Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Sunrise Park in Bartlett, IL

October 13, 2018

42 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard East            18    1    2    3    5    7    8   11  21:50.7  1:24.5
  2 East Aurora              84    4   17   18   22   23   28   29  24:02.7  2:34.7
  3 West Aurora              96    9   10   12   32   33   40   42  24:41.2  3:19.1
  4 South Elgin             103   15   19   20   24   25   26   27  24:34.9  1:09.0
  5 Streamwood              137   13   14   30   37   43   44   45  26:13.7  5:49.1
  6 Bartlett                138   16   21   31   34   36   38   39  25:54.4  3:44.0
  7 Larkin                  175    6   35   41   46   47   48       29:22.3 11:58.0

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alyssa Gaski, So           21:02.2    Glenbard East        
    2     2  Ella Schindler, Fr         21:43.7    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Lorelai Freese, Fr         21:44.3    Glenbard East        
    4     4  Deedee Colon, So           22:13.2    East Aurora          
    5     5  Sofia Orozco, So           22:16.4    Glenbard East        
    6     6  Brittany Burgos, So        22:19.7    Larkin               
    7     7  Mya Molinski, Fr           22:26.7    Glenbard East        
    8     8  Brynn Chambers, Fr         23:17.3    Glenbard East        
    9     9  Andrea Tapia, Fr           23:17.9    West Aurora          
   10    10  Mia Anderson, So           23:24.3    West Aurora          
   11    11  Christyna Banks, Fr        23:26.9    Glenbard East        
   12        Josie Andrews, So          23:29.9    Glenbard East        
   13    12  Emelin Tellez, So          23:38.2    West Aurora          
   14        Madison Ziemer, So         23:40.9    Glenbard East        
   15    13  Victoria Sinclair, Fr      23:42.6    Streamwood           
   16    14  Kim Sanchez, So            23:46.6    Streamwood           
   17    15  Daisy Villanueva, So       23:52.7    South Elgin          
   18        Sarah Liljestrand, Fr      23:54.4    Glenbard East        
   19        Amy Tonielli, So           23:54.9    Glenbard East        
   20    16  Risa Jones, So             23:57.7    Bartlett             
   21    17  Sandy Nino, So             24:10.9    East Aurora          
   22    18  Katherine Maldonado, Fr    24:17.9    East Aurora          
   23        Giselle Alvarado, So       24:28.7    Elgin                
   24    19  Maia Balderson, So         24:31.5    South Elgin          
   25    20  Natalie Salas, So          24:40.5    South Elgin          
   26    21  Sara Lill, Fr              24:42.0    Bartlett             
   27    22  Elizabeth Prieto, Fr       24:43.7    East Aurora          
   28    23  Arianna Montallano, Fr     24:47.9    East Aurora          
   29    24  Julia Stica, So            24:48.4    South Elgin          
   30    25  Andrea Pizano, Fr          25:01.6    South Elgin          
   31    26  Leah Gonzalez, Fr          25:12.3    South Elgin          
   32    27  Salvi Patel, Fr            25:15.5    South Elgin          
   33    28  Juana Rivera, Fr           25:15.8    East Aurora          
   34        Naomi Friedman, Fr         25:17.1    Glenbard South       
   35    29  Saniya Berry, So           25:30.7    East Aurora          
   36        Maria Ramirez, So          25:37.6    Elgin                
   37        Maria Nino, So             25:46.7    Elgin                
   38        Alex Gonzalez, So          25:51.0    Glenbard South       
   39        Elena Miguel, So           25:59.1    Glenbard East        
   40        Ruby Hernandez, So         26:03.0    East Aurora          
   41        Katy Peterson, So          26:08.1    South Elgin          
   42    30  Joselynn Bolanos, So       26:13.1    Streamwood           
   43    31  Cece Dallas, So            26:15.4    Bartlett             
   44    32  Sophie Matheny, So         26:28.8    West Aurora          
   45    33  Trinn Balli, Fr            26:37.0    West Aurora          
   46        Cecilia Contaquispe, Fr    26:49.1    Elgin                
   47        Erin Sowl, So              26:53.9    Glenbard South       
   48    34  Thara Francine Victorino,So26:55.3    Bartlett             
   49    35  Samantha Amaro, So         27:29.4    Larkin               
   50    36  Asmita Shah, Fr            27:41.6    Bartlett             
   51    37  Rani Patel, So             27:54.7    Streamwood           
   52    38  Amelia Arms, So            28:00.1    Bartlett             
   53    39  Aditi Gurudutt, So         28:05.9    Bartlett             
   54    40  Alex Oros, So              28:15.7    West Aurora          
   55        Alison McVey, So           28:32.5    South Elgin          
   56        Nicole Quek, Fr            28:47.1    Bartlett             
   57        Gia Mateo, So              28:49.6    Bartlett             
   58    41  Joana Hernandez, Fr        28:51.9    Larkin               
   59    42  Lydia Pool, So             28:51.9    West Aurora          
   60    43  Estefuny Nieto, So         29:31.6    Streamwood           
   61        Sarah Hall, Fr             29:36.6    Bartlett             
   62    44  Barbara Salgado, So        30:02.8    Streamwood           
   63        Julianna Hernandez, Fr     30:07.2    East Aurora          
   64        Carla Hernandez, Fr        31:51.9    Bartlett             
   65    45  Joanna Jimenez, Fr         32:01.3    Streamwood           
   66    46  Katie Guzman, Fr           33:52.8    Larkin               
   67    47  Melanie Ralda Santis, So   34:17.7    Larkin               
   68    48  Anayeli Flores, Fr         37:03.4    Larkin