Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park

September 15, 2018

74 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Benet Academy            43    4    5    9   11   14   23   49  19:09.7  0:40.6
  2 DeKalb                   81    1   17   18   20   25   38   51  19:25.0  2:36.8
  3 Dixon                   110   13   16   21   29   31            20:01.6  1:11.7
  4 Jacobs                  125    7    8   34   36   40   41   56  20:10.2  1:55.5
  5 Kaneland                140    3   10   27   47   53   70   74  20:15.6  2:51.3
  6 Burlington Central      146    6   22   33   39   46   67   68  20:23.3  2:20.6
  7 Crystal Lake Central    171   12   19   37   48   55   61       20:36.4  2:06.8
  8 Sycamore                209   26   32   35   57   59   73   86  21:03.1  1:22.8
  9 East Aurora             216   28   30   44   50   64   66   78  21:11.7  1:26.9
 10 Rockford Boylan         250   42   43   45   58   62   65   81  21:24.8  0:55.3
 11 Grayslake North         252    2   24   72   75   79            21:48.3  6:17.7
 12 Hampshire               317   54   60   63   69   71   83       22:08.9  1:25.6
 13 Rochelle                331   15   52   76   92   96            23:42.9  8:04.0
 14 Rosary                  419   80   82   84   85   88   89   90  25:06.1  1:04.7
 15 Larkin                  442   77   87   91   93   94   95   97  25:53.0  2:57.1

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katherine Olsen, Sr        17:43.7    DeKalb               
    2     2  Kelli Tosic, Jr            18:12.2    Grayslake North      
    3     3  Rachel Richtman, Jr        18:39.0    Kaneland             
    4     4  Emily Spellman, So         18:48.6    Benet Academy        
    5     5  Joy Jackson, So            18:53.1    Benet Academy        
    6     6  Erin Jossart, So           18:58.5    Burlington Central   
    7     7  Aly Doherty, Jr            19:02.5    Jacobs               
    8     8  Elisabeth Kania, Fr        19:08.7    Jacobs               
    9     9  Mae Tully, Sr              19:13.1    Benet Academy        
   10    10  Olivia Franklin, So        19:14.3    Kaneland             
   11    11  Elisabeth Camic, So        19:24.8    Benet Academy        
   12    12  Kylie Smith, So            19:28.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Paige Stees, So            19:28.2    Dixon                
   14    14  Meaghan Andrews, So        19:29.1    Benet Academy        
   15    15  Katherine Bakken, Sr       19:30.3    Rochelle             
   16    16  Jade Miller, So            19:31.1    Dixon                
   17    17  Kathleen Walstrom, Sr      19:36.8    DeKalb               
   18    18  Annika Burchell, Fr        19:37.2    DeKalb               
   19    19  Becca Orvis, Sr            19:43.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   20        Hope Clark, Jr             19:44.8    Timothy Christian    
   21    20  Christina Ryzhov, Sr       19:46.7    DeKalb               
   22    21  Nicquelette Fazekas, Jr    19:51.3    Dixon                
   23    22  Natalia Rodriguez, Sr      19:55.7    Burlington Central   
   24    23  Amelia Parisi, Fr          19:55.7    Benet Academy        
   25    24  Caroline Riss, Sr          20:04.9    Grayslake North      
   26    25  Sarahi Porcayo, Sr         20:20.4    DeKalb               
   27    26  Reagan Wesley, So          20:22.5    Sycamore             
   28        Sophia Wilks, Sr           20:31.6    Freeport             
   29    27  Grace Purcell, Sr          20:35.3    Kaneland             
   30    28  Edith Delgado, So          20:36.8    East Aurora          
   31    29  Taylor Hills, So           20:37.4    Dixon                
   32    30  Jennifer Lopez, Sr         20:37.8    East Aurora          
   33    31  Taylor Renkes, Jr          20:39.9    Dixon                
   34    32  Lily Baker, Fr             20:40.3    Sycamore             
   35    33  Lauren Dowd, So            20:46.5    Burlington Central   
   36    34  Lindsay Loga, Sr           20:50.0    Jacobs               
   37    35  Chey Judd, Fr              20:50.6    Sycamore             
   38    36  Elizabeth Tamburrino, Fr   20:51.8    Jacobs               
   39    37  Meghan Easterday, So       20:52.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   40    38  Megan LeBlanc, Sr          20:53.3    DeKalb               
   41    39  Brooke Barkocy, So         20:56.7    Burlington Central   
   42    40  Alyssa Demma, Jr           20:58.0    Jacobs               
   43    41  Meghan Lemke, Sr           20:58.4    Jacobs               
   44    42  Annie Sweeney, Jr          21:00.8    Rockford Boylan      
   45    43  Emma Strombeck, Jr         21:12.7    Rockford Boylan      
   46    44  Abby Ledezma, Jr           21:14.5    East Aurora          
   47    45  Christyna LaMantia, So     21:17.5    Rockford Boylan      
   48    46  Fiona Pedone, So           21:19.0    Burlington Central   
   49    47  Emma Ball, Sr              21:19.0    Kaneland             
   50    48  Taylor Fisher, Sr          21:23.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   51    49  Colleen McCabe, Sr         21:25.3    Benet Academy        
   52    50  Alondra Cervantes, Sr      21:25.6    East Aurora          
   53    51  Nadia Timm, Jr             21:27.4    DeKalb               
   54        Cassie Delask, Sr          21:29.5    DeKalb               
   55    52  Britney Baez, Jr           21:30.1    Rochelle             
   56    53  Mackenzie Egert, So        21:30.2    Kaneland             
   57    54  Stella Oury, Jr            21:31.3    Hampshire            
   58    55  Grace Brickey, Jr          21:34.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   59    56  Jacqueline Cardenas, Jr    21:35.6    Jacobs               
   60        Elise Terpstra, Jr         21:36.7    Timothy Christian    
   61    57  Kristin Plauck, Jr         21:36.9    Sycamore             
   62    58  Olivia Harter, Fr          21:36.9    Rockford Boylan      
   63        Andrea Porcayo, Jr         21:38.8    DeKalb               
   64        Beth Croll, Jr             21:41.3    Benet Academy        
   65    59  Ali Flatter, So            21:45.3    Sycamore             
   66    60  Paige Kern, Sr             21:48.7    Hampshire            
   67        Ashley Panagopoulos, Jr    21:48.7    Jacobs               
   68    61  Nadia Sardjev, So          21:54.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   69    62  Julianna Mace, Jr          21:56.0    Rockford Boylan      
   70    63  Lindsey Baron, So          22:01.3    Hampshire            
   71    64  Yohana Alcala, Sr          22:03.6    East Aurora          
   72        Kelly-Anne Bickhart, So    22:05.5    Westminster Christian 
   73    65  Lindsay Arreguin, So       22:06.4    Rockford Boylan      
   74    66  America Chavez, Jr         22:08.5    East Aurora          
   75    67  Avery Andersen, So         22:11.0    Burlington Central   
   76    68  Jocelyn Victoria, So       22:14.3    Burlington Central   
   77        Stephanie Kruk, Sr         22:17.5    Jacobs               
   78        Faith Cassata, Jr          22:19.9    Burlington Central   
   79    69  Mia Vonic, Jr              22:26.4    Hampshire            
   80        Grace Comparone, So        22:32.2    Burlington Central   
   81        Abigail Peterson, Jr       22:32.9    Jacobs               
   82    70  Aubrey Broz, So            22:35.3    Kaneland             
   83        Jenna Dinges, Jr           22:43.7    Burlington Central   
   84        Karly Keating, So          22:45.8    Benet Academy        
   85    71  Veronica Evitts, So        22:56.8    Hampshire            
   86    72  Ashlyn Castagna, So        22:58.7    Grayslake North      
   87    73  Atzin Parra, Sr            22:59.8    Sycamore             
   88    74  Emma Hockey, Jr            23:10.2    Kaneland             
   89    75  Eden Hartigan, Jr          23:15.9    Grayslake North      
   90        Marissa Knobloch, Sr       23:16.0    Marengo              
   91        Lauren Snelgrove, Fr       23:17.3    Marengo              
   92        Izzy Mohatt, Jr            23:23.4    Kaneland             
   93    76  Anne Hickey, Sr            23:24.9    Rochelle             
   94        Lauren Sparber, Sr         23:46.7    Kaneland             
   95    77  Alyssa Durrant, Jr         23:53.9    Larkin               
   96        Kendall Regnier, Jr        24:07.3    Kaneland             
   97    78  Sandy Nino, So             24:09.3    East Aurora          
   98        Inga Collin, Jr            24:14.6    DeKalb               
   99        Jill Forgac, Sr            24:24.3    Timothy Christian    
  100    79  Elle Maatta, So            24:29.8    Grayslake North      
  101    80  Taylor Obbish, Sr          24:39.0    Rosary               
  102    81  Giovanni DiTullio, Sr      24:43.0    Rockford Boylan      
  103    82  Anna Michels, Jr           24:45.1    Rosary               
  104        Alyssa Perry, So           24:48.7    Mooseheart           
  105    83  Kaila Jensen, Jr           24:52.4    Hampshire            
  106        Abby Armato, Sr            24:53.3    Rockford Boylan      
  107        Morgan Hoving, Sr          25:00.3    Timothy Christian    
  108    84  Louisa Surtz, Sr           25:09.3    Rosary               
  109        Perla Bazan, Sr            25:11.5    East Aurora          
  110    85  Emma Schwartz, Jr          25:13.7    Rosary               
  111    86  Zill Patel, Sr             25:31.1    Sycamore             
  112    87  Miranda Preuss, Jr         25:37.5    Larkin               
  113    88  Bridget Buckley, Sr        25:43.6    Rosary               
  114    89  Melanie Meyer, Sr          25:43.7    Rosary               
  115    90  Sophie Chiesa, Jr          26:16.8    Rosary               
  116    91  Noa Greenfeld, Sr          26:21.5    Larkin               
  117        Jenny Lincoln, Sr          26:33.4    Freeport             
  118    92  Cameron Turner, Sr         26:34.9    Rochelle             
  119    93  Destiny Meza, Jr           26:41.2    Larkin               
  120    94  Jocelyn Guerrero, Sr       26:51.0    Larkin               
  121    95  Fatima Arias, So           26:53.9    Larkin               
  122        Megan Baker, Fr            26:57.7    Westminster Christian 
  123        Josie Hindenberg, Sr       27:03.6    Rockford Boylan      
  124        Catherine Middendorf, Sr   27:20.4    Rosary               
  125    96  Abby Wagner, Sr            27:34.3    Rochelle             
  126    97  Hope Powell, Jr            27:42.2    Larkin               
  127        Gretchen Casper, So        27:52.3    Marengo              
  128        Makayla Schall, So         28:09.0    Mooseheart