Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

August 29, 2018

72 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard North           64    6   11   13   16   18   23   24  21:16.2  1:33.6
  2 East Aurora              72    7   10   14   15   26   38   40  21:22.8  1:59.5
  3 Bartlett                 97    1    3   20   31   42   46   50  21:20.5  4:31.1
  4 South Elgin             121    4    5   22   39   51   55       21:52.7  4:32.0
  5 St. Charles North       129    2    8   34   41   44   45       21:53.9  4:20.0
 6* St. Charles East        136   12   27   29   32   36   37   47  22:28.4  1:26.2
 7* St. Edwards             136   17   21   25   30   43   49       22:26.9  1:46.3
  8 Elgin                   177    9   28   33   53   54   57   59  23:14.0  5:18.9
  9 Larkin                  210   19   35   48   52   56   58   60  23:52.3  4:23.6

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood, Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jenna Buchanan, Fr         18:58.5    Bartlett             
    2     2  Grace Dorrance, So         19:12.6    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Camille Buchanan, So       19:37.3    Bartlett             
    4     4  Naomi Ruff, Fr             19:48.1    South Elgin          
    5     5  Hannah Anderson, Sr        19:58.4    South Elgin          
    6     6  Elelta Sisay, Sr           20:13.8    Glenbard North       
    7     7  Jennifer Lopez, Sr         20:20.7    East Aurora          
    8     8  Rylie Kaufmann, Sr         20:20.9    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Kasey Moreno, Sr           20:30.8    Elgin                
   10    10  Edith Delgado, So          20:50.4    East Aurora          
   11    11  Emily Sulocha, Jr          20:59.7    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Clarissa Kelly, Jr         21:34.9    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Alexia Trasha, Sr          21:35.5    Glenbard North       
   14    14  Abby Ledezma, Jr           21:41.0    East Aurora          
   15    15  Alondra Cervantes, Sr      21:41.8    East Aurora          
   16    16  Kimmy Nunez, Sr            21:44.6    Glenbard North       
   17    17  Katie Ellsworth, Sr        21:45.8    St. Edwards          
   18    18  Riley Hernandez, So        21:47.3    Glenbard North       
   19    19  Melissa Powers, Jr         21:53.4    Larkin               
   20    20  Madelyn Polly, Jr          21:59.1    Bartlett             
   21    21  Mia Castro, So             22:02.7    St. Edwards          
   22    22  Caroline Croft, Fr         22:06.9    South Elgin          
   23    23  Karina Aguilar, Jr         22:08.3    Glenbard North       
   24    24  Sam Ferengul, Sr           22:10.4    Glenbard North       
   25    25  Maddie Ellsworth, Jr       22:16.7    St. Edwards          
   26    26  Yohana Alcala, Sr          22:20.2    East Aurora          
   27    27  Leah Thomas, Sr            22:25.8    St. Charles East     
   28    28  Beth Rodriguez Guerrero, Jr
                                       22:27.0    Elgin                
   29    29  Kelsey Drumheller, Sr      22:28.7    St. Charles East     
   30    30  Jase Leonard, So           22:37.0    St. Edwards          
   31    31  Anna Zaborowski, Jr        22:38.3    Bartlett             
   32        Kelly - Anne Bickhart, So  22:50.3    Westminster Christian 
   33    32  Anna Ford, Sr              22:51.5    St. Charles East     
   34    33  Frieda Quinones, So        22:54.0    Elgin                
   35    34  Isabella Morgan, So        22:57.2    St. Charles North    
   36    35  Brittany Burgos, So        22:59.4    Larkin               
   37    36  Amelia Kuhlman, Jr         23:01.1    St. Charles East     
   38    37  Tristan Keene, Jr          23:05.9    St. Charles East     
   39    38  America Chavez, Jr         23:07.1    East Aurora          
   40    39  Rebeka Ruiz, So            23:10.1    South Elgin          
   41        Clare Cerny, Sr            23:16.3    Glenbard North       
   42    40  Melina Ramos, Jr           23:22.7    East Aurora          
   43    41  Maddie Wiltrout, Sr        23:26.1    St. Charles North    
   44    42  Bridget Benson, So         23:29.5    Bartlett             
   45    43  Emily Wagh, Sr             23:32.1    St. Edwards          
   46    44  Shea Flood, Sr             23:32.6    St. Charles North    
   47    45  Elise Panzer, So           23:36.3    St. Charles North    
   48    46  Summer Balaskovits, So     23:36.9    Bartlett             
   49    47  Megan Wilbur, Jr           23:46.5    St. Charles East     
   50        Kiara Kerkooffs, Sr        23:47.5    Streamwood           
   51    48  Kailey Cronin, Fr          23:50.0    Larkin               
   52    49  Anna Tyrawa, Sr            23:59.6    St. Edwards          
   53    50  Maria Trejo, Sr            24:08.3    Bartlett             
   54    51  Nicole Kajpust, Sr         24:20.1    South Elgin          
   55    52  Alyssa Durranto, Jr        24:21.9    Larkin               
   56        Giulia Boshci, Jr          24:24.2    Streamwood           
   57        Madison Sharko, Sr         24:28.3    Bartlett             
   58    53  Maria Marchant, Jr         24:28.5    Elgin                
   59        Megan Kalemba, Sr          24:33.6    Glenbard North       
   60        Naomi Gutierrez, Jr        24:34.0    East Aurora          
   61        Jillian Murdoch, Fr        24:34.4    Bartlett             
   62        Sandy Nino, So             24:34.8    East Aurora          
   63        Brenda Garcia, Sr          24:46.1    St. Charles East     
   64        Britani Vazquez, Jr        24:48.6    East Aurora          
   65        Gauri Yadav, So            25:06.8    Bartlett             
   66        Kayci Regalado, So         25:07.5    Bartlett             
   67        Nancy Bravo, Jr            25:14.1    East Aurora          
   68        Alyssa Carey, Sr           25:29.0    Bartlett             
   69        Hannah Arista, Sr          25:29.8    Glenbard North       
   70        Holly Schenkel, Jr         25:37.1    Glenbard North       
   71        Victoria Kopko, Jr         25:40.1    Streamwood           
   72    54  Irma Martinez, Sr          25:49.7    Elgin                
   73        Risa Jones, So             25:52.8    Bartlett             
   74    55  Natalie Salas, So          25:54.5    South Elgin          
   75        Diana Diaz, Sr             25:58.8    East Aurora          
   76        Quiana Gilliam, Sr         26:06.3    Glenbard North       
   77    56  Miranda Preuss, Jr         26:17.0    Larkin               
   78    57  Clarissa Quinones, Jr      26:20.2    Elgin                
   79    58  Noa Greenfeld, Sr          26:20.8    Larkin               
   80    59  Alexandra Sampieri, Sr     26:35.1    Elgin                
   81        Yazmin Malave, So          26:37.0    Elgin                
   82        Roxanna Perez, Jr          26:52.6    Bartlett             
   83        Sara Lill, Fr              26:56.8    Bartlett             
   84        Yesenia Reyes, Sr          27:03.1    Elgin                
   85        Katherine Garay, Jr        27:03.4    Bartlett             
   86        Alexandra Matuszewski, Jr  27:09.9    Bartlett             
   87    60  Jocelyn Guerrero, Sr       27:13.9    Larkin               
   88        Navleen Bhullar, Jr        27:22.5    Bartlett             
   89        Aditi Gurudutt, So         27:24.8    Bartlett             
   90        Mariah Williams, Jr        27:26.9    Glenbard North       
   91        Thara FrancineVictorino, So
                                       27:27.2    Bartlett             
   92        Jessica Dudek, Sr          28:01.5    Bartlett             
   93        Valeska Carrillo, Sr       28:49.7    East Aurora          
   94        Sarah Juarez, Jr           28:50.7    East Aurora          
   95        Amelia Arms, So            29:47.5    Bartlett             
   96        Alexia Cortes, Fr          29:53.6    Bartlett             
   97        Asmita Shah, Fr            31:34.6    Bartlett             
   98        Nicole Quek, Fr            32:13.5    Bartlett             
   99        Gia Mateo, So              34:02.4    Bartlett             
  100        Carla Hernandez, Fr        34:16.9    Bartlett             
  101        Daisy Estefania, Sr        37:14.4    Bartlett