Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park

September 15, 2018

81 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard West            20    1    2    3    5    9   12   16  17:06.4  0:37.0
  2 Sycamore                 58    4    8   13   14   19   30   39  17:36.3  0:47.2
  3 Kaneland                115   10   15   21   25   44   46   50  18:02.2  1:09.9
  4 Benet Academy           125   18   20   27   28   32   56   58  18:07.8  0:27.6
  5 East Aurora             149    7   31   36   37   38   48   85  18:13.3  1:04.1
  6 Belvidere North         161   17   23   24   45   52   73   77  18:21.8  1:21.7
  7 Burlington Central      213   11   40   41   47   74   84   88  18:49.4  2:53.2
  8 DeKalb                  224   22   26   49   62   65   71   80  18:58.6  1:49.5
  9 Crystal Lake Central    231   29   33   53   55   61   68   69  18:58.7  1:26.0
 10 Jacobs                  284   43   51   54   66   70   72   82  19:27.1  1:31.0
 11 Hampshire               286    6   42   59   83   96   97  100  19:55.0  5:40.4
 12 Freeport                288   34   35   57   67   95            19:47.1  4:20.7
 13 Larkin                  377   60   63   75   78  101  102  103  20:59.9  4:45.1
 14 Rockford Boylan         412   76   79   81   87   89   91   94  21:09.4  1:06.9
 15 Rockford Auburn         425   64   86   90   92   93   98   99  21:31.6  2:20.9

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Colin Hess, So             16:53.9    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Tyler Yeager, So           16:56.4    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Luke Kaslewicz, So         17:03.0    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Jack Cambier, So           17:05.1    Sycamore             
    5     5  Ben McGrath, So            17:07.8    Glenbard West        
    6     6  Aiden Gonzalez, Fr         17:13.2    Hampshire            
    7     7  Jullian Acosta, Fr         17:24.9    East Aurora          
    8     8  Donny Gramer, So           17:30.8    Sycamore             
    9     9  Sullivan Monteith, Fr      17:30.8    Glenbard West        
   10    10  Isaiah Dallal, So          17:33.5    Kaneland             
   11    11  Zac Schmidt, Fr            17:36.8    Burlington Central   
   12    12  Michael Miller, Fr         17:41.7    Glenbard West        
   13    13  Kyle Horn, So              17:45.8    Sycamore             
   14    14  Alex Taylor, So            17:47.8    Sycamore             
   15    15  Christian Phillips, Fr     17:48.3    Kaneland             
   16    16  Sean Rath, Fr              17:48.8    Glenbard West        
   17    17  Caden Lendman, Fr          17:50.6    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Dominic Ullmer, Fr         17:51.3    Benet Academy        
   19    19  Carson Campbell, So        17:52.2    Sycamore             
   20    20  Niklas Anderson, So        17:57.8    Benet Academy        
   21    21  Nolan Allen, Fr            17:58.9    Kaneland             
   22    22  Karl Olsen, So             18:00.2    DeKalb               
   23    23  Caden Mcnulty, Fr          18:00.5    Belvidere North      
   24    24  Nick Lenzen, Fr            18:00.5    Belvidere North      
   25        Jack Hatlestad, Fr         18:04.7    Glenbard West        
   26    25  Charles Fitts, So          18:06.7    Kaneland             
   27        Austin Nielsen, Fr         18:11.2    Glenbard West        
   28    26  Ulysses Ramos, So          18:13.3    DeKalb               
   29    27  Sean Kingston, Fr          18:15.3    Benet Academy        
   30    28  Sage Osborne, So           18:15.7    Benet Academy        
   31    29  Ryan Atkinson, So          18:16.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    30  Anthony Biundo, So         18:17.4    Sycamore             
   33    31  Eduardo Sotelo, So         18:18.0    East Aurora          
   34    32  John Derbis, Fr            18:18.9    Benet Academy        
   35    33  Thomas Landt, So           18:19.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   36    34  Bayley Pierce, Fr          18:21.5    Freeport             
   37    35  Tyler Brooks, Fr           18:25.3    Freeport             
   38    36  Hugo Diego, So             18:26.2    East Aurora          
   39        Dom Lazano, So             18:27.6    Dixon                
   40    37  Alejandro Nino, Fr         18:28.6    East Aurora          
   41    38  Martin Mata, So            18:28.9    East Aurora          
   42        Andrew Dauksas, Fr         18:29.0    Glenbard West        
   43    39  Isaac Ward, Fr             18:30.6    Sycamore             
   44    40  Robert Perry, Fr           18:31.6    Burlington Central   
   45    41  Noah Karottu, So           18:35.2    Burlington Central   
   46        Paolo Carino, Fr           18:35.7    Glenbard West        
   47        Ryan Ruoti, Fr             18:38.0    Glenbard West        
   48        Zaahi Hussaini, Fr         18:40.3    Glenbard West        
   49        Oscar Espejel, So          18:40.6    Glenbard West        
   50    42  Aiden Moseley, So          18:42.4    Hampshire            
   51    43  Mitchell Ruffin, Fr        18:43.3    Jacobs               
   52        Jack Boss, So              18:43.3    Dixon                
   53    44  Parker Malone, So          18:43.4    Kaneland             
   54    45  Zach Stegman, Fr           18:45.4    Belvidere North      
   55    46  Brady Popovich, So         18:46.3    Kaneland             
   56    47  Nathan Guy, So             18:53.4    Burlington Central   
   57        Isaac Rollinger, So        18:54.0    Dixon                
   58    48  Abraham Campos, Fr         18:54.6    East Aurora          
   59        Daniel Carpenter, Fr       18:55.6    Glenbard West        
   60        Patrick Hohe, Fr           18:56.5    Glenbard West        
   61        William Lendabarker, So    19:00.6    Glenbard West        
   62    49  Hayden Borunda, So         19:05.3    DeKalb               
   63    50  Aaron Lodwig, So           19:06.6    Kaneland             
   64        Christopher Fountain, So   19:08.4    Kaneland             
   65    51  Zachary Osmanski, Fr       19:09.1    Jacobs               
   66    52  Hayden Zaluckyj, So        19:12.2    Belvidere North      
   67    53  Noah Blome, So             19:13.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   68        Quinn Bennett, Fr          19:15.5    Glenbard West        
   69    54  Daniyal Rana, So           19:16.2    Jacobs               
   70    55  Joel Brickey, So           19:22.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    56  Thomas Naughton, Fr        19:25.2    Benet Academy        
   72    57  Elias Lassandro, Fr        19:25.9    Freeport             
   73    58  Jason Huang, Fr            19:26.0    Benet Academy        
   74        Niklas Anderson, So        19:31.2    Glenbard West        
   75    59  Jason Schmidt, Fr          19:35.2    Hampshire            
   76    60  Alex Goto, So              19:36.2    Larkin               
   77        Bryan Galang, So           19:36.6    Benet Academy        
   78    61  Anthony Camacho, So        19:42.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   79    62  Alex Boyden, Fr            19:44.3    DeKalb               
   80        Brandon Czerak, So         19:44.4    Benet Academy        
   81    63  Andy Salazar, Fr           19:48.0    Larkin               
   82    64  Ian Torrisi, Fr            19:49.6    Rockford Auburn      
   83    65  JaMari Newell, So          19:49.7    DeKalb               
   84        Daniel Wright, So          19:51.4    Glenbard West        
   85    66  Jack Ward, Fr              19:52.9    Jacobs               
   86        John Klisiewicz, Fr        19:56.8    Benet Academy        
   87        Kyle Jorgensen, So         19:57.8    Glenbard West        
   88        David Billings, So         19:58.9    Glenbard West        
   89        George Morris, Fr          20:00.0    Glenbard West        
   90    67  Andrew Weisenberg, Fr      20:00.5    Freeport             
   91        Griffin Hallahan, Fr       20:04.8    Sycamore             
   92    68  Reilly Wheeland, So        20:08.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   93        Nick Guth, So              20:10.1    Benet Academy        
   94        William Huber, So          20:10.5    Kaneland             
   95    69  Sam Reitenbach, So         20:11.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   96        Patrick Adduci, Fr         20:11.7    Glenbard West        
   97    70  Reid Hinthorne, Fr         20:14.2    Jacobs               
   98    71  Connor Donohue, Fr         20:14.3    DeKalb               
   99    72  Will Melgosa, So           20:19.2    Jacobs               
  100        William Coffey, So         20:21.8    Benet Academy        
  101        Tyler Halden, Fr           20:28.2    Glenbard West        
  102    73  Solomon Foley, So          20:29.9    Belvidere North      
  103    74  Ethan Leegard, Fr          20:30.0    Burlington Central   
  104    75  Irvin Saldivar, Fr         20:31.6    Larkin               
  105        Aiden Cortinas, So         20:33.0    Sycamore             
  106        Danny Ahern, So            20:35.3    Glenbard West        
  107    76  Ian Linnabery, So          20:39.9    Rockford Boylan      
  108    77  Luke Smith, Fr             20:41.6    Belvidere North      
  109    78  Edward Vasquez, So         20:42.3    Larkin               
  110    79  Xander Furst, Fr           20:43.4    Rockford Boylan      
  111        Emmett Tully, So           20:46.1    Benet Academy        
  112        Joseph Dressel, So         20:48.0    Benet Academy        
  113    80  Logan Streb, Fr            20:48.4    DeKalb               
  114        Grant Ross, Fr             20:51.7    Benet Academy        
  115        Gavin Wang, Fr             20:51.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  116        Jonathan Ryan, Fr          20:52.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  117    81  Zachary Haney, So          20:53.7    Rockford Boylan      
  118    82  Brandon Zaragoza, So       20:54.1    Jacobs               
  119        Ethan Palmer, So           20:54.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  120        Cooper Matthews, Fr        20:55.9    Sycamore             
  121        Evan Scherden, Fr          20:56.1    Kaneland             
  122        Robert Ray, So             20:56.3    DeKalb               
  123        Luis Garcia, Fr            21:00.1    Sycamore             
  124        Peter Eschenbach, So       21:02.4    Benet Academy        
  125        Jack Chvatal, Fr           21:04.0    Benet Academy        
  126        Szymon Czyz, So            21:04.9    Jacobs               
  127        Elijah Marszalek, Fr       21:04.9    Jacobs               
  128        Tyler Norton, So           21:09.0    Sycamore             
  129    83  Ismael Paniagua, Fr        21:10.6    Hampshire            
  130        Fernado Espindola, So      21:11.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  131        Rayan Benamara, So         21:12.2    Benet Academy        
  132        Daniel Kaminski, So        21:13.0    Glenbard West        
  133        Max Neville, Fr            21:17.0    Benet Academy        
  134    84  Aaron Erb, So              21:19.1    Burlington Central   
  135        Alec Jaburek, So           21:20.1    Glenbard West        
  136    85  Max Garcia, So             21:21.9    East Aurora          
  137        Brandon Massman, Fr        21:24.4    Belvidere North      
  138        Jacob Crosby, Fr           21:30.0    Glenbard West        
  139        Peter Peng, Sr             21:30.4    Timothy Christian    
  140        Max Fuerholzer, So         21:32.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  141        Erik Tomson, So            21:35.7    Jacobs               
  142        Mason T Kolehmainen, Fr    21:36.2    Jacobs               
  143        Nick Regennitter, Fr       21:39.5    Benet Academy        
  144        Trevor Sussland, So        21:42.3    Kaneland             
  145        Nathan Janninck, Fr        21:42.5    Glenbard West        
  146    86  Avante Mackey, Fr          21:42.6    Rockford Auburn      
  147    87  Zachary Lewandowski, So    21:43.7    Rockford Boylan      
  148        Matt Jerousek, So          21:44.2    DeKalb               
  149    88  Ben Peterson, Fr           21:46.0    Burlington Central   
  150    89  Neil Michalek, So          21:46.7    Rockford Boylan      
  151        Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo,So 21:46.8    Jacobs               
  152    90  Alex Luddington, Fr        21:48.4    Rockford Auburn      
  153        Aiden Seldal, So           21:49.2    Rochelle             
  154    91  Seth Gomel, Fr             21:49.8    Rockford Boylan      
  155        Dean Kaliakmanis, Fr       21:50.4    Burlington Central   
  156        Roberto Cordero, So        21:56.5    DeKalb               
  157        Kyle Farmer, Fr            22:04.7    Burlington Central   
  158    92  Ulises Gomez, So           22:07.1    Rockford Auburn      
  159        Zachary Cardoza, So        22:09.2    Jacobs               
  160        Joe Zachary, So            22:10.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  161    93  Alex Woodruff, Fr          22:10.4    Rockford Auburn      
  162        Willard Hemsworth, Fr      22:11.9    Benet Academy        
  163        Ben Dohleen, So            22:14.2    DeKalb               
  164        Abdiel Morales, Fr         22:20.6    East Aurora          
  165        Zaki Husain, So            22:21.9    Jacobs               
  166    94  Alex Valerio, Fr           22:24.0    Rockford Boylan      
  167        Max Orlikowski, Fr         22:27.9    Rochelle             
  168        Jazper Rovinsky, Fr        22:34.0    Kaneland             
  169        Dominic Fiedler, Fr        22:36.3    Kaneland             
  170        Owen Mirka, So             22:37.1    Glenbard West        
  171    95  Nate Sdao, Fr              22:42.2    Freeport             
  172        Samuel Casas, Fr           22:43.3    Glenbard West        
  173        Ryan David, Fr             22:50.6    Timothy Christian    
  174        Mitchell Barrett, Sr       22:52.4    Jacobs               
  175        Connor Farrell, So         22:52.9    Benet Academy        
  176        Geoffrey Mote, So          22:53.4    Glenbard West        
  177    96  Sebastian Abreu, Fr        22:53.6    Hampshire            
  178    97  Aiden MacDonald, Fr        22:56.6    Hampshire            
  179        Brian Ackerman, Fr         22:57.4    Belvidere North      
  180        J. J. Kaketsis, Fr         23:14.0    Jacobs               
  181    98  Charlie Thomas, Fr         23:17.7    Rockford Auburn      
  182        Aiden Farrell, Fr          23:18.1    Sycamore             
  183        Noah Smith, So             23:18.9    Timothy Christian    
  184        Bernard Bielecki, Fr       23:21.0    Benet Academy        
  185        Jonah Hamell, Fr           23:23.0    Burlington Central   
  186        Jordan Wilkerson, Fr       23:23.2    Sycamore             
  187    99  James Wallis, Fr           23:23.5    Rockford Auburn      
  188        Nathan Tomich, So          23:26.5    Glenbard West        
  189        Peyton Madison, So         23:34.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  190        Kyle Liedel, Fr            23:38.2    Benet Academy        
  191        David Brazee, So           23:39.2    Kaneland             
  192        Aiden Spanier, Fr          23:45.2    Rockford Boylan      
  193   100  Noah Carignan, So          23:47.6    Hampshire            
  194        John Kloosterman, So       23:54.4    Sycamore             
  195        Eddy Garza, Fr             24:21.1    East Aurora          
  196   101  James Ramos, So            24:21.3    Larkin               
  197        Forrest Gerber, Fr         24:23.5    Rochelle             
  198        William Davies, Fr         24:23.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  199        Megh Patel, Fr             24:24.6    Jacobs               
  200        Luke Magnusen, Fr          24:37.6    Belvidere North      
  201        Dominic DiTullio, So       24:38.0    Rockford Boylan      
  202        Ben Sperry, Fr             25:01.3    Benet Academy        
  203        Josh Van Gheem, Fr         25:11.4    Hampshire            
  204        Luke Davis, Fr             25:17.7    Hampshire            
  205        Lyzander Lara, So          25:22.9    Jacobs               
  206        Brenna Erb, Fr             25:52.1    Dixon                
  207        Luke Ballantyne, Fr        25:54.9    Burlington Central   
  208        Logan Farley, Fr           25:58.5    Jacobs               
  209        Nathan Sevey, Sr           26:20.0    Westminster Christian 
  210        Matt Gilbertson, So        26:20.5    Belvidere North      
  211        Zander Ward, Fr            26:59.4    DeKalb               
  212        Jackson Wyrick, Fr         27:43.7    Glenbard West        
  213        Kyle Rash, Fr              28:15.7    Burlington Central   
  214        Andrew Ferraresi, So       28:24.3    Jacobs               
  215        Caleb Aguinaga, Fr         28:29.7    East Aurora          
  216   102  Tyler Hopkins, Fr          28:39.5    Larkin               
  217   103  Christian Gasca, Fr        28:48.8    Larkin               
  218        Cooper Englehard, Fr       29:11.0    Belvidere North      
  219        Griffin Polly, So          29:38.5    Sycamore             
  220        Jonathon Branscom, Sr      29:45.3    Westminster Christian 
  221        A. J. Zaro, So             29:58.2    Glenbard West        
  222        Zain Mustafa, So           31:15.6    Jacobs               
  223        Justin McGinnis  , Sr      31:24.3    Westminster Christian 
  224        Casey Walters, Fr          31:25.8    Kaneland             
  225        Francisco Maldonado, Fr    31:49.7    Larkin               
  226        Tyler Kwaitek, Fr          31:55.1    Hampshire            
  227        Simeon O'Donnell, Sr       33:16.4    Westminster Christian 
  228        Trent Maurer, So           33:17.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  229        Liam Tallman, Fr           38:56.5    Burlington Central