Bartlett "Flyin' Hawk" Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Sunrise Park - Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2018

IHSA Officials: Scott Brechtel #65357; Jeff Bowes #82870
61 degrees, sunny - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 DeKalb                   52    3    4    6   13   26   45   52  15:56.6  0:51.0
  2 Batavia                  55    5    7   12   15   16   21       16:01.1  0:33.1
  3 Jacobs                   98    8    9   10   35   36   44   47  16:20.4  0:54.2
  4 East Aurora             130    2   14   31   41   42   57   58  16:31.4  1:26.4
  5 St. Charles East        149   23   27   28   34   37            16:40.6  0:21.9
  6 Lincoln-Way Central     181    1   18   40   59   63            16:47.5  2:40.1
  7 Conant                  189   17   25   33   48   66            16:58.2  1:37.4
  8 Bartlett                209   22   30   46   51   60   78       17:06.4  1:22.3
  9 South Elgin             221   19   29   50   53   70   77   88  17:13.1  1:48.9
 10 Glenbard North          260   32   43   49   64   72   79   84  17:28.3  1:26.1
 11 Schaumburg              275   20   38   56   74   87   90   95  17:42.0  3:06.2
 12 Wheaton Academy         359   61   67   68   81   82   85       18:18.4  1:02.8
 13 Plainfield East         362   11   83   86   89   93   96       18:48.4  3:51.9
 14 Maine West              369   24   65   91   92   97   98   99  18:57.7  4:28.9
 15 Streamwood              375   39   62   69  102  103  105       19:27.9  5:33.0
 16 Maine East              381   54   55   71  100  101            19:18.7  4:20.7
 17 Larkin                  398   73   75   76   80   94  104       18:47.5  2:15.7

Incomplete Teams: Ridgewood

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 3081     1     1  Jared Kreis, Jr            15:09.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2894     2     2  Jesus Nava, Sr             15:37.5    East Aurora          
 2869     3     3  Emmanuel Yepiz, Jr         15:38.9    DeKalb               
 2865     4     4  Jacob Trapp, Sr            15:42.2    DeKalb               
 2773     5     5  Adam Kennedy, Jr           15:42.9    Batavia              
 2842     6     6  Aidan Donohue, Jr          15:44.6    DeKalb               
 2790     7     7  Damian Rodriguez, Jr       15:45.3    Batavia              
 3016     8     8  Mark Lemke, Sr             15:56.4    Jacobs               
 3003     9     9  Andrew Doetsch, Fr         16:00.5    Jacobs               
 2994    10    10  Zach Albrecht, Sr          16:04.6    Jacobs               
 3168    11    11  Eddie Cintron, Sr          16:05.3    Plainfield East      
 2779    12    12  Christopher Levario, Sr    16:07.6    Batavia              
 2852    13    13  Riley Marks, Sr            16:07.6    DeKalb               
 2893    14    14  Hugo Mosqueda, Jr          16:12.1    East Aurora          
 2777    15    15  Joseph Knanishu, Jr        16:13.8    Batavia              
 2761    16    16  Reid Coyle, Sr             16:16.0    Batavia              
 2822    17    17  Ethan Parham, Jr           16:17.6    Conant               
 3073    18    18  Andrew Englert, Sr         16:20.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
 3247    19    19  Ryan Harvey, Jr            16:20.3    South Elgin          
 3218    20    20  Austin Morales-Sanchez, Sr 16:21.6    Schaumburg           
 2794    21    21  Eamon Samsami, Jr          16:23.6    Batavia              
 2734    22    22  Luke Jennes, Jr            16:24.5    Bartlett             
 3324    23    23  Connor Murphy, So          16:28.7    St. Charles East     
 3159    24    24  Ray Ure, Jr                16:29.3    Maine West           
 2827    25    25  James Preucil, Jr          16:29.4    Conant               
 2838    26    26  Juan Castro, Jr            16:29.8    DeKalb               
 3296    27    27  Mitch Gansemer, Sr         16:36.6    St. Charles East     
 3339    28    28  Abu Syed, Jr               16:37.9    St. Charles East     
 3269    29    29  Jace Warrick, Sr           16:39.8    South Elgin          
 2735    30    30  Sam Jennes, Jr             16:41.4    Bartlett             
 2884    31    31  Miguel Leon, Sr            16:43.5    East Aurora          
 2991    32    32  Ryan Treanor, Jr           16:45.1    Glenbard North       
 2819    33    33  Andrew Milas, Jr           16:47.2    Conant               
 3346    34    34  Jeremiah Wilson, Sr        16:49.2    St. Charles East     
 2997    35    35  Brett Bognar, Sr           16:50.0    Jacobs               
 3035    36    36  Daniel Sanders, So         16:50.5    Jacobs               
 3274    37    37  Logan Bell, Jr             16:50.5    St. Charles East     
 3202    38    38  Grant Bontaz, Jr           16:53.0    Schaumburg           
 3361    39    39  Carlos Ramirez, Sr         16:54.0    Streamwood           
 3070    40    40  Jackson Burriss, Sr        16:55.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2877    41    41  Huitzi Del Real, Jr        16:59.9    East Aurora          
 2883    42    42  Cristian Gonzalez, Sr      17:03.9    East Aurora          
 2989    43    43  Matthew Sulocha, Sr        17:12.0    Glenbard North       
 3001    44    44  Brandon Cole, Sr           17:12.1    Jacobs               
 2849    45    45  Eric Jang, Jr              17:14.2    DeKalb               
 2746    46    46  Alan Michalek, Sr          17:15.1    Bartlett             
 3018    47    47  Evan Ludlum, Sr            17:15.9    Jacobs               
 2815    48    48  Brendon Kriepke, Sr        17:21.6    Conant               
 2987    49    49  Omar Solorio, Sr           17:21.7    Glenbard North       
 3248    50    50  Andrew Jo, Jr              17:22.5    South Elgin          
 2736    51    51  Isaac Johnson, Sr          17:24.1    Bartlett             
 2854    52    52  Mario Montoya, Sr          17:25.1    DeKalb               
 3254    53    53  Shane Mc Bride, Sr         17:33.7    South Elgin          
 3099    54    54  Abaan Ansari, So           17:34.2    Maine East           
 3111    55    55  Erik Osorio Cruz, Jr       17:34.3    Maine East           
 3204    56    56  Simon Cooper, Jr           17:34.8    Schaumburg           
 2879    57    57  Glenn Fowler, Jr           17:38.6    East Aurora          
 2889    58    58  Daniel Maldonado, Jr       17:42.6    East Aurora          
 3072    59    59  Lucas Dion, Jr             17:43.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2757    60    60  Patrick Stephen, Sr        17:46.7    Bartlett             
 3374    61    61  Nate Bierly, Jr            17:48.3    Wheaton Academy      
 3360    62    62  Brandon Munoz, Jr          17:48.7    Streamwood           
 3080    63    63  Erik Johnson, Jr           17:49.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2988    64    64  Alex Sowa, Sr              17:51.3    Glenbard North       
 3152    65    65  Jacob Riedl, Jr            17:51.7    Maine West           
 2821    66    66  Michael Nelson, Sr         17:55.0    Conant               
 3390    67    67  Blake Wittstock, So        18:00.9    Wheaton Academy      
 3384    68    68  Sheldon Powell, Fr         18:01.4    Wheaton Academy      
 3372    69    69  Marcos Villarreal, Sr      18:07.2    Streamwood           
 3243    70    70  Christian Graffy, Sr       18:09.1    South Elgin          
 3112    71    71  Jayesh Patel, Jr           18:09.7    Maine East           
 2960    72    72  Jordan Alwan, Sr           18:11.2    Glenbard North       
 3044    73    73  Angelo Butcher, Jr         18:12.8    Larkin               
 3210    74    74  Blake Droege, Jr           18:13.0    Schaumburg           
 3058    75    75  Carlos Miranda, Sr         18:15.8    Larkin               
 3069    76    76  Jair Villagomez, Jr        18:17.0    Larkin               
 3250    77    77  Pranav Khare, Jr           18:17.4    South Elgin          
 3190    78        Lance Juridico, Jr         18:28.1    Ridgewood            
 2738    79    78  Steven Kalish, Jr          18:31.7    Bartlett             
 2979    80    79  Haren Patel, Sr            18:33.0    Glenbard North       
 3189    81        Jonathan Herandnez, Jr     18:41.5    Ridgewood            
 3066    82    80  Leo Solis, Jr              18:43.3    Larkin               
 3385    83    81  Jacob Prasil, Sr           18:50.6    Wheaton Academy      
 3377    84    82  Owen Eldersveld, Jr        18:51.0    Wheaton Academy      
 3184    85    83  Tyler Wason, Sr            19:02.4    Plainfield East      
 2983    86    84  Aidan Rogers, Jr           19:08.0    Glenbard North       
 3389    87    85  Kyle Warner, So            19:16.3    Wheaton Academy      
 3177    88    86  Brendan Mason, Jr          19:26.1    Plainfield East      
 3219    89    87  Manny Mota, Jr             19:27.7    Schaumburg           
 3240    90    88  Colin Frank, Jr            19:30.1    South Elgin          
 3186    91    89  John Zwicki, Jr            19:31.1    Plainfield East      
 3217    92    90  Anotnio Mestas, Jr         19:37.8    Schaumburg           
 3148    93    91  Costa Nikols, Sr           19:38.0    Maine West           
 3130    94    92  Mike Framke, Jr            19:51.2    Maine West           
 3171    95    93  Alex Dills, Jr             19:57.2    Plainfield East      
 3043    96    94  Erik Antunez, Sr           20:28.5    Larkin               
 3215    97    95  Brandon Lopez, Jr          20:39.3    Schaumburg           
 3187    98        Michael Ciszewski, Jr      20:41.7    Ridgewood            
 3181    99    96  Nathan Proffitt, Sr        20:47.1    Plainfield East      
 3156   100    97  Kevin Schill, Jr           20:58.2    Maine West           
 3135   101    98  Zach Harrison, Jr          20:59.3    Maine West           
 3155   102    99  Ben Schalke, Jr            21:18.2    Maine West           
 3110   103   100  Eduardo Mejia, Jr          21:20.6    Maine East           
 3195   104        Nate Ringelstein, Jr       21:24.1    Ridgewood            
 3107   105   101  Hernan Lima Vasquez, Sr    21:54.8    Maine East           
 3369   106   102  Christian Tello, Sr        22:02.7    Streamwood           
 3358   107   103  Edgar Gasca, Sr            22:26.9    Streamwood           
 3054   108   104  Carlos Luna, Jr            22:45.9    Larkin               
 3371   109   105  Andrew Valdovinos, Jr      23:10.2    Streamwood