2018 IHSA Class 3A Cross Country Regional - Girls

Host Libertyville, at Adler Park -- Libertyville IL

October 20, 2018

48 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Gurnee (Warren)          56    3    6    9   13   25   28   35  19:41.5  1:24.3
  2 LincolnshireStevenson    65    1    2   18   20   24   27   44  19:39.6  1:54.8
  3 Libertyville             66    4    8   12   16   26   30   34  19:51.7  1:24.3
  4 Mundelein (H S )         76    7   11   15   21   22   45   50  20:02.6  0:48.7
  5 Wheeling                135    5   23   32   37   38   39   57  20:42.7  2:13.1
  6 Buffalo Grove           178   17   19   46   47   49   54   56  21:11.3  1:48.2
  7 Deerfield (H S )        188   29   33   36   42   48   51       21:22.8  1:06.2
  8 Highland Park           190   14   40   41   43   52   53   59  21:28.0  2:14.9
  9 Zion (Z -Benton)        214   10   31   55   58   60   61   62  22:10.0  4:12.4

Incomplete Teams: Waukegan (H S )

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  575     1     1  Natalie Sorenson, Sr       18:29.8    LincolnshireStevenson 
  573     2     2  Kendall Roberts, Sr        18:55.0    LincolnshireStevenson 
  534     3     3  Raina Rice, Fr             19:04.9    Gurnee (Warren)      
  560     4     4  Bree Ponchak, Fr           19:05.1    Libertyville         
  605     5     5  Christina Pierini, Sr      19:12.9    Wheeling             
  533     6     6  Athena Mc Ginn, Fr         19:16.9    Gurnee (Warren)      
  588     7     7  Jordyn Miller, Fr          19:34.2    Mundelein (H S )     
  553     8     8  Annalese Chudy, So         19:35.6    Libertyville         
  530     9     9  Ashley Kachurik, Sr        19:36.2    Gurnee (Warren)      
  614    10    10  Kelsey Hamilton, So        19:38.5    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  592    11    11  Claire Schoenfield, Jr     19:48.1    Mundelein (H S )     
  558    12    12  Katharine Meyer, Fr        19:59.3    Libertyville         
  531    13    13  Taylor Latza, So           20:00.2    Gurnee (Warren)      
  539    14    14  Avery Butler, Fr           20:06.5    Highland Park        
  591    15    15  Leslye Rodriguez, Sr       20:07.0    Mundelein (H S )     
  555    16    16  Payton Golwas, Sr          20:09.4    Libertyville         
  506    17    17  Gillian Guittar, Fr        20:09.7    Buffalo Grove        
  594    18        Jacklyn Hernandez, Sr      20:10.8    Waukegan (H S )      
  576    19    18  Caimin Xi, Jr              20:11.9    LincolnshireStevenson 
  508    20    19  Sydney Jacobs, Fr          20:12.7    Buffalo Grove        
  578    21    20  Michelle Yu, Jr            20:16.9    LincolnshireStevenson 
  586    22    21  Jeanelle Jimenez, Jr       20:21.0    Mundelein (H S )     
  583    23    22  Andrea Cordova, Sr         20:22.8    Mundelein (H S )     
  597    24    23  Jasmine Bautista, So       20:23.9    Wheeling             
  568    25    24  Helena Ebeling, So         20:24.6    LincolnshireStevenson 
  537    26    25  Brooke Sturt, Fr           20:29.2    Gurnee (Warren)      
  563    27    26  Lyann Tam, So              20:29.3    Libertyville         
  570    28    27  Emma Finnegan, So          20:40.0    LincolnshireStevenson 
  529    29    28  Madison Juenger, Jr        20:41.7    Gurnee (Warren)      
  516    30    29  Jillian Getter, Jr         20:48.8    Deerfield (H S )     
  556    31    30  Alex Houser, Sr            21:01.7    Libertyville         
  618    32    31  Victoria Mc Auly, Sr       21:05.9    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  603    33    32  Luz Martinez, Sr           21:07.0    Wheeling             
  515    34    33  Annie Fisher, Fr           21:10.8    Deerfield (H S )     
  554    35    34  Sydney Donovan, Sr         21:16.6    Libertyville         
  536    36    35  Hailey Smith, Jr           21:19.0    Gurnee (Warren)      
  519    37    36  Lila Koenig, Fr            21:20.8    Deerfield (H S )     
  600    38    37  Taylor Gutt, Sr            21:24.0    Wheeling             
  595    39        Izamar Rodriguez, Jr       21:24.1    Waukegan (H S )      
  602    40    38  Lizeth Leon, Jr            21:26.0    Wheeling             
  598    41    39  Savannah Giordano, Sr      21:31.2    Wheeling             
  541    42    40  Juliana Charlebois-Berg, Sr
                                             21:34.7    Highland Park        
  540    43    41  Jillian Butler, Jr         21:35.3    Highland Park        
  518    44    42  Martha Healy, Sr           21:38.8    Deerfield (H S )     
  542    45    43  Rachel Hsu, Sr             21:42.4    Highland Park        
  569    46    44  Emily Fejes, So            21:42.6    LincolnshireStevenson 
  580    47    45  Emily Bauman, Jr           21:43.9    Mundelein (H S )     
  503    48    46  Kalia Davis, Fr            21:44.1    Buffalo Grove        
  509    49    47  Cassidy Kallas, Fr         21:52.1    Buffalo Grove        
  513    50    48  Sydney Burns, Sr           21:54.9    Deerfield (H S )     
  507    51    49  Kaylin Hellyer, Jr         21:57.8    Buffalo Grove        
  589    52    50  Hope Peterson, So          22:02.0    Mundelein (H S )     
  517    53    51  Lauren Goldsmith, Sr       22:10.6    Deerfield (H S )     
  548    54    52  Michelle Nava, Jr          22:21.3    Highland Park        
  550    55    53  Celia Thomas, Jr           22:30.3    Highland Park        
  512    56    54  Iskra Shtereva, Fr         22:38.1    Buffalo Grove        
  620    57    55  Karen Rios, Sr             22:50.2    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  511    58    56  Rachel Sakwa, Jr           22:52.2    Buffalo Grove        
  604    59    57  Marisol Orozco, Fr         23:07.1    Wheeling             
  617    60    58  Kaila Luell, Jr            23:24.4    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  545    61    59  Jacqueline Levenson, Jr    23:43.3    Highland Park        
  616    62    60  Marisa Johnson, Fr         23:50.9    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  593    63        Katherine Angelopolous, Sr 23:52.3    Waukegan (H S )      
  619    64    61  Carmen Morales, Sr         24:26.9    Zion (Z -Benton)     
  610    65    62  Steffany Banda, Sr         25:29.6    Zion (Z -Benton)

Advancing Individuals:
Kelsey Hamilton, So        19:38.5    Zion (Z -Benton)     
Avery Butler, Fr           20:06.5    Highland Park        
Jacklyn Hernandez, Sr      20:10.8    Waukegan (H S )      
Jillian Getter, Jr         20:48.8    Deerfield (H S )     
Victoria Mc Auly, Sr       21:05.9    Zion (Z -Benton)