IHSA Class 3A Regional - Varsity Boys

at Oswego East High School

October 20, 2018

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            36    2    3    5   10   16   19   37  15:40.2  0:37.7
  2 Oswego East              50    4    8    9   12   17   25   54  15:50.2  0:25.7
  3 Naperville Central       95    1   11   18   31   34   35   36  16:00.2  1:10.4
  4 Naperville North        115    6    7   20   39   43   46   53  16:08.8  1:02.8
  5 Waubonsie Valley        120   15   22   26   28   29   47   55  16:13.4  0:21.1
  6 Marmion Academy         138   14   23   27   30   44   45   48  16:18.6  0:43.7
  7 Oswego H S.             169   24   32   33   38   42   58   62  16:25.9  0:26.4
  8 West Aurora             210   21   40   41   52   56   57   63  16:37.8  0:51.6
  9 East Aurora             237   13   49   50   60   65   69   70  16:51.4  1:35.7
 10 Metea Valley            301   51   59   61   64   66   67   68  17:17.9  0:55.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Thomas Shilgalis, Sr       15:14.5    Naperville Central   
    2     2  Chris Keeley, Sr           15:23.2    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Michael Madiol, Sr         15:23.6    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Luke Wentz, Jr             15:35.6    Oswego East          
    5     5  Michael O'Connor, Sr       15:39.2    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Jake Allen, Jr             15:39.2    Naperville North     
    7     7  Nick Trattner, Sr          15:40.8    Naperville North     
    8     8  Herbie Alvarez, Jr         15:42.6    Oswego East          
    9     9  Brad Wiggins, Jr           15:53.8    Oswego East          
   10    10  Matt Jett, Sr              15:54.1    Neuqua Valley        
   11    11  Jack McCowin, Sr           15:55.2    Naperville Central   
   12    12  Nick Bozarth, Jr           15:57.6    Oswego East          
   13    13  Jesus Nava, Sr             15:57.7    East Aurora          
   14    14  Anthony Zangler, Jr        15:59.5    Marmion Academy      
   15    15  Zach Benzinger, So         16:00.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    16  Nicholas Drechsler, Sr     16:00.8    Neuqua Valley        
   17    17  Maverick Lange, Jr         16:01.3    Oswego East          
   18    18  Arthur Graham, So          16:03.3    Naperville Central   
   19    19  Nicholas Dovalovsky, So    16:04.9    Neuqua Valley        
   20    20  McLean Griffin, Sr         16:08.6    Naperville North     
   21    21  Jackson Morrill, Jr        16:09.2    West Aurora          
   22    22  Jackson Bukala, Jr         16:09.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   23    23  Keoni English, Sr          16:09.8    Marmion Academy      
   24    24  Brady Mello, Sr            16:11.3    Oswego H S.          
   25    25  Nick Henz, So              16:12.9    Oswego East          
   26    26  Alex Barenbrugge, Sr       16:17.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    27  Jake Coffman, Sr           16:18.5    Marmion Academy      
   28    28  Wes Beitler, Jr            16:19.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   29    29  John Caron, Sr             16:21.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    30  Jack Brewster, Sr          16:22.2    Marmion Academy      
   31    31  Seth Klein-Collins, Sr     16:23.0    Naperville Central   
   32    32  Jacob Bohnert, Jr          16:23.1    Oswego H S.          
   33    33  Nathan Miller, Sr          16:24.4    Oswego H S.          
   34    34  Nethan Ramachandran, Jr    16:24.9    Naperville Central   
   35    35  Vinny Adamo, Jr            16:27.0    Naperville Central   
   36    36  Nicholas Keeling, Fr       16:28.1    Naperville Central   
   37    37  Vasant Fong, So            16:31.6    Neuqua Valley        
   38    38  Jonathan Zambo, Sr         16:32.9    Oswego H S.          
   39    39  Chase Burrell, So          16:33.3    Naperville North     
   40    40  Julian DeLeon, Jr          16:33.9    West Aurora          
   41    41  Will Nicholas, Sr          16:37.5    West Aurora          
   42    42  Kole Schramm, Jr           16:37.7    Oswego H S.          
   43    43  Gabe Ryan, Fr              16:42.0    Naperville North     
   44    44  Keegan Bennett, Sr         16:43.2    Marmion Academy      
   45    45  Jake Harron, Sr            16:43.6    Marmion Academy      
   46    46  Ignacio Gamboa, Sr         16:44.3    Naperville North     
   47    47  Eryk Stewart, Sr           16:45.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   48    48  Trevis Clementi, Jr        16:45.7    Marmion Academy      
   49    49  Hugo Mosqueda, Jr          16:47.8    East Aurora          
   50    50  Miguel Leon, Sr            16:47.8    East Aurora          
   51    51  Justin Fichte, Sr          16:47.9    Metea Valley         
   52    52  Jarod Gollwitzer, Sr       16:47.9    West Aurora          
   53    53  Tommy Paltzer, So          16:53.7    Naperville North     
   54    54  Lukas Wolf, Sr             16:55.5    Oswego East          
   55    55  Nate Sheppard, Jr          16:56.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   56    56  Nicholas Rivera, Sr        17:00.7    West Aurora          
   57    57  Calvin Watts, Sr           17:03.1    West Aurora          
   58    58  Owen Erickson, So          17:05.0    Oswego H S.          
   59    59  Michael Varzino, Sr        17:10.2    Metea Valley         
   60    60  Cristian Gonzalez, Sr      17:10.5    East Aurora          
   61    61  Max Carmona, Sr            17:15.8    Metea Valley         
   62    62  Balin Doud, Fr             17:21.8    Oswego H S.          
   63    63  Seth Kunio, Fr             17:27.7    West Aurora          
   64    64  Ben Malloy, Sr             17:32.2    Metea Valley         
   65    65  Hugo Diego, So             17:33.4    East Aurora          
   66    66  Matthew Corso, Sr          17:43.2    Metea Valley         
   67    67  John Burns, Jr             17:43.6    Metea Valley         
   68    68  Ryan Schlesinger, Jr       17:44.1    Metea Valley         
   69    69  Daniel Maldonado, Jr       17:44.6    East Aurora          
   70    70  Glenn Fowler, Jr           18:55.7    East Aurora