Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

August 29, 2018

72 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 East Aurora              44    1    6    9   11   17   37   45  16:47.0  1:27.1
  2 Glenbard North           81    2    4   14   25   36   38   47  17:14.5  1:53.5
  3 St. Charles North        88   12   13   15   20   28   32   34  17:23.2  0:45.7
  4 Elgin                    95    5    8   26   27   29   31   39  17:25.4  1:18.6
  5 South Elgin              97    3   10   16   33   35   48   51  17:26.7  1:44.0
  6 Bartlett                101    7   19   22   23   30   40   41  17:30.4  1:10.2
  7 Streamwood              191   18   24   44   52   53   55       18:48.7  2:56.5
  8 Larkin                  201   21   42   43   46   49   50   54  18:36.3  1:51.2

Incomplete Teams: St. Edwards

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesus Nava, Sr             15:48.0    East Aurora          
    2     2  Marat Schatz, Sr           16:21.8    Glenbard North       
    3     3  Ryan Harvey, Jr            16:30.0    South Elgin          
    4     4  Ryan Treanor, Jr           16:34.3    Glenbard North       
    5     5  Juan Villagomez, Sr        16:35.2    Elgin                
    6     6  Hugo Mosqueda, Jr          16:42.0    East Aurora          
    7     7  Luke Jennes, Jr            16:44.2    Bartlett             
    8     8  Emmanuel Lopez, So         16:51.9    Elgin                
    9     9  Miguel Leon, Sr            17:04.1    East Aurora          
   10    10  Aidan Lewis, Sr            17:04.4    South Elgin          
   11    11  Cristian Gonzalez, Sr      17:05.7    East Aurora          
   12    12  Kaden Kirby, Jr            17:08.0    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Tobias Strader, Jr         17:08.3    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Matthew Sulocha, Sr        17:09.3    Glenbard North       
   15    15  Jack Dorrance, Sr          17:10.4    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Jace Warrick, Sr           17:12.3    South Elgin          
   17    17  Huitzi Del Real, Jr        17:15.1    East Aurora          
   18    18  Carlos Ramirez, Sr         17:16.9    Streamwood           
   19    19  Sam Jennes, Jr             17:21.0    Bartlett             
   20    20  Luke Boehm, Sr             17:35.4    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Miguel Uriostegui, Jr      17:39.7    Larkin               
   22    22  Alan Michalek, Sr          17:44.3    Bartlett             
   23    23  Isaac Johnson, Sr          17:48.0    Bartlett             
   24    24  Brandon Munoz, Jr          17:51.3    Streamwood           
   25    25  Omar Solorio, Sr           17:51.6    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Noah Munoz, So             17:52.6    Elgin                
   27    27  Julian Anselmo, Jr         17:53.2    Elgin                
   28    28  Hunter Bletz, Sr           17:53.7    St. Charles North    
   29    29  Jaret Godinez, Jr          17:53.8    Elgin                
   30    30  Ramsell Lopez, Fr          17:54.4    Bartlett             
   31    31  Cameron Fischer, Sr        18:04.4    Elgin                
   32    32  Connor Nelis, Sr           18:09.3    St. Charles North    
   33    33  Shane Mc Bride, Sr         18:12.7    South Elgin          
   34    34  Scott Wagner, Jr           18:12.9    St. Charles North    
   35    35  Andrew Jo, Jr              18:14.0    South Elgin          
   36    36  Alex Sowa, Sr              18:15.3    Glenbard North       
   37    37  Glenn Fowler, Jr           18:17.7    East Aurora          
   38    38  Ronan Schuelke, Jr         18:18.8    Glenbard North       
   39    39  Riley Keating, Sr          18:21.4    Elgin                
   40    40  Chase Konstanzer, So       18:21.7    Bartlett             
   41    41  Carter Eid, Fr             18:22.9    Bartlett             
   42        Drew King, Jr              18:24.4    St. Charles North    
   43    42  Angelo Butcher, Jr         18:24.7    Larkin               
   44    43  Alexis Goto, So            18:28.8    Larkin               
   45    44  Marcos Villarreal, Sr      18:33.2    Streamwood           
   46        Kavin Prashaad, So         18:36.9    Bartlett             
   47        Patrick Stephen, Sr        18:37.9    Bartlett             
   48        Giovanni Cisneros, Sr      18:41.5    Elgin                
   49    45  Angel Torres, Sr           18:45.9    East Aurora          
   50        Jeet Patel, Sr             18:49.4    Bartlett             
   51    46  Andres Dominguez, Sr       18:57.1    Larkin               
   52    47  Jordan Alwan, Sr           18:59.7    Glenbard North       
   53    48  David Hahn, Sr             18:59.9    South Elgin          
   54        Daniel Maldonado, Jr       19:05.1    East Aurora          
   55        Steven Kalish, Jr          19:11.9    Bartlett             
   56        Michael Trajkovich, Jr     19:17.2    Bartlett             
   57        Luis Sanchez, Jr           19:18.7    Elgin                
   58        Maximillian Coryell, Jr    19:18.9    Elgin                
   59        Brandon Escareno, Jr       19:30.6    Elgin                
   60        Jason Zaldivar, Jr         19:30.7    Elgin                
   61    49  Carlos Miranda, Sr         19:30.9    Larkin               
   62        Adrian Acosta, Jr          19:34.0    Bartlett             
   63    50  Andy Salazar, Fr           19:40.3    Larkin               
   64        Omar Lopez, Jr             19:40.3    East Aurora          
   65        Jacob Hollar, Jr           19:42.1    St. Charles North    
   66        Jesse Quinones, Sr         19:44.4    Elgin                
   67        Enrique Delgado, Sr        19:46.9    Elgin                
   68        Louie Paul, So             19:47.5    Bartlett             
   69    51  Pranav Khare, Jr           19:48.2    South Elgin          
   70        Jordy Llanos, Jr           19:52.0    East Aurora          
   71        Haren Patel, Sr            19:55.4    Glenbard North       
   72        Brian Spina, So            19:56.4    Bartlett             
   73        Braydon Barth, Fr          19:59.3    Bartlett             
   74        Riley Carr, Sr             20:01.8    South Elgin          
   75        Jake Tokarewich, Sr        20:02.2    South Elgin          
   76        Nathan Gallo, Jr           20:02.2    South Elgin          
   77        Nathan Kuryla, Sr          20:05.7    St. Charles North    
   78    52  Maximo Alanis, Jr          20:08.7    Streamwood           
   79    53  Christopher Lopez, Jr      20:13.4    Streamwood           
   80        Gianpiero Turso, Jr        20:27.5    South Elgin          
   81        Roshan Betkerur, Jr        20:32.7    Elgin                
   82        Devin Kurbyun, Sr          20:32.9    St. Charles North    
   83        Dylan Cabrera, Sr          20:41.3    St. Charles North    
   84        Aidan Rogers, Jr           20:42.8    Glenbard North       
   85        Colin Frank, Jr            20:45.7    South Elgin          
   86        Mark Bavaro, Jr            20:50.1    Elgin                
   87        Alfonso Napoles, Jr        20:52.4    Elgin                
   88        Alvaro Dorantes Jr, Jr     20:57.9    Elgin                
   89    54  Irvin Saldivar, Fr         21:11.2    Larkin               
   90        Christian Diaz delavega, Jr
                                       21:13.3    Bartlett             
   91        Gabino Uriostegui, Jr      21:21.8    Elgin                
   92        Francisco Avalos, Jr       21:23.5    East Aurora          
   93        Alec Aguinaga, Jr          21:25.2    East Aurora          
   94        Nicholas Buscarino, Sr     21:29.5    Glenbard North       
   95        Tommy Gulumian, So         21:33.0    Bartlett             
   96        Alexis Roa, Jr             21:35.0    South Elgin          
   97        Roberto Romero, Jr         21:49.8    Elgin                
   98        Steven Dimov, Sr           22:08.7    Glenbard North       
   99        Hector Martinez, Fr        22:12.8    Bartlett             
  100        Uri Gutierrez, Jr          22:18.1    Elgin                
  101        Manuel Luna, Jr            22:31.4    Elgin                
  102        Joshua O Neill, Fr         22:31.6    Bartlett             
  103    55  Christian Tello, Sr        22:35.5    Streamwood           
  104        Sebastian Rivera, Sr       23:16.7    South Elgin          
  105        Gonzalo Magana, Sr         23:31.9    East Aurora          
  106        Carlos Luna, Jr            23:33.0    Larkin               
  107        Williams Umana, Jr         23:38.6    Elgin                
  108        Daniel Espinoza, Jr        24:26.4    Bartlett             
  109        Omar Garcia, Jr            24:28.5    East Aurora          
  110        Emit Zamora, Jr            24:32.8    East Aurora          
  111        Chris Costales, Jr         25:14.8    St. Edwards          
  112        Osvaldo De La Cruz, Jr     25:45.1    East Aurora          
  113        Angel Solis, Jr            26:01.8    East Aurora