Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

at Sunrise Park in Bartlett, IL

October 13, 2018

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard East            31    1    2    3    8   17   35   43  22:53.7  2:13.9
  2 Bartlett                 49    5    6   11   13   14   32   40  23:29.4  0:50.2
  3 West Aurora              58    7    9   10   12   20   47   49  23:40.9  0:57.1
  4 South Elgin             102   15   18   19   24   26   29   31  24:23.50:1:00.0
  5 East Aurora             105    4   16   21   28   36   37   39  24:25.9  2:50.3
  6 Elgin                   154   22   27   30   34   41   42   45  25:23.6  2:09.4
  7 West Chicago            163   23   25   33   38   44   46   48  25:52.1  3:46.7

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Molly Galvin, Jr           21:54.4    Glenbard East        
    2     2  Hannah Kruase, Jr          22:20.0    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Shannon Meadows, Sr        22:41.2    Glenbard East        
    4     4  Naomi Gutierrez, Jr        22:59.0    East Aurora          
    5     5  Biak Sung, Jr              23:03.1    Bartlett             
    6     6  Alyssa Carey, Sr           23:04.6    Bartlett             
    7     7  Bindu Adhikari, Sr         23:19.9    West Aurora          
    8     8  Sophie Moore, Sr           23:24.7    Glenbard East        
    9     9  Madeline Simmons, Jr       23:27.8    West Aurora          
   10    10  Delilah Morales, Jr        23:33.1    West Aurora          
   11    11  Nayrin Banuelos, Sr        23:37.3    Bartlett             
   12    12  Therese Solgos, Sr         23:46.9    West Aurora          
   13    13  Lucy Beck, Jr              23:48.7    Bartlett             
   14    14  Sareena Shah, Jr           23:53.3    Bartlett             
   15    15  Jordan Lenox, Jr           23:54.4    South Elgin          
   16    16  Melina Ramos, Jr           23:59.3    East Aurora          
   17    17  Zoe Hyssong, Sr            24:08.3    Glenbard East        
   18    18  Angelica Borromeo, Jr      24:09.6    South Elgin          
   19    19  Molly Winchell, Sr         24:16.8    South Elgin          
   20    20  Bianca Gomez, Sr           24:17.0    West Aurora          
   21    21  Sania Henry, Sr            24:23.8    East Aurora          
   22    22  Alex Sampieri, Sr          24:28.9    Elgin                
   23    23  Anna Fortelka, Jr          24:33.4    West Chicago         
   24    24  Danzcel Gerona, Jr         24:42.3    South Elgin          
   25    25  Angela Bautista, Sr        24:53.5    West Chicago         
   26    26  Megan McClure, Jr          24:54.3    South Elgin          
   27    27  Monserrat Ponce, Jr        24:57.5    Elgin                
   28    28  Nancy Bravo, Jr            24:58.2    East Aurora          
   29    29  Isabella McManus, Jr       25:01.4    South Elgin          
   30        Elizabeth Cizek, Sr        25:04.0    Glenbard South       
   31    30  Irma Martinez, Sr          25:15.2    Elgin                
   32    31  Elizabeth Sarinana, Jr     25:17.6    South Elgin          
   33    32  Navleen Bhullar, Jr        25:21.5    Bartlett             
   34    33  Ruthie Bovey, Jr           25:31.4    West Chicago         
   35    34  Jessica Ramos, Jr          25:38.0    Elgin                
   36    35  Izza Awan, Sr              25:41.5    Glenbard East        
   37    36  Gabriela Rivera, Sr        25:49.2    East Aurora          
   38    37  Valeska Carrillo, Sr       25:51.7    East Aurora          
   39        Maritza Renteria, Sr       25:54.8    Larkin               
   40    38  Gabriela Perez, Fr         26:02.3    West Chicago         
   41    39  Diana Diaz, Sr             26:07.5    East Aurora          
   42        Jocelyn Guerrero, Sr       26:12.4    Larkin               
   43        Caroline Chwalisz, Sr      26:13.4    Larkin               
   44    40  Katherine Garay, Jr        26:13.4    Bartlett             
   45        Alexandra Matuszewski, Jr  26:13.9    Bartlett             
   46        Roxanna Perez, Jr          26:28.8    Bartlett             
   47    41  Cassandra Meyer, Sr        26:38.2    Elgin                
   48        Gisela Hagedorn, Sr        26:41.5    Glenbard South       
   49        Claudia Desko, Jr          27:02.0    Larkin               
   50    42  Grecia Espinoza, Jr        27:16.3    Elgin                
   51    43  Sophia Clauson, Fr         27:40.6    Glenbard East        
   52        Sama Kreidi, Jr            28:06.2    East Aurora          
   53    44  Paola Silva, Jr            28:20.1    West Chicago         
   54    45  Evelyn Gort, Jr            28:23.8    Elgin                
   55    46  Estephany Delgado, Jr      28:48.3    West Chicago         
   56        Hunter Norton, Sr          29:16.4    South Elgin          
   57    47  Pabi Basnet, Sr            29:45.6    West Aurora          
   58    48  Altagracia Solis, Jr       30:19.5    West Chicago         
   59        Kate Moreno, Jr            30:56.2    South Elgin          
   60    49  Clemencia Patino, Jr       31:01.6    West Aurora          
   61        Lily Cuka, So              31:18.2    West Chicago         
   62        Jennifer Romero, So        31:53.6    West Chicago         
   63        Erin Matos, Sr             32:53.6    Glenbard South       
   64        Jennifer Hernandez, Jr     37:17.3    Larkin