Jacob Rubio, Fr            20:06.0    Streamwood           
 2752   111        Bradley Richey, Fr         20:06.3    Bartlett             
 3256   112        Ohm Patel, So              20:07.9    South Elgin          
 3085   113        Marcus Mc Carty, So        20:09.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2824   114        Soham Patel, So            20:09.6    Conant               
 3068   115    90  Edward Vasquez, So         20:14.5    Larkin               
 2864   116    91  Logan Streb, Fr            20:17.4    DeKalb               
 3234   117        Allen Boongaling, So       20:18.0    South Elgin          
 2862   118    92  Robert Ray, So             20:18.7    DeKalb               
 2911   119        Aaron Ginsburg, Fr         20:20.1    Fremd                
 2786   120        Aaron Moore, So            20:21.8    Batavia              
 3387   121    93  Evan Shelton, So           20:23.6    Wheaton Academy      
 3172   122    94  Ryan Dungo, Fr             20:30.6    Plainfield East      
 2924   123        Jack Malone, So            20:32.1    Fremd                
 2802   124        Nate Alfajora, So          20:33.7    Conant               
 2720   125        Alejandro Barco, So        20:38.1    Bartlett             
 2975   126    95  Mitul Makwana, So          20:40.7    Glenbard North       
 3126   127    96  Lucas Da Silva, So         20:41.8    Maine West           
 3120   128    97  Sariff Alviso, So          20:42.8    Maine West           
 2728   129        Clemente Fragoso, Fr       20:42.8    Bartlett             
 3020   130        Elijah Marszalek, Fr       20:45.1    Jacobs               
 2976   131        Shiv Makwana, So           20:47.7    Glenbard North       
 3170   132    98  Ethan Delwood, Fr          20:50.0    Plainfield East      
 2748   133        Joshua O Neill, Fr         20:50.5    Bartlett             
 3036   134        Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo, So
                                             20:50.7    Jacobs               
 3350   135        Landon Zimny, Fr           20:51.1    St. Charles East     
 3316   136        Jason Mann, Fr             20:51.2    St. Charles East     
 3040   137        Erik Tomson, So            20:53.9    Jacobs               
 3380   138    99  Noah Herman, So            20:55.1    Wheaton Academy      
 2723   139        Aidan Dattilo, Fr          20:55.6    Bartlett             
 3105   140        Jeremy Jarmuz, So          20:56.5    Maine East           
 3175   141   100  Eric Luna, So              20:57.1    Plainfield East      
 2731   142        Tommy Gulumian, So         20:57.8    Bartlett             
 3214   143   101  Bryan Kuipers, Fr          21:00.3    Schaumburg           
 3230   144        D Alessandro Aguilar, So   21:01.4    South Elgin          
 3203   145   102  Alec Carver, Fr            21:03.8    Schaumburg           
 3009   146        Zaki Husain, So            21:06.3    Jacobs               
 2969   147        Alexis Garcia, Fr          21:07.0    Glenbard North       
 2788   148        Anders Nyland, Fr          21:07.9    Batavia              
 3231   149        Kyle Aluquin, Fr           21:08.9    South Elgin          
 2880   150   103  Max Garcia, So             21:09.0    East Aurora          
 3388   151   104  Matthew Stoner, Fr         21:09.1    Wheaton Academy      
 3000   152        Zachary Cardoza, So        21:15.0    Jacobs               
 3333   153        Christopher Schero, Fr     21:17.7    St. Charles East     
 2850   154        Matt Jerousek, So          21:18.8    DeKalb               
 3191   155   105  Bobby Mescall, So          21:19.4    Ridgewood            
 2840   156        Roberto Cordero, So        21:20.1    DeKalb               
 2742   157        Jason Machaj, So           21:20.2    Bartlett             
 3232   158        Cooper Amadei, Fr          21:24.5    South Elgin          
 2813   159        George Joseph, So          21:25.7    Conant               
 2780   160        Brandon Liao, Fr           21:30.2    Batavia              
 3299   161        Andrew Jennings, So        21:30.9    St. Charles East     
 2841   162        Ben Dohleen, So            21:32.5    DeKalb               
 3238   163        Jackson Croft, Fr          21:33.7    South Elgin          
 2978   164        Abe Paramo, So             21:38.3    Glenbard North       
 3131   165   106  Tyler Gierszewicz, So      21:39.1    Maine West           
 3174   166   107  Adam Jackson, Fr           21:41.7    Plainfield East      
 2968   167        Austin Fulks, So           21:41.9    Glenbard North       
 2744   168        Hector Martinez, Fr        21:43.0    Bartlett             
 2743   169        Anthony Martinez, Fr       21:43.1    Bartlett             
 2974   170        Jay Makwana, So            21:44.4    Glenbard North       
 2986   171        Brandon Sisco, Fr          21:45.7    Glenbard North       
 3071   172        Nicholas Chesla, So        21:46.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3373   173   108  Matthew Bermudez, So       21:48.3    Wheaton Academy      
 3266   174        Riley Sherman, So          21:54.7    South Elgin          
 3273   175        Jack Algrim, So            21:55.8    St. Charles East     
 3182   176   109  Isaac Salamamca, So        21:57.1    Plainfield East      
 3297   177        George Holm, Fr            21:58.7    St. Charles East     
 2737   178        Szymon Kaczynski, Fr       21:59.7    Bartlett             
 3298   179        Joshua Hoske, Fr           21:59.8    St. Charles East     
 3338   180        Jackson Stange, Fr         22:02.4    St. Charles East     
 3393   181   110  Meder Zhumagulov, So       22:04.1    Wheaton Academy      
 3281   182        Julian Churchill, So       22:04.9    St. Charles East     
 3271   183        Victor Zura, So            22:08.1    South Elgin          
 3245   184        Jackson Hare, So           22:08.6    South Elgin          
 3249   185        Colin Kamberis, Fr         22:12.1    South Elgin          
 3200   186   111  Arjun Bharadawaj, So       22:12.2    Schaumburg           
 2756   187        Michael Spurgeon, So       22:18.8    Bartlett             
 2719   188        Ryan Barca, Fr             22:19.6    Bartlett             
 3246   189        Cameron Hart, Fr           22:21.9    South Elgin          
 2754   190        Rohan Shah, So             22:35.7    Bartlett             
 2892   191        Abdiel Morales, Fr         22:37.2    East Aurora          
 3096   192        Christian Woerner, Fr      22:39.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3292   193        Steven Evangelista, So     22:50.0    St. Charles East     
 3221   194   112  Dylan Ocampo, So           22:56.9    Schaumburg           
 2812   195        Hassan Iqbal, So           22:59.0    Conant               
 3320   196        Gaincarlo Melone, So       23:04.4    St. Charles East     
 2977   197        Christopher Pagan, Fr      23:07.4    Glenbard North       
 2896   198        Leonardo Rodriguez, Fr     23:15.9    East Aurora          
 2747   199        Mark Nguyen, Fr            23:16.8    Bartlett             
 3146   200        Antoni Miller, So          23:17.5    Maine West           
 3314   201        Samuel Machek, Fr          23:28.8    St. Charles East     
 3295   202        Jaden Fuscone, Fr          23:35.7    St. Charles East     
 3193   203   113  Jude Panlilio, Fr          23:41.9    Ridgewood            
 3122   204        Jameson Beckman, So        23:48.8    Maine West           
 2882   205        Eddy Garza, Fr             23:49.4    East Aurora          
 3258   206        Azambir Randhawa, Fr       23:50.3    South Elgin          
 3392   207   114  Enoch Zhou, So             23:51.0    Wheaton Academy      
 3365   208   115  Fabian Rodriguez, Fr       23:51.3    Streamwood           
 2963   209        Joey Chaidez, So           23:54.7    Glenbard North       
 3167   210        Kevin Birge, Fr            23:59.3    Plainfield East      
 3291   211        Marion Espinoza, So        24:02.7    St. Charles East     
 3342   212        Justin Throneburg, So      24:09.9    St. Charles East     
 3224   213        Alex Schimdt, Fr           24:11.5    Schaumburg           
 2725   214        Timothy Dinovo, Fr         24:27.3    Bartlett             
 3142   215        Cody Letts, Fr             24:31.8    Maine West           
 3011   216        J J Kaketsis, Fr           24:33.4    Jacobs               
 3129   217        Andrew Euan, Fr            24:50.2    Maine West           
 3005   218        Logan Farley, Fr           24:53.5    Jacobs               
 2970   219        Griffin Hill, Fr           25:12.9    Glenbard North       
 2873   220        Caleb Aguinaga, Fr         25:13.4    East Aurora          
 3056   221   116  Osmar Mederos, Fr          25:13.4    Larkin               
 2972   222        Brian Kozlowski, Fr        25:26.1    Glenbard North       
 3051   223   117  Tyler Hopkins, Fr          25:35.3    Larkin               
 3257   224        Ravi Patel, Fr             25:39.9    South Elgin          
 3259   225        Sebastian Reyes, So        25:43.0    South Elgin          
 3192   226   118  Rory Moore, So             26:35.2    Ridgewood            
 3133   227        Edward Guzman, So          26:36.0    Maine West           
 3336   228        Eric Seaton, Fr            26:38.8    St. Charles East     
 3026   229        Zain Mustafa, So           26:39.6    Jacobs               
 2730   230        Roger Garcia, So           26:50.6    Bartlett             
 3137   231        Joshua Kadampally, Fr      27:04.9    Maine West           
 3108   232        Bradley Lov, Fr            27:08.3    Maine East           
 2990   233        Dioscorus Tggae, Fr        27:13.4    Glenbard North       
 2981   234        Robert Pieroni, Fr         27:31.2    Glenbard North       
 3351   235   119  Francisco Aguirre, Fr      27:33.8    Streamwood           
 3127   236        Adam Derezinski, So        27:37.4    Maine West           
 3364   237   120  Omar Reyes, So             27:41.8    Streamwood           
 2745   238        Lucas Medvid, Fr           27:50.3    Bartlett             
 3115   239        Parth Rana, So             28:03.5    Maine East           
 3087   240        Zack Oostema, Fr           28:18.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2965   241        Collin Deans, Fr           28:56.1    Glenbard North       
 2759   242        Daniel Trenkler, Fr        29:15.6    Bartlett             
 3286   243        Ulysses Curtis, So         29:53.5    St. Charles East     
 3370   244   121  Magno Torres, Fr           31:13.1    Streamwood