Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 1, 2018

72 degrees, steady rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Rolling Meadows          66    1    5    9   22   29   32   41  17:28.4  1:31.3
  2 Dundee Crown             90    2    8   10   18   52   55   86  17:42.8  2:14.4
  3 Kaneland                 92    3   16   23   24   26   35   38  17:46.8  1:20.3
  4 Cary-Grove              122    6   15   20   39   42   53   64  17:57.5  1:26.9
  5 Glenbrook South         128    7   12   13   46   50   60   66  18:04.1  1:57.6
  6 Belvidere North         181   14   30   34   40   63   65   75  18:26.5  1:31.3
  7 Fremd                   206   19   31   37   49   70   73   78  18:40.6  1:43.5
  8 McHenry                 224   17   33   43   54   77   80   87  18:50.1  2:20.4
  9 Elgin                   252   25   28   62   68   69   72   76  18:53.1  1:24.4
 10 West Chicago            267   44   48   56   58   61   94   95  19:02.0  0:35.8
 11 Woodstock               287   11   21   82   85   88   90   93  19:36.0  3:16.2
 12 Marian Central          316    4   36   89   91   96  103  107  19:46.8  4:32.0
 13 Streamwood              369   45   59   74   92   99  105  114  20:17.1  3:29.9
 14 Larkin                  379   51   71   79   81   97  106       20:16.4  2:28.0
 15 Crystal Lake South      404   27   47  108  109  113            21:57.9  7:25.4
 16 Wauconda                444   57   84   98  101  104  110  112  21:25.4  3:40.4
 17 Lakes                   463   67   83  100  102  111  115  116  22:00.7  4:59.8

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Johnsburg

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Edwin Lennon, Sr           16:45.7    Rolling Meadows      
    2     2  Adam Swanson, Sr           16:48.4    Dundee Crown         
    3     3  Daniel Occhipinti, Jr      16:48.7    Kaneland             
    4     4  Ryan Jones, Jr             16:58.0    Marian Central       
    5     5  Stephen Barretto, So       17:00.2    Rolling Meadows      
    6     6  Maxum Caesar, Jr           17:03.7    Cary-Grove           
    7     7  Will Kelly, Jr             17:04.5    Glenbrook South      
    8     8  Lucas Janikowski, Sr       17:15.9    Dundee Crown         
    9     9  Matthew Schoessling, Sr    17:18.5    Rolling Meadows      
   10    10  Mark Jensen, Sr            17:34.4    Dundee Crown         
   11    11  Julio Arellano - Zapata, Sr
                                       17:36.9    Woodstock            
   12    12  Charlie Schultz, Sr        17:41.5    Glenbrook South      
   13    13  Will Houser, Jr            17:41.5    Glenbrook South      
   14    14  Max Beutel, Jr             17:44.8    Belvidere North      
   15    15  Ian Barnes, Fr             17:48.8    Cary-Grove           
   16    16  Jacob Wielgos, Sr          17:51.1    Kaneland             
   17    17  Jessi Garcia, Jr           17:52.7    McHenry              
   18    18  Max Wizgird, Jr            17:52.7    Dundee Crown         
   19    19  Jack Wolski, Jr            17:56.2    Fremd                
   20    20  Derek Warren, Sr           17:56.8    Cary-Grove           
   21    21  Diego Cruz, Sr             17:59.3    Woodstock            
   22    22  Jacob Johnson Wright, Jr   18:00.6    Rolling Meadows      
   23    23  Aidan Lodwig, Sr           18:02.6    Kaneland             
   24    24  Ethan Walker, Jr           18:02.7    Kaneland             
   25    25  Juan Villagomez, Sr        18:03.0    Elgin                
   26    26  Austin Adams, Jr           18:08.9    Kaneland             
   27    27  Clayton Pfeifer, Sr        18:09.8    Crystal Lake South   
   28    28  Emmanuel Lopez, So         18:13.5    Elgin                
   29    29  Nathan Orlyk, Sr           18:17.0    Rolling Meadows      
   30    30  Logan Walsh, Sr            18:18.7    Belvidere North      
   31    31  Charles O Brien, Sr        18:20.0    Fremd                
   32    32  Royce Piscitello, Sr       18:21.1    Rolling Meadows      
   33    33  Dylan Jensen, Jr           18:22.0    McHenry              
   34    34  Zander Casis, Jr           18:24.1    Belvidere North      
   35    35  Seth Nosek, Jr             18:25.4    Kaneland             
   36    36  Peter Walsdorf, So         18:25.6    Marian Central       
   37    37  Kaede Kokubu, Jr           18:26.2    Fremd                
   38    38  Ethan Neal, Jr             18:26.6    Kaneland             
   39    39  Joseph Drage, Fr           18:27.8    Cary-Grove           
   40    40  Myles Vining, Sr           18:28.7    Belvidere North      
   41    41  Aidan Fruzyna, Sr          18:30.0    Rolling Meadows      
   42    42  Juan Camargo, Sr           18:30.5    Cary-Grove           
   43        Caleb Miller, Sr           18:34.0    Rolling Meadows      
   44    43  Kyle Dutkiewicz, Sr        18:36.2    McHenry              
   45    44  Peter Osielski, Jr         18:37.7    West Chicago         
   46    45  Carlos Ramirez, Sr         18:43.5    Streamwood           
   47    46  James Kurtzweil, Jr        18:50.7    Glenbrook South      
   48        John Martin, Jr            18:54.9    Rolling Meadows      
   49    47  Topher Davis, Jr           18:56.2    Crystal Lake South   
   50    48  Kellen Klapatch, Sr        18:58.9    West Chicago         
   51    49  Nicholas Grasse, Jr        19:01.2    Fremd                
   52    50  Joey Pauletto, Sr          19:02.0    Glenbrook South      
   53    51  Miguel Uriostegui, Jr      19:02.5    Larkin               
   54    52  Brian Hernandez, Sr        19:02.7    Dundee Crown         
   55        Erik Vinopal, Sr           19:04.4    Rolling Meadows      
   56    53  James Wozniak, Sr          19:05.6    Cary-Grove           
   57    54  Ian Knebl, Jr              19:06.5    McHenry              
   58    55  Kyle Wizgird, Sr           19:08.0    Dundee Crown         
   59    56  Yassine Yakhoub, Sr        19:09.3    West Chicago         
   60    57  Nicholas Brunn, Sr         19:09.9    Wauconda             
   61    58  Luis Guzman, Jr            19:10.4    West Chicago         
   62    59  Brandon Munoz, Jr          19:11.2    Streamwood           
   63    60  Wade Herrera, Jr           19:11.7    Glenbrook South      
   64    61  Kamal Patel, Sr            19:13.4    West Chicago         
   65    62  Noah Munoz, So             19:14.4    Elgin                
   66    63  Eric Rodriguez, Sr         19:16.0    Belvidere North      
   67        Reid Stricker, Sr          19:16.7    Harvard              
   68    64  Thomas Roth, Sr            19:19.4    Cary-Grove           
   69    65  Steve Brown, Jr            19:21.6    Belvidere North      
   70    66  John Bresnahan, Jr         19:24.0    Glenbrook South      
   71    67  Ethan Schommer, Sr         19:25.3    Lakes                
   72        Jordan Lynch, Sr           19:25.4    Glenbrook South      
   73        Jacob Petrik, Sr           19:27.1    Kaneland             
   74    68  Cameron Fischer, Sr        19:27.2    Elgin                
   75    69  Jaret Godinez, Jr          19:27.3    Elgin                
   76        Dalton Klingensmith, Sr    19:28.2    Kaneland             
   77        Steven Austin, Fr          19:30.1    Harvard              
   78        Blake Finn, Sr             19:31.0    Kaneland             
   79    70  Dylan Siena, So            19:39.6    Fremd                
   80    71  Jair Villagomez, Jr        19:44.6    Larkin               
   81    72  Riley Keating, Sr          19:48.5    Elgin                
   82    73  Kevin Lui, Jr              19:54.0    Fremd                
   83    74  Marcos Villarreal, Sr      20:00.6    Streamwood           
   84        Joey Patronik, Sr          20:10.8    Glenbrook South      
   85    75  Aiden Massman, Jr          20:11.1    Belvidere North      
   86    76  Maximillian Coryell, Jr    20:12.0    Elgin                
   87    77  Justin Wilde, Jr           20:13.0    McHenry              
   88        Sam Westfall, Jr           20:14.0    Glenbrook South      
   89    78  Jeet Pote, So              20:16.6    Fremd                
   90        Julian Anselmo, Jr         20:17.2    Elgin                
   91        Koki Yoshikawa, Jr         20:20.2    Fremd                
   92    79  Andres Dominguez, Sr       20:20.7    Larkin               
   93        Adam Caesar, Jr            20:21.0    Cary-Grove           
   94        J J Lich, Jr               20:36.0    Harvard              
   95        Giovanni Cisneros, Sr      20:40.0    Elgin                
   96    80  Brayden Singer, Jr         20:40.9    McHenry              
   97        David Lopez, Sr            20:42.1    Glenbrook South      
   98    81  Angelo Butcher, Jr         20:43.7    Larkin               
   99    82  Andy Princer, Sr           20:44.0    Woodstock            
  100    83  Sean Humpa, Jr             20:44.1    Lakes                
  101    84  Nathan Murdock, Sr         20:46.2    Wauconda             
  102    85  Alex Fetzner, Sr           20:46.9    Woodstock            
  103    86  Inigo Kesseler, Sr         20:47.3    Dundee Crown         
  104    87  Jacob Letmanski, Jr        20:48.7    McHenry              
  105        William Puls, Jr           20:51.2    McHenry              
  106    88  Daniel Berkebile, Jr       20:53.1    Woodstock            
  107    89  Chris Atadero, Fr          20:54.0    Marian Central       
  108        James Murphy, Jr           21:00.4    Belvidere North      
  109    90  Mason Hurless, Sr          21:02.1    Woodstock            
  110    91  Derek Lee, Sr              21:06.3    Marian Central       
  111        Will Finucane, Jr          21:10.4    Dundee Crown         
  112        Matthew Helminski, Jr      21:15.9    Rolling Meadows      
  113    92  Christopher Lopez, Jr      21:16.7    Streamwood           
  114        Nathan Helminski, Jr       21:19.2    Rolling Meadows      
  115    93  Quinn Thornton, Sr         21:22.1    Woodstock            
  116        Tyler Thomas, Jr           21:22.3    McHenry              
  117    94  Rikson Naway, Sr           21:26.2    West Chicago         
  118    95  Jacob Romero, Jr           21:29.7    West Chicago         
  119    96  Andrew Pascente, Jr        21:30.0    Marian Central       
  120    97  Carlos Miranda, Sr         21:30.5    Larkin               
  121    98  Marcus Keller, Sr          21:35.3    Wauconda             
  122        Brandon Escareno, Jr       21:37.1    Elgin                
  123        Ethan Rische, So           21:42.6    Cary-Grove           
  124        Luis Sanchez, Jr           21:43.9    Elgin                
  125        Jacob Mc Lean, Jr          21:45.6    McHenry              
  126        Chris Tobin, Sr            21:47.4    Johnsburg            
  127        Nestor Ruiz, Sr            21:51.6    Dundee Crown         
  128        Jose Briseno, Fr           21:54.8    Cary-Grove           
  129        Lucas Ziegler, Jr          22:01.8    Dundee Crown         
  130        Addy Otgontseren, Jr       22:02.7    Glenbrook South      
  131        Nick Weber, Jr             22:06.0    Woodstock            
  132        Noah Anderson, Jr          22:06.5    Belvidere North      
  133        David Kruse, Sr            22:11.0    Woodstock            
  134    99  Maximo Alanis, Jr          22:13.4    Streamwood           
  135        Thomas Han, Jr             22:14.0    Fremd                
  136        Gavin Lobbins, Jr          22:15.9    McHenry              
  137        Theo Gikas, Jr             22:16.7    Glenbrook South      
  138        George Boutot, Jr          22:17.8    Dundee Crown         
  139        Levi Austin, Jr            22:21.7    Harvard              
  140        Justin Wrona, Jr           22:24.9    Glenbrook South      
  141        Alfonso Napoles, Jr        22:26.9    Elgin                
  142        Adam Latrielle, Sr         22:29.4    Glenbrook South      
  143        Gabino Uriostegui, Jr      22:29.6    Elgin                
  144        Matthew Conway, Jr         22:34.8    Fremd                
  145        Jesse Ortega, Jr           22:36.6    Dundee Crown         
  146        Nolan Krumsee, Jr          22:40.5    McHenry              
  147   100  Matt Espinosa, Sr          22:42.5    Lakes                
  148   101  Andrew Zalewski, Jr        22:45.6    Wauconda             
  149   102  Jay Patel, Sr              22:46.6    Lakes                
  150   103  Gage Finke, Sr             22:49.7    Marian Central       
  151   104  Devin Tzumas, Jr           22:50.2    Wauconda             
  152        Juan Escutia, Jr           22:51.3    Woodstock            
  153        Aleczander Hodzic, Jr      22:52.1    Belvidere North      
  154   105  Marco Serna, Jr            22:52.4    Streamwood           
  155        Ben Potter, Jr             22:52.5    Belvidere North      
  156   106  Carlos Luna, Jr            22:52.8    Larkin               
  157        Andrew Schwartz, Jr        22:53.8    McHenry              
  158   107  Nick Shepard, Sr           22:57.9    Marian Central       
  159        Jack Suarez, So            22:59.7    Marian Central       
  160        Eduardo Loa, Jr            23:01.6    West Chicago         
  161        Alvaro Dorantes Jr, Jr     23:09.9    Elgin                
  162        Oscar Almonte, Jr          23:13.4    West Chicago         
  163        Alex Johnston, Jr          23:13.4    Kaneland             
  164        Lance Olsen, Jr            23:14.8    Dundee Crown         
  165        Jacob Pasteris, Jr         23:17.9    Elgin                
  166        Jesse Quinones, Sr         23:21.4    Elgin                
  167   108  Anthony Cabrera, Sr        23:24.0    Crystal Lake South   
  168        Charlie Kuhn, Jr           23:24.3    Glenbrook South      
  169        Maxwell Murphy, Sr         23:26.9    Fremd                
  170        Roberto Romero, Jr         23:29.1    Elgin                
  171        Liam Simons, Fr            23:31.9    Cary-Grove           
  172        Usaid Mazhar, Jr           23:32.5    Fremd                
  173        Freddy Munoz, Jr           23:32.5    West Chicago         
  174        Anthony Carney, Fr         23:38.2    Marian Central       
  175        Mark Bavaro, Jr            23:38.2    Elgin                
  176        Jacob Dodson, Sr           23:43.3    Fremd                
  177   109  Cameron Boebel, Jr         23:44.6    Crystal Lake South   
  178        Jett Halverson, Sr         23:45.4    Cary-Grove           
  179        Christopher Reza, So       23:48.0    Dundee Crown         
  180        Uri Gutierrez, Jr          23:48.6    Elgin                
  181        Jack Holder, Jr            23:50.0    Kaneland             
  182        Aditya Bhalla, Sr          23:52.9    Glenbrook South      
  183        Samuel Walser, Jr          23:53.5    Fremd                
  184   110  Connor D Ambrosio, Jr      23:55.5    Wauconda             
  185        Eric Latham, Sr            23:56.7    West Chicago         
  186        Evan Knudsen, So           23:59.6    Marian Central       
  187   111  Liam Faustino, Jr          24:25.1    Lakes                
  188        Andrew Roth, Fr            24:27.7    Cary-Grove           
  189        Luke Morehead, Jr          24:44.3    Marian Central       
  190        Ryan Chang, Jr             24:45.4    Fremd                
  191        Manuel Luna, Jr            24:49.7    Elgin                
  192        Adrian Ciszyk, Jr          24:51.2    Glenbrook South      
  193        Peter Wallis, So           24:52.1    Cary-Grove           
  194        Paul Moon, Sr              24:57.2    Rolling Meadows      
  195        Motoki Nishiura, Jr        25:00.3    Fremd                
  196        Gerry Bermudez, Jr         25:05.0    Glenbrook South      
  197   112  Eli Wurster, Sr            25:10.1    Wauconda             
  198        Daniel Hamill, Sr          25:12.8    Glenbrook South      
  199        Josh Gorenyuk, Sr          25:13.6    Glenbrook South      
  200   113  Tim Lorenz, Jr             25:35.2    Crystal Lake South   
  201        Sagar Patel, Sr            25:41.5    Rolling Meadows      
  202        George Papagiannopoulos, Jr
                                       25:43.5    Glenbrook South      
  203        Williams Umana, Jr         25:46.6    Elgin                
  204        Antonio (Tony) Perez, Sr   25:46.7    West Chicago         
  205   114  Christian Tello, Sr        25:49.8    Streamwood           
  206        Brayden Mc Namara, Sr      25:59.5    Glenbrook South      
  207        Nate Brown, Jr             26:02.3    Wauconda             
  208        Nate Wendt, Sr             26:24.8    Johnsburg            
  209   115  Evan Selby, Sr             26:47.1    Lakes                
  210        Jose Tellez Mendez, Jr     27:08.5    Fremd                
  211        Danny O Brien, Jr          27:12.3    Glenbrook South      
  212        Edgar Gasca, Sr            27:30.7    Streamwood           
  213        Andrew Valdovinos, Jr      27:34.5    Streamwood           
  214   116  Riley Menges, Sr           28:10.6    Lakes                
  215        Matt Wember, Jr            28:10.8    Marian Central       
  216        David Kiaupa, Sr           29:09.5    Rolling Meadows      
  217        Danny Koerner, Jr          29:29.2    Dundee Crown         
  218        Carlos Aguirre, Sr         33:11.1    Dundee Crown         
  219        Mc Gwire Landvick, Jr      34:00.6    Wauconda