St. Charles North Invitational - Open Boys

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles IL

September 29, 2018

IHSA Official: Keith Jacobi #12121
55 degrees, cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         38    3    6    7   10   12   24   27  16:39.9  0:25.7
  2 Lyons                    48    1    2    4   16   25   29   37  16:42.6  0:46.3
  3 Wheat Warrenville So    103    9   17   20   21   36   49   56  17:07.2  0:46.0
  4 Naperville Central      117   11   13   30   31   32   33   48  17:07.0  0:25.5
  5 St. Charles North       119    5   22   23   34   35   39   44  17:09.2  1:02.2
  6 Waubonsie Valley        150   14   15   38   41   42   65   81  17:31.0  0:58.0
  7 Metea Valley            217   18   19   59   60   61   73   77  17:51.4  1:19.7
  8 Marmion Academy         222    8   26   57   64   67   72   74  17:48.4  1:50.0
  9 Jones College Prep      229   28   46   47   53   55   58   80  17:55.3  1:02.5
 10 Sandburg                232   40   43   45   50   54   66   71  18:01.1  0:19.1
 11 South Elgin             344   52   62   75   76   79  108  111  18:31.3  0:32.6
 12 Cary-Grove              374   51   70   78   87   88   91   98  18:43.4  0:55.5
 13 Geneva                  405   68   69   86   90   92            18:57.2  0:53.4
 14 Riverside Brookfield    439   63   89   94   96   97  102  106  19:26.5  1:30.5
 15 Batavia                 446   82   83   84   93  104  107  110  19:13.6  1:19.9
 16 Huntley                 507   85   95  105  109  113            20:21.8  3:13.7
 17 Jacobs                  515   99  100  101  103  112  114       20:12.5  0:59.4

Incomplete Teams: Addison Trail, Glenbard North, Prairie Ridge, West Aurora

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2671     1     1  Jesse Lussier, Sr          16:22.9    Lyons                
 2611     2     2  Luke Armstrong, Jr         16:27.5    Lyons                
 3093     3     3  Logan Bell, Jr             16:28.7    St. Charles East     
 2682     4     4  Sean Mc Dermott, Sr        16:30.0    Lyons                
 3181     5     5  Jack Dorrance, Sr          16:30.6    St. Charles North    
 3164     6     6  Jeremiah Wilson, Sr        16:32.7    St. Charles East     
 3157     7     7  Abu Syed, Jr               16:34.2    St. Charles East     
 2739     8     8  Trevis Clementi, Jr        16:39.7    Marmion Academy      
 3337     9     9  Matt Rice, Sr              16:48.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3125    10    10  Michael Larry, Sr          16:49.7    St. Charles East     
 2907    11    11  Alan Wandke, So            16:52.3    Naperville Central   
 3127    12    12  Tom Liking, Sr             16:54.4    St. Charles East     
 2904    13    13  David Underwood, Jr        16:55.9    Naperville Central   
 3261    14    14  Robert Szivak, Jr          16:56.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 3262    15    15  Huzefa Tawawalla, Sr       17:02.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 2707    16    16  Sam Schaefer, Jr           17:03.3    Lyons                
 3339    17    17  Peter Ruffolo, Sr          17:03.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2818    18    18  Alexander Roe, Sr          17:04.2    Metea Valley         
 2809    19    19  Ryan Malloy, Jr            17:04.5    Metea Valley         
 3315    20    20  Evan Guthrie, Sr           17:04.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3326    21    21  Ellis Laveen, Sr           17:05.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3185    22    22  Nicolas Gutierrez, Sr      17:05.4    St. Charles North    
 3182    23    23  Lorenzo Dripps, Sr         17:05.8    St. Charles North    
 3148    24    24  Henry Pierce, Jr           17:07.6    St. Charles East     
 2721    25    25  Joey Trutenko, Sr          17:09.1    Lyons                
 2745    26    26  Cormac Dietz, Sr           17:10.4    Marmion Academy      
 3155    27    27  Ayumu Seiya, Jr            17:10.6    St. Charles East     
 2606    28    28  Jeremy Yakes, Sr           17:11.5    Jones College Prep   
 2678    29    29  Ben Mathis, Jr             17:11.8    Lyons                
 2862    30    30  Patrick Julian, So         17:13.0    Naperville Central   
 2914    31    31  Kyle Zhao, So              17:15.9    Naperville Central   
 2895    32    32  Daniel Sherman, So         17:17.7    Naperville Central   
 3098    33        Ian Burmeister, Jr         17:19.6    St. Charles East     
 2868    34    33  Sean Li, So                17:30.1    Naperville Central   
 3174    35    34  Luke Boehm, Sr             17:31.4    St. Charles North    
 3190    36    35  Drew King, Jr              17:32.7    St. Charles North    
 3322    37    36  Jack James, Jr             17:34.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3135    38        Lucas Manuel, Sr           17:37.2    St. Charles East     
 2670    39    37  Henry Lange, Jr            17:43.4    Lyons                
 3097    40        Andrew Brown, Jr           17:44.6    St. Charles East     
 2650    41        Christian Hagn, Jr         17:46.1    Lyons                
 3254    42    38  Cameron Schiro, Sr         17:49.1    Waubonsie Valley     
 3208    43    39  Scott Wagner, Jr           17:50.3    St. Charles North    
 3107    44        Tommy Edgar, Jr            17:51.4    St. Charles East     
 2655    45        William Hess, Sr           17:51.9    Lyons                
 3027    46    40  Chris Pearson, Sr          17:52.8    Sandburg             
 3244    47    41  Mohammed El Saghir, Sr     17:53.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 3133    48        Gabe Manisco, Sr           17:53.9    St. Charles East     
 3252    49    42  Bhavin Patel, Sr           17:54.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 3023    50    43  Kyle Mathas, Sr            17:55.0    Sandburg             
 3197    51    44  Connor Nelis, Sr           17:55.4    St. Charles North    
 3029    52    45  Sean Pittacora, Sr         17:57.6    Sandburg             
 2580    53    46  Jason Mei, Jr              17:58.9    Jones College Prep   
 2701    54        Andrew Rentz, Jr           17:58.9    Lyons                
 2590    55    47  Antony Rizk, Jr            18:00.4    Jones College Prep   
 2878    56    48  Zakariah Mikos, Jr         18:03.3    Naperville Central   
 2859    57        Hyejun Jeong, Jr           18:03.7    Naperville Central   
 3336    58    49  Luke Reynolds, Sr          18:03.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3034    59    50  Matt Sak, Sr               18:08.4    Sandburg             
 2865    60        Jason Kennedy, So          18:08.6    Naperville Central   
 2910    61        Andrew Williams, Jr        18:09.4    Naperville Central   
 2385    62    51  Eric Christensen, Jr       18:10.7    Cary-Grove           
 3070    63    52  Pranav Khare, Jr           18:11.2    South Elgin          
 2579    64    53  Diego Medina, Jr           18:11.8    Jones College Prep   
 2994    65    54  Andrew Carollo, Sr         18:11.9    Sandburg             
 2570    66    55  Jonathan Garcia, Sr        18:13.9    Jones College Prep   
 3343    67    56  Robert Spicer, Jr          18:14.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2764    68    57  Ben Okolita, Jr            18:17.1    Marmion Academy      
 2574    69    58  Gabriel Kosmacher, Sr      18:20.7    Jones College Prep   
 2784    70    59  Braden Bernas, Jr          18:21.1    Metea Valley         
 2785    71    60  Riley Bernas, Jr           18:23.1    Metea Valley         
 2802    72    61  Saif Kazmi, Sr             18:23.9    Metea Valley         
 3060    73    62  Colin Frank, Jr            18:24.3    South Elgin          
 2946    74    63  Nick Agirrie, So           18:24.3    Riverside Brookfield 
 2744    75    64  Kyle Di Verde, Jr          18:25.2    Marmion Academy      
 3193    76        Nathan Kuryla, Sr          18:27.1    St. Charles North    
 3242    77    65  David Chen, Sr             18:28.3    Waubonsie Valley     
 2990    78    66  Carson Bruce, Jr           18:28.9    Sandburg             
 2772    79    67  Christian Schultz, Sr      18:29.6    Marmion Academy      
 2441    80    68  Teddy  Webster , Sr        18:29.6    Geneva               
 2427    81    69  Ryan  De Marco , Jr        18:31.0    Geneva               
 2382    82    70  Adam Caesar, Jr            18:32.0    Cary-Grove           
 3186    83        Jacob Hollar, Jr           18:32.3    St. Charles North    
 2993    84    71  Matt Carlson, Sr           18:33.6    Sandburg             
 2762    85    72  Chris Llewellyn, Jr        18:34.1    Marmion Academy      
 3323    86        Shanne Johnson, Jr         18:34.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2467    87        Aidan Rogers, Jr           18:34.2    Glenbard North       
 2901    88        Raymond Tong, So           18:34.6    Naperville Central   
 2997    89        Marcelo Claure, Sr         18:34.9    Sandburg             
 2679    90        Aiden Mc Bride, Sr         18:35.0    Lyons                
 3324    91        Yafet Kinfe, Jr            18:35.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2624    92        Michael Dahl, Jr           18:35.8    Lyons                
 2793    93    73  Drew Coyle, Jr             18:35.8    Metea Valley         
 2758    94    74  Sean Kramer, Sr            18:36.5    Marmion Academy      
 2694    95        Brandon Ng, Jr             18:37.1    Lyons                
 3121    96        Nolan Keen, Sr             18:37.1    St. Charles East     
 3061    97    75  Nathan Gallo, Jr           18:38.6    South Elgin          
 3056    98    76  Riley Carr, Sr             18:38.6    South Elgin          
 2684    99        Ryan Mc Guire, Jr          18:38.8    Lyons                
 3275   100        Noah Habits, Sr            18:41.1    West Aurora          
 2822   101    77  Ryan Schlesinger, Jr       18:43.3    Metea Valley         
 2405   102    78  Stephen Sheffel, Jr        18:43.6    Cary-Grove           
 3086   103    79  Jake Tokarewich, Sr        18:43.7    South Elgin          
 2559   104    80  Baxter Barber Kennedy, Sr  18:44.5    Jones College Prep   
 3248   105    81  Samyag Madrecha, Sr        18:44.8    Waubonsie Valley     
 3124   106        Devin Landers, Sr          18:45.4    St. Charles East     
 3000   107        John Cunningham, Sr        18:45.7    Sandburg             
 2801   108        Anshul Kakanur, Sr         18:46.1    Metea Valley         
 2476   109        Tyray Wilkerson, Sr        18:46.9    Glenbard North       
 2660   110        Luke Kelly, Jr             18:47.6    Lyons                
 3175   111        Dylan Cabrera, Sr          18:47.9    St. Charles North    
 2360   112    82  Xander Lundblad, Jr        18:49.3    Batavia              
 2344   113    83  Ethan Grimoldby, Jr        18:50.5    Batavia              
 2376   114    84  Trevor Tousana, Sr         18:51.5    Batavia              
 2648   115        Keith Hager, Jr            18:55.6    Lyons                
 2659   116        Aidan Kelly, Jr            18:57.1    Lyons                
 2663   117        Arthur Konopka, Sr         18:57.4    Lyons                
 2613   118        Matthew Blouin, Jr         19:00.9    Lyons                
 2900   119        Kyle Thornton, Jr          19:01.7    Naperville Central   
 2480   120    85  Blake Bird, Jr             19:03.1    Huntley              
 2423   121    86  Connor  Chadwell , Jr      19:03.5    Geneva               
 2664   122        David Kopp, Jr             19:03.6    Lyons                
 3243   123        Lee Costello, Jr           19:04.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 2389   124    87  Daniel Flores, Sr          19:04.6    Cary-Grove           
 2407   125    88  Titus Simpson, Jr          19:06.2    Cary-Grove           
 2742   126        Tommy Conroy, Jr           19:06.4    Marmion Academy      
 3038   127        Jon Slack, Jr              19:06.8    Sandburg             
 2960   128    89  Quinn Jacquat, So          19:14.0    Riverside Brookfield 
 2800   129        Micah Ho, Jr               19:15.2    Metea Valley         
 2615   130        Clayton Borges, Sr         19:16.1    Lyons                
 2844   131        Terence Fielden, Jr        19:16.4    Naperville Central   
 2434   132    90  Andrew  Olenek , Sr        19:18.9    Geneva               
 2408   133    91  Otto Skelley, Sr           19:19.3    Cary-Grove           
 2634   134        Brendan Dunne, Jr          19:22.5    Lyons                
 2428   135    92  Lucas  Delescaut , Sr      19:22.9    Geneva               
 3307   136        Henry Adkins, Jr           19:24.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2585   137        Alexis Pantoja, Jr         19:24.9    Jones College Prep   
 3345   138        Joshua Taylor, Jr          19:26.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2446   139        Nick Buscarino, Jr         19:26.6    Glenbard North       
 2842   140        Jason England, Jr          19:27.1    Naperville Central   
 2731   141        Steven Baker, Sr           19:27.4    Marmion Academy      
 2377   142    93  Nicholas Watson, Jr        19:27.4    Batavia              
 2887   143        Kaden Robb, So             19:30.1    Naperville Central   
 3016   144        Eric Kenes, Sr             19:33.9    Sandburg             
 3192   145        Devin Kurbyun, Sr          19:35.6    St. Charles North    
 2610   146        Victor Aletich, Jr         19:36.9    Lyons                
 2708   147        Owen Schaufelberger, Sr    19:40.7    Lyons                
 2698   148        Dante Plata, Jr            19:42.4    Lyons                
 2649   149        John Haggerty, Sr          19:42.6    Lyons                
 3049   150        Ben Williams, Sr           19:43.7    Sandburg             
 2722   151        Daniel Tuohy, Jr           19:44.7    Lyons                
 2954   152    94  Michael Escobar, Jr        19:46.8    Riverside Brookfield 
 2653   153        Carson Hart, Jr            19:48.4    Lyons                
 2486   154    95  Nick Chung, Sr             19:50.9    Huntley              
 3145   155        Reid Otte, Jr              19:52.2    St. Charles East     
 2981   156    96  Alex Thomas, So            19:52.7    Riverside Brookfield 
 2947   157    97  Will Briolat, Jr           19:54.8    Riverside Brookfield 
 2687   158        Ryan Middendorf, Jr        19:55.6    Lyons                
 3180   159        Joey De Santis, Sr         19:55.7    St. Charles North    
 3296   160        Arturo Saucedo, Sr         19:55.8    West Aurora          
 2411   161    98  Ryan Starkey, Jr           19:57.4    Cary-Grove           
 3245   162        Cameron Garayev, Jr        19:57.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 3172   163        Maxley Baxter, Jr          19:58.6    St. Charles North    
 3103   164        Alekxander Crawford, Sr    19:58.8    St. Charles East     
 2552   165    99  Nicholas Spiro, Sr         19:58.9    Jacobs               
 2553   166   100  Jesse Then, Jr             19:59.3    Jacobs               
 2525   167   101  Zaid Iqbal, Jr             19:59.4    Jacobs               
 3284   168        Cyrus Mares, Sr            19:59.6    West Aurora          
 3136   169        Zachary Mattes, Jr         20:01.7    St. Charles East     
 3297   170        Ethan Sauer, Sr            20:04.7    West Aurora          
 2977   171   102  Andrew Reyes, Jr           20:05.9    Riverside Brookfield 
 2519   172   103  Kyle Endo, Sr              20:06.6    Jacobs               
 2561   173        Sebastian Bernal, Sr       20:07.3    Jones College Prep   
 2356   174   104  Steven Koif, Jr            20:09.2    Batavia              
 2882   175        Robert Payton, Jr          20:09.6    Naperville Central   
 2991   176        Gavin Burns, Jr            20:10.9    Sandburg             
 2498   177   105  Beau Reynolds, Sr          20:12.8    Huntley              
 2450   178        Steven Dimov, Sr           20:13.5    Glenbard North       
 3015   179        Jake Karp, Sr              20:14.6    Sandburg             
 2881   180        Hersh Pathak, So           20:17.3    Naperville Central   
 3129   181        Francis Lo Cascio, Sr      20:17.7    St. Charles East     
 3119   182        Nicholas Junkas, Jr        20:18.0    St. Charles East     
 3177   183        Cole Christensen, Sr       20:18.0    St. Charles North    
 2948   184   106  Paul Centorcelli, So       20:18.8    Riverside Brookfield 
 2979   185        Ty Skalnik, So             20:20.3    Riverside Brookfield 
 2346   186   107  Alex Gruener, Jr           20:21.2    Batavia              
 3081   187   108  Sebastian Rivera, Sr       20:24.2    South Elgin          
 2503   188   109  Sebastian Segura, Sr       20:25.6    Huntley              
 2718   189        Quinn Tischler, Jr         20:27.1    Lyons                
 2852   190        Brian Godoy, So            20:27.3    Naperville Central   
 2903   191        Alex Trickey, Jr           20:29.5    Naperville Central   
 2833   192        Matthew Blanton, Jr        20:30.0    Naperville Central   
 2738   193        Henry Cella, Sr            20:34.7    Marmion Academy      
 3094   194        Adam Black, Sr             20:40.1    St. Charles East     
 2769   195        Tony Schafer, Sr           20:40.3    Marmion Academy      
 2340   196   110  Milan Dave, Jr             20:43.1    Batavia              
 2756   197        Drew Hengesbaugh, Jr       20:43.6    Marmion Academy      
 3087   198   111  Gianpiero Turso, Jr        20:44.0    South Elgin          
 2713   199        Justin Soltis, Sr          20:44.4    Lyons                
 3082   200        Alexis Roa, Jr             20:52.3    South Elgin          
 3147   201        Antonio Perez, Jr          20:53.3    St. Charles East     
 3140   202        Desmond Mulrooney, Sr      20:57.1    St. Charles East     
 3338   203        Erick Rios, Jr             20:57.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2332   204        Dip Patel, Sr              20:57.9    Addison Trail        
 2511   205   112  Mitchell Barrett, Sr       20:58.3    Jacobs               
 2651   206        Michael Halon, Jr          21:15.3    Lyons                
 3150   207        Brandon Rodriguez, Sr      21:15.5    St. Charles East     
 2817   208        Dhruv Ranjan, Jr           21:21.2    Metea Valley         
 2789   209        Carl Calarde, Sr           21:22.3    Metea Valley         
 3163   210        Michael Villagomez, Jr     21:28.0    St. Charles East     
 2373   211        Nathan Schulhof, Jr        21:32.2    Batavia              
 2644   212        Stephen Gallo, Jr          21:35.0    Lyons                
 2827   213        Harold Watson - Hill, Jr   21:37.4    Metea Valley         
 3033   214        Andrew Rohan, Jr           21:39.0    Sandburg             
 2957   215        A J Herrera, So            21:42.9    Riverside Brookfield 
 3306   216        Christopher Achammer, Jr   21:43.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2700   217        Jack Rademaker, Sr         21:48.6    Lyons                
 2913   218        Taylor Xia, Jr             21:50.1    Naperville Central   
 2877   219        Liam Mc Kenna, Jr          21:56.7    Naperville Central   
 2483   220   113  Tom Braaten, Jr            22:16.8    Huntley              
 2672   221        Matt Luxem, Jr             22:17.9    Lyons                
 3317   222        Mario Haro, Sr             22:26.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
 2777   223        Matthew Woodford, Jr       22:41.7    Marmion Academy      
 2986   224        Areeb Abubaker, Sr         22:43.0    Sandburg             
 2875   225        Yash Mazumdar, So          22:48.9    Naperville Central   
 2821   226        Caleb Satvedi, Jr          22:55.0    Metea Valley         
 2765   227        Charlie Okolita, Jr        23:08.4    Marmion Academy      
 3095   228        JoGabriel Borges Santos, Sr
                                             23:19.3    St. Charles East     
 3233   229        Hadi Ahmed, Sr             23:21.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 2944   230        Andrew Woenker, Jr         23:35.8    Prairie Ridge        
 2746   231        Charlie Drayer, Sr         23:40.8    Marmion Academy      
 2626   232        Mike De La Rosa, So        24:01.8    Lyons                
 2704   233        Andrew Rojos, Sr           24:12.5    Lyons                
 2566   234        Jacob Dunn, Jr             24:48.9    Jones College Prep   
 2554   235   114  Kyle Thurber, Sr           24:49.1    Jacobs               
 2724   236        Colin Walsh, Jr            25:03.0    Lyons                
 2322   237        Tommy Fuelts, Jr           25:21.5    Addison Trail        
 3265   238        Pedro Xochitecatl, Jr      25:50.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 2753   239        Matthew Haddad, Sr         49:54.6    Marmion Academy