Upstate Eight Confernce Meet - Varsity Girls

at Sunrise Park in Bartlett, IL

October 13, 2018

40 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard East            65    9   11   13   14   18   21   22  20:19.9  0:32.2
  2 West Aurora              82    4   12   16   24   26   31   41  20:32.7  2:16.1
  3 West Chicago            100    8   10   20   25   37   53   55  20:53.8  2:09.2
  4 South Elgin             108    1    6   19   40   42   52   56  20:35.9  4:03.7
  5 Bartlett                117    2    3   33   36   43   46   51  20:55.8  3:22.0
  6 East Aurora             123   15   17   28   29   34   39   50  21:16.9  1:38.1
  7 Elgin                   147    5   23   30   35   54   57   60  21:32.0  3:53.2
  8 Glenbard South          149    7   27   32   38   45   47   48  21:39.4  2:43.9
  9 Larkin                  271   44   49   58   59   61   62       24:04.6  2:49.7
 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Naomi Ruff, Fr             18:14.5    South Elgin          
    2     2  Jenna Buchanan, Fr         19:01.8    Bartlett             
    3     3  Camille Buchanan, So       19:08.7    Bartlett             
    4     4  Devon Thomas, Fr           19:11.8    West Aurora          
    5     5  Kasey Moreno, Sr           19:21.9    Elgin                
    6     6  Hannah Anderson, Sr        19:31.8    South Elgin          
    7     7  Kylie DeNardo, Fr          19:53.8    Glenbard South       
    8     8  Lillian Buzani, So         20:00.3    West Chicago         
    9     9  Maddie Weltin, So          20:05.3    Glenbard East        
   10    10  Caroline Pacer, Jr         20:10.5    West Chicago         
   11    11  Erin Donovan, Fr           20:13.1    Glenbard East        
   12    12  Alyssa Mayhew, Jr          20:19.9    West Aurora          
   13    13  Emily Anderson, Jr         20:20.4    Glenbard East        
   14    14  Laura DeLatorre, Jr        20:23.4    Glenbard East        
   15    15  Jennifer Lopez, Sr         20:24.6    East Aurora          
   16    16  Kaitlyn Hollar, Jr         20:31.3    West Aurora          
   17    17  Edith Delgado, So          20:35.0    East Aurora          
   18    18  Sonja Wise, So             20:37.4    Glenbard East        
   19    19  Katelyn Egetimeier, Sr     20:40.9    South Elgin          
   20    20  Jocelyn Velazquez, Jr      20:55.1    West Chicago         
   21    21  Lindsey Novak, Sr          20:59.3    Glenbard East        
   22    22  Allyson Griffith, Jr       21:04.5    Glenbard East        
   23    23  Delfina Jorgensen, So      21:06.5    Elgin                
   24    24  Madilynn Walrath, Sr       21:12.4    West Aurora          
   25    25  Katelyn Sutherland, Jr     21:13.7    West Chicago         
   26    26  Lauren Walrath, So         21:27.9    West Aurora          
   27    27  Ellie Stewart, So          21:35.6    Glenbard South       
   28    28  Alondra Cervantes, Sr      21:37.8    East Aurora          
   29    29  Abby Ledezma, Jr           21:44.6    East Aurora          
   30    30  Beth Rodriguez Guerrero,Jr 21:49.4    Elgin                                                       
   31    31  Emily Head, So             21:50.7    West Aurora          
   32    32  Ania Gniatczyk, Sr         21:56.5    Glenbard South       
   33    33  Anna Zaborowski, Jr        21:57.0    Bartlett             
   34    34  Yohana Alcala, Sr          22:02.6    East Aurora          
   35    35  Frieda Quinones, So        22:07.0    Elgin                
   36    36  Jillian Murdoch, Fr        22:07.7    Bartlett             
   37    37  Sofia Schumann, Fr         22:09.4    West Chicago         
   38    38  Ali Salt, Jr               22:13.4    Glenbard South       
   39    39  America Chavez, Jr         22:13.6    East Aurora          
   40    40  Rebeka Ruiz, So            22:13.9    South Elgin          
   41    41  Isabel Acevedo, So         22:16.4    West Aurora          
   42    42  Caroline Croft, Fr         22:18.2    South Elgin          
   43    43  Madison Sharko, Sr         22:23.8    Bartlett             
   44    44  Alyssa Durrant, Jr         22:35.9    Larkin               
   45    45  Kelly Anderson, So         22:37.7    Glenbard South       
   46    46  Kayci Regalado, So         22:43.5    Bartlett             
   47    47  Mikayla Jacoby, Sr         22:45.2    Glenbard South       
   48    48  Alyssa Kain, Fr            22:46.5    Glenbard South       
   49    49  Melissa Powers, Jr         22:49.7    Larkin               
   50    50  Dulce Tochimani, Fr        22:51.0    East Aurora          
   51    51  Bridget Benson, So         22:54.9    Bartlett             
   52    52  Emily Hernandez, So        23:00.1    South Elgin          
   53    53  Valeria Medina, So         23:13.0    West Chicago         
   54    54  Julie Ortega, So           23:15.0    Elgin                
   55    55  Ximena Duran, Jr           23:21.9    West Chicago         
   56        Giulia Boshci, Jr          23:45.4    Streamwood           
   57    56  Nicole Kajpust, Sr         23:52.4    South Elgin          
   58    57  Yamin Malave, So           23:53.2    Elgin                
   59        Kiara Kerkooffs, Sr        24:13.3    Streamwood           
   60    58  Kailey Cronin, Fr          24:29.5    Larkin               
   61    59  Fatima Arias, So           25:02.4    Larkin               
   62    60  Clarissa Quinones, Jr      25:10.4    Elgin                
   63    61  Miranda Preuss, Jr         25:25.6    Larkin               
   64    62  Noa Greenfeld, Sr          25:54.7    Larkin               
   65        Victoria Kopko, Jr         26:07.7    Streamwood