Bartlett "Flyin' Hawk" Invitational - Open Boys

at Sunrise Park - Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2018

IHSA Officials: Scott Brechtel #65357; Jeff Bowes #82870
63 degrees, sunny - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         28    2    3    6    8    9   12   13  17:18.8  0:36.0
  2 Batavia                  57    1    5   10   20   21   27   32  17:43.8  1:48.6
  3 Jacobs                   91    4    7   11   31   38   40   41  18:17.9  2:39.1
  4 Fremd                   105   14   17   19   25   30   37   39  18:30.8  1:06.7
  5 DeKalb                  110   15   16   22   28   29   34   36  18:32.5  1:02.1
  6 Bartlett                174   23   24   26   48   53            20:49.4  6:43.8
  7 Schaumburg              200   33   35   42   44   46   51   54  20:18.0  2:12.2
  8 East Aurora             202   18   43   45   47   49   50   52  21:05.9  4:47.4

Incomplete Teams: Conant, Maine West, Plainfield East, Ridgewood, South Elgin
Glenbard North, Lincoln-Way Central

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2769     1     1  Ryan Hamilton, Jr          16:42.6    Batavia              
 3307     2     2  Michael Larry, Sr          16:54.4    St. Charles East     
 3317     3     3  Lucas Manuel, Sr           17:17.3    St. Charles East     
 3017     4     4  Justin Lorenz, Sr          17:17.7    Jacobs               
 2774     5     5  Maxwell Kirchhoff, Sr      17:21.3    Batavia              
 3309     6     6  Tom Liking, Sr             17:24.7    St. Charles East     
 3031     7     7  Trevor Petrin, Jr          17:26.3    Jacobs               
 3337     8     8  Ayumu Seiya, Jr            17:27.1    St. Charles East     
 3330     9     9  Henry Pierce, Jr           17:30.4    St. Charles East     
 2760    10    10  Matthew Ashe, Jr           17:34.1    Batavia              
 2999    11    11  Blake Buttron, Sr          17:39.0    Jacobs               
 3321    12    12  Cole Muckian, Jr           17:41.4    St. Charles East     
 3279    13    13  Ian Burmeister, Jr         17:42.7    St. Charles East     
 2958    14    14  Jakob Zemba, Sr            17:59.5    Fremd                
 2845    15    15  Thomas Gil, Jr             18:01.6    DeKalb               
 2835    16    16  Aidan Bengford, Jr         18:05.3    DeKalb               
 2946    17    17  Dylen Siepka, Sr           18:13.6    Fremd                
 3315    18        Gabe Manisco, Sr           18:13.8    St. Charles East     
 3278    19        Andrew Brown, Jr           18:15.5    St. Charles East     
 3288    20        Tommy Edgar, Jr            18:21.2    St. Charles East     
 2885    21    18  Jordy Llanos, Jr           18:21.8    East Aurora          
 2927    22    19  Ryan Meyer, Sr             18:28.1    Fremd                
 2799    23    20  Nicholas Watson, Jr        18:30.0    Batavia              
 2782    24    21  Xander Lundblad, Jr        18:31.2    Batavia              
 2846    25    22  Kevin Gomez, Jr            18:31.3    DeKalb               
 2749    26    23  Jeet Patel, Sr             18:32.8    Bartlett             
 3313    27        Timothy Lyon, Jr           18:38.2    St. Charles East     
 2758    28    24  Michael Trajkovich, Jr     18:41.5    Bartlett             
 2929    29    25  Maxwell Murphy, Sr         18:46.6    Fremd                
 2718    30    26  Adrian Acosta, Jr          18:51.7    Bartlett             
 3095    31        Daniel Warren, Sr          18:53.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3267    32        Jake Tokarewich, Sr        18:54.6    South Elgin          
 3236    33        Riley Carr, Sr             18:56.5    South Elgin          
 2766    34    27  Ethan Grimoldby, Jr        18:57.3    Batavia              
 3306    35        Devin Landers, Sr          19:00.5    St. Charles East     
 2857    36    28  Will Paquette, Jr          19:00.5    DeKalb               
 2851    37    29  Asher Lowrey, Sr           19:03.7    DeKalb               
 2906    38    30  Matthew Conway, Jr         19:06.2    Fremd                
 3027    39    31  Konrad Orlowski, Jr        19:09.9    Jacobs               
 2798    40    32  Trevor Tousana, Sr         19:11.7    Batavia              
 3208    41    33  Kaden De Garmo, Jr         19:17.4    Schaumburg           
 3075    42        Matthew Flais, Jr          19:25.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3136    43        Ian Huff, Jr               19:28.3    Maine West           
 2992    44        Tyray Wilkerson, Sr        19:28.4    Glenbard North       
 2848    45    34  Ian Harrison, Sr           19:30.0    DeKalb               
 3220    46    35  Matt Nowlen, Jr            19:31.0    Schaumburg           
 2867    47    36  Seth Wickens - Walther, Jr 19:39.3    DeKalb               
 2853    48        Luke Mattson, Sr           19:42.8    DeKalb               
 2868    49        Casey Yarak, Sr            19:43.4    DeKalb               
 2847    50        Dorian Gonzalez, Sr        19:47.8    DeKalb               
 2962    51        Nick Buscarino, Jr         19:50.7    Glenbard North       
 3077    52        Charlie Gillund, Jr        19:54.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2925    53    37  Usaid Mazhar, Jr           19:56.1    Fremd                
 3025    54    38  Nabeel Mustafa, Sr         19:56.7    Jacobs               
 3310    55        Brian Lingard, Jr          19:57.9    St. Charles East     
 3277    56        Ian Bradford, Sr           19:59.9    St. Charles East     
 2913    57    39  Thomas Han, Jr             20:06.1    Fremd                
 3004    58    40  Kyle Endo, Sr              20:11.6    Jacobs               
 2966    59        Steven Dimov, Sr           20:13.3    Glenbard North       
 3010    60    41  Zaid Iqbal, Jr             20:17.6    Jacobs               
 2920    61        Jonathan Link, Fr          20:18.3    Fremd                
 3166    62        Sandro Baccelli, Jr        20:18.9    Plainfield East      
 3318    63        Zachary Mattes, Jr         20:19.0    St. Charles East     
 2762    64        Milan Dave, Jr             20:19.8    Batavia              
 2908    65        Jacob Dodson, Sr           20:20.3    Fremd                
 2826    66        Charles Plettau, Jr        20:20.5    Conant               
 3199    67    42  Mike Batbold, Sr           20:23.2    Schaumburg           
 2872    68    43  Alec Aguinaga, Jr          20:24.0    East Aurora          
 3038    69        Jesse Then, Jr             20:29.0    Jacobs               
 2859    70        Liam Pitney, Sr            20:29.8    DeKalb               
 3284    71        Alekxander Crawford, Sr    20:32.1    St. Charles East     
 2768    72        Alex Gruener, Jr           20:33.1    Batavia              
 3327    73        Reid Otte, Jr              20:36.3    St. Charles East     
 3143    74        Kevin Letts, Jr            20:40.1    Maine West           
 3037    75        Nicholas Spiro, Sr         20:41.5    Jacobs               
 3149    76        Kevin Padilla, Jr          20:41.6    Maine West           
 2942    77        Mason Price, Fr            20:48.1    Fremd                
 3173    78        Zach Hohe, Jr              20:48.5    Plainfield East      
 3211    79    44  Jacob Hunter, Jr           20:48.7    Schaumburg           
 2934    80        James Ogilvy, So           20:49.9    Fremd                
 2858    81        Charles Parker, Sr         20:50.3    DeKalb               
 3262    82        Alexis Roa, Jr             20:50.5    South Elgin          
 3261    83        Sebastian Rivera, Sr       20:50.6    South Elgin          
 2952    84        Samuel Walser, Jr          20:58.3    Fremd                
 2943    85        Ian Pronk, So              21:03.7    Fremd                
 2996    86        Mitchell Barrett, Sr       21:05.1    Jacobs               
 2795    87        Nathan Schulhof, Jr        21:13.3    Batavia              
 2928    88        Arsh Misra, So             21:17.7    Fremd                
 3301    89        Nicholas Junkas, Jr        21:17.9    St. Charles East     
 2881    90    45  Omar Garcia, Jr            21:21.3    East Aurora          
 3345    91        Michael Villagomez, Jr     21:23.4    St. Charles East     
 2905    92        Ryan Chang, Jr             21:25.8    Fremd                
 2957    93        Anthony Zablocki, Fr       21:27.2    Fremd                
 3226    94    46  Joe Trybus, Jr             21:29.6    Schaumburg           
 2951    95        Suyash Tewari, So          21:30.2    Fremd                
 3329    96        Antonio Perez, Jr          21:33.3    St. Charles East     
 3275    97        Adam Black, Sr             22:07.2    St. Charles East     
 2804    98        Brendan Burke, Sr          22:08.1    Conant               
 2887    99    47  Gonzalo Magana, Sr         22:13.1    East Aurora          
 2950   100        Jose Tellez Mendez, Jr     22:17.9    Fremd                
 2916   101        Anshul Kaushik, So         22:21.0    Fremd                
 2860   102        Aidan Powers, Jr           22:34.2    DeKalb               
 2909   103        Laurell Garner, So         22:35.2    Fremd                
 2727   104    48  Daniel Espinoza, Jr        22:44.4    Bartlett             
 3178   105        Jimmy Memishi, Jr          22:47.2    Plainfield East      
 2947   106        William Sims, So           22:51.1    Fremd                
 2900   107    49  Ermit Zamora, Jr           23:09.2    East Aurora          
 2874   108    50  Francisco Avalos, Jr       23:20.6    East Aurora          
 3332   109        Brandon Rodriguez, Sr      23:39.1    St. Charles East     
 3222   110    51  Parth Patel, Fr            23:43.3    Schaumburg           
 2897   111    52  Angel Solis, Jr            23:55.5    East Aurora          
 2948   112        Jonas Smith, So            24:29.4    Fremd                
 3194   113        Ralph Parcon, Jr           24:43.7    Ridgewood            
 2753   114    53  Andrew Sangar, Jr          25:16.6    Bartlett             
 3039   115        Kyle Thurber, Sr           25:35.6    Jacobs               
 3196   116        Eduardo Rodriguez, Jr      25:41.2    Ridgewood            
 3084   117        Chris Martinez, Sr         25:44.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2930   118        Motoki Nishiura, Jr        26:10.5    Fremd                
 2938   119        Saahil Patel, So           26:31.4    Fremd                
 2935   120        Eric Osborn, So            26:36.5    Fremd                
 2801   121        Sohail Ahmed, Jr           27:22.6    Conant               
 3183   122        Ayushmaan Trivedi, Jr      27:47.4    Plainfield East      
 3205   123    54  Garrett Croke, Fr          30:21.2    Schaumburg