St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles IL

September 29, 2018

IHSA Official: Keith Jacobi #12121
55 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     28    1    2    6    9   10   11   12  15:16.5  0:24.0
  2 St. Charles East         35    3    4    7    8   13   25   42  15:19.5  0:31.1
  3 Marmion Academy         127   18   20   23   30   36   43   54  16:06.6  0:19.1
  4 New Trier               153   24   26   32   34   37   61   72  16:12.4  0:16.3
  5 Waubonsie Valley        157   19   28   31   38   41   51       16:14.2  0:26.6
  6 Sandburg                224   21   45   46   55   57   58   96  16:30.5  0:42.0
  7 Naperville Central      227   29   40   50   52   56   67   86  16:30.8  0:32.9
  8 Cary-Grove              230   14   16   35   82   83   99  106  16:29.3  1:24.7
  9 Glenbard North          259   15   22   48   76   98  112  115  16:37.1  1:41.2
 10 St. Charles North       264   17   49   64   66   68   71   94  16:38.3  0:54.8
 11 Metea Valley            295   27   59   60   69   80   89   93  16:43.9  0:58.4
 12 Geneva                  308    5   47   81   84   91  109       16:44.1  2:10.9
 13 Batavia                 374   53   63   79   87   92  100       17:05.0  0:47.1
 14 South Elgin             382   39   65   74   97  107  119  129  17:06.3  1:16.7
 15 Jacobs                  467   75   85   90   95  122  139       17:29.0  1:11.9
 16 Jones College Prep      480   33  102  110  111  124  127       17:32.7  2:01.4
 17 Huntley                 498   73   88  103  108  126  133  134  17:36.1  1:19.2
 18 Riverside Brookfield    517   78  101  105  116  117  125  137  17:40.7  0:55.9
 19 Prairie Ridge           542   62  104  118  128  130            17:53.5  1:50.9
 20 Streamwood              563   44  113  121  142  143  144       19:50.0  7:08.2
 21 Addison Trail           586   70  114  123  138  141            18:42.9  4:15.0
 22 West Aurora             595   77  120  131  132  135  136  140  18:20.5  1:59.4

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 3319     1     1  Billy Hauenstein, Jr       15:04.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3330     2     2  Scott Miason, Sr           15:07.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3128     3     3  Bob Liking, Jr             15:09.3    St. Charles East     
 3122     4     4  Aidan King, Jr             15:10.7    St. Charles East     
 2431     5     5  Ryan  Kredell , Sr         15:13.8    Geneva               
 3329     6     6  Sean Maison, Sr            15:16.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3137     7     7  Bennett Melone, Sr         15:18.2    St. Charles East     
 3165     8     8  Micah Wilson, Fr           15:18.8    St. Charles East     
 3325     9     9  Jacob Kluckhohn, Jr        15:26.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3332    10    10  Jared Peaslee, Jr          15:28.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3352    11    11  David Zeller, Jr           15:30.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3342    12    12  Ethan Seng, Jr             15:33.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
 3130    13    13  Zack Loomis, So            15:40.4    St. Charles East     
 2383    14    14  Maxum Caesar, Jr           15:49.0    Cary-Grove           
 2468    15    15  Marat Schatz, Sr           15:52.1    Glenbard North       
 2414    16    16  Derek Warren, Sr           15:55.7    Cary-Grove           
 3170    17    17  Ryan Arnold, Jr            15:58.5    St. Charles North    
 2778    18    18  Anthony Zangler, Jr        15:58.5    Marmion Academy      
 3240    19    19  Jackson Bukala, Jr         16:00.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 2748    20    20  Keoni English, Sr          16:00.6    Marmion Academy      
 3001    21    21  Connor Devlin, Sr          16:01.4    Sandburg             
 2475    22    22  Ryan Treanor, Jr           16:01.9    Glenbard North       
 2734    23    23  Jack Brewster, Sr          16:04.6    Marmion Academy      
 2920    24    24  Joey Galindo, Sr           16:05.1    New Trier            
 3141    25    25  Charles Murphy, Sr         16:05.3    St. Charles East     
 2923    26    26  Graeme Lane, Sr            16:06.3    New Trier            
 2825    27    27  Michael Varzino, Sr        16:08.5    Metea Valley         
 3235    28    28  Alex Barenbrugge, Sr       16:08.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 2845    29    29  Jacob Frederick, Jr        16:09.8    Naperville Central   
 2732    30    30  Keegan Bennett, Sr         16:11.5    Marmion Academy      
 3259    31    31  Eryk Stewart, Sr           16:11.9    Waubonsie Valley     
 2916    32    32  Ben Akason, Jr             16:12.4    New Trier            
 2594    33    33  Baito Sarkiss, Jr          16:14.7    Jones College Prep   
 2926    34    34  Conor O Neil, So           16:16.8    New Trier            
 2379    35    35  Ian Barnes, Fr             16:17.4    Cary-Grove           
 2740    36    36  Jake Coffman, Sr           16:17.6    Marmion Academy      
 2915    37    37  Tyler Ackerman, Jr         16:21.4    New Trier            
 3241    38    38  John Caron, Sr             16:22.4    Waubonsie Valley     
 3067    39    39  Ryan Harvey, Jr            16:25.6    South Elgin          
 2843    40    40  Tyler Evans, Jr            16:26.8    Naperville Central   
 3255    41    41  Nate Sheppard, Jr          16:27.2    Waubonsie Valley     
 3144    42    42  Jonathan Olenek, Jr        16:29.4    St. Charles East     
 2735    43    43  Alex (Pablo) Carlson, Jr   16:31.0    Marmion Academy      
 3221    44    44  Carlos Ramirez, Sr         16:33.0    Streamwood           
 3024    45    45  Ian Mc Grath, Jr           16:33.4    Sandburg             
 2999    46    46  T J Cosler, Jr             16:33.6    Sandburg             
 2435    47    47  Eric  Palmquist , Jr       16:35.7    Geneva               
 2473    48    48  Matthew Sulocha, Sr        16:36.5    Glenbard North       
 3178    49    49  Ben Cook, Jr               16:36.6    St. Charles North    
 2891    50    50  Wally Schmidt, Jr          16:36.9    Naperville Central   
 3250    51    51  Toby Mc Guire, Jr          16:37.3    Waubonsie Valley     
 2830    52    52  Vincent Adamo, So          16:37.9    Naperville Central   
 2362    53    53  Ryan Mansour, So           16:39.8    Batavia              
 2754    54    54  Jake (Plop) Harron, Sr     16:40.0    Marmion Academy      
 3037    55    55  Eddie Slack, Sr            16:40.9    Sandburg             
 2912    56    56  Christopher Wilson, Jr     16:42.6    Naperville Central   
 3025    57    57  Alex Miller, Jr            16:43.4    Sandburg             
 3041    58    58  Jeffrey Spaargaren, Sr     16:43.4    Sandburg             
 2796    59    59  Justin Fichte, Sr          16:45.2    Metea Valley         
 2826    60    60  Krishna Vasudev, Jr        16:45.4    Metea Valley         
 2928    61    61  Jd Shelly, Jr              16:46.5    New Trier            
 2929    62    62  Ethan Baker, Sr            16:46.6    Prairie Ridge        
 2347    63    63  Ryan Hamilton, Jr          16:48.7    Batavia              
 3206    64    64  Tobias Strader, Jr         16:50.6    St. Charles North    
 3088    65    65  Jace Warrick, Sr           16:51.5    South Elgin          
 3198    66    66  Patrick Obernesser, Jr     16:52.7    St. Charles North    
 2849    67    67  Daniel Gallagher, Jr       16:52.7    Naperville Central   
 3191    68    68  Kaden Kirby, Jr            16:53.2    St. Charles North    
 2790    69    69  Max Carmona, Sr            16:53.7    Metea Valley         
 2313    70    70  Randy Almarales, Sr        16:56.5    Addison Trail        
 3188    71    71  Alexander Jurczyk, Sr      16:56.9    St. Charles North    
 2921    72    72  Raghav Gupta, Jr           16:58.4    New Trier            
 2496    73    73  Dylan Nicosia, Sr          16:59.2    Huntley              
 3074    74    74  Shane McBride, Sr          16:59.9    South Elgin          
 2534    75    75  Connor Maloney, So         17:01.6    Jacobs               
 2471    76    76  Omar Solorio, Sr           17:01.6    Glenbard North       
 3285    77    77  Reegan McCue, Sr           17:04.1    West Aurora          
 2964    78    78  David Keen, Jr             17:05.1    Riverside Brookfield 
 2365    79    79  Joshua Newburn, Jr         17:06.8    Batavia              
 2794    80    80  Jack Coyle, Jr             17:06.8    Metea Valley         
 2439    81    81  Xander  Thomson , Jr       17:10.6    Geneva               
 2415    82    82  James Wozniak, Sr          17:10.7    Cary-Grove           
 2384    83    83  Juan Camargo, Sr           17:13.6    Cary-Grove           
 2437    84    84  Isaiah  Roeder , So        17:15.8    Geneva               
 2532    85    85  Justin Lorenz, Sr          17:16.6    Jacobs               
 2854    86    86  Ethan Gray, Jr             17:19.8    Naperville Central   
 2352    87    87  Maxwell Kirchhoff, Sr      17:22.9    Batavia              
 2485    88    88  Dillon Cherwin, Sr         17:23.8    Huntley              
 2788    89    89  John Burns, Jr             17:24.1    Metea Valley         
 2546    90    90  Trevor Petrin, Jr          17:24.5    Jacobs               
 2418    91    91  Aaron  Beck , Jr           17:24.6    Geneva               
 2338    92    92  Matthew Ashe, Jr           17:26.9    Batavia              
 2781    93    93  Shravan Arun, Sr           17:28.7    Metea Valley         
 3173    94    94  Hunter Bletz, Sr           17:29.0    St. Charles North    
 2523    95    95  Kyle Horn, So              17:29.1    Jacobs               
 3011    96    96  Diego Hernandez, Jr        17:30.5    Sandburg             
 3062    97    97  Christian Gleba, So        17:32.4    South Elgin          
 2472    98    98  Alex Sowa, Sr              17:33.3    Glenbard North       
 2404    99    99  Thomas Roth, Sr            17:34.1    Cary-Grove           
 2353   100   100  Brody Kmoch, So            17:34.4    Batavia              
 2975   101   101  Josh Ranft, Jr             17:35.4    Riverside Brookfield 
 2564   102   102  Edward De Koven, Jr        17:35.8    Jones College Prep   
 2491   103   103  Shane Hochmuth, Sr         17:36.5    Huntley              
 2935   104   104  Grant Jensen, Sr           17:39.9    Prairie Ridge        
 2976   105   105  Conor Raymond, Jr          17:41.3    Riverside Brookfield 
 2392   106   106  James Grant, Fr            17:41.7    Cary-Grove           
 3068   107   107  Andrew Jo, Jr              17:42.3    South Elgin          
 2501   108   108  Matt Saldivar, Jr          17:42.6    Huntley              
 2440   109   109  Nathan  Walinder , Sr      17:45.0    Geneva               
 2571   110   110  Colin Greiner, Jr          17:48.0    Jones College Prep   
 2603   111   111  Leor Weber, Jr             17:49.0    Jones College Prep   
 2444   112   112  Jordan Alwan, Sr           17:54.6    Glenbard North       
 3220   113   113  Brandon Munoz, Jr          17:59.1    Streamwood           
 2327   114   114  Sal Lopez, Sr              18:00.1    Addison Trail        
 2463   115   115  Haren Patel, Sr            18:00.4    Glenbard North       
 2963   116   116  Peter Kallas, Fr           18:00.9    Riverside Brookfield 
 2966   117   117  Chris Magno, Jr            18:01.0    Riverside Brookfield 
 2945   118   118  Jared Zuniga, Jr           18:04.2    Prairie Ridge        
 3071   119   119  Dylan Lainez, Fr           18:05.7    South Elgin          
 3282   120   120  Cesar Lopez, Jr            18:10.3    West Aurora          
 3232   121   121  Marcos Villarreal, Sr      18:13.0    Streamwood           
 2542   122   122  Konrad Orlowski, Jr        18:13.4    Jacobs               
 2333   123   123  Jonathan Ramos, Jr         18:15.5    Addison Trail        
 2575   124   124  Matthew Lagges, Jr         18:16.1    Jones College Prep   
 2982   125   125  Quinn Van Nice, Fr         18:17.3    Riverside Brookfield 
 2490   126   126  Marcus Herrington, Sr      18:18.3    Huntley              
 2577   127   127  Nicholas Lisanti, Jr       18:19.6    Jones College Prep   
 2943   128   128  Trey Piotrowski, Sr        18:19.6    Prairie Ridge        
 3063   129   129  Christian Graffy, Sr       18:26.0    South Elgin          
 2938   130   130  Jack Lee, Fr               18:37.4    Prairie Ridge        
 3286   131   131  Josh Mickelson, Sr         18:38.5    West Aurora          
 3278   132   132  Adem Jones, Jr             18:46.1    West Aurora          
 2478   133   133  Jacob Behm, Jr             18:49.8    Huntley              
 2500   134   134  Zach Rojek, Sr             18:55.7    Huntley              
 3270   135   135  Domingo Caltzontzin, Jr    19:03.5    West Aurora          
 3267   136   136  Diego Ayala, Sr            19:07.8    West Aurora          
 2956   137   137  Steve Haley, So            19:10.1    Riverside Brookfield 
 2324   138   138  Julian Lara, Jr            19:10.8    Addison Trail        
 2545   139   139  Adrian Penning, Jr         19:24.5    Jacobs               
 3299   140   140  Tyler Smith, Jr            19:49.9    West Aurora          
 2337   141   141  Josiah Varghese, Sr        21:11.5    Addison Trail        
 3218   142   142  Edgar Gasca, Sr            22:43.9    Streamwood           
 3231   143   143  Andrew Valdovinos, Jr      23:41.1    Streamwood           
 3226   144   144  Isaiah Romero, Jr          29:49.7    Streamwood