IHSA Class 3A Regional - Varsity Boys

at Hampshire High School

October 20, 2018

32 degrees, partly sunny and windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         23    2    3    4    6    8   13   17  15:38.9  0:18.7
  2 Batavia                  59    7   11   12   14   15   21   31  16:06.3  0:28.0
  3 Geneva                   64    1    5   10   16   32   36   50  16:02.3  1:39.6
  4 St. Charles North       117    9   24   26   28   30   39   42  16:37.8  1:00.3
  5 Hampshire               166   23   27   34   35   47   51   57  17:00.3  0:39.4
  6 West Chicago H S.       167   18   20   40   41   48   58   61  16:56.8  0:54.8
  7 Bartlett                198   22   29   45   49   53   54   55  17:08.5  0:50.6
  8 Elgin H S.              201   25   33   37   46   60   64   68  17:11.2  0:57.8
  9 South Elgin             208   19   38   43   52   56   63   66  17:12.0  1:04.6
 10 Larkin                  297   44   59   62   65   67   69   70  17:58.0  1:16.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ryan Kredell, Sr           15:19.0    Geneva               
    2     2  Aidan King, Jr             15:31.7    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Bennett Melone, Sr         15:32.3    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Bob Liking, Jr             15:35.4    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Ben Calusinski, So         15:37.3    Geneva               
    6     6  Zack Loomis, So            15:44.9    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Damian Rodriguez, Jr       15:50.1    Batavia              
    8     8  Micah Wilson, Fr           15:50.4    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Ryan Arnold, Jr            15:52.7    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Kellen Cesarone, Sr        15:58.1    Geneva               
   11    11  Adam Kennedy, Jr           16:03.1    Batavia              
   12    12  Chris Levario, Sr          16:05.1    Batavia              
   13    13  Charles Murphy, Sr         16:13.1    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Reid Coyle, Sr             16:15.3    Batavia              
   15    15  Joe Knanishu, Jr           16:18.0    Batavia              
   16    16  Valdis Slokenbergs, Jr     16:18.7    Geneva               
   17    17  Luke Schildmeyer, So       16:22.1    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Yassine Yakhoub, Sr        16:28.0    West Chicago H S.    
   19    19  Ryan Harvey, Jr            16:31.4    South Elgin          
   20    20  Rikson Naway, Sr           16:32.6    West Chicago H S.    
   21    21  Eamon Samsami, Jr          16:39.5    Batavia              
   22    22  Luke Jennes, Jr            16:39.9    Bartlett             
   23    23  Aiden Gonzalez, Fr         16:42.2    Hampshire            
   24    24  Ben Cook, Jr               16:43.3    St. Charles North    
   25        Carlos Ramirez, Sr         16:44.9    Streamwood           
   26    25  Emmanuel Lopez, So         16:47.2    Elgin H S.           
   27    26  Jack Dorrance, Sr          16:48.1    St. Charles North    
   28    27  Isai Morales, So           16:51.5    Hampshire            
   29    28  Kaden Kirby, Jr            16:52.1    St. Charles North    
   30    29  Sam Jennes, Jr             16:52.3    Bartlett             
   31    30  Nic Gutierrez, Sr          16:52.9    St. Charles North    
   32    31  Ryan Mansour, So           16:54.1    Batavia              
   33    32  Eric Palmquist, Jr         16:58.6    Geneva               
   34    33  Juan Villagomez, Sr        17:00.8    Elgin H S.           
   35    34  Teddy Lyon, Sr             17:02.2    Hampshire            
   36    35  Tommy Croissant, Sr        17:04.3    Hampshire            
   37    36  Colby Coronado, So         17:04.5    Geneva               
   38    37  Noah Munoz, So             17:05.6    Elgin H S.           
   39    38  Shane McBride, Sr          17:07.5    South Elgin          
   40    39  Noah Eng, So               17:09.0    St. Charles North    
   41    40  Peter Osielski, Jr         17:10.2    West Chicago H S.    
   42    41  Kellen Klapatch, Sr        17:10.7    West Chicago H S.    
   43    42  Patrick Obernesser, Jr     17:13.5    St. Charles North    
   44    43  Jace Warrick, Sr           17:15.4    South Elgin          
   45    44  Miguel Uriostegui, Jr      17:15.7    Larkin               
   46    45  Isaac Johnson, Sr          17:16.1    Bartlett             
   47    46  Cameron Fischer, Sr        17:17.6    Elgin H S.           
   48    47  Alex Surprise, Sr          17:21.6    Hampshire            
   49    48  Kamal Patel, Sr            17:22.7    West Chicago H S.    
   50    49  Alan Michalek, Sr          17:24.0    Bartlett             
   51    50  Logan Keen, Fr             17:27.2    Geneva               
   52    51  Tim Puczek, Jr             17:28.1    Hampshire            
   53    52  Christian Gleba, So        17:29.8    South Elgin          
   54    53  Ramsell Lopez, Fr          17:30.4    Bartlett             
   55    54  Chase Konstanzer, So       17:33.5    Bartlett             
   56    55  Kavin Prashaad, So         17:35.3    Bartlett             
   57    56  Andrew Jo, Jr              17:36.0    South Elgin          
   58    57  Aiden Moseley, So          17:37.4    Hampshire            
   59    58  Luis Guzman, Jr            17:38.4    West Chicago H S.    
   60    59  Carlos Miranda, Sr         17:39.3    Larkin               
   61    60  Jaret Godinez, Jr          17:45.0    Elgin H S.           
   62    61  Josiah McLean, So          17:56.3    West Chicago H S.    
   63    62  Angelo Butcher, Jr         17:58.7    Larkin               
   64        Brandon Munoz, Jr          18:07.5    Streamwood           
   65    63  Aidan Lewis, Sr            18:09.2    South Elgin          
   66    64  Riley Keating, Sr          18:12.4    Elgin H S.           
   67    65  Lawrence Alex Goto, So     18:24.2    Larkin               
   68    66  Colin Frank, Jr            18:28.8    South Elgin          
   69    67  Andy Salazar, Fr           18:32.0    Larkin               
   70        Marcos Villarreal, Sr      18:38.7    Streamwood           
   71    68  Aaron De La Torre, Fr      18:39.6    Elgin H S.           
   72    69  Jair Villagomez, Jr        18:55.6    Larkin               
   73    70  Andres Dominguez, Jr       19:17.5    Larkin               
   74        Christopher Lopez, Jr      19:21.5    Streamwood