2018 IHSA Class 3A Cross Country Regional - Boys

Host Libertyville, at Adler Park -- Libertyville IL

October 20, 2018

48 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Libertyville             72    2    4   19   20   27   34   40  16:34.7  0:53.4
 2* Gurnee (Warren)          78    5   13   14   17   29   31   39  16:41.7  0:45.1
 3* Mundelein (H S )         78   10   12   15   16   25   32   43  16:41.1  0:25.5
  4 Deerfield (H S )        104    3   11   21   33   36   38   41  16:49.5  1:07.6
  5 LincolnshireStevenson   112    6    9   23   30   44   45   46  16:55.4  1:15.0
  6 Wheeling                151    7    8   35   50   51   53   56  17:10.7  1:29.2
  7 Highland Park           153    1   22   26   47   57   59   61  17:10.9  2:44.1
  8 Buffalo Grove           155   18   24   28   37   48   49   54  17:10.7  1:05.3
  9 Zion (Z -Benton)        274   42   52   58   60   62   64   65  18:21.6  1:28.2
 10 Waukegan (H S )         319   55   63   66   67   68   69   70  19:06.4  1:07.8

* tie broken by best 6th runner

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  677     1     1  Jose Reyes, Sr             15:46.3    Highland Park        
  683     2     2  Will Gordon, Jr            16:07.0    Libertyville         
  641     3     3  Bradley Brodsky, Sr        16:11.1    Deerfield (H S )     
  693     4     4  Liam Tucker, So            16:19.4    Libertyville         
  657     5     5  Griffen Pasha, So          16:22.7    Gurnee (Warren)      
  702     6     6  Anthony Rodriguez, Jr      16:22.8    LincolnshireStevenson 
  739     7     7  Tyler Polak, Sr            16:23.7    Wheeling             
  731     8     8  Jackson Gross, Sr          16:28.3    Wheeling             
  694     9     9  Alex Beckerman, Sr         16:31.0    LincolnshireStevenson 
  716    10    10  Matt Olorvida, Sr          16:31.8    Mundelein (H S )     
  649    11    11  Josh Puyear, So            16:34.3    Deerfield (H S )     
  708    12    12  Aidan Afonso, Sr           16:34.3    Mundelein (H S )     
  662    13    13  Luke Wiley, Fr             16:36.5    Gurnee (Warren)      
  655    14    14  Andrew Metcalf, Jr         16:39.4    Gurnee (Warren)      
  719    15    15  Carter Schorr, Jr          16:40.8    Mundelein (H S )     
  711    16    16  Dario Carrillo, Sr         16:41.2    Mundelein (H S )     
  653    17    17  Bryan Holland, Sr          16:42.1    Gurnee (Warren)      
  636    18    18  Grant Wasielewski, Jr      16:42.6    Buffalo Grove        
  688    19    19  Max Sauers, Sr             16:43.2    Libertyville         
  692    20    20  Jonathan Timm, Sr          16:43.6    Libertyville         
  644    21    21  Ben Kraemer, Jr            16:49.0    Deerfield (H S )     
  676    22    22  Jason Polydoris, So        16:56.8    Highland Park        
  695    23    23  Cameron Coffey, Jr         16:57.0    LincolnshireStevenson 
  637    24    24  Luke Wenzel, Sr            16:57.1    Buffalo Grove        
  713    25    25  Aaron De Lara, Jr          16:57.3    Mundelein (H S )     
  667    26    26  Alex Brown, Fr             16:58.2    Highland Park        
  682    27    27  Ali Faiz, Fr               17:00.4    Libertyville         
  626    28    28  Javier Guerrero, Sr        17:05.2    Buffalo Grove        
  663    29    29  John Wiser, Jr             17:07.8    Gurnee (Warren)      
  706    30    30  Cameron Sprague, Jr        17:08.3    LincolnshireStevenson 
  658    31    31  Hunter Subry, Jr           17:12.3    Gurnee (Warren)      
  714    32    32  Sean Finerty, Sr           17:12.8    Mundelein (H S )     
  643    33    33  Charlie Hart, So           17:14.5    Deerfield (H S )     
  681    34    34  Andrew Clark, So           17:16.2    Libertyville         
  734    35    35  Bryan Martinez, So         17:16.8    Wheeling             
  638    36    36  Cole Bernstein, Fr         17:18.6    Deerfield (H S )     
  629    37    37  Tyler Matsuda, Fr          17:20.9    Buffalo Grove        
  640    38    38  Declan Black, Sr           17:21.1    Deerfield (H S )     
  659    39    39  Carlos Villa, So           17:26.5    Gurnee (Warren)      
  685    40    40  Benjamin Johnson, Sr       17:27.7    Libertyville         
  650    41    41  Jonathan Wallk, Sr         17:29.9    Deerfield (H S )     
  754    42    42  Victor Mares, Sr           17:31.0    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  717    43    43  Michael Parduhn, Sr        17:35.4    Mundelein (H S )     
  699    44    44  Aidan Plautz, Fr           17:37.7    LincolnshireStevenson 
  703    45    45  Daniel Saltz, Sr           17:38.7    LincolnshireStevenson 
  697    46    46  Jack Lee, So               17:40.2    LincolnshireStevenson 
  666    47    47  Erik Anderson, So          17:43.1    Highland Park        
  630    48    48  Matt Metzger, Sr           17:47.9    Buffalo Grove        
  625    49    49  James Cozzi, Sr            17:50.7    Buffalo Grove        
  744    50    50  Sebastian Vences-Perez, Sr 17:51.6    Wheeling             
  733    51    51  Esteban Lagunes, Jr        17:52.9    Wheeling             
  746    52    52  Miguel Balderas, Sr        17:54.7    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  743    53    53  Angel Torres, Jr           17:59.0    Wheeling             
  624    54    54  Kyle Benbow, So            17:59.8    Buffalo Grove        
  729    55    55  Danny Rojas, Sr            18:19.4    Waukegan (H S )      
  740    56    56  Gregorio Sevilla, Jr       18:26.1    Wheeling             
  674    57    57  Jordy Mazza, Sr            18:30.3    Highland Park        
  755    58    58  Jason Mascorro, Sr         18:30.4    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  668    59    59  Tyler Carlson, So          18:33.5    Highland Park        
  750    60    60  Tristan Fitzgerald, Sr     18:52.7    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  679    61    61  Jack Schulman, Sr          18:54.5    Highland Park        
  751    62    62  Mario Gutierrez, Jr        18:59.2    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  727    63    63  Pedro Lopez-Vargas, Jr     19:05.1    Waukegan (H S )      
  749    64    64  Andrew Figueroa, Jr        19:07.5    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  753    65    65  Marcos Luevano, So         19:17.8    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  723    66    66  Daniel Arroyo, Sr          19:18.2    Waukegan (H S )      
  725    67    67  Christopher Flores, Jr     19:22.1    Waukegan (H S )      
  724    68    68  Noel Figueroa, Sr          19:27.1    Waukegan (H S )      
  722    69    69  Guillermo Anaya, Jr        20:39.4    Waukegan (H S )      
  728    70    70  Christian Quiroz, Sr       22:00.4    Waukegan (H S )

Advancing Individuals:
Jose Reyes, Sr             15:46.3    Highland Park        
Grant Wasielewski, Jr      16:42.6    Buffalo Grove        
Jason Polydoris, So        16:56.8    Highland Park        
Luke Wenzel, Sr            16:57.1    Buffalo Grove        
Alex Brown, Fr             16:58.2    Highland Park