Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 1, 2018

72 degrees, steady rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3,500 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake South       53    1    8   11   16   17   29   43  12:17.9  1:09.0
  2 Glenbrook South          57    3    5   12   18   19   21   30  12:21.2  0:53.0
  3 Woodstock               112    4    7   13   35   53   65   68  12:31.7  1:21.9
  4 McHenry                 116    2    6   23   39   46   52   59  12:34.3  1:26.2
  5 Kaneland                120    9   10   31   32   38   47   64  12:42.6  0:42.1
  6 Dundee Crown            163   26   27   28   37   45   50   54  12:56.9  0:15.9
 7* Fremd                   182   24   25   36   42   55   56   60  13:00.8  0:27.7
 8* Belvidere North         182   15   20   40   44   63   66   71  13:00.6  0:57.4
  9 Wauconda                204   14   33   41   49   67   78   86  13:06.3  1:12.6
 10 West Chicago            287   22   48   70   73   74   79   84  13:38.9  1:25.4
 11 Elgin                   324   34   61   72   76   81   83   87  13:51.4  1:39.0
 12 Rolling Meadows         329   57   58   62   75   77   82   88  13:46.0  1:02.8
 13 Larkin                  374   51   69   80   85   89   90   91  14:48.5  3:57.8

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Johnsburg, Marian Central, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM  
    1     1  Matt Brown, So             11:33.1    Crystal Lake South   
    2     2  Carlos Montes, So          11:42.5    McHenry              
    3     3  Brian Hiltebrand, Fr       11:49.9    Glenbrook South      
    4     4  Aidan Schleutermann, So    11:50.4    Woodstock            
    5     5  Harrison Wollney, So       12:02.6    Glenbrook South      
    6     6  Caleb Schopen, So          12:08.2    McHenry              
    7     7  Jack Hansen, So            12:09.7    Woodstock            
    8     8  Alex Picchi, So            12:10.3    Crystal Lake South   
    9     9  Aaron Lodwig, So           12:19.3    Kaneland             
   10    10  Isaiah Dallal, So          12:21.3    Kaneland             
   11    11  Hugo Prado, So             12:24.3    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Dane Branstrom, So         12:28.2    Glenbrook South      
   13    13  Max Hodory, Fr             12:28.4    Woodstock            
   14    14  Aiden Miller, So           12:34.2    Wauconda             
   15    15  Caden Lendman, Fr          12:34.5    Belvidere North      
   16    16  Colin Rennhak, Fr          12:39.9    Crystal Lake South   
   17    17  Josh Martinez, So          12:42.1    Crystal Lake South   
   18    18  James Scott, So            12:42.5    Glenbrook South      
   19    19  Matthew Finkel, So         12:42.9    Glenbrook South      
   20    20  Caden Mcnulty, Fr          12:46.3    Belvidere North      
   21    21  Lucas Houser, Fr           12:47.3    Glenbrook South      
   22    22  Joseph Williamson, So      12:50.1    West Chicago         
   23    23  Enrique Robles, Fr         12:50.4    McHenry              
   24    24  Anthony Aloisio, So        12:51.1    Fremd                
   25    25  Dylen Siepka, Sr           12:52.0    Fremd                
   26    26  Daniel Montoya, So         12:52.2    Dundee Crown         
   27    27  Cristian Rodriguez, Sr     12:52.6    Dundee Crown         
   28    28  Kevin Miller, Fr           12:52.9    Dundee Crown         
   29    29  Jack Lyons, So             12:54.2    Crystal Lake South   
   30    30  Tyson Anthony, So          12:54.2    Glenbrook South      
   31    31  Brady Popovich, So         12:55.1    Kaneland             
   32    32  Nolan Allen, Fr            12:56.0    Kaneland             
   33    33  Kai Keene, So              12:56.1    Wauconda             
   34    34  Aaron De La Torre, Fr      12:56.5    Elgin                
   35    35  Logan Hagmann, So          12:57.9    Woodstock            
   36    36  Tyler Malik, Fr            12:58.0    Fremd                
   37    37  Tyler Toms, Fr             12:58.6    Dundee Crown         
   38    38  Christian Phillips, Fr     13:01.3    Kaneland             
   39    39  Cyrus Alcala, Fr           13:01.8    McHenry              
   40    40  Nick Lenzen, Fr            13:03.1    Belvidere North      
   41    41  Patrick Jenkins, So        13:04.1    Wauconda             
   42    42  Daniel Ko, So              13:04.3    Fremd                
   43    43  Garrett Czajkowski, So     13:05.8    Crystal Lake South   
   44    44  Zach Stegman, Fr           13:07.2    Belvidere North      
   45    45  Luis Castro, Fr            13:08.1    Dundee Crown         
   46    46  Kade Mac Donald, So        13:08.7    McHenry              
   47    47  Christopher Fountain, So   13:09.0    Kaneland             
   48    48  Josiah Mc Lean, So         13:09.4    West Chicago         
   49    49  Ryan Rininger, Fr          13:10.4    Wauconda             
   50    50  Conner Mogge, Fr           13:10.6    Dundee Crown         
   51    51  Alexis Goto, So            13:11.2    Larkin               
   52    52  Nate Rotundo, Fr           13:12.0    McHenry              
   53    53  Clark Shulfer, Fr          13:12.3    Woodstock            
   54    54  Jake Saelens, Fr           13:13.3    Dundee Crown         
   55        Dylan Reilly, So           13:15.9    Dundee Crown         
   56        Jacob Kinzler, So          13:17.2    Glenbrook South      
   57        Preston Davidson, So       13:18.5    Glenbrook South      
   58    55  Noah Zemba, Fr             13:18.8    Fremd                
   59    56  Michael Labno, Fr          13:19.5    Fremd                
   60    57  Michael O Keeffe, So       13:20.4    Rolling Meadows      
   61    58  Carter Wachtel, Fr         13:21.7    Rolling Meadows      
   62    59  Sam Montalbano, Fr         13:21.8    McHenry              
   63        Josh Diersen, So           13:23.0    Crystal Lake South   
   64    60  Kaleb Odachowski, Fr       13:23.0    Fremd                
   65    61  Kaleb Berger, So           13:23.8    Elgin                
   66        Anthony Fernandez, Fr      13:25.4    Dundee Crown         
   67    62  Alexander Sanchez, So      13:27.0    Rolling Meadows      
   68    63  Hayden Zaluckyj, So        13:31.9    Belvidere North      
   69        Mrugesh Thakor, So         13:33.8    Glenbrook South      
   70        Caleb Reed, So             13:33.8    Fremd                
   71        Bryan Kurpiewski, So       13:34.6    Glenbrook South      
   72    64  Parker Malone, So          13:35.1    Kaneland             
   73        Sebastian Zimmer, Fr       13:35.1    Glenbrook South      
   74        Matthew Sikora, Fr         13:36.0    McHenry              
   75        K T Siversten, So          13:36.9    Crystal Lake South   
   76    65  Alex Wickersheim, Fr       13:37.1    Woodstock            
   77        Alex Cabrera, Fr           13:38.5    Crystal Lake South   
   78    66  Brandon Massman, Fr        13:39.1    Belvidere North      
   79        Michael Westfall, Fr       13:40.5    Glenbrook South      
   80        Alex Petinaux, Fr          13:41.3    Dundee Crown         
   81    67  Matthew Jasinski, So       13:46.7    Wauconda             
   82        Evan Scherden, Fr          13:49.0    Kaneland             
   83        David Welte - Hart, Fr     13:52.0    Crystal Lake South   
   84    68  Reid Kenyon, So            13:53.8    Woodstock            
   85    69  Andy Salazar, Fr           13:55.3    Larkin               
   86    70  Ryan Nguyen, So            13:57.9    West Chicago         
   87        Carter Adams, So           13:58.5    Glenbrook South      
   88    71  Solomon Foley, So          13:58.5    Belvidere North      
   89        Marek Potuznik, Fr         13:59.2    Fremd                
   90    72  Connor Humphreys, So       14:00.5    Elgin                
   91    73  Silas Schroeder, Fr        14:01.4    West Chicago         
   92        Jayson Stamm, Fr           14:01.5    Glenbrook South      
   93        Martin Nowak, So           14:02.9    Dundee Crown         
   94        Griffin Heft, Fr           14:03.9    McHenry              
   95        Grady Germann, So          14:05.8    Johnsburg            
   96        Cole Brady, So             14:08.5    Glenbrook South      
   97        Matthew Penne, Fr          14:09.1    Glenbrook South      
   98        William Huber, So          14:11.2    Kaneland             
   99        Connor Flores, Fr          14:12.3    Harvard              
  100        Jacob Pedersen, So         14:12.9    Harvard              
  101    74  James Bloss, Fr            14:15.4    West Chicago         
  102        Thomas Casey, Fr           14:16.3    Glenbrook South      
  103    75  Devin Santinello, So       14:17.6    Rolling Meadows      
  104        David Anthony Cano, Fr     14:19.3    Fremd                
  105        Sebastian Waz, So          14:19.7    Dundee Crown         
  106    76  Lisandro Torres, So        14:21.0    Elgin                
  107        Enrique Rivas, So          14:21.1    Dundee Crown         
  108        Conner Kirchoff, So        14:21.9    Crystal Lake South   
  109        Jacob Baim, Fr             14:22.3    Glenbrook South      
  110    77  Alexander Marchetti, Fr    14:23.2    Rolling Meadows      
  111    78  Ryan Rockey, Fr            14:25.4    Wauconda             
  112    79  Caleb Shade, So            14:26.8    West Chicago         
  113        Ben Baker, Fr              14:30.0    Woodstock            
  114        Aditya Jha, Fr             14:31.6    Fremd                
  115    80  Edward Vasquez, So         14:34.2    Larkin               
  116    81  Krish Shah, So             14:35.5    Elgin                
  117        Naitik Patel, Fr           14:35.9    Fremd                
  118    82  Declan Fruzyna, Fr         14:36.7    Rolling Meadows      
  119        Rocky Piehl, Fr            14:36.8    McHenry              
  120        Elie Nassif, Fr            14:37.6    Glenbrook South      
  121        Jack Malone, So            14:39.8    Fremd                
  122    83  Zander Myers, So           14:41.4    Elgin                
  123        Owen Klimek, Fr            14:42.0    Crystal Lake South   
  124        Will Wickersty, So         14:45.7    Crystal Lake South   
  125        Souvik Ghosh, So           14:50.8    Fremd                
  126        Gabriel Montoya, So        14:54.5    Dundee Crown         
  127        Uvaldo Ramirez, Fr         14:54.7    Streamwood           
  128        Jonathan Link, Fr          14:55.2    Fremd                
  129        Logan Cruz, Fr             14:55.3    Kaneland             
  130        Joe Hissem, Fr             14:55.9    McHenry              
  131        Jacob Rubio, Fr            14:56.5    Streamwood           
  132        Mason Price, Fr            14:57.2    Fremd                
  133        Dominic Fiedler, Fr        14:57.4    Kaneland             
  134        Aaron Ginsburg, Fr         15:00.1    Fremd                
  135        Trevor Sussland, So        15:02.7    Kaneland             
  136    84  Coen Garling, So           15:03.8    West Chicago         
  137        Brandon Crenshaw, Fr       15:05.1    Woodstock            
  138        Evan Neuhart, Fr           15:05.3    Woodstock            
  139        Derek Lentz, Fr            15:06.3    Glenbrook South      
  140        Dustin Thielsen, Fr        15:07.1    McHenry              
  141        Quentin Crown, So          15:07.8    Woodstock            
  142        Gavin Nielsen, Fr          15:08.9    Woodstock            
  143        Roberto Teran, Fr          15:11.3    Dundee Crown         
  144    85  Bryant Menchaca, So        15:12.8    Larkin               
  145    86  Hunter Thompson, So        15:15.7    Wauconda             
  146        James Ogilvy, So           15:17.9    Fremd                
  147    87  Yahya Arastu, Fr           15:20.9    Elgin                
  148        John Paul Philbrick, Fr    15:24.7    Glenbrook South      
  149        Emiliano CangaArguelles, Fr
                                       15:26.0    Dundee Crown         
  150        Axel Vargas, So            15:28.9    Elgin                
  151    88  Anthony Graziani, Fr       15:30.5    Rolling Meadows      
  152        Luke Magnusen, Fr          15:31.4    Belvidere North      
  153        David Brazee, So           15:32.8    Kaneland             
  154        Jared Diaz, Fr             15:33.9    West Chicago         
  155        Allen Coates, Fr           15:39.8    Belvidere North      
  156        Matthew Lampa, Fr          15:42.4    Rolling Meadows      
  157        Jack Cleary, Fr            15:45.0    Glenbrook South      
  158        Charles May, So            15:48.5    West Chicago         
  159        Brian Ackerman, Fr         15:48.9    Belvidere North      
  160        Matthew Burke, Fr          15:52.7    Glenbrook South      
  161        Garrett Bennema, So        15:54.8    West Chicago         
  162        Tyler Gray, Fr             15:59.7    Dundee Crown         
  163        Ian Pronk, So              16:06.0    Fremd                
  164        Jakson Bending, Fr         16:06.6    Dundee Crown         
  165        James Losacco, Fr          16:08.3    West Chicago         
  166        David Soh, So              16:09.7    Dundee Crown         
  167        Ismael Ramirez, So         16:16.7    Elgin                
  168        Suyash Tewari, So          16:16.8    Fremd                
  169        Matt Khosrowabadi, Fr      16:22.2    Elgin                
  170        Daniel Degutis, Fr         16:22.7    Woodstock            
  171        Jonas Smith, So            16:25.5    Fremd                
  172        Brett Augustyn, Fr         16:31.5    Crystal Lake South   
  173        Vincent Cielo, So          16:33.5    West Chicago         
  174        Caleb Hwang, Fr            16:39.8    Kaneland             
  175        Isaiah Tavera, Fr          16:57.2    Rolling Meadows      
  176        Steven Hanson, Fr          16:58.4    McHenry              
  177    89  Xavier Requena, So         17:08.9    Larkin               
  178        Cooper Englehard, Fr       17:10.9    Belvidere North      
  179        Hamzah Subhani, Fr         17:12.0    Woodstock            
  180        Adam Toren, So             17:13.8    Elgin                
  181        Daniel Camacho - Garcia, Fr
                                       17:15.7    Elgin                
  182        Anshul Kaushik, So         17:16.0    Fremd                
  183        Chris Hernandez, So        17:17.7    West Chicago         
  184        Quentin Blais, So          17:18.4    Marian Central       
  185        Dylan Borja, So            17:23.4    West Chicago         
  186        Matt Gilbertson, So        17:23.8    Belvidere North      
  187        Frank Redisi, So           17:24.9    Dundee Crown         
  188        Charles Coon, Fr           17:25.9    Rolling Meadows      
  189        Jaxxon Faver, So           17:30.9    West Chicago         
  190        Ben Caspari, Fr            17:31.4    Woodstock            
  191        Evan Schmitt, So           17:33.0    Dundee Crown         
  192        Eric Osborn, So            17:36.9    Fremd                
  193        Luke Gregory, So           17:42.7    Glenbrook South      
  194        Andrew Rattanatay, Fr      17:49.6    Elgin                
  195        William Sims, So           17:50.0    Fremd                
  196        Jesus Serrano, So          17:52.4    Elgin                
  197        Victor Rivera, Fr          17:56.2    Elgin                
  198        Seth Rowe, Fr              17:57.6    Woodstock            
  199        Nathan Scanlan, So         18:17.4    Dundee Crown         
  200        Edgar Sandoval, Fr         18:23.1    Dundee Crown         
  201        Joseph Walsdorf, So        18:35.9    Marian Central       
  202    90  Brandon Kelley, So         18:44.8    Larkin               
  203        Rydel Salazar, Fr          18:48.8    West Chicago         
  204        Jonathan Chavez, Fr        18:53.2    West Chicago         
  205    91  Osmar Mederos, Fr          19:06.3    Larkin               
  206        Charlie Baumgartner, Fr    19:13.4    West Chicago         
  207        Anish Abeysiriwardena, Sr  19:39.1    Glenbrook South      
  208        Peter Pawlowicz, So        19:44.6    Glenbrook South      
  209        Casey Walters, Fr          20:06.9    Kaneland             
  210        Jack Nurre, Fr             20:40.6    Rolling Meadows      
  211        Josue Ramirez, So          20:43.8    Elgin                
  212        Aleksa Conic, Fr           20:52.7    Rolling Meadows      
  213        Saahil Patel, So           21:05.6    Fremd                
  214        Anthony Galang, So         21:22.9    Larkin               
  215        Tyler Hopkins, Fr          21:25.3    Larkin               
  216        Jonathan Joseph, Fr        21:33.6    Glenbrook South      
  217        Omar Reyes, So             21:57.0    Streamwood