Fox Valley Conference Meet - Open Boys

hosted by Hampshire High School, Hampshire IL

October 13, 2018

IHSA Official: Jeff Bowes #82870
48 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  17    1    2    3    5    6   15   20  17:37.2  0:40.7
  2 Crystal Lake Central     69    4    7   12   22   24   29   45  18:20.4  1:16.2
  3 McHenry                  88   11   13   17   21   26   39   46  18:33.7  0:55.5
  4 Jacobs                  129    8   19   25   33   44   47   48  19:00.1  1:47.3
  5 Cary-Grove              133   14   23   27   34   35   37   43  19:02.9  1:07.1
  6 Dundee Crown            139   10   30   31   32   36   41   50  19:05.0  1:18.0
  7 Hampshire               170    9   16   42   51   52   53       19:37.3  2:48.0
  8 Crystal Lake South      173   18   28   38   40   49            19:24.2  1:36.1

Incomplete Teams: Prairie Ridge

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  394     1     1  Dylan Nicosia, Sr          17:15.1    Huntley              
  380     2     2  Dillon Cherwin, Sr         17:27.9    Huntley              
  387     3     3  Marcus Herrington, Sr      17:36.4    Huntley              
  254     4     4  Carson Johnson, Sr         17:42.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  401     5     5  Matt Saldivar, Jr          17:51.1    Huntley              
  388     6     6  Shane Hochmuth, Sr         17:55.7    Huntley              
  263     7     7  Trevor May, Sr             17:58.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  431     8     8  Justin Lorenz, Sr          18:06.9    Jacobs               
  358     9     9  Evan Johnson, Jr           18:09.1    Hampshire            
  307    10    10  George Boutot, Jr          18:09.5    Dundee Crown         
  466    11    11  Jacob Letmanski, Jr        18:11.1    McHenry              
  273    12    12  Lucas Seegers, Sr          18:13.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  467    13    13  Gavin Lobbins, Jr          18:13.6    McHenry              
  206    14    14  Eric Christensen, Jr       18:19.6    Cary-Grove           
  373    15    15  Jacob Behm, Jr             18:20.2    Huntley              
  354    16    16  Riley Ciolino, Sr          18:28.0    Hampshire            
  484    17    17  Justin Wilde, Jr           18:33.6    McHenry              
  301    18    18  Gab Waz, Jr                18:34.7    Crystal Lake South   
  414    19    19  Blake Buttron, Sr          18:34.7    Jacobs               
  400    20    20  Zach Rojek, Sr             18:35.5    Huntley              
  485    21    21  Parker Zancho, Jr          18:43.8    McHenry              
  266    22    22  Owen Mize, Jr              18:49.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  203    23    23  Adam Caesar, Jr            18:55.5    Cary-Grove           
  245    24    24  Thomas Collins, Sr         18:58.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  443    25    25  Adrian Penning, Jr         19:01.2    Jacobs               
  483    26    26  Tyler Thomas, Jr           19:06.6    McHenry              
  210    27    27  Daniel Flores, Sr          19:09.0    Cary-Grove           
  295    28    28  Ethan Nabong, Sr           19:11.4    Crystal Lake South   
  267    29    29  Balin Palmer, Jr           19:13.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  334    30    30  Nestor Ruiz, Sr            19:14.0    Dundee Crown         
  348    31    31  Lucas Ziegler, Jr          19:16.7    Dundee Crown         
  325    32    32  Albert Navarro, Sr         19:17.5    Dundee Crown         
  425    33    33  Zaid Iqbal, Jr             19:23.5    Jacobs               
  228    34    34  Titus Simpson, Jr          19:23.8    Cary-Grove           
  214    35    35  Jett Halverson, Sr         19:26.7    Cary-Grove           
  319    36    36  Inigo Kesseler, Sr         19:27.4    Dundee Crown         
  229    37    37  Otto Skelley, Sr           19:28.1    Cary-Grove           
  292    38    38  Tim Lorenz, Jr             19:29.9    Crystal Lake South   
  475    39    39  William Puls, Jr           19:34.1    McHenry              
  281    40    40  Cameron Boebel, Jr         19:34.2    Crystal Lake South   
  328    41    41  Jesse Ortega, Jr           19:50.0    Dundee Crown         
  360    42    42  Sam Lyon, Jr               19:51.0    Hampshire            
  232    43    43  Ryan Starkey, Jr           19:52.9    Cary-Grove           
  438    44    44  Nabeel Mustafa, Sr         19:54.2    Jacobs               
  397    45        Beau Reynolds, Sr          19:54.7    Huntley              
  265    46    45  Drew Mc Ginness, Jr        20:00.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  479    47    46  Andrew Schwartz, Jr        20:00.9    McHenry              
  237    48        Jake Atkinson, Sr          20:04.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  450    49    47  Jesse Then, Jr             20:08.2    Jacobs               
  419    50    48  Kyle Endo, Sr              20:09.1    Jacobs               
  284    51    49  Anthony Cabrera, Sr        20:10.7    Crystal Lake South   
  459    52        Kenneth Gonzales, Jr       20:30.6    McHenry              
  247    53        Robert Del Santo, Sr       20:31.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  327    54    50  Lance Olsen, Jr            20:36.5    Dundee Crown         
  470    55        Jacob Mc Lean, Jr          20:37.5    McHenry              
  351    56    51  Ezekial Bilen, Jr          20:41.3    Hampshire            
  332    57        Christopher Reza, So       20:49.5    Dundee Crown         
  449    58        Nicholas Spiro, Sr         20:53.2    Jacobs               
  371    59    52  Kyle White, Jr             20:57.1    Hampshire            
  365    60    53  Adam Nemunaitis, Sr        21:07.9    Hampshire            
  403    61        Sebastian Segura, Sr       21:12.4    Huntley              
  249    62        Pedro Esquivel, Sr         21:29.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  255    63        Elliot Kahles, Jr          21:40.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  411    64        Mitchell Barrett, Sr       22:00.8    Jacobs               
  501    65        Andrew Woenker, Jr         22:34.1    Prairie Ridge        
  378    66        Tom Braaten, Jr            22:51.8    Huntley              
  257    67        Ben Lalor, Sr              24:06.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  451    68        Kyle Thurber, Sr           25:11.5    Jacobs               
  498    69        Calvin Pesina, Sr          27:43.9    Prairie Ridge        
  253    70        Ryan Henry, Jr             30:34.9    Crystal Lake Central