IHSA Class 3A Regional - Varsity Girls

at Hampshire High School

October 20, 2018

32 degrees, snowing and windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Batavia                  41    1    5    8   13   14   20   22  18:25.4  1:54.7
  2 St. Charles North        67    4   10   12   18   23   27   42  18:55.8  2:04.4
  3 Geneva                   79    6   16   17   19   21   26   28  19:13.7  1:17.2
  4 St. Charles East        111    3   24   25   29   30   31   39  19:29.5  2:23.4
  5 Bartlett                154    7   11   37   47   52   53   57  20:26.1  3:31.6
  6 South Elgin             155    2   15   38   49   51   54   69  20:22.5  4:25.2
  7 Hampshire               184   32   33   36   40   43   50   63  20:46.7  1:38.5
  8 West Chicago H S.       217   34   35   41   48   59   60   62  21:22.8  2:19.1
  9 Elgin H S.              218    9   44   45   55   65   68   73  21:32.4  4:31.9
 10 Larkin                  316   46   58   67   71   74   75   77  23:23.6  2:45.5
 11 Streamwood              317   56   61   64   66   70   72   76  23:11.3  1:56.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katrina Schlenker, Fr      17:14.1    Batavia              
    2     2  Naomi Ruff, Fr             17:34.2    South Elgin          
    3     3  Alice Abbott, So           17:39.4    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Rachel Price, Fr           17:43.0    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Mia Gianfrancesco, Jr      18:06.2    Batavia              
    6     6  Sophia McDonnell, Sr       18:20.7    Geneva               
    7     7  Jenna Buchanan, Fr         18:28.8    Bartlett             
    8     8  Jenna Schifferer, So       18:33.0    Batavia              
    9     9  Kasey Moreno, Sr           18:41.8    Elgin H S.           
   10    10  Grace Dorrance, So         18:44.5    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Camille Buchanan, So       18:50.3    Bartlett             
   12    12  Natalie Galvan, Sr         19:03.3    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Audrey Pellico, Jr         19:04.7    Batavia              
   14    14  Alexa Andrews, Sr          19:08.8    Batavia              
   15    15  Hannah Anderson, Sr        19:15.7    South Elgin          
   16    16  Andrine Larsen, Jr         19:18.1    Geneva               
   17    17  Lauren Hasty, So           19:20.7    Geneva               
   18    18  Ella Townsend, So          19:20.9    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Emily Belanger, Sr         19:31.0    Geneva               
   20    20  Anissa Garcia, Jr          19:35.9    Batavia              
   21    21  Sarah Pratt, So            19:37.9    Geneva               
   22    22  Katie Cole, Jr             19:44.2    Batavia              
   23    23  Rylie Kaufmann, Sr         19:47.3    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Gia Klasa, Fr              19:50.9    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Venezia Munoz, So          19:51.8    St. Charles East     
   26    26  Kayla Stone, Fr            19:57.3    Geneva               
   27    27  Macy Watts, Fr             20:00.3    St. Charles North    
   28    28  Lily Ryan, Fr              20:02.1    Geneva               
   29    29  Grace Jackson, Jr          20:02.7    St. Charles East     
   30    30  Amber Lampkin, Sr          20:02.7    St. Charles East     
   31    31  Hannah Kilpatrick, Fr      20:03.2    St. Charles East     
   32    32  Lindsey Baron, So          20:03.9    Hampshire            
   33    33  Stella Oury, Jr            20:14.9    Hampshire            
   34    34  Lily Buzani, So            20:15.9    West Chicago H S.    
   35    35  Caroline Pacer, Jr         20:30.9    West Chicago H S.    
   36    36  Paige Kern, Sr             20:37.6    Hampshire            
   37    37  Anna Zabarowski, Jr        21:01.1    Bartlett             
   38    38  Katelyn Egetimeier, Sr     21:05.5    South Elgin          
   39    39  Anna Ford, Sr              21:07.7    St. Charles East     
   40    40  Emma Johnson, Fr           21:15.0    Hampshire            
   41    41  Katie Sutherland, Jr       21:34.5    West Chicago H S.    
   42    42  Maddie Wiltrout, Sr        21:40.7    St. Charles North    
   43    43  Magdalena Vonic, Jr        21:42.4    Hampshire            
   44    44  Bethsaida Rodriguez-Guerrero, Jr
                                       21:43.8    Elgin H S.           
   45    45  Delfina Jorgensen, So      21:46.6    Elgin H S.           
   46    46  Melissa Powers, Jr         21:49.9    Larkin               
   47    47  Jillian Murdoch, Fr        21:50.1    Bartlett             
   48    48  Sofia Schumann, Fr         21:57.5    West Chicago H S.    
   49    49  Caroline Croft, Fr         21:58.0    South Elgin          
   50    50  Cortney Kriens, Fr         21:58.7    Hampshire            
   51    51  Rebeka Ruiz-Moreno, So     21:59.3    South Elgin          
   52    52  Madison Sharko, Sr         22:00.4    Bartlett             
   53    53  Kayci Regalado, So         22:11.3    Bartlett             
   54    54  Emily Hernandez, So        22:13.0    South Elgin          
   55    55  Frieda Quinones, So        22:16.3    Elgin H S.           
   56    56  Giulia Boschi, Jr          22:18.2    Streamwood           
   57    57  Bridget Benson, So         22:23.8    Bartlett             
   58    58  Alyssa Durrant, Jr         22:28.9    Larkin               
   59    59  Valeria Medina, Jr         22:34.9    West Chicago H S.    
   60    60  Jocelyn Velazquez, Jr      22:45.1    West Chicago H S.    
   61    61  Victoria Sinclair, Fr      22:48.8    Streamwood           
   62    62  Ximena Duran, Jr           22:52.2    West Chicago H S.    
   63    63  Veronica Evitts, So        22:59.8    Hampshire            
   64    64  Kim Sanchez, So            23:10.7    Streamwood           
   65    65  Julie Ortega, So           23:13.7    Elgin H S.           
   66    66  Kiara Kerkooffs, Sr        23:24.1    Streamwood           
   67    67  Kailey Cronin, Fr          23:36.5    Larkin               
   68    68  Yazmin Malave, So          23:54.0    Elgin H S.           
   69    69  Jordan Lenox, Jr           24:06.2    South Elgin          
   70    70  Victoria Kopko, Jr         24:14.8    Streamwood           
   71    71  Fatima Arias, So           24:27.5    Larkin               
   72    72  Nicole Barcenas, Fr        24:29.2    Streamwood           
   73    73  Monserrat Ponce, Jr        24:32.3    Elgin H S.           
   74    74  Noa Greenfeld, Sr          24:35.4    Larkin               
   75    75  Miranda Preuss, Jr         24:39.7    Larkin               
   76    76  Joselynn Bolanos, So       25:12.4    Streamwood           
   77    77  Destiny Meza, Jr           26:01.6    Larkin