Fox Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

hosted by Hampshire High School, Hampshire IL

October 13, 2018

IHSA Official: Jeff Bowes #82870
39 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  42    2    4    6   11   19   23   25  16:07.0  0:56.9
  2 Jacobs                   74    5    8    9   22   30   41   45  16:23.9  1:12.0
  3 Cary-Grove               96    3    7   14   35   37   42   43  16:34.1  1:26.1
  4 McHenry                 105   12   17   20   24   32   55   56  16:45.1  0:45.2
 5* Dundee Crown            124    1   15   31   33   44   51   54  16:47.4  1:47.1
 6* Hampshire               124   13   18   26   27   40   52   53  16:52.2  0:59.8
  7 Crystal Lake Central    133   10   21   29   34   39   49   50  16:56.4  1:02.1
  8 Crystal Lake South      164   16   28   36   38   46   47   48  17:08.7  0:57.0

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Prairie Ridge

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  340     1     1  Adam Swanson, Sr           15:41.9    Dundee Crown         
  386     2     2  Ian Geisler, Jr            15:44.8    Huntley              
  204     3     3  Maxum Caesar, Jr           15:51.5    Cary-Grove           
  399     4     4  Jeremy Roe, Sr             15:52.5    Huntley              
  430     5     5  Mark Lemke, Sr             15:52.8    Jacobs               
  382     6     6  Jadon Conroy, Sr           15:53.8    Huntley              
  235     7     7  Derek Warren, Sr           15:59.8    Cary-Grove           
  409     8     8  Zach Albrecht, Sr          16:04.9    Jacobs               
  418     9     9  Andrew Doetsch, Fr         16:08.9    Jacobs               
  274    10    10  Keegan Smalley, Sr         16:19.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  404    11    11  Chris Simek, Sr            16:22.4    Huntley              
  458    12    12  Jessi Garcia, Jr           16:23.0    McHenry              
  363    13    13  Isai Morales, So           16:25.4    Hampshire            
  486    14        Ethan Baker, Sr            16:27.0    Prairie Ridge        
  200    15    14  Ian Barnes, Fr             16:28.7    Cary-Grove           
  318    16    15  Mark Jensen, Sr            16:31.5    Dundee Crown         
  282    17    16  Matt Brown, So             16:37.9    Crystal Lake South   
  464    18    17  Ian Knebl, Jr              16:39.3    McHenry              
  369    19    18  Alex Surprise, Sr          16:40.2    Hampshire            
  395    20    19  Jimmy Ozzauto, Jr          16:41.6    Huntley              
  472    21    20  Carlos Montes, So          16:44.5    McHenry              
  250    22    21  Jack Flynn, Sr             16:46.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  447    23    22  Daniel Sanders, So         16:48.3    Jacobs               
  389    24    23  Shaaf Iqbal, Sr            16:49.7    Huntley              
  463    25    24  Dylan Jensen, Jr           16:50.7    McHenry              
  391    26    25  Brice Klepfer, Jr          16:51.7    Huntley              
  355    27    26  Tommy Croissant, Sr        16:52.5    Hampshire            
  361    28    27  Teddy Lyon, Sr             16:57.8    Hampshire            
  296    29    28  Clayton Pfeifer, Sr        16:59.0    Crystal Lake South   
  279    30    29  Adam Zentner, Sr           17:00.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  416    31    30  Brandon Cole, Sr           17:04.7    Jacobs               
  346    32    31  Max Wizgird, Jr            17:05.0    Dundee Crown         
  481    33    32  Brayden Singer, Jr         17:08.2    McHenry              
  345    34    33  Kyle Wizgird, Sr           17:09.8    Dundee Crown         
  272    35    34  Julian Ryerson, So         17:12.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  236    36    35  James Wozniak, Sr          17:12.8    Cary-Grove           
  286    37    36  Topher Davis, Jr           17:13.0    Crystal Lake South   
  225    38    37  Thomas Roth, Sr            17:17.6    Cary-Grove           
  297    39    38  Alex Picchi, So            17:18.6    Crystal Lake South   
  262    40    39  Austin May, So             17:22.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  367    41    40  Tim Puczek, Jr             17:25.1    Hampshire            
  432    42    41  Evan Ludlum, Sr            17:26.6    Jacobs               
  205    43    42  Juan Camargo, Sr           17:27.4    Cary-Grove           
  213    44    43  James Grant, Fr            17:27.9    Cary-Grove           
  316    45    44  Brian Hernandez, Sr        17:29.0    Dundee Crown         
  412    46    45  Brett Bognar, Sr           17:32.1    Jacobs               
  299    47    46  Colin Rennhak, Fr          17:34.9    Crystal Lake South   
  294    48    47  Josh Martinez, So          17:41.2    Crystal Lake South   
  298    49    48  Hugo Prado, So             17:41.7    Crystal Lake South   
  244    50    49  Nick Camacho, Sr           17:43.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  256    51    50  Nate Kopp, Sr              17:46.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  314    52    51  Peter Giardino, Jr         17:46.8    Dundee Crown         
  352    53    52  Jacob Carignan, Sr         17:54.0    Hampshire            
  350    54    53  Max Beer, Jr               17:55.1    Hampshire            
  312    55    54  Will Finucane, Jr          17:57.5    Dundee Crown         
  478    56    55  Caleb Schopen, So          18:00.1    McHenry              
  476    57    56  Enrique Robles, Fr         18:13.9    McHenry              
  492    58        Grant Jensen, Sr           18:31.0    Prairie Ridge