Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

at Sunrise Park in Bartlett, IL

October 13, 2018

44 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 West Aurora              45    1    3    7   14   20   21   22  18:18.7  2:00.1
  2 South Elgin              56    5    8   10   15   18   19   33  18:38.2  0:49.3
  3 Bartlett                 85    2    4   13   28   38            19:18.7  4:55.2
  4 Elgin                    93   11   16   17   24   25   29   30  19:06.2  0:52.5
  5 Glenbard East           129    9   23   26   32   39   41   43  20:12.4  4:28.4
  6 East Aurora             133    6   27   31   34   35   36   40  20:10.4  3:36.9
  7 Larkin                  180   12   37   42   44   45            23:50.4  9:48.6

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Reegan McCue, Sr           17:09.0    West Aurora          
    2     2  Steven Kalish, Jr          17:34.6    Bartlett             
    3     3  Cesar Lopez, Jr            17:55.9    West Aurora          
    4     4  Adrian Acosta, Jr          18:05.1    Bartlett             
    5     5  Colin Frank, Jr            18:07.3    South Elgin          
    6     6  Daniel Maldonado, Jr       18:08.4    East Aurora          
    7     7  Josh Mickelson, Sr         18:28.2    West Aurora          
    8     8  Aidan Lewis, Sr            18:32.9    South Elgin          
    9     9  Alfredo Toledo, Jr         18:33.5    Glenbard East        
   10    10  Christian Graffy, Sr       18:40.5    South Elgin          
   11    11  Maximillian Coryell, Jr    18:42.4    Elgin                
   12    12  Leo Solis, Jr              18:45.7    Larkin               
   13    13  Michael Trajkovich, Jr     18:47.3    Bartlett             
   14    14  Diego Ayala, Sr            18:51.4    West Aurora          
   15    15  Jake Tokarewich, Sr        18:53.8    South Elgin          
   16    16  Jason Zaldivar, Jr         18:55.1    Elgin                
   17    17  Jesse Quinones, Sr         18:55.1    Elgin                
   18    18  Riley Carr, Sr             18:56.5    South Elgin          
   19    19  Nathan Gallo, Jr           19:06.1    South Elgin          
   20    20  Tyler Smith, Jr            19:09.1    West Aurora          
   21    21  Noah Habits, Sr            19:09.9    West Aurora          
   22    22  Nathan Lundquist, Jr       19:11.6    West Aurora          
   23    23  Henry Barry, Jr            19:23.0    Glenbard East        
   24    24  Luis Sanchez, Jr           19:23.5    Elgin                
   25        Adem Jones, Jr             19:26.8    West Aurora          
   26        Angel Flores, Sr           19:27.5    West Chicago         
   27        Domingo Caltzontzin, Jr    19:29.3    West Aurora          
   28    25  Roshan Betkerur, Jr        19:34.9    Elgin                
   29    26  Alex MacDonald, Sr         19:35.8    Glenbard East        
   30    27  Jordy Llanos, Jr           19:35.9    East Aurora          
   31    28  Jeet Patel, Sr             19:36.5    Bartlett             
   32    29  Giovanni Cisneros, Sr      19:45.1    Elgin                
   33    30  Alfonso Napoles, Jr        19:47.7    Elgin                
   34        Jacob Romero, Jr           19:51.0    West Chicago         
   35    31  Alec Aguinaga, Jr          19:51.9    East Aurora          
   36        Ethan Sauer, Sr            20:06.9    West Aurora          
   37        Julian Anselmo, Jr         20:12.7    Elgin                
   38        Freddy Munoz, Jr           20:15.3    West Chicago         
   39        Arturo Saucedo, Sr         20:16.1    West Aurora          
   40    32  Ali Malik, Sr              20:27.8    Glenbard East        
   41    33  Sebastian Rivera, Sr       20:30.6    South Elgin          
   42        Miguel Rodriguez, Jr       20:50.6    West Aurora          
   43        Gabino Uriostegui, Jr      20:57.2    Elgin                
   44    34  Osvaldo De La Cruz, Jr     21:30.4    East Aurora          
   45        David Hahn, Sr             21:38.6    South Elgin          
   46        Manuel Luna, Jr            21:40.0    Elgin                
   47        Daniyal Ahmed, Sr          21:40.4    Streamwood           
   48    35  Gonzalo Magana, Sr         21:45.3    East Aurora          
   49    36  Angel Solis, Jr            21:50.8    East Aurora          
   50        Uri Gutierrez, Jr          22:08.5    Elgin                
   51        Antonio Perez, Sr          22:16.7    West Chicago         
   52    37  Carlos Luna, Jr            22:18.2    Larkin               
   53        Emmett Micklo, Jr          22:26.5    Glenbard South       
   54    38  Daniel Espinoza, Jr        22:29.8    Bartlett             
   55        Roberto Romero, Jr         22:29.9    Elgin                
   56    39  Caleb Hilliard, Jr         23:01.8    Glenbard East        
   57    40  Omar Garcia, Jr            23:07.0    East Aurora          
   58        Orion Miller, Jr           23:12.6    Glenbard South       
   59        Andrew Valdovinos, Jr      23:28.1    Streamwood           
   60    41  Akil Dhamo, Sr             23:32.5    Glenbard East        
   61        Shuchir Bhanage, Jr        23:33.2    Elgin                
   62    42  Carlos Hernandez, Sr       23:47.1    Larkin               
   63    43  Elias MuirSmith, Sr        23:58.3    Glenbard East        
   64        Aldo Mitri, Jr             24:01.7    Glenbard East        
   65        Travahn Brassel, Sr        24:05.6    Glenbard East        
   66        Clayton Hohman, Sr         24:08.2    Glenbard East        
   67        Williams Umana, Jr         24:18.5    Elgin                
   68        Anesti Sotirovski, Sr      24:19.9    Glenbard East        
   69        Peter Steiskal, Sr         24:21.2    Glenbard East        
   70        Francisco Avalos, Jr       25:04.5    East Aurora          
   71        Martin Gonzalez, Jr        25:26.8    Glenbard South       
   72    44  Tyler Hopkins, Fr          25:47.0    Larkin               
   73        Isaiah Romero, Jr          28:10.1    Streamwood           
   74    45  Francisco Maldonado, Fr    28:34.2    Larkin