IHSA Class 3A Regional - Varsity Girls

at Oswego East High School

October 20, 2018

42 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Naperville North         20    1    2    3    6    8    9   10  17:51.2  0:56.3
  2 Oswego H S.              84    4    7   13   27   33   34   39  18:39.7  1:16.1
  3 Benet Academy           111   12   17   23   28   31   37   51  18:59.2  0:39.6
  4 Waubonsie Valley        126   11   15   18   35   47   52   60  18:59.0  1:18.7
  5 Naperville Central      132   14   21   29   30   38   41   43  19:07.5  0:41.0
  6 Neuqua Valley           149   19   22   32   36   40   49   57  19:13.2  0:34.2
  7 Oswego East             156    5   16   42   45   48   56   62  19:09.2  1:45.4
  8 Metea Valley            165   24   25   26   44   46   50   59  19:15.1  0:33.1
  9 West Aurora             257   20   53   55   64   65   68   70  20:27.7  2:42.3
 10 East Aurora             302   54   58   61   63   66   67   69  21:01.0  1:28.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Morris, Sr            17:12.9    Naperville North     
    2     2  Campbell Petersen, So      17:52.7    Naperville North     
    3     3  Maggie Gamboa, So          17:55.3    Naperville North     
    4     4  Isabelle Christiansen, Sr  18:01.6    Oswego H S.          
    5     5  Madison Zarembski, Fr      18:04.2    Oswego East          
    6     6  Lucy Westlake, Fr          18:06.0    Naperville North     
    7     7  Rebecca Corbett, Fr        18:08.3    Oswego H S.          
    8     8  Audrey Mendrys, So         18:09.2    Naperville North     
    9     9  Claire Hill, Sr            18:11.2    Naperville North     
   10    10  Molly Morton, So           18:16.0    Naperville North     
   11    11  Ashley Heidenrich, Jr      18:18.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    12  Emily Spellman, So         18:37.9    Benet Academy        
   13    13  Ella Hale, So              18:44.6    Oswego H S.          
   14    14  Emily Scott, Jr            18:44.7    Naperville Central   
   15    15  Katelyn Mullinax, Jr       18:44.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    16  Morgan Ede, Jr             18:46.8    Oswego East          
   17    17  Joy Jackson, So            18:48.6    Benet Academy        
   18    18  Sarah Vitro, Sr            18:50.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    19  MiKenna Robinson, Jr       18:55.1    Neuqua Valley        
   20    20  Devon Tomas, Fr            18:55.2    West Aurora          
   21    21  Haley Engels, So           18:59.5    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Julia Rushing, Jr          19:00.0    Neuqua Valley        
   23    23  Elisabeth Camic, So        19:00.1    Benet Academy        
   24    24  Keeley Behr, Fr            19:01.4    Metea Valley         
   25    25  Emily Kohlberg, Jr         19:02.4    Metea Valley         
   26    26  Sophia Sandy, Jr           19:05.4    Metea Valley         
   27    27  Caitlin Guist, Sr          19:06.2    Oswego H S.          
   28    28  Meaghan Andrews, So        19:12.1    Benet Academy        
   29    29  Thrisha Bandepallee, So    19:13.3    Naperville Central   
   30    30  Althea Foster, Jr          19:14.2    Naperville Central   
   31    31  Mae Tully, Sr              19:17.4    Benet Academy        
   32    32  Emily Stine, So            19:17.5    Neuqua Valley        
   33    33  Peyton Brueck, So          19:17.7    Oswego H S.          
   34    34  Becky Jermolowicz, Jr      19:22.7    Oswego H S.          
   35    35  Jennifer Velazquez, Sr     19:24.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   36    36  Maria Widmann, So          19:24.2    Neuqua Valley        
   37    37  Amelia Parisi, Fr          19:25.5    Benet Academy        
   38    38  Kayla Zimmer, Jr           19:25.7    Naperville Central   
   39    39  Paige Bonhert, Fr          19:27.3    Oswego H S.          
   40    40  Sofia Medina, Sr           19:29.3    Neuqua Valley        
   41    41  Maddy Engels, Sr           19:29.5    Naperville Central   
   42    42  Katherine Sim, Sr          19:31.1    Oswego East          
   43    43  Cora Marcet, So            19:32.1    Naperville Central   
   44    44  Jenna Boyle, Jr            19:32.2    Metea Valley         
   45    45  Naylah Allen, So           19:34.4    Oswego East          
   46    46  Carly Cast, Sr             19:34.4    Metea Valley         
   47    47  Payton Green, Fr           19:37.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   48    48  Madison Amer, Fr           19:49.5    Oswego East          
   49    49  Annie Amundsen, Jr         19:53.8    Neuqua Valley        
   50    50  Sarah Maggio, Fr           19:60.0    Metea Valley         
   51    51  Jessica Jugovich, Sr       20:00.2    Benet Academy        
   52    52  Alex Vulich, So            20:03.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   53    53  Kaitlyn Hollar, Jr         20:03.8    West Aurora          
   54    54  Edith Delgado, So          20:14.5    East Aurora          
   55    55  Alyssa Mayhew, Jr          20:17.8    West Aurora          
   56    56  Elyssa Gall, Sr            20:18.2    Oswego East          
   57    57  Isabella Gallo, So         20:24.7    Neuqua Valley        
   58    58  Jennifer Lopez, Sr         20:32.7    East Aurora          
   59    59  Elizabeth Williams, Sr     20:56.7    Metea Valley         
   60    60  Alexis Alberts, Fr         21:07.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   61    61  Abby Ledezma, Jr           21:11.6    East Aurora          
   62    62  Ana Barroso, Fr            21:22.5    Oswego East          
   63    63  Alondra Cervantes, Sr      21:23.6    East Aurora          
   64    64  Madilyn Walrath, Sr        21:23.9    West Aurora          
   65    65  Lauren Walrath, So         21:37.5    West Aurora          
   66    66  Dulce Tochimani, Fr        21:42.8    East Aurora          
   67    67  America Chavez, Jr         21:48.0    East Aurora          
   68    68  Emily Head, So             21:50.7    West Aurora          
   69    69  Yohana Alcala, Sr          21:53.0    East Aurora          
   70    70  Isabel Acevedo, So         21:55.4    West Aurora