Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 1, 2018

72 degrees, steady rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          42    1    2    9   13   17   18   21  20:24.3  2:22.2
  2 Crystal Lake South       70    4    5   11   14   36   50   61  21:12.2  4:32.9
  3 Cary-Grove              120    6   15   20   37   42   52   87  22:30.1  4:22.8
  4 Woodstock               129    7   12   22   39   49   54   83  22:33.7  4:39.6
  5 Marian Central          138    8   19   33   34   44   59   67  22:54.2  4:26.0
  6 McHenry                 152   10   29   35   38   40   45   53  23:17.8  4:09.7
  7 Elgin                   219   16   30   51   56   66   76   81  24:21.3  4:20.3
  8 West Chicago            229   23   26   32   70   78   80   84  24:36.2  4:26.2
 9* Lake Zurich             231    3   46   55   63   64   73   79  24:12.6  6:12.4
10* Rolling Meadows         231   25   31   48   58   69            24:37.3  3:32.9
 11 Dundee Crown            267   27   47   60   65   68   71   77  25:10.5  3:01.2
 12 Larkin                  272   28   43   57   62   82   85   86  25:26.4  4:47.3
 13 Wauconda                286   24   41   72   74   75   88   89  25:25.7  4:12.7

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Johnsburg, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Madison Diercks, Jr        19:25.7    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Gianna Sagona, Jr          19:28.5    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Emily Burns, Sr            19:33.9    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Mackenzie Aldridge, Jr     19:34.2    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Olivia Beckwith, Sr        19:58.0    Crystal Lake South   
    6     6  Morgan Dieschbourg, So     20:05.2    Cary-Grove           
    7     7  Kylie Hagmann, Sr          20:06.2    Woodstock            
    8     8  Siobhan Stoll, Jr          20:09.1    Marian Central       
    9     9  Sydnie Elder, So           20:11.3    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Lydia Zancho, Fr           20:13.3    McHenry              
   11    11  Emma Murphy, So            21:03.8    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Shannon Koscinski, Jr      21:08.0    Woodstock            
   13    13  Natalie Horgan, So         21:08.1    Belvidere North      
   14    14  Chelsea Greene, So         21:17.9    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Teagan Hayes, Jr           21:42.8    Cary-Grove           
   16    16  Kasey Moreno, Sr           21:45.1    Elgin                
   17    17  Kayla Mc Guire, Jr         21:47.9    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Caitlin Corso, Jr          21:53.2    Belvidere North      
   19    19  Caroline Binotti, So       21:54.1    Marian Central       
   20    20  Jessie Hill, Jr            22:04.2    Cary-Grove           
   21        Sammy Knutilla, Jr         22:22.1    Johnsburg            
   22    21  Chelsey Recendez, Sr       22:25.0    Belvidere North      
   23    22  Lauren Wietermann, Sr      22:29.1    Woodstock            
   24        Alexandria Reza, Jr        22:35.1    Belvidere North      
   25    23  Jocelyn Velazquez, Jr      22:38.2    West Chicago         
   26    24  Dakota Thompson, Sr        22:39.8    Wauconda             
   27        Kayla Austin, Sr           22:49.2    Harvard              
   28    25  Melina Suzuki, Sr          22:50.4    Rolling Meadows      
   29        Katie Luna, Jr             22:58.7    Belvidere North      
   30        Anna Hulstedt, Jr          23:03.2    Belvidere North      
   31    26  Caroline Pacer, Jr         23:07.1    West Chicago         
   32        Olivia Zaluckyj, Jr        23:13.2    Belvidere North      
   33    27  Mary Florence, Jr          23:15.1    Dundee Crown         
   34    28  Melissa Powers, Jr         23:27.3    Larkin               
   35    29  Autry Hartfield, Sr        23:34.4    McHenry              
   36    30  Frieda Quinones, So        23:36.6    Elgin                
   37    31  Dana Lapinski, Sr          23:44.8    Rolling Meadows      
   38    32  Katelyn Sutherland, Jr     23:47.2    West Chicago         
   39    33  Alexis Baumann, Fr         23:56.1    Marian Central       
   40    34  Jane Walsdorf, So          23:56.7    Marian Central       
   41    35  Alexis Crites, Jr          24:02.0    McHenry              
   42    36  Laina Driver, Jr           24:07.1    Crystal Lake South   
   43    37  Claire Wallis, Jr          24:10.5    Cary-Grove           
   44    38  Kylie Witkowski, So        24:16.4    McHenry              
   45    39  Madeline Scolio, Sr        24:19.5    Woodstock            
   46    40  Katie Huff, Jr             24:23.0    McHenry              
   47    41  Morgan Thompson, Jr        24:25.1    Wauconda             
   48        Lizeth Flores, So          24:25.3    Harvard              
   49    42  Cate Krupa, Sr             24:27.9    Cary-Grove           
   50    43  Brittany Burgos, So        24:30.9    Larkin               
   51        Denali Nett, Jr            24:32.2    Johnsburg            
   52    44  Amelia Fitzgerald, So      24:35.1    Marian Central       
   53        Allysa Peete, Jr           24:37.3    Johnsburg            
   54    45  Taylor Olson, Fr           24:39.4    McHenry              
   55    46  Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Sr  24:41.1    Lake Zurich          
   56    47  Zoe Lind, So               24:43.8    Dundee Crown         
   57    48  Andrea Vera, Sr            24:45.1    Rolling Meadows      
   58    49  Cara Orndahl, Jr           24:45.7    Woodstock            
   59    50  Madisen Safraniec, Jr      25:00.0    Crystal Lake South   
   60    51  Beth Rodriguez Guerrero, Jr
                                       25:02.5    Elgin                
   61    52  Izzy Ramirez, Sr           25:07.1    Cary-Grove           
   62    53  Isabella Carlson, Jr       25:09.6    McHenry              
   63    54  Julia Walsdorf, Sr         25:10.2    Woodstock            
   64    55  Ashley Lueder, So          25:15.5    Lake Zurich          
   65    56  Julie Ortega, So           25:16.8    Elgin                
   66    57  Alyssa Durrant, Jr         25:17.2    Larkin               
   67    58  Kate Quick, Sr             25:22.9    Rolling Meadows      
   68    59  Reagan Kelly, Jr           25:29.6    Marian Central       
   69    60  Angie Delgado, Jr          25:34.8    Dundee Crown         
   70    61  Connie Lin, Jr             25:40.0    Crystal Lake South   
   71    62  Kailey Cronin, Fr          25:42.0    Larkin               
   72    63  Hannah Krinninger, Sr      25:46.2    Lake Zurich          
   73    64  Sarah Monoson, Jr          25:46.2    Lake Zurich          
   74    65  Jessica Kolros, Sr         26:02.7    Dundee Crown         
   75    66  Maria Marchant, Jr         26:05.4    Elgin                
   76    67  Michaela Henning, Sr       26:07.1    Marian Central       
   77    68  Andrea Sanchez, Jr         26:16.3    Dundee Crown         
   78    69  Dayana Flores, Sr          26:23.2    Rolling Meadows      
   79    70  Ximena Duran, Jr           26:24.3    West Chicago         
   80    71  Giselle Ortega, Jr         26:27.6    Dundee Crown         
   81    72  Olivia Kuch, Sr            26:30.0    Wauconda             
   82    73  Donna Nguyen, Sr           26:35.2    Lake Zurich          
   83        Traci Bennett, So          26:40.2    Johnsburg            
   84    74  Karly Pikel, Jr            26:41.3    Wauconda             
   85        Giulia Boshci, Jr          26:51.4    Streamwood           
   86    75  Kelly Kroegel, Sr          26:52.4    Wauconda             
   87    76  Monserrat Ponce, Jr        26:59.1    Elgin                
   88    77  Eli Paniagua, Jr           27:02.4    Dundee Crown         
   89        Kylie Mac Donald, Sr       27:04.0    McHenry              
   90    78  Anna Fortelka, Jr          27:04.4    West Chicago         
   91    79  Sophia Abad, Sr            27:14.6    Lake Zurich          
   92        Julia Druml, Jr            27:29.0    McHenry              
   93        Adebisi Ademokunla, Jr     27:42.5    Dundee Crown         
   94    80  Frances Graf, Jr           27:56.6    West Chicago         
   95    81  Yazmin Malave, So          28:01.1    Elgin                
   96        Riley Carpenter, Sr        28:06.4    Lake Zurich          
   97        Victoria Kopko, Jr         28:13.9    Streamwood           
   98    82  Jocelyn Guerrero, Sr       28:14.6    Larkin               
   99        Irma Martinez, Sr          28:26.1    Elgin                
  100        Maeve Griffin, Jr          28:27.7    Lake Zurich          
  101        Maria Ramirez, Jr          28:28.5    Elgin                
  102    83  Megan Weber, Jr            28:29.6    Woodstock            
  103        Sara Kranenburg, Jr        28:56.3    Marian Central       
  104        Yamilet Teran, Sr          29:03.4    Dundee Crown         
  105        Alexandra Sampieri, Sr     29:10.5    Elgin                
  106    84  Ruthie Bovey, Jr           29:14.4    West Chicago         
  107    85  Hope Powell, Jr            29:16.8    Larkin               
  108        Monica Ortiz, Jr           29:17.3    Dundee Crown         
  109    86  Miranda Preuss, Jr         29:34.7    Larkin               
  110    87  Bode Blohm, Sr             30:16.9    Cary-Grove           
  111    88  Rebecca Kholodovsky, Jr    30:27.0    Wauconda             
  112        Angela Bautista, Sr        30:33.1    West Chicago         
  113        Jessica Ramos, Jr          30:45.0    Elgin                
  114        Andrea Escamilla, So       30:48.9    Elgin                
  115        Maya Allen - Gonzalez, Jr  31:39.3    Lake Zurich          
  116        Briann Billa, Jr           31:42.6    Crystal Lake South   
  117        Estephany Delgado, Jr      31:46.6    West Chicago         
  118    89  Daniela Hacke, Jr          31:54.4    Wauconda             
  119        Ingrid Navarro, Jr         32:47.3    Woodstock            
  120        Kayla Llewellyn, Sr        32:47.8    Wauconda             
  121        Sydney Rodgers, Sr         32:49.2    Wauconda             
  122        Altagracia Solis, Jr       33:58.8    West Chicago         
  123        Paola Silva, Jr            35:45.3    West Chicago         
  124        Juliana Miguel, Jr         36:28.6    West Chicago         
  125        Erika Guttierez, Sr        38:56.6    Dundee Crown         
  126        Viviana Acosta, Sr         38:57.0    Dundee Crown         
  127        Cindy Sanchez, Jr          40:03.9    West Chicago