Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 1, 2018

72 degrees, steady rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3,500 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Cary-Grove               37    1    2    6    8   20   41   62  14:34.2  1:44.5
  2 Wauconda                 65    4   13   14   16   18   22   30  15:09.6  1:22.3
  3 Lake Zurich             108    5   21   23   28   31   33   34  15:49.1  2:18.2
  4 Belvidere North         118    7   24   25   26   36   38   39  16:03.2  2:54.5
  5 Crystal Lake South      149    9   11   27   46   56   61       17:09.6  6:12.0
  6 Rolling Meadows         152   12   17   32   44   47   52       17:01.4  3:57.6
  7 Woodstock               159   10   29   35   37   48   54   64  17:06.8  4:32.7
  8 West Chicago            181    3   15   42   53   68            18:58.0 12:43.9
  9 Elgin                   224   19   43   45   51   66            19:04.9  7:39.2
 10 Larkin                  264   40   50   57   58   59   67       20:17.0  3:30.4
 11 Streamwood              292   49   55   60   63   65            21:33.4  3:13.1

Incomplete Teams: Dundee Crown, Marian Central, McHenry

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ellie Miller, So           13:57.6    Cary-Grove           
    2     2  Abby Williams, So          14:02.5    Cary-Grove           
    3     3  Lillian Buzani, So         14:13.0    West Chicago         
    4     4  Jessie Pakaski, Fr         14:14.5    Wauconda             
    5     5  Kristin Loftus, Jr         14:22.2    Lake Zurich          
    6     6  Natalie Warren, Fr         14:24.4    Cary-Grove           
    7     7  Trina Kazluski, So         14:36.4    Belvidere North      
    8     8  Charlie Heick, Fr          14:44.2    Cary-Grove           
    9     9  Addie Frisch, Fr           14:49.7    Crystal Lake South   
   10    10  Theresa Presisto, So       14:53.6    Woodstock            
   11    11  Elise Gorman, Fr           15:00.2    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Molly Tavares, Fr          15:12.6    Rolling Meadows      
   13    13  Alana Vodicka, Fr          15:15.2    Wauconda             
   14    14  Emma Schuett, So           15:16.3    Wauconda             
   15    15  Sofia Schumann, Fr         15:21.8    West Chicago         
   16    16  Katherine Karecki, Fr      15:25.2    Wauconda             
   17    17  Payton Kohlberg, Fr        15:34.4    Rolling Meadows      
   18    18  Sara Meyer, Fr             15:36.8    Wauconda             
   19    19  Delfina Jorgensen, So      15:38.4    Elgin                
   20    20  Disha Dureja, Fr           15:42.0    Cary-Grove           
   21    21  Caroline Sun, So           15:46.7    Lake Zurich          
   22    22  Itzel Barrios, Fr          16:00.7    Wauconda             
   23    23  Sarah Richards, Fr         16:01.8    Lake Zurich          
   24    24  Ainsley Dean, So           16:01.9    Belvidere North      
   25    25  Samantha Slife, Fr         16:03.1    Belvidere North      
   26    26  Danielle Guenev, So        16:03.9    Belvidere North      
   27        Avery Swarthout, Fr        16:05.6    Dundee Crown         
   28    27  Bianca Garay, So           16:05.8    Crystal Lake South   
   29    28  Ruby Lueras, Sr            16:14.5    Lake Zurich          
   30    29  Emily Albrecht, Fr         16:17.8    Woodstock            
   31    30  Emily Trela, So            16:26.0    Wauconda             
   32        Gabriella Myslo, Fr        16:39.6    Dundee Crown         
   33    31  Kate Thompson, Fr          16:40.3    Lake Zurich          
   34        Ritika Jawale, So          16:50.3    Wauconda             
   35    32  Elizabeth Davenport, Fr    16:52.7    Rolling Meadows      
   36    33  Lindsay Schwab, Fr         17:07.8    Lake Zurich          
   37        Anahi Castilla, Fr         17:12.1    McHenry              
   38        Pundit Tetteh, Fr          17:15.3    Dundee Crown         
   39        Jessica Letmanski, Fr      17:16.9    McHenry              
   40    34  Grace Ergastolo, So        17:21.0    Lake Zurich          
   41    35  Amelia Ferrarini, Fr       17:24.1    Woodstock            
   42    36  Katie Ursenbach, Fr        17:30.9    Belvidere North      
   43    37  Sara Berkebile, Fr         17:32.2    Woodstock            
   44    38  Bella Kazluski, Jr         17:44.6    Belvidere North      
   45    39  Ada Parker, Fr             17:54.1    Belvidere North      
   46        Natalia Rudawski, Sr       17:55.2    Belvidere North      
   47    40  Noa Greenfeld, Sr          17:57.3    Larkin               
   48        Bonnie Konopka, Sr         17:59.9    Belvidere North      
   49    41  Kaitlyn Fink, Fr           18:00.1    Cary-Grove           
   50        Amanda Krachtus, Fr        18:02.2    Wauconda             
   51    42  Valeria Medina, Jr         18:02.3    West Chicago         
   52        Molly Carrick, Sr          18:03.5    Belvidere North      
   53        Gloria Oteng - Bediako, Fr 18:03.8    Belvidere North      
   54    43  Melany Lopez, Fr           18:04.8    Elgin                
   55        Nicole Santopadre, So      18:08.1    Marian Central       
   56        Kamille Tomada, Jr         18:12.0    Belvidere North      
   57        Karyna Mendoza, Jr         18:16.0    Belvidere North      
   58        Haley Luckow, Jr           18:16.7    Belvidere North      
   59    44  Alexis Petrielli, So       18:17.0    Rolling Meadows      
   60        Emma Mulvill, So           18:32.2    McHenry              
   61    45  Maria Nino, So             18:35.5    Elgin                
   62        Mara Parker, Jr            18:50.5    Belvidere North      
   63    46  Adrienne James, So         18:50.7    Crystal Lake South   
   64        Emily Mc Govern, So        18:59.8    Wauconda             
   65    47  Irene Park, So             19:10.2    Rolling Meadows      
   66        Bella Wandtke, Fr          19:18.6    Belvidere North      
   67    48  Abby Weber, Fr             19:26.3    Woodstock            
   68    49  Joselynn Bolanos, So       19:37.7    Streamwood           
   69        Evie Marchini, Jr          19:42.1    Belvidere North      
   70    50  Alejandra Camacho, Jr      19:44.3    Larkin               
   71    51  Giselle Alvarado, So       19:48.0    Elgin                
   72        Lola Beary, Jr             20:08.2    Belvidere North      
   73        Samantha Allen, Jr         20:12.2    Belvidere North      
   74    52  Katie Burke, Fr            20:15.0    Rolling Meadows      
   75    53  Gabriela Perez, Fr         20:15.8    West Chicago         
   76    54  Betsy Gessert, Fr          20:19.8    Woodstock            
   77    55  Kirsten Jose, So           20:43.6    Streamwood           
   78    56  Abby Bierkness, Fr         21:01.7    Crystal Lake South   
   79    57  Bianca Mancilla, Sr        21:03.9    Larkin               
   80        Samantha Fogel, So         21:04.9    Lake Zurich          
   81    58  Claudia Desko, Jr          21:12.1    Larkin               
   82    59  Melanie Ralda Santis, So   21:27.6    Larkin               
   83    60  Rani Patel, So             22:04.2    Streamwood           
   84    61  Erin Kaczynski, So         22:08.0    Crystal Lake South   
   85    62  Sydney Jurdado, Fr         22:12.6    Cary-Grove           
   86    63  Barbara Salgado, So        22:30.9    Streamwood           
   87    64  Ava Primus, Fr             22:31.7    Woodstock            
   88    65  Estefuny Nieto, So         22:50.7    Streamwood           
   89    66  Ceciley Garcia, So         23:17.6    Elgin                
   90    67  Yaretsi Selvas, Jr         25:02.3    Larkin               
   91    68  Jennifer Romero, So        26:56.9    West Chicago