IHSA Class 2A Sectional Meet - Varsity Girls

at Kaneland High School

October 27, 2018

49 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Burlington Central       42    4    5    7   10   16   17   62  19:06.6  0:27.1
  2 Rosary                  102    1    9   29   31   32   33   55  19:24.4  2:54.0
  3 Kaneland                124    2    6   18   46   52   54   73  19:41.4  2:27.4
  4 Lemont                  129    3   24   26   37   39   47   70  19:46.9  1:59.5
  5 St. Francis             144   13   21   27   30   53   60   65  19:58.7  1:35.9
  6 Wheaton Academy         147   14   22   34   35   42   45   56  20:00.6  1:13.2
  7 Riverside-Brookfield    164   12   28   40   41   43   51   57  20:12.9  1:21.7
  8 IMSA                    209    8   11   36   75   79   90  118  20:36.3  3:15.9
  9 Glenbard South          227   20   44   48   49   66   76   80  20:40.0  1:58.9
 10 Marian                  273   23   25   50   87   88  113  115  21:19.1  3:38.5
 11 Hinsdale South          278   15   63   64   67   69   77   78  20:59.2  2:19.0
 12 Evergreen Park          294   19   38   71   74   92  104       21:26.7  4:06.4
 13 Nazareth Academy        345   58   59   61   81   86   91  102  21:44.4  2:01.5
 14 Oak Forest              427   68   82   89   93   95   98  119  23:09.3  2:23.0
 15 Hancock                 470   72   94   96  100  108  109       24:09.5  4:01.8
 16 Bremen                  472   84   85   99  101  103  106  107  24:12.4  2:13.5
 17 Washington              539   83  110  112  114  120  121  122  26:27.5  6:31.3
 18 St. Laurence            546   97  105  111  116  117            26:19.8  3:32.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Lianna Surtz, Fr           17:19.1    Rosary               
    2     2  Rachel Richtman, Jr        18:25.2    Kaneland             
    3     3  Kaylie Politza, Fr         18:30.6    Lemont               
    4     4  Natalia Rodriquez, Sr      18:55.4    Burlington Central   
    5     5  Erin Jossart, So           18:59.1    Burlington Central   
    6     6  Olivia Franklin, So        19:01.6    Kaneland             
    7     7  Brooke Barkocy, So         19:03.0    Burlington Central   
    8     8  Monika Narain, So          19:10.1    IMSA                 
    9     9  Maia Italia, So            19:12.3    Rosary               
   10    10  Avery Andersen, So         19:13.1    Burlington Central   
   11    11  Delicia Chen, So           19:13.2    IMSA                 
   12    12  Tara Janney, Sr            19:15.5    Riverside-Brookfield 
   13    13  Madeline Andelbradt, Fr    19:17.0    St. Francis          
   14    14  Lily Lebo, Fr              19:21.1    Wheaton Academy      
   15    15  Patrice Trzupek, Jr        19:21.4    Hinsdale South       
   16    16  Lauren Dowd, So            19:22.4    Burlington Central   
   17    17  Fiona Pedone, So           19:22.6    Burlington Central   
   18    18  Grace Purcell, Sr          19:23.0    Kaneland             
   19    19  Kayley Burke, Sr           19:28.5    Evergreen Park       
   20    20  Kylie DeNardo, Fr          19:33.6    Glenbard South       
   21    21  Gabby Hernandez, So        19:35.8    St. Francis          
   22    22  Yesica Brown, Sr           19:36.5    Wheaton Academy      
   23    23  Grace Rado, Jr             19:36.7    Marian               
   24    24  Marin Schiffman, Jr        19:40.4    Lemont               
   25    25  Samantha Barrett, Jr       19:44.3    Marian               
   26        Bella Reilley, Sr          19:50.5    Montini              
   27    26  Daina Malieska, Sr         19:53.0    Lemont               
   28    27  Minnie Rolston, So         19:57.8    St. Francis          
   29    28  Nadia Kaczmarz, Sr         20:04.6    Riverside-Brookfield 
   30    29  Katie Ubertino, Fr         20:06.8    Rosary               
   31    30  Leah Gaul, Fr              20:10.2    St. Francis          
   32    31  Brooke O'Carroll, Fr       20:10.4    Rosary               
   33    32  Allison Tippett, Sr        20:13.1    Rosary               
   34    33  Katie Lifka, Jr            20:13.8    Rosary               
   35    34  Mary Frost, Sr             20:14.9    Wheaton Academy      
   36    35  Mia Rynbrandt, Sr          20:16.1    Wheaton Academy      
   37    36  Amber Bautista, So         20:16.7    IMSA                 
   38    37  Jenny Martinez, So         20:20.7    Lemont               
   39    38  Ariana Martinez, Fr        20:28.4    Evergreen Park       
   40    39  Destiny Vargas, Fr         20:30.0    Lemont               
   41    40  Riley Gagne, Fr            20:33.3    Riverside-Brookfield 
   42    41  Melissa Oliveira Liz, Sr   20:33.8    Riverside-Brookfield 
   43    42  Anna Jerdee, Jr            20:34.3    Wheaton Academy      
   44    43  Cora Lutes, Sr             20:37.1    Riverside-Brookfield 
   45    44  Ania Gniatczyk, So         20:37.3    Glenbard South       
   46    45  Lydia Garrett, Jr          20:42.2    Wheaton Academy      
   47    46  Aubrey Broz, So            20:44.6    Kaneland             
   48    47  Julianne McClatchy, Sr     20:45.1    Lemont               
   49        Anna Kovats, Sr            20:45.6    Tinley Park          
   50    48  Ellie Stewart, So          20:47.9    Glenbard South       
   51    49  Ali Salt, Jr               20:48.6    Glenbard South       
   52        Julianne Billote, Jr       20:49.9    Montini              
   53    50  Maya Correa, Fr            20:50.5    Marian               
   54    51  Emma Fortman, Jr           20:51.8    Riverside-Brookfield 
   55    52  Emma Hockey, Jr            20:52.5    Kaneland             
   56    53  Clare Kolker, Jr           20:52.9    St. Francis          
   57    54  MacKenzie Egert, So        20:53.7    Kaneland             
   58        Katie Harrington, Sr       20:55.3    Montini              
   59    55  Julie Bottarini, Sr        20:55.9    Rosary               
   60    56  Sarah Vander Klok, So      20:56.0    Wheaton Academy      
   61    57  Isabel Rurka, Sr           20:57.1    Riverside-Brookfield 
   62    58  Erin Degnan, Sr            20:58.8    Nazareth Academy     
   63    59  Ailee Hogan, Sr            21:01.7    Nazareth Academy     
   64    60  Katie Harvey, Sr           21:01.7    St. Francis          
   65    61  Melissa Harris, Jr         21:02.3    Nazareth Academy     
   66    62  Grace Comparone, So        21:03.5    Burlington Central   
   67    63  Shaylinn Aver, Sr          21:07.2    Hinsdale South       
   68    64  Victoria Cius, Fr          21:11.9    Hinsdale South       
   69        Kathryn Peters, Fr         21:14.6    Montini              
   70    65  Elizabeth Brouch, Sr       21:25.3    St. Francis          
   71    66  Julia Clingen, Sr          21:32.5    Glenbard South       
   72    67  Nicole Pacasova, Fr        21:34.9    Hinsdale South       
   73        Heather Sledzinski, So     21:37.8    Montini             
   74    68  Gráinne Giblin, Jr         21:39.5    Oak Forest           
   75    69  Jasmine Hobbs, Fr          21:40.4    Hinsdale South       
   76    70  Kailey Wasyliw, So         21:46.7    Lemont               
   77    71  Isabella Villamil, Sr      21:47.8    Evergreen Park       
   78    72  Aliya Perez, Jr            21:50.0    Hancock              
   79    73  Emma Ball, Sr              21:53.6    Kaneland             
   80    74  Kayla Carpenter, Sr        21:54.1    Evergreen Park       
   81    75  Valynn Rinkel, Jr          21:55.2    IMSA                 
   82    76  Kelly Anderson, So         22:05.2    Glenbard South       
   83    77  Olivia Rogers, Fr          22:11.7    Hinsdale South       
   84    78  Ashley Slaybough, Jr       22:15.6    Hinsdale South       
   85    79  Charlotte Giff, Sr         22:26.0    IMSA                 
   86    80  Mikayla Jacoby, Sr         22:32.6    Glenbard South       
   87    81  Abby Hosek, Sr             22:38.8    Nazareth Academy     
   88        Jessica Hultman, Jr        22:41.6    Tinley Park          
   89    82  Rachel Biggs, Sr           22:49.5    Oak Forest           
   90    83  Emily Perez, So            22:50.5    Washington           
   91    84  Nathaly Lagunas, Sr        22:56.1    Bremen               
   92    85  Victoria Hernandez, Jr     22:58.1    Bremen               
   93    86  Maddie Bent, Fr            23:00.3    Nazareth Academy     
   94        Isabel Avelar, Sr          23:08.2    Thornton Fractional North 
   95    87  Natalija Mikich, Sr        23:09.0    Marian               
   96    88  Natalia Prato, Sr          23:15.2    Marian               
   97    89  Sabeen Barakat, So         23:19.9    Oak Forest           
   98    90  Diana Gonzalez, Jr         23:22.0    IMSA                 
   99    91  Sofia Moreno, Jr           23:26.4    Nazareth Academy     
  100    92  Emily Walden, Sr           23:34.9    Evergreen Park       
  101        Danielle Brogan, Fr        23:49.7    Tinley Park          
  102    93  Mackenzie Griffin, So      23:55.2    Oak Forest           
  103    94  Alondra Cervantes, Sr      23:55.9    Hancock              
  104    95  Marisa Toschi, Sr          24:02.5    Oak Forest           
  105    96  Izellah Ortiz, So          24:08.3    Hancock              
  106    97  Avery Geigner, Fr          24:20.8    St. Laurence         
  107    98  Haliegh Martin, So         24:41.2    Oak Forest           
  108    99  Alejandra Cabrera, Fr      24:56.4    Bremen               
  109   100  Brianna Hernandez, Sr      25:01.4    Hancock              
  110   101  Joseline Pineda, So        25:02.1    Bremen               
  111   102  Sabina Llernas, So         25:08.5    Nazareth Academy     
  112   103  Kelley Vidals, Jr          25:09.5    Bremen               
  113   104  Tyra Pickett, Sr           25:13.5    Evergreen Park       
  114   105  Victoria Garcia, Fr        25:16.3    St. Laurence         
  115   106  Nancy Ramos, Sr            25:20.0    Bremen               
  116   107  Wendy Lozano, So           25:37.1    Bremen               
  117   108  Melanie Ceballos, Jr       25:51.8    Hancock              
  118   109  Rachel Arroyo, So          25:55.0    Hancock              
  119   110  Alejandra Espinosa, Jr     26:13.7    Washington           
  120   111  Josel Solis, Fr            26:32.0    St. Laurence         
  121   112  Samantha Paz, So           26:39.9    Washington           
  122   113  Isabelle McNeil, Jr        26:43.9    Marian               
  123   114  Lorena Santiago, So        27:11.6    Washington           
  124   115  Erin Wortham, Fr           27:24.3    Marian               
  125   116  Yasmine Escoto, Fr         27:37.1    St. Laurence         
  126   117  Fathima Shirazi, Fr        27:52.9    St. Laurence         
  127   118  Zoe Kurzweil, Jr           27:59.5    IMSA                 
  128        Brianna Cotton, So         28:02.5    Morgan Park          
  129        Elyse Becton, So           28:04.9    Morgan Park          
  130        Nya Cotton, Fr             28:17.2    Morgan Park          
  131   119  Alison Griffin, Jr         28:43.4    Oak Forest           
  132   120  Yesenia Posada, So         29:21.7    Washington           
  133   121  Noemi Arreola, Jr          30:08.0    Washington           
  134   122  Julie Ostiguin, Jr         30:13.8    Washington