Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 22, 2018

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               94   10   12   19   26   27   36   60  13:59.7  0:39.6
  2 New Trier               114    1    7   13   32   61   84   97  13:55.1  1:42.1
  3 Hersey                  144    2   15   22   52   53   83   85  14:07.9  1:32.0
  4 Saint Ignatius          150   16   21   29   30   54   65  102  14:18.4  0:45.7
  5 York                    152    6    9   24   55   58   62   63  14:09.2  1:21.4
  6 Prospect                189   11   17   35   37   89  112       14:24.3  1:38.8
  7 Palatine                196    4    5   50   51   86  117  119  14:14.7  1:55.3
  8 Dundee Crown            210   25   31   34   41   79   82   98  14:33.6  0:54.0
  9 Hinsdale Central        213    3   18   45   59   88   91   93  14:24.7  2:00.6
 10 Downers Grove South     256   20   42   47   66   81  104  105  14:39.5  1:06.6
 11 Oswego East             315   14   68   70   71   92  136  138  14:49.6  1:30.2
 12 Lake Zurich             333    8   46   75   96  108  128  133  14:52.9  2:14.0
 13 Oak Park-River Forest   349   33   40   73  100  103  109  111  15:01.4  1:08.6
 14 Edwardsville            357   23   72   74   78  110  148       15:00.7  1:36.3
 15 Jones College Prep      374   39   44   80   90  121  139  147  15:10.7  1:40.0
 16 Plainfield North        392   48   56   57  115  116  122  127  15:12.3  1:17.0
 17 Marmion Academy         431   43   49   94  113  132  140  143  15:28.4  2:16.1
 18 Fenwick                 434   64   69   77  101  123  126  137  15:20.0  1:28.4
 19 Loyola Academy          437   38   87   95   99  118  129  135  15:22.7  1:35.8
 20 Plainfield South        489   28   76  120  131  134  142       15:51.5  2:35.1
 21 Maine South             582   67  114  125  130  146  149  151  16:26.5  3:18.7
 22 Libertyville            622  106  107  124  141  144  145  150  16:34.4  2:05.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nick Falk, Fr              13:06.1    New Trier            
    2     2  Connor Oiler, Fr           13:10.7    Hersey               
    3     3  Colby Revord, Fr           13:18.8    Hinsdale Central     
    4     4  Thomas O'Sullivan, Fr      13:19.5    Palatine             
    5     5  Patrick McClanahan, Fr     13:20.0    Palatine             
    6     6  Jackson Geiger, Fr         13:25.6    York                 
    7     7  Patrick Jamieson, Fr       13:26.0    New Trier            
    8     8  Danny Burns, Fr            13:30.9    Lake Zurich          
    9     9  Eric Rutherford, Fr        13:33.9    York                 
   10    10  Alex Kermath, Fr           13:36.2    Barrington           
   11    11  Andy McNally, Fr           13:41.9    Prospect             
   12    12  Zack Daniel, Fr            13:50.8    Barrington           
   13    13  Blake Deger, Fr            13:51.6    New Trier            
   14    14  Charlie McElyea, Fr        13:54.4    Oswego East          
   15    15  Sean Safford, Fr           13:55.0    Hersey               
   16    16  Brian Moore, Fr            13:57.5    Saint Ignatius       
   17    17  T. J. Garland, Fr          14:00.0    Prospect             
   18    18  Henry Gruber, Fr           14:00.5    Hinsdale Central     
   19    19  Bryan Piscitello, Fr       14:00.7    Barrington           
   20    20  Joey Puccillo, Fr          14:04.2    Downers Grove South  
   21    21  Theo Conroy, Fr            14:05.4    Saint Ignatius       
   22    22  Harrison Gillespie, Fr     14:09.5    Hersey               
   23    23  Geordan Patrylak, Fr       14:10.8    Edwardsville         
   24    24  Garrett Schwan, Fr         14:13.9    York                 
   25    25  Christian Azar, Fr         14:14.1    Dundee Crown         
   26    26  Ryan Fryer, Fr             14:15.0    Barrington           
   27    27  Quinn Zona, Fr             14:15.8    Barrington           
   28    28  Scott Crabb, Fr            14:18.6    Plainfield South     
   29    29  Henry Gilbert, Fr          14:22.1    Saint Ignatius       
   30    30  Samuel Hansen, Fr          14:23.7    Saint Ignatius       
   31    31  Kevin Miller, Fr           14:23.7    Dundee Crown         
   32    32  George Cahill, Fr          14:25.0    New Trier            
   33    33  Ryan Leonard, Fr           14:26.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
   34    34  Tyler Toms, Fr             14:28.2    Dundee Crown         
   35    35  Kosta Skoufos, Fr          14:28.4    Prospect             
   36    36  Reid Zona, Fr              14:29.5    Barrington           
   37    37  Sean Kura, Fr              14:30.6    Prospect             
   38    38  Seichi Shinozaki, Fr       14:31.6    Loyola Academy       
   39    39  Leo Necheles, Fr           14:33.1    Jones College Prep   
   40    40  Roscoe Cadwell, Fr         14:33.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   41    41  Conner Mogge, Fr           14:33.6    Dundee Crown         
   42    42  Nick Motuelle, Fr          14:34.0    Downers Grove South  
   43    43  Niraj Abraham, Fr          14:35.8    Marmion Academy      
   44    44  Alan Menninger, Fr         14:35.9    Jones College Prep   
   45    45  Luke Gooding, Fr           14:37.3    Hinsdale Central     
   46    46  Kevin Loftus, Fr           14:37.4    Lake Zurich          
   47    47  Robert Del Cotto, Fr       14:38.7    Downers Grove South  
   48    48  Suchir Sumant, Fr          14:38.8    Plainfield North     
   49    49  Jack Schokora, Fr          14:39.0    Marmion Academy      
   50    50  Riley Beasley, Fr          14:39.3    Palatine             
   51    51  Tyler Perry, Fr            14:39.9    Palatine             
   52    52  Michael Renner, Fr         14:41.8    Hersey               
   53    53  Luke Altmeyer, Fr          14:42.6    Hersey               
   54    54  Zach Kiley, Fr             14:43.1    Saint Ignatius       
   55    55  Ryder Maston, Fr           14:45.6    York                 
   56    56  Nick Simpson, Fr           14:45.9    Plainfield North     
   57    57  Matt Schmauderer, Fr       14:46.3    Plainfield North     
   58    58  Charlie Bianchi, Fr        14:47.0    York                 
   59    59  Tristan Moncrief, Fr       14:47.4    Hinsdale Central     
   60    60  Ethan Sirois, Fr           14:47.7    Barrington           
   61    61  Tamar Frydman, Fr          14:48.2    New Trier            
   62    62  Ryan Marti, Fr             14:48.4    York                 
   63    63  Jonah Parayil, Fr          14:48.5    York                 
   64    64  Tommy Nettleton, Fr        14:49.1    Fenwick              
   65        Emmett Doyle, Fr           14:49.5    York                 
   66    65  Declan Glaysher, Fr        14:49.7    Saint Ignatius       
   67    66  Michael Joseph, Fr         14:50.1    Downers Grove South  
   68    67  Jakub Iwanski, Fr          14:55.8    Maine South          
   69    68  Jerod Kaku, Fr             14:55.9    Oswego East          
   70    69  Lee O'Bryan, Fr            14:56.1    Fenwick              
   71    70  Louie Burgos, Fr           14:56.3    Oswego East          
   72    71  Justin Rickenbaugh, Fr     14:56.7    Oswego East          
   73    72  Jack Draper, Fr            14:58.9    Edwardsville         
   74    73  Jack Dwyer, Fr             14:59.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   75    74  Oliver Ferdinand, Fr       14:59.9    Edwardsville         
   76    75  Chris Manning, Fr          15:02.0    Lake Zurich          
   77        Majdal Boulos, Fr          15:02.6    Barrington           
   78    76  Grant Swanson, Fr          15:04.2    Plainfield South     
   79    77  Finley Huggin, Fr          15:05.2    Fenwick              
   80    78  Mason Miller, Fr           15:06.6    Edwardsville         
   81    79  Jake Saelens, Fr           15:08.1    Dundee Crown         
   82    80  Alexander Papadopoulos, Fr 15:09.4    Jones College Prep   
   83    81  Jordan D'Urso, Fr          15:10.7    Downers Grove South  
   84    82  Anthony Fernandez, Fr      15:11.9    Dundee Crown         
   85    83  Johnny Lifka, Fr           15:12.4    Hersey               
   86    84  Roger Li, Fr               15:13.2    New Trier            
   87    85  Matt Ilinylch, Fr          15:14.1    Hersey               
   88    86  Tyler Murphy, Fr           15:14.8    Palatine             
   89    87  Matthew Hjorth, Fr         15:17.1    Loyola Academy       
   90    88  Grant Zhang, Fr            15:19.3    Hinsdale Central     
   91    89  Kamil Drozd, Fr            15:20.6    Prospect             
   92    90  Peter Flynn, Fr            15:22.0    Jones College Prep   
   93        Kevin Vetticad, Fr         15:22.6    Barrington           
   94    91  Zane Virant, Fr            15:22.9    Hinsdale Central     
   95    92  Brady Benoit, Fr           15:24.5    Oswego East          
   96    93  Collin Anderson, Fr        15:24.6    Hinsdale Central     
   97        Jack Genualdi, Fr          15:24.7    Hersey               
   98        Colin Lewandowski, Fr      15:25.0    York                 
   99    94  Justin Harron, Fr          15:25.6    Marmion Academy      
  100    95  Charles Newton, Fr         15:25.6    Loyola Academy       
  101        Meny Mejia, Fr             15:25.7    Hersey               
  102        Michael Montgomery, Fr     15:27.4    York                 
  103    96  Aidan Markiewicz, Fr       15:29.6    Lake Zurich          
  104    97  Malcolm Waite, Fr          15:30.5    New Trier            
  105    98  Alex Petinaux, Fr          15:31.6    Dundee Crown         
  106    99  Andrew Allison, Fr         15:31.7    Loyola Academy       
  107   100  Leo Rooney, Fr             15:32.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  108   101  Carl Lukas, Fr             15:32.4    Fenwick              
  109   102  Nick Kiley, Fr             15:34.8    Saint Ignatius       
  110   103  Lou Delano, Fr             15:35.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  111   104  Patrick Dunn, Fr           15:38.1    Downers Grove South  
  112   105  Thomas Noller, Fr          15:39.5    Downers Grove South  
  113   106  Evan Dallas, Fr            15:42.8    Libertyville         
  114        Jack Sanders, Fr           15:43.0    York                 
  115   107  Colin Bath, Fr             15:43.3    Libertyville         
  116        Ted Miller, Fr             15:44.1    Hersey               
  117   108  Jaydon Taboada, Fr         15:44.8    Lake Zurich          
  118        Ryan Perry, Fr             15:45.9    Downers Grove South  
  119   109  Philip Walby, Fr           15:46.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  120        Cole Hutchison, Fr         15:46.6    Hersey               
  121   110  Tim Tossey, Fr             15:47.1    Edwardsville         
  122   111  Wes Morrison, Fr           15:47.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  123   112  Jacob Siciliano, Fr        15:49.5    Prospect             
  124   113  Jackson Steele, Fr         15:50.0    Marmion Academy      
  125   114  Jack McInerney, Fr         15:51.6    Maine South          
  126        Declan Dineen, Fr          15:52.0    Hinsdale Central     
  127        Connor Lawrence, Fr        15:53.5    York                 
  128        Carter Thompson, Fr        15:54.2    Hersey               
  129   115  Chris Suarez, Fr           15:55.2    Plainfield North     
  130   116  Alessandro Cabrera, Fr     15:55.7    Plainfield North     
  131        A. J. Meyers, Fr           15:57.3    Saint Ignatius       
  132        John Alter, Fr             15:59.9    Hinsdale Central     
  133        Anthony Menolascino, Fr    16:00.2    York                 
  134   117  Angel Adaya, Fr            16:01.3    Palatine             
  135   118  Peter Scheidt, Fr          16:07.3    Loyola Academy       
  136   119  Ethan Leigh, Fr            16:09.7    Palatine             
  137   120  Omar Duarte, Fr            16:10.4    Plainfield South     
  138        Aden Weiss, Fr             16:11.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  139   121  Joshua Rio, Fr             16:13.0    Jones College Prep   
  140        Sean Grable, Fr            16:13.5    New Trier            
  141        Mukal Verma, Fr            16:14.3    Palatine             
  142        Arda Acik, Fr              16:14.8    Downers Grove South  
  143        David Mooshool, Fr         16:15.6    York                 
  144   122  Liam McEvilly, Fr          16:16.3    Plainfield North     
  145        Max Greenberg, Fr          16:16.7    New Trier            
  146   123  Danny Walsh, Fr            16:17.4    Fenwick              
  147        Dean Spicuzza, Fr          16:18.2    Downers Grove South  
  148        William Bufton, Fr         16:19.8    New Trier            
  149        Archer Schutte, Fr         16:23.8    Downers Grove South  
  150   124  Andrew Finch, Fr           16:23.8    Libertyville         
  151        Aidan Walsh, Fr            16:23.9    Hinsdale Central     
  152   125  Will Fehrman, Fr           16:24.4    Maine South          
  153        Joseph Domingo, Fr         16:24.5    York                 
  154        Chris Neumann, Fr          16:24.7    Downers Grove South  
  155   126  Jonathon Mahomes, Fr       16:25.6    Fenwick              
  156        Charles Ader, Fr           16:26.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  157   127  Sawyer Presson, Fr         16:27.0    Plainfield North     
  158        Lynden McCarroll, Fr       16:27.5    Hinsdale Central     
  159        Niko Huyser, Fr            16:28.7    Palatine             
  160        Simon Hildy, Fr            16:29.3    York                 
  161        Ben Tairy, Fr              16:30.3    New Trier            
  162        Reed Jaberg, Fr            16:31.2    New Trier            
  163   128  Jack Blietz, Fr            16:34.5    Lake Zurich          
  164        Gus Calderon, Fr           16:36.6    Hinsdale Central     
  165        Evan Badali, Fr            16:36.7    Plainfield North     
  166        Daniel Fischer, Fr         16:39.2    York                 
  167        Jacob Watson, Fr           16:39.9    Palatine             
  168        Jayanth Pothuganti, Fr     16:44.4    Hinsdale Central     
  169   129  Emmett Healy, Fr           16:45.4    Loyola Academy       
  170   130  Daniel Dolan, Fr           16:46.1    Maine South          
  171        Gentry Mabry, Fr           16:46.5    Palatine             
  172   131  Braden Kidd, Fr            16:50.8    Plainfield South     
  173   132  Andrew Deering, Fr         16:51.8    Marmion Academy      
  174   133  Ryan Wiltgen, Fr           16:51.9    Lake Zurich          
  175        Ezra Stukel, Fr            16:52.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  176   134  Emilio Venegas, Fr         16:53.6    Plainfield South     
  177        Drew Duckler, Fr           16:54.9    New Trier            
  178   135  Adam Lenczowski, Fr        16:55.1    Loyola Academy       
  179   136  Creighton Patterson, Fr    16:55.9    Oswego East          
  180        Roberto Teran, Fr          16:56.1    Dundee Crown         
  181        Jackson Hall, Fr           16:56.1    York                 
  182   137  Zac Daley, Fr              16:56.5    Fenwick              
  183        John Immesberger, Fr       16:56.8    New Trier            
  184        Ashton Earlywine, Fr       16:57.1    Plainfield North     
  185        Charlie Babbo, Fr          16:57.2    Fenwick              
  186        Jack Moran, Fr             16:57.5    New Trier            
  187        Jeff Yuan, Fr              16:57.5    New Trier            
  188        Ethan Stern, Fr            17:01.2    New Trier            
  189   138  Cameron Evans, Fr          17:02.4    Oswego East          
  190   139  Joseph Scalise, Fr         17:02.5    Jones College Prep   
  191        Collin Heywood, Fr         17:03.3    Oswego East          
  192        Daniel Affetto, Fr         17:04.0    York                 
  193        Nazarus Griffin, Fr        17:04.7    Downers Grove South  
  194   140  Ben Mehalic, Fr            17:05.4    Marmion Academy      
  195        Paul Nicoli, Fr            17:06.0    York                 
  196        Ronan Cornelius, Fr        17:07.5    Oswego East          
  197        Finley Haight, Fr          17:11.0    Barrington           
  198        Payton McCullum, Fr        17:11.0    Oswego East          
  199   141  Chris Hanagan, Fr          17:13.6    Libertyville         
  200        Tristan Caras, Fr          17:17.5    New Trier            
  201        Colin Richardson, Fr       17:24.2    York                 
  202        Jack Raese, Fr             17:28.1    New Trier            
  203        Vincent Jia, Fr            17:29.0    Hinsdale Central     
  204        Samuel Monterola, Fr       17:29.4    Loyola Academy       
  205        Amaan Musabji, Fr          17:30.7    Hinsdale Central     
  206        Thomas Thompson-Arjona, Fr 17:31.8    Loyola Academy       
  207   142  Adam Johnson, Fr           17:34.8    Plainfield South     
  208   143  Andrew Haddad, Fr          17:34.8    Marmion Academy      
  209        Jonathon Jimenez, Fr       17:36.8    Fenwick              
  210        Jacob Curulewski, Fr       17:37.5    Downers Grove South  
  211        Tyler Gray, Fr             17:45.9    Dundee Crown         
  212        Dominic Russo, Fr          17:48.4    Hinsdale Central     
  213   144  Gabe Banek, Fr             17:48.5    Libertyville         
  214        John Burbidge, Fr          17:49.2    Hinsdale Central     
  215        Jeff Luka, Fr              17:50.6    York                 
  216        Griffin Schaff, Fr         17:50.8    Lake Zurich          
  217        Hayden Kemp, Fr            17:52.0    Hinsdale Central     
  218        Ryder Moses-Rosenthal, Fr  17:53.9    New Trier            
  219        Colin Xiang, Fr            17:54.5    Hinsdale Central     
  220   145  Tyler Torres, Fr           17:54.8    Libertyville         
  221        Lucas Kaducak, Fr          17:56.2    Plainfield North     
  222        Daniel Young, Fr           17:56.6    York                 
  223        Cameron Robinson, Fr       17:57.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  224        Khoa Ha, Fr                18:02.3    Oswego East          
  225        Owen Ricker, Fr            18:04.3    Hinsdale Central     
  226        Michael Falkiewicz, Fr     18:05.7    New Trier            
  227        Louis Galindo, Fr          18:07.3    New Trier            
  228        Jack Prangle, Fr           18:08.0    Fenwick              
  229        Ryan Paradis, Fr           18:09.0    Downers Grove South  
  230        Sam Cornelius, Fr          18:09.9    Lake Zurich          
  231        Jakson Bending, Fr         18:10.7    Dundee Crown         
  232        Alex Orsic, Fr             18:12.8    New Trier            
  233   146  Aidan Gaughan, Fr          18:14.5    Maine South          
  234        Holden Aque, Fr            18:15.9    Saint Ignatius       
  235        Nicholas Tanny, Fr         18:16.3    York                 
  236        Boe Trainer, Fr            18:16.7    York                 
  237        Kody Walker, Fr            18:19.6    Hinsdale Central     
  238        Fergus O'Reilly, Fr        18:27.0    Fenwick              
  239        Shreeji Patel, Fr          18:30.4    Hinsdale Central     
  240        Josh Winkel, Fr            18:31.4    Marmion Academy      
  241        Wes Trainer, Fr            18:31.7    York                 
  242   147  Ben Schwan, Fr             18:32.4    Jones College Prep   
  243        Sam Mcpherson, Fr          18:35.9    York                 
  244        Henry Wallace, Fr          18:35.9    Jones College Prep   
  245   148  Ethan Herschberger, Fr     18:39.5    Edwardsville         
  246        Jack Kamuda, Fr            18:40.2    Downers Grove South  
  247        Brendan Colgan, Fr         18:41.0    Loyola Academy       
  248   149  William Von staats, Fr     18:42.8    Maine South          
  249        Dante Stukel, Fr           18:52.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  250        Max Ryerson, Fr            19:20.3    New Trier            
  251        Chad Martin, Fr            19:23.8    Oswego East          
  252        Ethan Babaran, Fr          19:26.6    Hinsdale Central     
  253        Owen Rudy, Fr              19:30.9    Hersey               
  254        Leo Novy, Fr               19:31.2    Saint Ignatius       
  255        Colin O'Sullivan, Fr       19:32.6    Loyola Academy       
  256        Andrew Soman, Fr           19:41.7    Jones College Prep   
  257        Gavin Velasco, Fr          19:48.7    Loyola Academy       
  258        Finn Cotter, Fr            19:51.1    Loyola Academy       
  259        Ayden Szymczak, Fr         19:52.6    Oswego East          
  260        Luke Hollack, Fr           19:53.6    New Trier            
  261        Foley Hayes, Fr            19:55.6    Loyola Academy       
  262        Nathan Smogur, Fr          20:14.5    Marmion Academy      
  263        Alex Goldstein, Fr         20:25.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  264        Peter Kruce, Fr            20:27.7    Marmion Academy      
  265        Justin Conrad, Fr          20:29.7    Plainfield North     
  266        Kael Anderson, Fr          20:30.0    New Trier            
  267        Samuel Lynas, Fr           20:30.4    Saint Ignatius       
  268        Vaughn Watson-Hirsch, Fr   20:33.9    York                 
  269        Thomas Budney, Fr          20:45.4    Dundee Crown         
  270        Luke Gilfillan, Fr         21:17.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  271   150  Michael Lothspeich, Fr     21:24.7    Libertyville         
  272        Blaise Carley, Fr          21:31.7    New Trier            
  273        Daniel Bartuch, Fr         22:00.0    York                 
  274        Anirudh Yallapragada, Fr   22:01.3    Hinsdale Central     
  275   151  Max Dietlin, Fr            23:02.1    Maine South          
  276        Will Groya, Fr             23:46.9    York                 
  277        David Riordan, Fr          25:28.2    Loyola Academy       
  278        Sean Davies, Fr            26:19.4    York