Elgin City Classic - Junior Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

August 29, 2018

72 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         18    1    2    3    5    7    8   10  14:18.6  0:58.7
  2 Glenbard North           49    4    9   11   12   13   14   23  15:03.4  0:54.3
  3 St. Charles North        90   16   17   18   19   20   22   26  16:12.6  0:10.8
  4 Elgin                   131    6   25   27   33   40   42   46  16:40.7  3:14.7
  5 South Elgin             138   21   24   30   31   32   34   35  16:50.7  0:57.8
  6 East Aurora             154   15   28   36   37   38   39   43  17:10.2  1:47.6
  7 Larkin                  230   41   45   47   48   49   50   52  18:28.4  0:55.3
  8 St. Edwards             231   29   44   51   53   54            21:07.3  8:11.1

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood, Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gia Klasa, Fr              13:42.1    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Sydney Tobin, Fr           14:13.4    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Faith Piercy, Fr           14:18.9    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Taylor Destefano, Fr       14:32.9    Glenbard North       
    5     5  Hannah Kilpatrick, Fr      14:38.0    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Delfina Jorgensen, So      14:39.1    Elgin                
    7     7  Marissa Di Palmero, Fr     14:40.8    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Amelia Bellizzi, Fr        14:51.5    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Camila Vila, Fr            15:01.2    Glenbard North       
   10    10  Laci Chivari, Fr           15:01.4    St. Charles East     
   11        Lily Derain, Sr            15:03.7    St. Charles East     
   12    11  Cindy Ha, So               15:05.9    Glenbard North       
   13        Emily Nichols, Sr          15:08.2    St. Charles East     
   14    12  Sabrina Hesik, Fr          15:09.6    Glenbard North       
   15        Katie Frederick, Sr        15:17.6    St. Charles East     
   16        Melanie Williams, Jr       15:21.8    St. Charles East     
   17    13  Trichelle Velasco, Fr      15:27.2    Glenbard North       
   18    14  Liz Jones, So              15:46.0    Glenbard North       
   19        Gia Perricone, Sr          15:57.1    St. Charles East     
   20    15  Dulce Tochimani, Fr        16:00.5    East Aurora          
   21    16  Tara Leonard, So           16:05.0    St. Charles North    
   22    17  Abby Liesen, Jr            16:13.2    St. Charles North    
   23    18  Sydney Chen, Sr            16:13.4    St. Charles North    
   24    19  Macy Watts, Fr             16:15.6    St. Charles North    
   25    20  Jennifer Nickel, So        16:15.8    St. Charles North    
   26    21  Emily Hernandez, So        16:19.7    South Elgin          
   27        Klara Barej, Jr            16:24.7    St. Charles East     
   28    22  Katy Liesen, Jr            16:27.2    St. Charles North    
   29    23  Sarah Warren, So           16:28.1    Glenbard North       
   30        Hattie Gibson, Sr          16:28.3    St. Charles East     
   31    24  Maia Balderson, So         16:29.5    South Elgin          
   32        Paulina Kacmar, Sr         16:34.6    St. Charles East     
   33    25  Monserrat Ponce, Jr        16:37.6    Elgin                
   34    26  Ella Larsen, Fr            16:39.8    St. Charles North    
   35    27  Melany Lopez, Fr           16:44.7    Elgin                
   36        Anna Watts, Jr             16:45.2    St. Charles North    
   37    28  Xiomara Monjarez, Fr       16:46.9    East Aurora          
   38        Shauna Norgaard, Fr        16:46.9    St. Charles East     
   39        Sarah Stone, Sr            16:50.8    St. Charles East     
   40        Emery Frey, Jr             16:52.4    St. Charles East     
   41        Claire Rathslag, Sr        16:56.5    St. Charles East     
   42        Gia Macchione, Sr          16:58.3    St. Charles East     
   43    29  Julia Heffelfinger, So     16:58.4    St. Edwards          
   44    30  Danzcel Gerona, Jr         17:00.2    South Elgin          
   45        Kim Sanchez, So            17:00.9    Streamwood           
   46        Megan Baker, Fr            17:04.7    Westminster Christian 
   47    31  Jordan Lenox, Jr           17:06.9    South Elgin          
   48        Mindy Navarette, So        17:10.3    Glenbard North       
   49    32  Julia Stica, So            17:17.4    South Elgin          
   50        Audrey Schero, Jr          17:22.4    St. Charles East     
   51        Faith Lowe, So             17:26.9    Glenbard North       
   52    33  Maria Nino, So             17:28.6    Elgin                
   53        Caroline Peters, Sr        17:29.3    St. Charles East     
   54    34  Molly Winchell, Sr         17:29.4    South Elgin          
   55        Mary Otto, Sr              17:31.7    St. Charles North    
   56        Melanie Ortega, So         17:32.1    Glenbard North       
   57    35  Angelica Borromeo, Jr      17:32.4    South Elgin          
   58    36  Arianna Montallano, Fr     17:33.9    East Aurora          
   59        Megan Mc Clure, Jr         17:34.1    South Elgin          
   60        Abigale Steele, So         17:35.1    St. Charles North    
   61        Corinne Wing, So           17:35.4    St. Charles North    
   62        Lasey Emmerich, Jr         17:40.1    St. Charles East     
   63        Miranda Victor, Jr         17:40.9    St. Charles North    
   64        Mia Manisco, Sr            17:41.4    St. Charles East     
   65    37  Aileen Rodriguez, Fr       17:41.7    East Aurora          
   66        Isabella Mc Manus, Jr      17:45.4    South Elgin          
   67        Jenna Pemrick, Sr          17:46.5    St. Charles East     
   68        Kayla Roche, Jr            17:47.8    St. Charles North    
   69    38  Sania Henry, Sr            17:48.0    East Aurora          
   70        Anna Rodesiler, Sr         17:48.6    St. Charles East     
   71    39  Elizabeth Prieto, Fr       17:48.7    East Aurora          
   72        Daisy Villanueva, So       17:49.1    South Elgin          
   73        Lu Lu Lowe, Fr             17:50.5    St. Charles North    
   74        Deanna Nardini, Sr         17:52.7    St. Charles East     
   75        Peyton Walsh, Fr           17:53.1    St. Charles East     
   76    40  Giselle Alvarado, So       17:53.7    Elgin                
   77        Mahima Dave, Jr            17:57.9    South Elgin          
   78    41  Destiny Meza, Jr           17:59.5    Larkin               
   79    42  Cecilia Contaquispe, Fr    18:05.9    Elgin                
   80    43  Saniya Berry, So           18:08.3    East Aurora          
   81    44  Marlee Franquelli, Fr      18:10.1    St. Edwards          
   82        Alison Mc Vey, So          18:12.3    South Elgin          
   83    45  Alejandro Camacho, So      18:13.1    Larkin               
   84    46  Grecia Espinoza, Jr        18:16.8    Elgin                
   85        Maria Ramirez, So          18:21.8    Elgin                
   86    47  Hope Powell, Jr            18:23.7    Larkin               
   87        Katy Peterson, So          18:28.2    South Elgin          
   88        Andrea Pizano, Fr          18:29.3    South Elgin          
   89        Jessica Ramos, Jr          18:33.4    Elgin                
   90        Leah Gonzalez, Fr          18:33.6    South Elgin          
   91        Arielle Capel, Jr          18:47.7    Glenbard North       
   92    48  Caroline Chwalisz, Sr      18:50.8    Larkin               
   93    49  Claudia Desko, Jr          18:54.7    Larkin               
   94        Natalia Saavedra, Jr       18:57.6    St. Charles East     
   95        Jenny Serna, So            19:04.8    Glenbard North       
   96        Alyson Campana, So         19:07.1    St. Charles East     
   97        Lauren Deaton, Jr          19:11.0    St. Charles North    
   98        Julianna Hernandez, Fr     19:20.9    East Aurora          
   99        Andrea Escamilla, So       19:27.3    Elgin                
  100        Kristin Capper, So         19:32.1    St. Charles East     
  101        Emma Smith, Fr             19:32.8    St. Charles East     
  102        Caitlyn Campagna, Sr       19:33.5    St. Charles East     
  103        Rani Patel, So             19:39.1    Streamwood           
  104    50  Bianca Mancilla, Sr        19:41.7    Larkin               
  105        Ruby Hernandez, So         19:43.8    East Aurora          
  106        Sami Kreidi, Jr            19:46.4    East Aurora          
  107        Sarah Hydar, So            19:47.5    St. Charles East     
  108        Katelyn Rodriguez, So      19:56.4    Glenbard North       
  109        Alexa Garcia, Jr           19:57.9    East Aurora          
  110        Maria Ramirez, Jr          19:58.4    Elgin                
  111        Sam Patinka, Sr            19:58.8    St. Charles East     
  112        Kate Moreno, Jr            20:02.3    South Elgin          
  113        Ceciley Garcia, So         20:08.7    Elgin                
  114        Jayda Ford, Sr             20:09.7    South Elgin          
  115    51  Olivia Brown, Fr           20:15.4    St. Edwards          
  116        Samantha Galvan, So        20:19.3    Glenbard North       
  117        Guadalupe Valdez, Sr       20:24.5    Elgin                
  118        Elizabeth Sarinana, Jr     20:26.1    South Elgin          
  119    52  Yoselin Morales, Fr        20:33.7    Larkin               
  120        Eshana Mistry, So          21:01.5    Glenbard North       
  121        Safa Abdurrehman, Sr       21:18.9    Glenbard North       
  122        Hunter Norton, Sr          21:30.7    South Elgin          
  123        Lorena Alvarez, Fr         22:11.8    East Aurora          
  124        Charlotte Porteous, Sr     22:52.9    St. Charles North    
  125        Mackenzie Patrick, Sr      22:54.8    Glenbard North       
  126        Hope Buechner, Sr          23:54.7    Elgin                
  127        Daniela Orrala, Jr         24:21.3    East Aurora          
  128        Jennifer Hernandez, Sr     24:59.4    Larkin               
  129    53  Maddie Wood, Fr            25:03.5    St. Edwards          
  130    54  Jayda Sanchez, Fr          25:09.4    St. Edwards          
  131        Olivia Torres, Jr          27:06.5    Larkin               
  132        Annie Erwin, Sr            27:21.0    St. Charles East     
  133        Anayeli Flores, Fr         29:15.8    Larkin