Libertyville Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Adler Park - Libertyville, IL

September 15, 2018

73 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

IHSA Officials: Jay Marshall #28632; Ben Knutson #53965

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 New Trier                38    3    5    6    7   17   20   27  19:29.9  0:48.2
  2 Prospect                 59    4   12   13   14   16   24       19:46.4  0:41.1
  3 Libertyville             99    1    8   18   32   40   41   45  20:09.7  2:43.3
  4 Lockport                107    9   22   23   25   28   29   33  20:14.2  0:50.8
  5 Saint Viator            135    2   26   30   38   39   72   75  20:39.0  2:15.4
  6 Taft                    185   10   36   44   47   48   54   74  21:15.5  2:11.8
  7 Wheeling                200   11   43   46   49   51            21:21.7  2:18.9
  8 Jones College Prep      218   34   35   37   55   57   59   60  21:53.5  1:29.5
  9 Northside College Pre   229   15   19   31   81   83   84  102  22:13.8  5:25.1
 10 Payton College Prep     267   42   50   56   58   61   62   63  22:24.0  1:20.1
 11 Waukegan                354   21   53   78   99  103            25:36.1 11:10.4
 12 Willows Academy         363   52   68   71   82   90   95   97  24:14.7  4:13.0
 13 Regina Dominican        369   64   70   73   77   85   86   87  24:15.1  2:22.9
 14 Highland Park           388   65   66   76   80  101            25:16.4  7:20.3
 15 Niles North             392   67   69   79   88   89   92       24:49.2  3:09.9
 16 Resurrection            472   91   93   94   96   98  100  104  28:09.7  1:47.3

Incomplete Teams: Alan B. Shepard, Lake Zurich, Maine West

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2008     1     1  Brielle Rochester, Fr      18:48.8    Libertyville         
 2470     2     2  Katie Castelli, So         19:14.6    Saint Viator         
 2167     3     3  Bridget Forbes, Jr         19:15.6    New Trier            
 2385     4     4  Jenna Baltes, Sr           19:18.0    Prospect             
 2287     5     5  Leah Ulrich, Sr            19:18.6    New Trier            
 2168     6     6  Marlee Fradkin, Jr         19:24.0    New Trier            
 2163     7     7  Elizabeth Finnigan, Sr     19:27.7    New Trier            
 2007     8     8  Bree Ponchak, Fr           19:31.2    Libertyville         
 2063     9     9  Kate Wojcikiewicz, Sr      19:37.8    Lockport             
 2514    10    10  Sydney Partyka, Jr         19:38.5    Taft                 
 2558    11    11  Christina Pierini, Sr      19:40.3    Wheeling             
 2410    12    12  Julia O Grady, Sr          19:48.2    Prospect             
 2395    13    13  Corinne Drew, Sr           19:52.0    Prospect             
 2420    14    14  Marissa Valentini, Sr      19:55.0    Prospect             
 2336    15    15  Erin Franke, Sr            19:57.5    Northside College Pre 
 2404    16    16  Emily Hubbard, Jr          19:59.0    Prospect             
 2295    17    17  Eileen Wolff, Sr           20:03.8    New Trier            
 1980    18    18  Annalese Chudy, So         20:07.9    Libertyville         
 2343    19    19  Elia Ton - That, Fr        20:08.5    Northside College Pre 
 2277    20    20  Paige Tangney, Sr          20:13.8    New Trier            
 2521    21    21  Jacklyn Hernandez, Sr      20:16.4    Waukegan             
 2044    22    22  Anna Kozak, Jr             20:19.7    Lockport             
 2023    23    23  Josephine Bober, So        20:19.8    Lockport             
 2413    24    24  Gabriella Piagari, Jr      20:21.8    Prospect             
 2043    25    25  Abbey Kozak, Jr            20:25.3    Lockport             
 2485    26    26  Payton Mc Donnell, Sr      20:26.6    Saint Viator         
 2145    27    27  Madeline Dieffenbacher, Jr 20:26.8    New Trier            
 2058    28    28  Alexandra Skibicki, Jr     20:28.6    Lockport             
 2062    29    29  Samantha Weisner, Fr       20:32.4    Lockport             
 2467    30    30  Joy Bergstrom, Fr          20:33.9    Saint Viator         
 2112    31        Kiran Awatramani, Jr       20:35.0    New Trier            
 2256    32        Lily Ryan, Jr              20:41.7    New Trier            
 2334    33    31  Gwen Casey, Sr             20:43.6    Northside College Pre 
 2286    34        Caroline Trukenbrod, Sr    20:45.2    New Trier            
 2000    35    32  Katharine Meyer, Fr        20:48.6    Libertyville         
 2032    36    33  Eleanor Fahrner, Sr        20:56.9    Lockport             
 1878    37    34  Julia Benes, So            21:16.2    Jones College Prep   
 1898    38    35  Katie Murray, Jr           21:18.4    Jones College Prep   
 2054    39        Madison Polinski, Jr       21:20.6    Lockport             
 2494    40    36  Ella Chambers, So          21:21.5    Taft                 
 1879    41    37  Anika Brennan, Sr          21:25.1    Jones College Prep   
 2468    42    38  Claire Bottcher, Sr        21:29.9    Saint Viator         
 2480    43    39  Maura Hogaboom, Sr         21:30.0    Saint Viator         
 2012    44    40  Lyann Tam, So              21:32.1    Libertyville         
 2024    45        Elizabeth Bollinger, So    21:32.3    Lockport             
 1995    46    41  Alex Houser, Sr            21:34.1    Libertyville         
 2365    47    42  Ella Marden, Sr            21:34.6    Payton College Prep  
 2551    48    43  Lizeth Leon, Jr            21:34.8    Wheeling             
 2059    49        Kaira Stricklin, Fr        21:35.0    Lockport             
 2508    50    44  Hope Marr, Jr              21:38.2    Taft                 
 1990    51    45  Payton Golwas, Sr          21:41.0    Libertyville         
 2545    52    46  Savannah Giordano, Sr      21:41.9    Wheeling             
 2498    53    47  Marisa Guidone, Sr         21:48.9    Taft                 
 2495    54    48  Mia Cinquini, Sr           21:50.3    Taft                 
 2554    55    49  Luz Martinez, Sr           21:52.6    Wheeling             
 2364    56    50  Catalina Mac Laughlin, Sr  21:58.7    Payton College Prep  
 2549    57    51  Taylor Gutt, Sr            21:59.1    Wheeling             
 2027    58        Ashley Canny, Sr           22:11.3    Lockport             
 1811    59        Kate Mc Govern, Jr         22:19.2    Alan B. Shepard      
 2572    60    52  Emma Dunaway, So           22:20.6    Willows Academy      
 1977    61        Claire Arnold, So          22:23.3    Libertyville         
 2525    62    53  Izamar Rodriguez, Jr       22:25.6    Waukegan             
 2081    63        Sarah Magnoni, Sr          22:29.2    Maine West           
 2515    64    54  Estefania Pena, So         22:32.4    Taft                 
 1890    65    55  Dorothy Harbaugh, So       22:42.1    Jones College Prep   
 2352    66    56  Stella Dziedzic, So        22:44.9    Payton College Prep  
 1908    67    57  Ava Schroeder, Jr          22:45.6    Jones College Prep   
 2003    68        Grace Mudd, Fr             22:46.6    Libertyville         
 2354    69    58  Caitlyn Fardy, Fr          22:47.2    Payton College Prep  
 1903    70    59  Julia Ross, Sr             22:47.5    Jones College Prep   
 1886    71    60  Allyson Dombrowski, So     22:49.2    Jones College Prep   
 2036    72        Abby Hagan, So             22:51.8    Lockport             
 2345    73    61  Hannah Bartels, Fr         22:54.7    Payton College Prep  
 2348    74    62  Julia Brandfonbrener, So   22:56.7    Payton College Prep  
 1885    75        Laura Davalos, Sr          22:57.2    Jones College Prep   
 1877    76        Madison Barrera, Sr        22:59.7    Jones College Prep   
 1964    77        Ruby Lueras, Sr            23:00.7    Lake Zurich          
 2373    78    63  Lucia Roth, Jr             23:05.4    Payton College Prep  
 2356    79        Katie Gillespie, Fr        23:06.6    Payton College Prep  
 2425    80    64  Jocelyn Basler, Jr         23:08.9    Regina Dominican     
 1869    81    65  Celia Thomas, Jr           23:11.4    Highland Park        
 1852    82    66  Jacqueline Levinson, Jr    23:11.5    Highland Park        
 1998    83        Grace Kraft, Jr            23:12.6    Libertyville         
 2320    84    67  Ninawa Odicho, So          23:16.7    Niles North          
 2577    85    68  Bridget Mongoven, Jr       23:18.5    Willows Academy      
 2305    86    69  Christine Fleming, Sr      23:21.3    Niles North          
 1979    87        Margaret Buchert, Jr       23:34.1    Libertyville         
 2350    88        Isabella Chittaro, Fr      23:36.9    Payton College Prep  
 2437    89    70  Erin Phelan, Jr            23:51.6    Regina Dominican     
 2579    90    71  Penelope Rodriguez, So     24:00.2    Willows Academy      
 1914    91        Trinitee Wells, Jr         24:04.2    Jones College Prep   
 2482    92    72  Natalie Kraus, Sr          24:05.8    Saint Viator         
 2439    93    73  Isabelle Spiewak, Jr       24:06.2    Regina Dominican     
 2505    94    74  Marie Keating, Jr          24:07.5    Taft                 
 1902    95        Sofia Rodriguez, So        24:13.7    Jones College Prep   
 2484    96    75  Sophia Limberakis, So      24:16.6    Saint Viator         
 1912    97        Nyla Townsend, Fr          24:23.6    Jones College Prep   
 1805    98        Yadira Eck, Jr             24:23.7    Alan B. Shepard      
 2370    99        Olivia Raemisch, Fr        24:27.7    Payton College Prep  
 2346   100        Lauren Bartels, Sr         24:28.2    Payton College Prep  
 1857   101    76  Abby Michaels, Jr          24:31.2    Highland Park        
 2355   102        Catherine Foster, Fr       24:33.1    Payton College Prep  
 2489   103        Amalia SordosPalacioa, Sr  24:36.3    Saint Viator         
 2429   104    77  Anna Greifelt, So          24:36.7    Regina Dominican     
 2518   105    78  Katherine Angelopolous, Sr 24:39.9    Waukegan             
 1956   106        Zoya Hasan, Fr             24:40.7    Lake Zurich          
 2316   107    79  Serena Meyers, Sr          24:48.7    Niles North          
 1840   108    80  Rachel Hsu, Sr             24:56.2    Highland Park        
 2333   109    81  Maria Avina, So            24:57.0    Northside College Pre 
 2570   110    82  Faye Chapello, Sr          25:00.5    Willows Academy      
 2014   111        Mia Vernasco, So           25:05.4    Libertyville         
 2335   112    83  Kate Clemenz, Jr           25:22.6    Northside College Pre 
 2104   113        Dylan Van Fleet, Jr        25:31.0    Maine West           
 2339   114    84  Medina Karic, So           25:31.2    Northside College Pre 
 2428   115    85  Nora Ann Clancy, Jr        25:31.8    Regina Dominican     
 2490   116        Gina Tolan, Sr             25:42.3    Saint Viator         
 2436   117    86  Sydney Moore, Sr           25:44.8    Regina Dominican     
 2430   118    87  Maureen Hines, Jr          25:50.2    Regina Dominican     
 2329   119    88  Melanie Valentin, Sr       26:12.8    Niles North          
 2306   120    89  Ena Guzina, Sr             26:26.6    Niles North          
 2574   121    90  Lucia Klatt, Fr            26:33.6    Willows Academy      
 2435   122        Erin Metrick, Sr           26:39.6    Regina Dominican     
 1809   123        Carolina Lozano, Sr        27:14.1    Alan B. Shepard      
 2461   124    91  Molly Schreiber, So        27:17.5    Resurrection         
 2327   125    92  Mia Strubel Iram, Jr       27:29.7    Niles North          
 2450   126    93  Claire Kammier, Sr         27:46.0    Resurrection         
 2443   127    94  Nicole Bendig, Jr          27:48.5    Resurrection         
 2581   128    95  Nora Sukkar, Fr            27:50.4    Willows Academy      
 2465   129    96  Mary Claire Weber, Sr      28:51.9    Resurrection         
 2576   130    97  Violeta Marovic, Fr        28:54.1    Willows Academy      
 2568   131        Clare Brown, Sr            28:59.9    Willows Academy      
 2457   132    98  Amy Nallon, Jr             29:04.7    Resurrection         
 2527   133    99  Erika Sostre, Sr           29:11.6    Waukegan             
 2571   134        Grace Chapello, Sr         29:45.0    Willows Academy      
 2569   135        Kurt Caroline, Fr          29:49.6    Willows Academy      
 2458   136   100  Ellen Nee, So              30:06.8    Resurrection         
 1836   137   101  Nateciya Gidron-Noutai, Sr 30:31.6    Highland Park        
 1807   138        Alexus Jones, Jr           31:06.0    Alan B. Shepard      
 2331   139   102  Christine Alex, Sr         31:19.2    Northside College Pre 
 2519   140   103  Evelyn Castro - Perez, Jr  31:26.8    Waukegan             
 2445   141   104  Keeley Cunningham, Jr      32:09.5    Resurrection