St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles IL

September 29, 2018

IHSA Official: Keith Jacobi #12121
54 degrees, partly cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons                    59    2    9   11   16   21   31       18:18.0  1:17.1
  2 Palatine                 92    3   10   18   19   42   65   72  18:32.6  1:50.3
  3 Cary-Grove              107   12   13   14   32   36   48   63  18:38.8  0:54.6
  4 Hinsdale Central        130    1   27   33   34   35   57   61  18:44.4  1:38.6
  5 Belvidere North         144    7    8   28   50   51   64   73  18:52.7  1:46.7
  6 Downers Grove North     182   22   29   38   44   49   53   54  19:12.7  0:47.1
  7 St. Charles North       184    6   15   17   67   79   94  101  19:05.1  2:53.7
  8 Metea Valley            211   26   37   41   47   60   68   71  19:22.4  0:55.1
  9 Batavia                 215   25   39   43   52   56   80       19:25.0  0:55.8
 10 Geneva                  283    4   30   66   70  113  119       19:51.6  4:47.7
 11 Lake Zurich             339    5   62   88   89   95   96  100  20:13.6  3:43.0
 12 Jones College Prep      346   45   58   76   81   86   90   92  20:12.9  1:23.9
 13 Lincoln-Way Central     349   23   59   78   84  105  106  108  20:23.5  3:10.1
 14 Riverside Brookfield    380   40   69   83   85  103  107  109  20:35.6  2:33.9
 15 Bolingbrook             392   55   75   82   87   93  102  111  20:36.0  1:37.2
 16 South Elgin             460   24   74  117  122  123  124  128  22:07.9  5:27.8
17* Jacobs                  483   77   97   98   99  112  114  115  21:27.0  1:58.5
18* Elgin                   483   46   91  110  116  120  125  127  21:54.3  4:19.3
 19 Addison Trail           489   20  104  118  121  126            22:40.5  6:18.6

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 1742     1     1  McKenna Revord, Jr         17:27.9    Hinsdale Central     
 1963     2     2  Kate Dickman, So           17:31.6    Lyons                
 2137     3     3  Anne Marie Jordan, So      17:31.7    Palatine             
 1704     4     4  Sophia  Mc Donnell , Sr    17:40.6    Geneva               
 1876     5     5  Emily Burns, Sr            17:41.3    Lake Zurich          
 2234     6     6  Rachel Price, Fr           17:41.4    St. Charles North    
 1579     7     7  Madison Diercks, Jr        17:55.6    Belvidere North      
 1599     8     8  Gianna Sagona, Jr          18:10.9    Belvidere North      
 2004     9     9  Marta Kogucki, Sr          18:15.1    Lyons                
 2140    10    10  Kate Lechowicz, Sr         18:15.9    Palatine             
 1929    11    11  Maggie Abbs, Jr            18:17.9    Lyons                
 1650    12    12  Maggie Mason, So           18:17.9    Cary-Grove           
 1640    13    13  Morgan Dieschbourg, So     18:17.9    Cary-Grove           
 1641    14    14  Allison Drage, Jr          18:20.3    Cary-Grove           
 2219    15    15  Grace Dorrance, So         18:29.2    St. Charles North    
 2095    16    16  Claire Williams, So        18:36.7    Lyons                
 2222    17    17  Natalie Galvan, Sr         18:42.1    St. Charles North    
 2149    18    18  Ellie Roy, So              18:46.4    Palatine             
 2141    19    19  Liz Lechowicz, Sr          18:47.3    Palatine             
 1524    20    20  Viviana Sanfilippo, So     18:48.5    Addison Trail        
 1959    21    21  Maddie Cranny, Jr          18:48.6    Lyons                
 1666    22    22  Melissa Jachim, So         18:49.2    Downers Grove North  
 1903    23    23  Merrigan Allen, So         18:49.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2186    24    24  Hannah Anderson, Sr        18:50.5    South Elgin          
 1563    25    25  Jenna Schifferer, So       18:50.5    Batavia              
 2121    26    26  Carly Cast, Sr             18:54.3    Metea Valley         
 1740    27    27  Bella Pisani, Sr           18:56.0    Hinsdale Central     
 1580    28    28  Sydnie Elder, So           18:57.8    Belvidere North      
 1659    29    29  Eva Bednard, Jr            18:57.9    Downers Grove North  
 1700    30    30  Andrine  Larsen , Jr       19:02.6    Geneva               
 1936    31    31  Sarah Barcelona, Sr        19:03.4    Lyons                
 1639    32    32  Delaney Blohm, So          19:05.5    Cary-Grove           
 1721    33    33  Caitlin Chval, Sr          19:05.5    Hinsdale Central     
 1717    34    34  Kayla Byrne, Sr            19:06.2    Hinsdale Central     
 1719    35    35  Melanie Chafin, Sr         19:06.5    Hinsdale Central     
 1651    36    36  Ellie Miller, So           19:12.5    Cary-Grove           
 2122    37    37  Sophia Sandy, Jr           19:12.5    Metea Valley         
 1665    38    38  Ellie Gross, Jr            19:12.9    Downers Grove North  
 1561    39    39  Audrey Pellico, Jr         19:17.9    Batavia              
 2168    40    40  Tara Janney, Sr            19:20.5    Riverside Brookfield 
 2100    41    41  Keeley Behr, Fr            19:21.6    Metea Valley         
 2153    42    42  Mia Solano, So             19:21.9    Palatine             
 1530    43    43  Alexa Andrews, Sr          19:26.5    Batavia              
 1663    44    44  Katie Figliomeni, So       19:27.3    Downers Grove North  
 1833    45    45  Anika Brennan, Sr          19:29.6    Jones College Prep   
 1682    46    46  Kasey Moreno, Sr           19:31.0    Elgin                
 2101    47    47  Jenna Boyle, Jr            19:34.1    Metea Valley         
 1658    48    48  Abby Williams, So          19:35.7    Cary-Grove           
 1664    49    49  Rylan Gaspar, So           19:36.3    Downers Grove North  
 1582    50    50  Natalie Horgan, So         19:36.8    Belvidere North      
 1577    51    51  Caitlin Corso, Jr          19:42.3    Belvidere North      
 1535    52    52  Katie Cole, Jr             19:43.9    Batavia              
 1662    53    53  Gianna Ferraro, Jr         19:44.6    Downers Grove North  
 1668    54    54  Ashley Novak, Fr           19:45.4    Downers Grove North  
 1629    55    55  Kaylee Pannek, Fr          19:45.9    Bolingbrook          
 1544    56    56  Anna Gietl, Sr             19:46.2    Batavia              
 1724    57    57  Lucy Fischer, Jr           19:46.3    Hinsdale Central     
 1832    58    58  Julia Benes, So            19:46.5    Jones College Prep   
 1923    59    59  Lexy Sams, Jr              19:48.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2110    60    60  Emily Kohlberg, Jr         19:49.3    Metea Valley         
 1745    61    61  Taylor Wagner, Jr          19:50.1    Hinsdale Central     
 1888    62    62  Kristin Loftus, Fr         19:51.8    Lake Zurich          
 1646    63    63  Jessie Hill, Jr            19:51.9    Cary-Grove           
 1590    64    64  Kayla Mc Guire, Jr         19:53.9    Belvidere North      
 2150    65    65  Laura Seeberger, So        19:55.6    Palatine             
 1709    66    66  Sarah  Pratt , Jr          19:57.6    Geneva               
 2237    67    67  Ella Townsend, So          19:57.7    St. Charles North    
 2125    68    68  Natalie Weisman, So        20:03.6    Metea Valley         
 2171    69    69  Nadia Kaczmarz, Sr         20:06.8    Riverside Brookfield 
 1696    70    70  Emily  Belanger , Sr       20:09.0    Geneva               
 2123    71    71  Terri Scarlett, Sr         20:09.9    Metea Valley         
 2143    72    72  Ivonne Malagon, Sr         20:10.1    Palatine             
 1597    73    73  Alexandria Reza, Jr        20:10.2    Belvidere North      
 2193    74    74  Katelyn Egetimeier, Sr     20:10.6    South Elgin          
 1607    75    75  Camille Cabas, Sr          20:12.6    Bolingbrook          
 1852    76    76  Katie Murray, Jr           20:12.8    Jones College Prep   
 1816    77    77  Alexandra Skuza, Fr        20:26.3    Jacobs               
 1915    78    78  Alexis Kamp, Sr            20:29.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2223    79    79  Rylie Kaufmann, Sr         20:35.1    St. Charles North    
 1542    80    80  Anissa Garcia, Jr          20:37.2    Batavia              
 1844    81    81  Dorothy Harbaugh, So       20:42.3    Jones College Prep   
 1614    82    82  Syrena Feustel, Jr         20:43.1    Bolingbrook          
 2176    83    83  Melissa Oliveira Liz, Sr   20:45.9    Riverside Brookfield 
 1906    84    84  Audrey Bulow, Jr           20:50.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2172    85    85  Cora Lutes, Sr             20:50.5    Riverside Brookfield 
 1831    86    86  Madison Barrera, Sr        20:53.5    Jones College Prep   
 1637    87    87  Michelle Villagran, Jr     20:55.4    Bolingbrook          
 1890    88    88  Ruby Lueras, Sr            21:02.1    Lake Zurich          
 1901    89    89  Caroline Sun, So           21:08.2    Lake Zurich          
 1856    90    90  Julia Ross, Sr             21:09.6    Jones College Prep   
 1676    91    91  Delfina Jorgensen, So      21:11.5    Elgin                
 1861    92    92  Ava Schroeder, Jr          21:15.9    Jones College Prep   
 1620    93    93  Yaneli Izaguirre, So       21:23.1    Bolingbrook          
 2241    94    94  Maddie Wiltrout, Sr        21:24.0    St. Charles North    
 1899    95    95  Sarah Richards, Fr         21:24.3    Lake Zurich          
 1874    96    96  Jillian Baffa, Sr          21:24.6    Lake Zurich          
 1804    97    97  Hannah Mohan, Sr           21:27.0    Jacobs               
 1797    98    98  Cassie Kowalski, Sr        21:27.4    Jacobs               
 1809    99    99  Abigail Peterson, Jr       21:29.6    Jacobs               
 1891   100   100  Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Sr  21:36.6    Lake Zurich          
 2221   101   101  Shea Flood, Sr             21:41.7    St. Charles North    
 1618   102   102  Jocelyn Guzman, Jr         21:49.8    Bolingbrook          
 2164   103   103  Riley Gagne, Fr            21:54.4    Riverside Brookfield 
 1503   104   104  Lizbeth Balbuena, Sr       21:59.3    Addison Trail        
 1907   105   105  Madison Coglianese, So     21:59.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
 1914   106   106  Catherine Ihrke, So        22:00.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2163   107   107  Emma Fortman, Jr           22:01.9    Riverside Brookfield 
 1920   108   108  Beth Rafferty, Jr          22:03.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
 2179   109   109  Molly Raymond, Fr          22:07.3    Riverside Brookfield 
 1687   110   110  Frieda Quinones, So        22:10.1    Elgin                
 1623   111   111  Jordyn Lenard, Sr          22:19.5    Bolingbrook          
 1783   112   112  Jacqueline Cardenas, Jr    22:24.8    Jacobs               
 1706   113   113  Vivi  Mehren , Sr          22:28.2    Geneva               
 1778   114   114  Maya Acevedo, Jr           22:35.0    Jacobs               
 2245   115        Giulia Boshci, Jr          22:37.2    Streamwood           
 1813   116   115  Jessica Ruiz, Sr           22:37.9    Jacobs               
 1692   117   116  Beth Rodriguez Guerrero, Jr
                                             22:48.7    Elgin                
 2198   118   117  Nicole Kajpust, Sr         23:06.4    South Elgin          
 1512   119   118  Nileena Mahesh, Sr         23:22.2    Addison Trail        
 1698   120   119  Grace  Foley , Jr          23:42.4    Geneva               
 1679   121   120  Maria Marchant, Jr         23:50.2    Elgin                
 1506   122   121  Natalie Diaz, Sr           24:05.7    Addison Trail        
 2199   123   122  Jordan Lenox, Jr           24:13.5    South Elgin          
 2195   124   123  Danzcel Gerona, Jr         24:18.3    South Elgin          
 2250   125        Kiara Kerkooffs, Sr        24:22.9    Streamwood           
 2200   126   124  Megan Mc Clure, Jr         24:24.9    South Elgin          
 2251   127        Victoria Kopko, Jr         24:58.0    Streamwood           
 1686   128   125  Clarissa Quinones, Jr      25:06.1    Elgin                
 1511   129   126  Mercedes Lopez, Sr         25:07.1    Addison Trail        
 1684   130   127  Julie Ortega, So           25:10.5    Elgin                
 2188   131   128  Angelica Borromeo, Jr      25:19.7    South Elgin