Elgin City Classic - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

August 29, 2018

72 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         20    1    2    4    6    7   11   15  11:30.6  0:40.9
  2 East Aurora              58    3   10   12   14   19   33   41  12:06.0  1:05.3
  3 St. Charles North        64    5    8    9   16   26   30   32  12:08.7  1:15.2
  4 South Elgin             122   13   25   27   28   29   38   39  12:51.6  0:45.4
  5 Glenbard North          123   17   20   21   31   34   35   44  12:50.6  1:06.4
  6 Elgin                   124   18   22   23   24   37   40   43  12:54.8  1:20.8
  7 Bartlett                216   36   42   45   46   47   48   49  14:11.1  0:50.3

Incomplete Teams: Larkin, St. Edwards, Streamwood, Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Connor Murphy, So          11:06.4    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Matthew Connell, So        11:17.9    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Jullian Acosta, Fr         11:21.0    East Aurora          
    4     4  Tyler Tobin, So            11:35.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Noah Eng, So               11:41.8    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Michael Del Signore, So    11:45.8    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Joseph Xotla, Fr           11:47.2    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Cooper Hornstrom, So       11:48.3    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Ryle Traub, Fr             11:53.7    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Eduardo Sotelo, So         12:08.9    East Aurora          
   11    11  Payton Fischer, So         12:09.1    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Martin Mata, So            12:13.8    East Aurora          
   13    13  Christian Gleba, So        12:18.5    South Elgin          
   14    14  Hugo Diego, So             12:20.0    East Aurora          
   15    15  Mitchel Junkas, So         12:21.8    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Eric Zankowski, So         12:22.9    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Daisuke Kamiuchi, So       12:23.9    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Aaron De La Torre, Fr      12:24.9    Elgin                
   19    19  Dario Lopez, So            12:26.2    East Aurora          
   20    20  Jason Floeres, So          12:31.0    Glenbard North       
   21        Shee Thaw, Fr              12:33.2    St. Charles East     
   22    21  Tyler Craig, Fr            12:34.8    Glenbard North       
   23        Ethan Piercy, Fr           12:38.7    St. Charles East     
   24        Gustavo Ahuatl, So         12:38.7    St. Charles East     
   25        Jersey Chytla, Fr          12:42.4    St. Charles East     
   26    22  Kaleb Berger, So           12:46.3    Elgin                
   27        Arin Chu, So               12:47.4    St. Charles East     
   28    23  Connor Humphreys, So       12:47.6    Elgin                
   29        Lucas Schletz, So          12:47.6    St. Charles East     
   30    24  Lisandro Torres, So        12:49.8    Elgin                
   31    25  Dylan Lainez, Fr           12:56.5    South Elgin          
   32    26  Zeno Ruttens, So           12:56.9    St. Charles North    
   33        Aidan Szuch, So            12:57.4    St. Charles East     
   34    27  Konrad Sacha, Fr           12:58.8    South Elgin          
   35        Memphis Patterson, Fr      12:59.8    St. Charles East     
   36    28  Seth Schmitt, So           13:00.6    South Elgin          
   37    29  D Alessandro Aguilar, So   13:03.8    South Elgin          
   38    30  Jack Barton, Fr            13:10.7    St. Charles North    
   39        Keegan Tracey, Fr          13:13.2    St. Charles East     
   40    31  Kameron Alwan, So          13:13.3    Glenbard North       
   41    32  John Otto, Fr              13:25.8    St. Charles North    
   42    33  Abraham Campos, Fr         13:27.0    East Aurora          
   43    34  Justin Rice, Fr            13:30.2    Glenbard North       
   44    35  Om Patel, Fr               13:34.6    Glenbard North       
   45        Jack Algrim, So            13:35.5    St. Charles East     
   46        Jack Kostas, So            13:43.0    St. Charles East     
   47    36  Evan Bulatek, Fr           13:44.0    Bartlett             
   48    37  Krish Shah, So             13:45.7    Elgin                
   49    38  Isaac Zamudio, So          13:46.0    South Elgin          
   50    39  Andrew Owens, Fr           13:47.6    South Elgin          
   51        John Chambers, So          13:48.7    South Elgin          
   52    40  Ome Patel, Fr              13:49.0    Elgin                
   53    41  Leo Delgado, Fr            13:49.9    East Aurora          
   54    42  Jason Machaj, So           13:50.6    Bartlett             
   55        Casper Run, So             13:50.9    South Elgin          
   56        Uvaldo Ramirez, Fr         13:52.0    Streamwood           
   57        Landon Zimny, Fr           13:52.3    St. Charles East     
   58        Gustave Lackner, So        13:53.3    St. Charles North    
   59        Ohm Patel, So              13:56.0    South Elgin          
   60        Jacob Rubio, Fr            14:00.2    Streamwood           
   61    43  Zander Myers, So           14:02.9    Elgin                
   62        Alexander Stone, Fr        14:06.2    St. Charles North    
   63    44  Harry Llobrera, So         14:07.2    Glenbard North       
   64        Christian Malagon, Fr      14:07.4    East Aurora          
   65        Ethan Borromeo, So         14:12.9    South Elgin          
   66        Edward Vasquez, So         14:13.0    Larkin               
   67        Quinn Sookswat, Fr         14:13.6    St. Charles North    
   68        Marion Espinoza, So        14:16.4    St. Charles East     
   69    45  Bradley Richey, Fr         14:17.0    Bartlett             
   70        Yahya Arastu, Fr           14:21.0    Elgin                
   71        Ryan Droesch, So           14:22.6    South Elgin          
   72        Justin Throneburg, So      14:24.0    St. Charles East     
   73        Alexis Garcia, Fr          14:24.1    Glenbard North       
   74        Jason Mann, Fr             14:24.2    St. Charles East     
   75        Andrew Jennings, So        14:24.7    St. Charles East     
   76        Allen Boongaling, So       14:25.9    South Elgin          
   77        Bryant Menchaca, So        14:29.5    Larkin               
   78    46  Clemente Fragoso, Fr       14:29.7    Bartlett             
   79        Colin Weiss, Fr            14:29.8    St. Charles North    
   80        Victor Zura, So            14:29.9    South Elgin          
   81        Charlie Melone, So         14:31.9    St. Charles East     
   82        Matt Khosrowabadi, Fr      14:32.8    Elgin                
   83    47  Aidan Dattilo, Fr          14:34.3    Bartlett             
   84        Ryan Custer, So            14:39.1    St. Charles North    
   85    48  Luke Sheridan, Fr          14:39.3    Bartlett             
   86        Max Garcia, So             14:39.5    East Aurora          
   87        Leonardo Rodriguez, Fr     14:39.9    East Aurora          
   88    49  Alejandro Barco, So        14:40.4    Bartlett             
   89        Austin Fulks, So           14:47.8    Glenbard North       
   90        Brandon Sisco, Fr          14:51.5    Glenbard North       
   91        Ethan Bax, So              14:54.2    South Elgin          
   92        Christopher Schero, Fr     14:56.3    St. Charles East     
   93        Riley Sherman, So          14:59.7    South Elgin          
   94        Ismael Ramirez, So         14:59.8    Elgin                
   95        Cooper Amadei, Fr          15:01.8    South Elgin          
   96        Joshua Hoske, Fr           15:03.4    St. Charles East     
   97        Jackson Stange, Fr         15:04.4    St. Charles East     
   98        Kothan Baltazar, Fr        15:05.3    Elgin                
   99        Anuj Suvarna, So           15:12.1    St. Charles East     
  100        Abdiel Morales, Fr         15:12.7    East Aurora          
  101        Cameron Hart, Fr           15:13.0    South Elgin          
  102        Colin Kamberis, Fr         15:13.7    South Elgin          
  103        Alexander Gutierrez, Fr    15:21.4    Bartlett             
  104        Jaden Fuscone, Fr          15:24.8    St. Charles East     
  105        Natanael Garcia, Fr        15:31.6    Bartlett             
  106        Julian Churchill, So       15:33.7    St. Charles East     
  107        Ryan Barca, Fr             15:36.4    Bartlett             
  108        Rohan Shah, So             15:39.9    Bartlett             
  109        Ahmad Yassine, So          15:40.3    St. Charles East     
  110        George Holm, Fr            15:43.2    St. Charles East     
  111        Adam Toren, So             15:44.5    Elgin                
  112        Daniel Camacho - Garcia, Fr
                                       15:44.7    Elgin                
  113        Xavier Requena, So         15:48.7    Larkin               
  114        Eddy Garza, Fr             15:57.0    East Aurora          
  115        Samuel Machek, Fr          15:59.4    St. Charles East     
  116        Szymon Kaczynski, Fr       16:11.3    Bartlett             
  117        Kyle Aluquin, Fr           16:11.9    South Elgin          
  118        Caleb Aguinaga, Fr         16:12.5    East Aurora          
  119        Ethan Wagh, So             16:26.1    St. Edwards          
  120        Victor Rivera, Fr          16:29.1    Elgin                
  121        Jesus Serrano, So          17:00.6    Elgin                
  122        Timothy Dinovo, Fr         17:14.6    Bartlett             
  123        Fabian Rodriguez, Fr       17:17.9    Streamwood           
  124        Lucas Medvid, Fr           18:31.5    Bartlett             
  125        Alexander Kronau, So       18:32.8    Bartlett             
  126        Joseph Chaidez, So         18:35.6    Glenbard North       
  127        Eric Seaton, Fr            18:37.7    St. Charles East     
  128        Jalen Mason, Fr            18:41.1    East Aurora          
  129        Brandon Kelley, So         18:43.0    Larkin               
  130        Azambir Randhawa, Fr       18:54.4    South Elgin          
  131        Josue Ramirez, So          19:12.1    Elgin                
  132        Omar Reyes, So             19:28.2    Streamwood           
  133        Sergio Vazquez, Fr         20:08.0    East Aurora          
  134        Daniel Trenkler, Fr        20:26.0    Bartlett             
  135        Roger Garcia, So           20:28.2    Bartlett             
  136        Justin Mc Ginnis, Fr       20:38.6    Westminster Christian