Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 22, 2018

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   84    1    9   10   22   42   69  146  15:12.2  1:10.7
  2 Saint Xavier (KY)       188   19   33   39   48   49   54   63  15:37.3  0:27.6
  3 Oswego East             195   18   25   32   44   76   99  164  15:35.6  0:40.4
  4 St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 236   16   26   50   71   73   82  128  15:41.4  0:41.9
  5 Downers Grove South     238    6   31   51   64   86   93  131  15:40.4  1:06.9
  6 Barrington              265   20   21   46   77  101  102  122  15:43.7  0:53.8
  7 Mundelein               272    8   24   55   79  106  110  138  15:43.8  1:08.7
  8 Maine South             279    2   12   30  117  118  123  133  15:37.6  1:38.8
  9 Hinsdale Central        281   11   34   56   60  120  139  167  15:46.1  1:09.6
 10 New Trier               295   41   53   58   59   84   92   95  15:52.5  0:23.4
 11 York                    307    3    7   81   97  119  121       15:43.0  1:29.6
 12 Jones College Prep      323   43   52   65   74   89  141       15:55.4  0:26.2
 13 Plainfield South        338    4   68   72   94  100  125       15:51.5  1:17.4
 14 Edwardsville            345    5   14   17  144  165  177  179  15:48.7  1:57.5
 15 Lake Zurich             348   28   37   57   67  159  163  187  15:56.0  1:21.2
 16 Marmion Academy         389   40   66   88   91  104  114  173  16:02.4  0:33.5
 17 Loyola Academy          398   38   70   85   98  107  111  124  16:02.8  0:37.1
 18 Stevenson               438   29   61  109  112  127  129  152  16:04.8  0:57.8
 19 Libertyville            454   35   75   83  108  153  166  186  16:07.7  1:06.4
 20 Palatine                461   27   87   96  115  136  149       16:07.2  1:04.6
 21 Dundee Crown            480   13   15  135  156  161  162  195  16:07.4  1:35.6
 22 Cary-Grove              503   36   90  103  132  142  170  190  16:12.5  0:56.4
 23 Saint Ignatius          511   23   47  140  150  151  181       16:11.8  1:17.4
 24 Plainfield North        554   62   80  130  134  148  160  169  16:18.1  0:42.8
 25 Crystal Lake Central    645   45  126  145  157  172  178       16:32.3  1:27.4
 26 Prospect                724   78  116  158  175  197  200       16:54.1  2:02.5
 27 Fenwick                 781  137  143  154  171  176  192       16:50.2  0:43.5
 28 Oak Park-River Forest   828  113  168  180  183  184  185  189  17:10.3  1:13.1
 29 Grayslake Central       855  147  155  174  188  191  193  196  17:12.4  1:11.7
 30 Prairie Ridge           878  105  182  194  198  199            17:46.0  2:35.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Josh Methner, Jr           14:32.2    Hersey               
    2     2  Tommy Brady, Sr            14:42.1    Maine South          
    3     3  Ethan Kern, Jr             14:52.5    York                 
    4     4  Christian Knowlton, Sr     14:56.2    Plainfield South     
    5     5  Roland Prenzler, Sr        14:59.1    Edwardsville         
    6     6  Edwin Siuda, Sr            15:00.3    Downers Grove South  
    7     7  Daniel Klysh, Jr           15:05.0    York                 
    8     8  Robert St Clair, Sr        15:07.2    Mundelein            
    9     9  Max Svienty, Jr            15:11.9    Hersey               
   10    10  Ryan Buch, Sr              15:11.9    Hersey               
   11    11  Matt Kusak, Sr             15:12.5    Hinsdale Central     
   12    12  Joey Kasch, Jr             15:14.7    Maine South          
   13    13  Adam Swanson, Sr           15:15.5    Dundee Crown         
   14    14  Jack Pifer, Jr             15:15.7    Edwardsville         
   15    15  Lucas Janikowski, Sr       15:16.4    Dundee Crown         
   16    16  Lucas Rackers, Jr          15:17.2    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
   17    17  Max Hartmann, Sr           15:18.0    Edwardsville         
   18    18  Heriberto Alvarez, Jr      15:19.5    Oswego East          
   19    19  Grady Shiflet, Sr          15:19.8    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   20    20  Paddy Furlong, Jr          15:19.9    Barrington           
   21    21  Greg Van Hollen, Sr        15:20.2    Barrington           
   22    22  Thomas McCarthy, Sr        15:22.1    Hersey               
   23    23  John Walls, Sr             15:22.9    Saint Ignatius       
   24    24  Dillon Blake, Jr           15:22.9    Mundelein            
   25    25  Nicholas Bozarth, Jr       15:23.7    Oswego East          
   26    26  Patrick Hetlage, Sr        15:24.0    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
   27    27  Richard Jacobo, Jr         15:26.1    Palatine             
   28    28  Jack Gilboy, So            15:26.9    Lake Zurich          
   29    29  Alex Beckerman, Sr         15:27.9    Stevenson            
   30    30  Ian Spears, Sr             15:29.5    Maine South          
   31    31  John Norris, Jr            15:30.2    Downers Grove South  
   32    32  Luke Wentz, Jr             15:31.3    Oswego East          
   33    33  Lincoln Williams, Jr       15:31.7    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   34    34  Piyush Mekla, So           15:32.7    Hinsdale Central     
   35    35  William Gordon, Jr         15:35.8    Libertyville         
   36    36  Maxum Caesar, Jr           15:36.6    Cary-Grove           
   37    37  Jacob Myers, So            15:37.2    Lake Zurich          
   38    38  Spencer Dzyacky, So        15:39.4    Loyola Academy       
   39    39  Paul Buechler, Sr          15:40.8    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   40    40  Anthony Zangler, Jr        15:41.5    Marmion Academy      
   41    41  Ford Baker, Sr             15:41.9    New Trier            
   42    42  Colin Safford, Jr          15:42.9    Hersey               
   43    43  Anthony Maida, Jr          15:43.1    Jones College Prep   
   44    44  Brad Wiggins, Jr           15:43.4    Oswego East          
   45    45  Keegan Smalley, Sr         15:43.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   46    46  Benjamin DeWeerdt, So      15:44.4    Barrington           
   47    47  Jacob Flynn, Jr            15:44.9    Saint Ignatius       
   48    48  Will Perrone, Sr           15:46.7    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   49    49  Sergio Diaz, Sr            15:47.4    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   50    50  Noah Scott, Jr             15:48.1    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)
   51    51  George Willer, Sr          15:48.7    Downers Grove South  
   52    52  Alexander Fundator, Sr     15:49.4    Jones College Prep   
   53    53  Jackson Flick, Jr          15:49.9    New Trier            
   54    54  Eoin Corbett, Sr           15:50.0    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   55    55  Dario Carrillo, Sr         15:50.2    Mundelein            
   56    56  Carter McCarroll, Jr       15:50.5    Hinsdale Central     
   57    57  Adam Cupples, Jr           15:50.8    Lake Zurich          
   58    58  Luke Wisner, Sr            15:52.4    New Trier            
   59    59  Charles Forbes, Sr         15:52.9    New Trier            
   60    60  Keegan Caveney, Sr         15:53.0    Hinsdale Central     
   61    61  Anthony Rodriguez, Jr      15:53.2    Stevenson            
   62    62  Matthew Thomas, Jr         15:53.6    Plainfield North     
   63    63  Peter Schoenbachler, Jr    15:55.0    Saint Xavier (KY)    
   64    64  John Heneghan, Jr          15:55.8    Downers Grove South  
   65    65  Ryan DeSantis, Jr          15:55.9    Jones College Prep   
   66    66  Jake Coffman, Sr           15:57.0    Marmion Academy      
   67    67  Patrick Hart, Jr           15:57.0    Lake Zurich          
   68    68  James Sottosanto, Sr       15:57.3    Plainfield South     
   69    69  Josh Harden, Sr            15:57.8    Hersey               
   70    70  Spencer Werner, Fr         15:58.3    Loyola Academy       
   71    71  Matthew Milnor, Sr         15:58.8    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)
   72    72  Will Lathrop, Sr           15:58.8    Plainfield South     
   73    73  Joe Callahan, Jr           15:59.1    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)
   74    74  Ian Bacon, Jr              15:59.3    Jones College Prep   
   75    75  Maxwell Sauers, Sr         15:59.7    Libertyville         
   76    76  Nicholas Henz, So          15:59.9    Oswego East          
   77    77  Matt Hargrave, So          16:00.5    Barrington           
   78    78  Erik Snell, Jr             16:02.8    Prospect             
   79    79  Albert Olorvida, Sr        16:02.9    Mundelein            
   80    80  Nick Lowe, Sr              16:03.1    Plainfield North     
   81    81  Michael Moriarty, Jr       16:03.2    York                 
   82    82  Christopher Staley, Sr     16:04.2    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)
   83    83  Liam Tucker, So            16:04.3    Libertyville         
   84    84  Ben Akason, Jr             16:05.3    New Trier            
   85    85  Eli Miller, Sr             16:06.5    Loyola Academy       
   86    86  Matt Peloso, Sr            16:07.1    Downers Grove South  
   87    87  Luke Sauerland, Sr         16:07.8    Palatine             
   88    88  Alex Carlson, Jr           16:08.9    Marmion Academy      
   89    89  Aaron Hou, So              16:09.2    Jones College Prep   
   90    90  Derek Warren, Sr           16:09.4    Cary-Grove           
   91    91  Jack Brewster, Sr          16:09.6    Marmion Academy      
   92    92  Graeme Lane, Sr            16:09.7    New Trier            
   93    93  Nick Dziedzic, Sr          16:10.7    Downers Grove South  
   94    94  Jake Schoo, Jr             16:11.3    Plainfield South     
   95    95  Joey Galindo, Sr           16:11.4    New Trier            
   96    96  Joe Ahlgrim, Sr            16:11.8    Palatine             
   97    97  Brian Pratt, Jr            16:12.4    York                 
   98    98  Jack Lynch, Sr             16:13.3    Loyola Academy       
   99    99  Maverick Lange, Jr         16:13.5    Oswego East          
  100   100  Austin Ivec, Sr            16:13.6    Plainfield South     
  101   101  Michael Hendrickson, Sr    16:13.6    Barrington           
  102   102  Aayush Agarwal, Sr         16:14.6    Barrington           
  103   103  Ian Barnes, Fr             16:14.9    Cary-Grove           
  104   104  Keegan Bennett, Sr         16:14.9    Marmion Academy      
  105   105  Ethan Baker, Sr            16:15.1    Prairie Ridge        
  106   106  Carter Schorr, Jr          16:15.9    Mundelein            
  107   107  Ian Gallo, Sr              16:16.4    Loyola Academy       
  108   108  Jonathan Timm, Sr          16:16.6    Libertyville         
  109   109  Alan Sherman, Sr           16:17.8    Stevenson            
  110   110  Sean Finerty, Sr           16:19.2    Mundelein            
  111   111  Alexander Owens, Jr        16:19.2    Loyola Academy       
  112   112  Corey Pacernick, Jr        16:19.3    Stevenson            
  113   113  Garrett Minich, Sr         16:19.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  114   114  Trevis Clementi, Jr        16:19.6    Marmion Academy      
  115   115  Ian Cameron, Jr            16:19.9    Palatine             
  116   116  Logan Mertes, Jr           16:20.1    Prospect             
  117   117  Luke Burkum, Jr            16:20.5    Maine South          
  118   118  Austin Tauber, Sr          16:20.9    Maine South          
  119   119  Johnny Brennan, Jr         16:22.1    York                 
  120   120  Fletcher Spillers, Sr      16:22.1    Hinsdale Central     
  121   121  Will Yasdick, Jr           16:22.5    York                 
  122   122  Trevor Giampa, Jr          16:23.2    Barrington           
  123   123  Walter Glockner, Jr        16:23.5    Maine South          
  124   124  Zachary Swanson, Sr        16:24.7    Loyola Academy       
  125   125  Cody Gleim, Jr             16:25.1    Plainfield South     
  126   126  Jack Flynn, Sr             16:25.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  127   127  Cameron Sprague, Sr        16:25.7    Stevenson            
  128   128  Grant Brawley, Fr          16:26.1    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO)
  129   129  Cameron Coffey, Jr         16:26.1    Stevenson            
  130   130  Sean Curran, Jr            16:27.7    Plainfield North     
  131   131  Canyon Stage, Jr           16:28.4    Downers Grove South  
  132   132  Ryan Peters, So            16:28.8    Cary-Grove           
  133   133  Matt Schilling, Sr         16:29.1    Maine South          
  134   134  Patrick McManaman, Sr      16:29.5    Plainfield North     
  135   135  Max Wizgird, Jr            16:30.3    Dundee Crown         
  136   136  Andrew Duran, Jr           16:30.7    Palatine             
  137   137  Owen Filbin, Sr            16:31.7    Fenwick              
  138   138  Trevor Werner, Jr          16:31.7    Mundelein            
  139   139  Jack Gerami, Sr            16:31.9    Hinsdale Central     
  140   140  Michael Lesak, Jr          16:32.0    Saint Ignatius       
  141   141  Andy Niser, So             16:32.3    Jones College Prep   
  142   142  Andrew Lewis, Sr           16:33.0    Cary-Grove           
  143   143  Joseph Wermes, Sr          16:33.4    Fenwick              
  144   144  Xander Valdez, Jr          16:34.3    Edwardsville         
  145   145  Austin May, So             16:34.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  146   146  Jason Palafox, Jr          16:35.1    Hersey               
  147   147  Augustus Bankson, Jr       16:35.3    Grayslake Central    
  148   148  Ryan Maseman, So           16:36.3    Plainfield North     
  149   149  Cole Kiefer, Sr            16:38.3    Palatine             
  150   150  John Rittereiser, Sr       16:39.0    Saint Ignatius       
  151   151  Thomas Novy, Sr            16:40.2    Saint Ignatius       
  152   152  Daniel Saltz, Sr           16:41.6    Stevenson            
  153   153  Andrew Clark, So           16:42.2    Libertyville         
  154   154  Erik Janc, Sr              16:42.4    Fenwick              
  155   155  Craig Hundley, Jr          16:42.6    Grayslake Central    
  156   156  Mark Jensen, Sr            16:43.6    Dundee Crown         
  157   157  Adam Zentner, Sr           16:46.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  158   158  Jordan Morrow, Sr          16:47.3    Prospect             
  159   159  Sam Guinta, Sr             16:48.1    Lake Zurich          
  160   160  Tommy Tracey, Sr           16:48.5    Plainfield North     
  161   161  Kyle Wizgird, Sr           16:51.0    Dundee Crown         
  162   162  Brian Hernandez, Sr        16:53.0    Dundee Crown         
  163   163  Lukas Troutman, Sr         16:54.3    Lake Zurich          
  164   164  Lukas Wolf, Sr             16:55.8    Oswego East          
  165   165  Henry Gruben, Jr           16:56.5    Edwardsville         
  166   166  Benjamin Johnson, Sr       16:56.8    Libertyville         
  167   167  James Giltner, Sr          17:06.3    Hinsdale Central     
  168   168  Spencer Thorpe, Sr         17:07.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  169   169  Andrew Radulovich, So      17:08.3    Plainfield North     
  170   170  James Wozniak, Sr          17:08.3    Cary-Grove           
  171   171  Chris Brady, Jr            17:08.6    Fenwick              
  172   172  Julian Ryerson, So         17:11.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  173   173  Cormac Dietz, Sr           17:11.8    Marmion Academy      
  174   174  Ty Sato, Sr                17:13.6    Grayslake Central    
  175   175  Paul Khairallah, Sr        17:15.1    Prospect             
  176   176  Jared Wermes, Sr           17:15.1    Fenwick              
  177   177  Drew Stover, So            17:16.3    Edwardsville         
  178   178  Nate Kopp, Sr              17:19.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  179   179  Ryan Luitjohan, Fr         17:20.0    Edwardsville         
  180   180  Garrett Credi, Jr          17:21.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  181   181  Nicola Mennella, Sr        17:26.6    Saint Ignatius       
  182   182  Grant Jensen, Sr           17:30.7    Prairie Ridge        
  183   183  Gabe Manes, Sr             17:30.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  184   184  Alfonso Acevedo, Jr        17:32.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  185   185  Jack Blatchford, Jr        17:34.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  186   186  Bennett Scheunemann, Jr    17:39.4    Libertyville         
  187   187  Caleb Engelmann, Jr        17:41.2    Lake Zurich          
  188   188  Sushil Suresh, So          17:43.6    Grayslake Central    
  189   189  Anders Lempia, Sr          17:44.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  190   190  Ashby Jordan, Fr           17:45.8    Cary-Grove           
  191   191  Cole Polek, Sr             17:47.0    Grayslake Central    
  192   192  Matthew Zuber, Jr          17:51.6    Fenwick              
  193   193  A. J. Lehman, Sr           17:51.9    Grayslake Central    
  194   194  Jared Zuniga, Jr           17:54.2    Prairie Ridge        
  195   195  Will Finucane, Jr          17:55.4    Dundee Crown         
  196   196  Joshua Landau, So          17:55.8    Grayslake Central    
  197   197  Kane LeComte, Jr           18:05.2    Prospect             
  198   198  Trey Piotrowski, Sr        18:19.5    Prairie Ridge        
  199   199  Charlie Inion, So          18:50.4    Prairie Ridge        
  200   200  Alex Rau, Jr               20:40.0    Prospect