Fox Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

hosted by Hampshire High School, Hampshire IL

October 13, 2018

IHSA Official: Jeff Bowes #82870
46 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  29    2    3    4    9   11   16   29  17:30.4  0:27.8
  2 Dundee Crown             62    6    8   10   17   21   23   24  17:49.5  0:28.9
  3 Jacobs                   98    7   12   14   30   35   39   46  18:12.6  1:26.6
  4 Crystal Lake Central    104   13   15   18   22   36   37   53  18:14.6  1:20.4
  5 Crystal Lake South      139   20   25   26   28   40   43   54  18:29.2  1:08.4
  6 Hampshire               153    1    5   44   47   56   60   63  18:39.2  2:54.2
  7 Cary-Grove              179   32   33   34   38   42   45   51  19:05.7  0:18.3
  8 Prairie Ridge           213   27   31   48   52   55   57   61  19:15.7  1:28.8
  9 McHenry                 217   19   41   49   50   58   59   62  19:20.2  2:11.5

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  357     1     1  Aiden Gonzalez, Fr         17:04.0    Hampshire            
  396     2     2  Thomas Patel, So           17:16.8    Huntley              
  392     3     3  Charlie Kucz, Fr           17:19.1    Huntley              
  406     4     4  Barach Yops, Fr            17:27.3    Huntley              
  364     5     5  Aiden Moseley, So          17:28.7    Hampshire            
  305     6     6  Christian Azar, Fr         17:37.1    Dundee Crown         
  423     7     7  Kyle Horn, So              17:40.5    Jacobs               
  322     8     8  Conner Mogge, Fr           17:42.3    Dundee Crown         
  374     9     9  Ryan Besch, So             17:44.1    Huntley              
  342    10    10  Tyler Toms, Fr             17:44.3    Dundee Crown         
  393    11    11  Blake Nasternak, So        17:44.5    Huntley              
  433    12    12  Connor Maloney, So         17:47.1    Jacobs               
  258    13    13  Thomas Landt, So           17:47.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  446    14    14  Mitchell Ruffin, Fr        17:49.4    Jacobs               
  243    15    15  Anthony Camacho, So        17:56.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  376    16    16  Brady Bird, So             17:56.6    Huntley              
  323    17    17  Daniel Montoya, So         17:57.9    Dundee Crown         
  238    18    18  Ryan Atkinson, So          18:02.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  477    19    19  Nate Rotundo, Fr           18:04.3    McHenry              
  285    20    20  Garrett Czajkowski, So     18:05.4    Crystal Lake South   
  311    21    21  Anthony Fernandez, Fr      18:06.0    Dundee Crown         
  239    22    22  Noah Blome, So             18:18.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  335    23    23  Jake Saelens, Fr           18:18.7    Dundee Crown         
  331    24    24  Dylan Reilly, So           18:18.9    Dundee Crown         
  300    25    25  K T Siversten, So          18:21.4    Crystal Lake South   
  293    26    26  Jack Lyons, So             18:21.4    Crystal Lake South   
  495    27    27  Jack Lee, Fr               18:22.8    Prairie Ridge        
  288    28    28  Josh Diersen, So           18:23.8    Crystal Lake South   
  407    29    29  Malakhi Zalud, Fr          18:37.3    Huntley              
  445    30    30  Daniyal Rana, So           18:38.9    Jacobs               
  372    31        Amari Ahmad, Fr            18:45.2    Huntley              
  310    32        Luis Castro, Fr            18:47.1    Dundee Crown         
  491    33    31  Charlie Inion, So          18:49.8    Prairie Ridge        
  383    34        Owen Cravens, So           18:51.1    Huntley              
  384    35        Jake Fitt, So              18:52.3    Huntley              
  326    36        Martin Nowak, So           18:55.4    Dundee Crown         
  211    37    32  Dominic Garrard, Fr        18:57.4    Cary-Grove           
  223    38    33  Ethan Rische, So           18:59.1    Cary-Grove           
  217    39    34  Ashby Jordan, Fr           19:03.9    Cary-Grove           
  441    40    35  Zachary Osmanski, Fr       19:07.1    Jacobs               
  277    41    36  Reilly Wheeland, So        19:08.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  329    42        Alex Petinaux, Fr          19:10.5    Dundee Crown         
  242    43    37  Joel Brickey, So           19:10.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  233    44    38  Peter Wallis, So           19:12.6    Cary-Grove           
  437    45    39  Will Melgosa, So           19:13.1    Jacobs               
  283    46    40  Alex Cabrera, Fr           19:13.8    Crystal Lake South   
  462    47    41  Joe Hissem, Fr             19:14.3    McHenry              
  201    48    42  Jose Briseno, Fr           19:15.7    Cary-Grove           
  302    49    43  David Welte - Hart, Fr     19:16.0    Crystal Lake South   
  408    50        Owen Zimmerman, Fr         19:17.7    Huntley              
  366    51    44  Ismael Paniagua, Fr        19:21.0    Hampshire            
  215    52    45  Carson Hendrey, So         19:22.5    Cary-Grove           
  454    53    46  Brandon Zaragoza, So       19:23.4    Jacobs               
  368    54    47  Jason Schmidt, Fr          19:24.3    Hampshire            
  494    55    48  Cameron Killam, Fr         19:30.8    Prairie Ridge        
  461    56    49  Griffin Heft, Fr           19:32.2    McHenry              
  474    57    50  Nathaniel Puls, So         19:34.5    McHenry              
  410    58        Trevor Bailey, Fr          19:34.8    Jacobs               
  343    59        Kevin Villa, So            19:38.9    Dundee Crown         
  212    60    51  Zach Gast, Fr              19:40.1    Cary-Grove           
  428    61        Mason Kolehmainen, Fr      19:41.4    Jacobs               
  497    62    52  Jackson Otto, Fr           19:43.6    Prairie Ridge        
  276    63    53  Gavin Wang, Fr             19:44.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  271    64        Jonathan Ryan, Fr          19:44.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  290    65    54  Conner Kirchoff, So        19:45.8    Crystal Lake South   
  248    66        Fernado Espindola, So      19:47.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  493    67    55  Christer Jorudd, Fr        19:51.6    Prairie Ridge        
  390    68        Ben Keaty, Fr              19:53.5    Huntley              
  417    69        Szymon Czyz, So            19:54.6    Jacobs               
  422    70        Reid Hinthorne, Fr         19:55.5    Jacobs               
  405    71        Rishi Vedpathak, Fr        19:56.3    Huntley              
  289    72        Cole Kirchoff, So          19:56.5    Crystal Lake South   
  202    73        Daniel Brubacher, So       19:57.1    Cary-Grove           
  349    74    56  Sebastian Abreu, Fr        19:58.1    Hampshire            
  268    75        Ethan Palmer, So           19:58.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  344    76        Sebastian Waz, So          20:00.9    Dundee Crown         
  434    77        Elijah Marszalek, Fr       20:02.0    Jacobs               
  324    78        Gabriel Montoya, So        20:03.0    Dundee Crown         
  264    79        Matthew Mc Clellan, So     20:04.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  489    80    57  Will Green, Fr             20:08.2    Prairie Ridge        
  452    81        Erik Tomson, So            20:09.9    Jacobs               
  303    82        Will Wickersty, So         20:11.1    Crystal Lake South   
  269    83        James Perkins, Fr          20:12.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  482    84    58  Dustin Thielsen, Fr        20:15.8    McHenry              
  473    85    59  Rocky Piehl, Fr            20:24.7    McHenry              
  424    86        Zaki Husain, So            20:33.8    Jacobs               
  315    87        Tyler Gray, Fr             20:33.8    Dundee Crown         
  362    88    60  Aiden Mac Donald, Fr       20:36.6    Hampshire            
  227    89        Liam Simons, Fr            20:39.9    Cary-Grove           
  270    90        Sam Reitenbach, So         20:50.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  333    91        Enrique Rivas, So          20:52.1    Dundee Crown         
  231    92        Julius Slimko, So          20:56.6    Cary-Grove           
  398    93        Gabe Risner, Fr            20:59.1    Huntley              
  313    94        Jack Giardino, Fr          21:01.5    Dundee Crown         
  488    95    61  Aidan Gilleland, Fr        21:03.8    Prairie Ridge        
  251    96        Max Fuerholzer, So         21:12.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  218    97        Lucas Kascher, Fr          21:14.5    Cary-Grove           
  278    98        Joe Zachary, So            21:16.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  339    99        David Soh, So              21:19.8    Dundee Crown         
  224   100        Andrew Roth, Fr            21:20.0    Cary-Grove           
  341   101        Roberto Teran, Fr          21:24.0    Dundee Crown         
  460   102    62  Steven Hanson, Fr          21:26.3    McHenry              
  330   103        Frank Redisi, So           21:42.2    Dundee Crown         
  448   104        Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo, So
                                             21:42.9    Jacobs               
  356   105    63  Luke Davis, Fr             21:44.6    Hampshire            
  234   106        Zachary Warnstedt, So      21:48.0    Cary-Grove           
  287   107        Kyle Dickson, So           21:59.9    Crystal Lake South   
  499   108        Charles Petrzilka, Fr      22:02.5    Prairie Ridge        
  309   109        Emiliano CangaArguelles, Fr
                                             22:03.0    Dundee Crown         
  426   110        J J Kaketsis, Fr           22:03.1    Jacobs               
  415   111        Zach Cardoza, So           22:07.1    Jacobs               
  469   112        Carlos Martinez, Fr        22:11.0    McHenry              
  230   113        Quentin Skelley, So        22:14.8    Cary-Grove           
  496   114        Ryan Mangin, Fr            22:16.8    Prairie Ridge        
  246   115        William Davies, Fr         22:17.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  442   116        Megh Patel, Fr             22:27.5    Jacobs               
  347   117        Bryce Wolfe, Fr            22:48.7    Dundee Crown         
  306   118        Jakson Bending, Fr         22:55.6    Dundee Crown         
  370   119        Josh Van Gheem, Fr         22:55.9    Hampshire            
  385   120        Jake Galloway, Fr          22:56.5    Huntley              
  353   121        Noah Carignan, So          23:26.2    Hampshire            
  487   122        Cameron BehrendtLindahl, Fr
                                             23:28.3    Prairie Ridge        
  338   123        Evan Schmitt, So           23:41.6    Dundee Crown         
  439   124        Zain Mustafa, So           23:51.8    Jacobs               
  420   125        Logan Farley, Fr           23:54.4    Jacobs               
  337   126        Nathan Scanlan, So         24:27.0    Dundee Crown         
  261   127        Trent Maurer, So           26:13.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  359   128        Tyler Kwaitek, Fr          29:01.3    Hampshire