Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 22, 2018

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons Township           87    3   11   16   27   30   41   58  18:06.60:1:00.0
  2 Barrington              151    1    7   24   37   82  131  133  18:10.7  2:25.5
  3 Palatine                163    2   22   25   53   61   85  104  18:24.2  1:35.8
  4 New Trier               166   18   23   28   45   52   59  118  18:32.0  0:41.8
  5 Prospect                183   12   29   34   51   57   60   81  18:34.6  0:55.3
 6* Vernon Hills            188   19   32   33   38   66   67   70  18:36.9  0:49.4
 7* Oswego                  188    5    9   10   78   86   96  103  18:23.6  1:40.6
  8 Cary-Grove              196   13   14   26   63   80   83  107  18:34.8  1:13.7
  9 York                    217    6   40   46   50   75   84   88  18:39.2  1:27.1
 10 Lockport                309   43   55   62   73   76   93   94  19:01.0  0:26.6
 11 Edwardsville            311    4   31   36  116  124  125  137  18:50.4  2:18.2
 12 Prairie Ridge           314   21   49   56   65  123  129  183  18:59.3  1:33.4
 13 Stevenson               387   15   20   89  120  143  150  177  19:10.8  2:14.8
 14 Downers Grove North     391   42   71   79   90  109  112  134  19:13.6  0:53.0
 15 Dunlap                  393   17   64   69  111  132  153  165  19:11.1  1:48.4
 16 Libertyville            428   44   48   95  115  126  139  169  19:19.5  1:09.6
 17 Loyola Academy          500   72  100  101  106  121  128  151  19:32.1  0:38.7
 18 Assumption (KY)         504   35   99  113  117  140  141  149  19:33.8  1:44.1
 19 Fenwick                 511   74   87   92  122  136  138  155  19:35.1  0:58.4
 20 Grayslake Central       513   47   98  114  119  135  145  175  19:34.1  1:16.0
 21 Mundelein               555   77   97  108  127  146  147  180  19:44.2  1:12.1
 22 Crystal Lake Central    571   39   68  142  158  164  184       20:02.4  2:26.7
 23 Lake Zurich             583    8  105  152  157  161  162  173  19:59.6  3:17.2
 24 Maine South             631   91  102  110  160  168  179       20:10.0  1:52.2
 25 Lake Forest             668   54  144  148  159  163  166  167  20:22.1  2:10.6
 26 Jones College Prep      784  130  154  156  170  174  178       20:57.0  1:47.9
 27 Dundee Crown            882  171  172  176  181  182            22:01.2  1:02.4

* tie broken by best sixth runner
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Molly FitzPatrick, So      16:52.0    Barrington           
    2     2  Anne Marie Jordan, So      17:24.5    Palatine             
    3     3  Kate Dickman, So           17:28.6    Lyons Township       
    4     4  Abby Korak, Jr             17:34.3    Edwardsville         
    5        Ava Parekh, Fr             17:37.8    Chicago Latin        
    6     5  Isabelle Christiansen, Sr  17:38.3    Oswego               
    7     6  Sarah May, Sr              17:44.9    York                 
    8     7  Alyssa Norris, Jr          17:45.2    Barrington           
    9     8  Emily Burns, Sr            17:45.5    Lake Zurich          
   10     9  Rebecca Corbett, Fr        17:52.1    Oswego               
   11    10  Ella Hale, So              17:54.6    Oswego               
   12    11  Marta Kogucki, Sr          18:00.5    Lyons Township       
   13    12  Julia O'Grady, Sr          18:02.0    Prospect             
   14    13  Morgan Dieschbourg, So     18:03.1    Cary-Grove           
   15    14  Maggie Mason, So           18:05.0    Cary-Grove           
   16        Marianne Mihas, So         18:05.8    Chicago Latin        
   17    15  Kendall Roberts, Sr        18:06.9    Stevenson            
   18    16  Maggie Abbs, Jr            18:09.2    Lyons Township       
   19    17  Macy Priess, So            18:09.8    Dunlap               
   20    18  Bridget Forbes, Jr         18:11.4    New Trier            
   21    19  Emma Wakefield, Fr         18:14.8    Vernon Hills         
   22    20  Natalie Sorenson, Sr       18:15.6    Stevenson            
   23    21  Chelsea Gale, So           18:17.2    Prairie Ridge        
   24    22  Kate Lechowicz, Sr         18:17.3    Palatine             
   25    23  Leah Ulrich, Sr            18:21.7    New Trier            
   26    24  Anne Berquist, So          18:23.1    Barrington           
   27    25  Liz Lechowicz, Sr          18:24.7    Palatine             
   28    26  Allison Drage, Jr          18:25.8    Cary-Grove           
   29    27  Sarah Barcelona, Sr        18:26.0    Lyons Township       
   30    28  Marlee Fradkin, Jr         18:26.7    New Trier            
   31    29  Jenna Baltes, Sr           18:28.4    Prospect             
   32    30  Claire Williams, So        18:28.6    Lyons Township       
   33    31  Maddie Miller, Sr          18:29.5    Edwardsville         
   34    32  Payton Makowskyj, Sr       18:33.3    Vernon Hills         
   35    33  Hannah Ray, Sr             18:33.6    Vernon Hills         
   36    34  Marissa Valentini, Sr      18:34.3    Prospect             
   37    35  Raelyn Willman, Fr         18:34.8    Assumption (KY)      
   38    36  Hannah Stuart, Sr          18:35.7    Edwardsville         
   39    37  Morgan Magro, So           18:35.9    Barrington           
   40    38  Leah Wilkowski, Sr         18:38.4    Vernon Hills         
   41    39  Kylie Smith, So            18:39.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   42    40  Grace Moriarty, Jr         18:40.3    York                 
   43    41  Maddie Cranny, Jr          18:41.5    Lyons Township       
   44    42  Melissa Jachim, So         18:43.6    Downers Grove North  
   45    43  Kate Wojcikiewicz, Sr      18:45.6    Lockport             
   46    44  Annalese Chudy, So         18:46.4    Libertyville         
   47    45  Elizabeth Finnigan, Sr     18:47.3    New Trier            
   48    46  Lydia Hickey, Jr           18:48.3    York                 
   49    47  Bryn Sato, Fr              18:49.0    Grayslake Central    
   50    48  Bree Ponchak, Fr           18:49.2    Libertyville         
   51    49  Michaela Pieroni, Sr       18:49.3    Prairie Ridge        
   52    50  Katelyn Winton, Fr         18:50.6    York                 
   53    51  Gabriella Piagari, Jr      18:50.9    Prospect             
   54    52  Eileen Wolff, Sr           18:53.2    New Trier            
   55    53  Ellie Roy, So              18:54.0    Palatine             
   56    54  Lauren Garriques, Sr       18:54.1    Lake Forest          
   57    55  Josephine Bober, So        18:55.1    Lockport             
   58    56  Carsen Forte, So           18:55.7    Prairie Ridge        
   59    57  Lia Skoufos, Jr            18:57.3    Prospect             
   60    58  Maggie Vear, Jr            18:58.0    Lyons Township       
   61    59  Madeline Dieffenbacher, Jr 18:58.1    New Trier            
   62    60  Emily Hubbard, Jr          18:59.9    Prospect             
   63    61  Mia Solano, So             19:00.3    Palatine             
   64    62  Anna Kozak, Jr             19:00.4    Lockport             
   65    63  Delaney Blohm, So          19:03.3    Cary-Grove           
   66    64  Sierra Cenek, Sr           19:03.5    Dunlap               
   67    65  Chloe Gale, Sr             19:04.1    Prairie Ridge        
   68    66  Katie Wilkowski, Sr        19:04.2    Vernon Hills         
   69    67  Ryan Schofield, Sr         19:04.7    Vernon Hills         
   70    68  Becca Orvis, Sr            19:06.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    69  Abby Banister, Jr          19:06.6    Dunlap               
   72    70  Carly Sear, Jr             19:09.5    Vernon Hills         
   73    71  Eva Bednard, Jr            19:09.6    Downers Grove North  
   74    72  Hayes Flanagan, So         19:10.0    Loyola Academy       
   75    73  Alexandra Skibicki, Jr     19:11.7    Lockport             
   76    74  Laura Durkin, Sr           19:11.9    Fenwick              
   77    75  Emma Kern, Jr              19:12.0    York                 
   78    76  Sammie Weisner, Fr         19:12.1    Lockport             
   79    77  Leslye Rodriguez, Sr       19:13.2    Mundelein            
   80    78  Becky Jermolowicz, Jr      19:14.1    Oswego               
   81    79  Rylan Gaspar, So           19:15.5    Downers Grove North  
   82    80  Abby Williams, So          19:16.7    Cary-Grove           
   83    81  Corinne Drew, Sr           19:16.8    Prospect             
   84    82  Gabi Andrews, Fr           19:17.4    Barrington           
   85    83  Ellie Miller, So           19:18.0    Cary-Grove           
   86    84  Margaret Clink, Jr         19:18.3    York                 
   87    85  Laura Seeberger, So        19:18.7    Palatine             
   88    86  Peyton Brueck, So          19:18.9    Oswego               
   89    87  Maria Quinn, So            19:19.4    Fenwick              
   90    88  Erin Powers, Fr            19:19.9    York                 
   91    89  Michelle Yu, Jr            19:21.2    Stevenson            
   92    90  Ellie Gross, Jr            19:22.6    Downers Grove North  
   93    91  Lauren May, Sr             19:22.7    Maine South          
   94    92  Arlene Amaya, Sr           19:24.1    Fenwick              
   95    93  Abbey Kozak, Jr            19:25.0    Lockport             
   96    94  Eleanor Fahrner, Jr        19:25.5    Lockport             
   97    95  Katharine Meyer, Fr        19:26.2    Libertyville         
   98    96  Caitlin Guist, Sr          19:26.2    Oswego               
   99    97  Claire Schoenfield, Jr     19:29.3    Mundelein            
  100    98  Grace Kokkin, Fr           19:30.9    Grayslake Central    
  101    99  Lindsey Domene, Jr         19:31.8    Assumption (KY)      
  102   100  Claudia Herman, So         19:32.7    Loyola Academy       
  103   101  Hannah Kelly, Sr           19:32.8    Loyola Academy       
  104   102  Carley Bomrad, Sr          19:33.2    Maine South          
  105   103  Paige Bohnert, Fr          19:33.3    Oswego               
  106   104  Ivonne Malagon, Sr         19:34.1    Palatine             
  107   105  Kristin Loftus, Fr         19:35.3    Lake Zurich          
  108   106  Jenna Rekoske, Jr          19:36.4    Loyola Academy       
  109   107  Teagan Hayes, Jr           19:36.4    Cary-Grove           
  110   108  Andrea Cordova, Sr         19:36.5    Mundelein            
  111   109  Ashley Novak, Fr           19:36.6    Downers Grove North  
  112   110  Klaudia Wachnik, Sr        19:37.1    Maine South          
  113   111  Paige Acklie, Fr           19:37.5    Dunlap               
  114   112  Gianna Ferraro, Jr         19:37.9    Downers Grove North  
  115   113  Rachel Dierken, Jr         19:38.3    Assumption (KY)      
  116   114  Maura Fitzgerald, Sr       19:39.2    Grayslake Central    
  117   115  Lyann Tam, So              19:39.8    Libertyville         
  118   116  Elise Krone, Sr            19:40.1    Edwardsville         
  119   117  Julia Corman, Sr           19:45.1    Assumption (KY)      
  120        Kaylin Hellyer, Jr         19:45.4    Buffalo Grove        
  121   118  Paige Tangney, Sr          19:46.6    New Trier            
  122   119  Anissah Groark, So         19:46.7    Grayslake Central    
  123   120  Caimin Xi, Jr              19:48.6    Stevenson            
  124   121  Raegan Robertson, Sr       19:48.7    Loyola Academy       
  125   122  Marie O'Brien, Jr          19:50.1    Fenwick              
  126   123  Allie Klauser, Fr          19:50.6    Prairie Ridge        
  127   124  Kiara Delgado, Sr          19:52.4    Edwardsville         
  128   125  Lueking Makenna, Fr        19:52.5    Edwardsville         
  129   126  Payton Golwas, Sr          19:56.0    Libertyville         
  130   127  Jeanelle Jimenez, Jr       19:56.6    Mundelein            
  131   128  Meghan O'Donoghue, Fr      19:57.2    Loyola Academy       
  132   129  Delany Minutillo, Sr       19:57.2    Prairie Ridge        
  133   130  Katie Murray, Jr           19:57.8    Jones College Prep   
  134   131  Julia Renetzky, So         19:57.9    Barrington           
  135   132  Jordan Serrahn, Jr         19:58.1    Dunlap               
  136   133  Maddy Dervin, Sr           19:59.9    Barrington           
  137   134  Lauren Egan, Jr            20:00.9    Downers Grove North  
  138   135  Lauren Brunk, Sr           20:04.9    Grayslake Central    
  139   136  Delaney Gibbons, Sr        20:10.3    Fenwick              
  140   137  Jillian Welsh, Fr          20:11.6    Edwardsville         
  141   138  Katie Cahill, So           20:14.3    Fenwick              
  142   139  Alex Houser, Sr            20:15.8    Libertyville         
  143   140  Taylor White, So           20:18.9    Assumption (KY)      
  144   141  Lydia Matis, Sr            20:19.2    Assumption (KY)      
  145   142  Meghan Easterday, So       20:21.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  146   143  Emma Finnegan, So          20:21.6    Stevenson            
  147   144  Skyler Kruenen, So         20:25.0    Lake Forest          
  148   145  Caroline Kokkin, Fr        20:25.0    Grayslake Central    
  149   146  Emily Bauman, Jr           20:25.3    Mundelein            
  150   147  Hope Peterson, So          20:25.5    Mundelein            
  151   148  Kathleen Hart, Fr          20:25.9    Lake Forest          
  152   149  Katie Flaherty, Fr         20:28.9    Assumption (KY)      
  153   150  Helena Ebeling, So         20:29.6    Stevenson            
  154   151  Ellie Slattery, Sr         20:36.5    Loyola Academy       
  155   152  Jillian Baffa, Sr          20:37.0    Lake Zurich          
  156   153  Abby Johnson, Sr           20:40.6    Dunlap               
  157   154  Julia Ross, Sr             20:44.7    Jones College Prep   
  158   155  Mikaela Burns, Fr          20:52.8    Fenwick              
  159   156  Madison Barrera, Sr        20:55.4    Jones College Prep   
  160   157  Caroline Sun, So           20:57.8    Lake Zurich          
  161   158  Nadia Sardjev, So          20:59.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  162   159  Courtney Schmidt, Sr       21:00.9    Lake Forest          
  163   160  Courtney Lee, Jr           21:01.9    Maine South          
  164   161  Sarah Richards, Fr         21:02.6    Lake Zurich          
  165   162  Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Sr  21:03.2    Lake Zurich          
  166   163  Ashley Bufe, Sr            21:04.6    Lake Forest          
  167   164  Taylor Fisher, Sr          21:05.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  168   165  Kylie Webb, Sr             21:08.4    Dunlap               
  169   166  Lauren Zarek, So           21:08.8    Lake Forest          
  170   167  Chloe Tzau, Jr             21:12.7    Lake Forest          
  171   168  Madison Purtell, Sr        21:14.9    Maine South          
  172   169  Claire Arnold, So          21:17.2    Libertyville         
  173   170  Ava Schroeder, Jr          21:21.6    Jones College Prep   
  174   171  Jessica Kolros, Sr         21:34.1    Dundee Crown         
  175   172  Zoe Lind, So               21:37.9    Dundee Crown         
  176   173  Val Multra, Jr             21:38.4    Lake Zurich          
  177   174  Laura Davalos, Sr          21:45.6    Jones College Prep   
  178        Rachel Sakwa, Jr           21:50.3    Buffalo Grove        
  179   175  Greta Ruhlmann, Sr         21:54.6    Grayslake Central    
  180   176  Angie Delgado, Jr          21:56.3    Dundee Crown         
  181   177  Alivia Alton, Fr           21:57.0    Stevenson            
  182   178  Trinitee Wells, Jr         21:59.0    Jones College Prep   
  183   179  Sarah Whitelaw, Jr         22:06.9    Maine South          
  184   180  Beth Clow, Sr              22:18.6    Mundelein            
  185   181  Andrea Sanchez, Jr         22:21.4    Dundee Crown         
  186   182  Liliana Reyes, So          22:36.5    Dundee Crown         
  187        Abigail Arce, Jr           22:40.9    Buffalo Grove        
  188   183  Emily Zanzola, Sr          23:04.7    Prairie Ridge        
  189   184  Emma Flemming, Sr          23:30.5    Crystal Lake Central