Fox Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

hosted by Hampshire High School, Hampshire IL

October 13, 2018

IHSA Official: Jeff Bowes #82870
45 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  37    1    5    8   11   12   23   24  21:30.8  1:57.4
  2 Cary-Grove               57    2    3    9   21   22   28       22:12.0  3:18.3
  3 Jacobs                   62    7   10   14   15   16   18   20  22:16.1  1:14.3
  4 Prairie Ridge            85    4   13   17   25   26   27   32  23:03.0  3:33.2
  5 Crystal Lake South      115    6   19   29   30   31            26:04.7  8:20.9

Incomplete Teams: Crystal Lake Central, Dundee Crown, Hampshire

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
   83     1     1  Delaney Cairns, Fr         20:19.1    Huntley              
    8     2     2  Charlie Heick, Fr          20:41.3    Cary-Grove           
   20     3     3  Natalie Warren, Fr         20:43.4    Cary-Grove           
  194     4     4  Sophie Robinson, Fr        21:01.1    Prairie Ridge        
   97     5     5  Venessa Lorenzo, So        21:11.2    Huntley              
   43     6     6  Bianca Garay, So           21:15.6    Crystal Lake South   
  151     7     7  Ella Tamburrino, Fr        21:22.8    Jacobs               
  109     8     8  Molly Sutter, So           21:31.6    Huntley              
    5     9     9  Disha Dureja, Fr           21:55.2    Cary-Grove           
   71    10        Pundit Tetteh, Fr          21:55.3    Dundee Crown         
   77    11        Cortney Kriens, Fr         21:55.4    Hampshire            
   75    12        Emma Johnson, Fr           21:57.1    Hampshire            
  150    13    10  Kaylee Strejc, Fr          22:11.3    Jacobs               
   90    14    11  Madison Grubbs, Fr         22:15.8    Huntley              
   87    15    12  Lauren Courtney, Fr        22:16.4    Huntley              
  184    16    13  Kelly Gende, Fr            22:17.7    Prairie Ridge        
   73    17        Veronica Evitts, So        22:29.6    Hampshire            
  132    18    14  Anita Lewis, Fr            22:33.1    Jacobs               
  119    19    15  Linda Corral, Fr           22:36.3    Jacobs               
  111    20    16  Dalia Acevedo, Fr          22:37.0    Jacobs               
   28    21        Kayla Lemke, So            22:42.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  180    22    17  Liliana Franklin, So       22:57.8    Prairie Ridge        
  146    23    18  Emma C Schmitt-Vallejo, Fr 23:18.1    Jacobs               
   47    24    19  Adrienne James, So         23:26.2    Crystal Lake South   
  143    25    20  Elizabeth Proctor, So      23:34.8    Jacobs               
   66    26        Liliana Reyes, So          23:40.0    Dundee Crown         
   16    27    21  Katelyn O Laughlin, So     23:40.3    Cary-Grove           
    6    28    22  Kaitlyn Fink, Fr           23:59.5    Cary-Grove           
   94    29    23  Emma Kai, So               24:02.4    Huntley              
   92    30    24  Beth Hollatz, So           24:02.9    Huntley              
  137    31        Paige Orna, Fr             24:09.0    Jacobs               
   81    32        Sofia Abbott, Fr           24:10.0    Huntley              
  108    33        Mia Simons, Fr             24:13.5    Huntley              
  179    34    25  Jayden Forte, So           24:23.8    Prairie Ridge        
  191    35    26  Elani Nanos, Fr            24:34.3    Prairie Ridge        
  145    36        Jaclyn Schmidt, So         24:38.7    Jacobs               
  185    37    27  Katie Gorton, Fr           25:19.3    Prairie Ridge        
  138    38        Olivia Orth, Fr            25:22.4    Jacobs               
  123    39        Malina Douangmala, So      25:39.4    Jacobs               
   79    40        Anayeli Torres, Fr         26:22.1    Hampshire            
  113    41        Isabel Austin, So          26:53.0    Jacobs               
   10    42    28  Sydney Jurdado, Fr         26:53.6    Cary-Grove           
   50    43    29  Ally Kapka, So             27:14.3    Crystal Lake South   
  155    44        Vicky Wozniak, So          27:44.2    Jacobs               
  121    45        Gabriella Di Fini, So      28:08.5    Jacobs               
   49    46    30  Erin Kaczynski, So         28:50.8    Crystal Lake South   
   39    47    31  Abby Bierkness, Fr         29:36.5    Crystal Lake South   
  198    48    32  Ciara Weber, So            30:22.0    Prairie Ridge